- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Results
From date To Date
Sunday 25 August 2019
France - Top 14
France - Pro D2
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division
Russia - Major League
Ireland - Connacht Senior League
Scotland - Women's Premiership
Scotland - Women's National League 1
Saturday 24 August 2019
Victoria Cup
Kenya - Zambia31-16
Zimbabwe - Uganda32-26
Test Matches
England - Ireland57-15
Scotland - France17-14
Minor Tests & Friendly Matches
Argentina - Torneo del Interior
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B
Chile - Top 8
Chile - Super 8 Primera
France - Top 14
Lithuania - Top Lyga
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Heartland Championship
South Africa - Currie Cup Premier Division
South Africa - Currie Cup First Division
Celtic Cup
Romania - Cupa Romaniei
Argentina - URBA - Top 12
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C
Argentina - Torneo regional del Litoral
Argentina - Torneo de Cordoba
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
Argentina - Torneo regional Pampeano
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA
Australia - SRU - Intrust Super Shute Shield
Australia - VRU - Dewar Shield
Brazil - Pequi Nations
Cuiabá - GRUA20-27
Brazil - Paulista - Serie B
Ireland - Women's Interprovincial Series
South Africa - Women's Interprovincial A
Friday 23 August 2019
Oceania Cup
France - Pro D2
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Russia - Premier League
Celtic Cup
Thursday 22 August 2019
France - Pro D2
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division
Russia - Premier League
Sunday 18 August 2019
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
South Africa - Currie Cup Premier Division
Argentina - Torneo regional del NOA
Argentina - Torneo regional Pampeano
Australia - Hospital Challenge Cup
Brazil - Campeonato Bahiano
Sergipe - Adustina54-10
Scotland - Women's National League 1
United States - Women's Premier League
Wales - Women's Regional League