- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Results
From date To Date
Friday 13 December 2019
Thursday 12 December 2019
Minor Tests & Friendly Matches
France - Pro D2
Women's Minor Tests & Friendly Matches
Wednesday 11 December 2019
Asia Rugby U19 Championship
Asia Rugby U19 Division 1
Sunday 8 December 2019
Asia Rugby U19 Championship
European Rugby Champions Cup
France - Pro D2
France - Federale 1
France - Federale 2
Georgia - First Division
Italy - Serie B
Japan - Top Challenge League
Japan - East Regional Top League
Netherlands - Eersteklasse
Scotland - Super 6
Spain - Division de Honor
Spain - Division de Honor B
Belgium - Belgian Cup
England - Championship Cup
Spain - Copa del Rey
Southeast Asian Games
Argentina - Seven de la Republica
England - Women's Championship 1
England - Women's Championship 2
France - Elite 1 Top 16
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
France - Women's Federale 1
Italy - Women's Serie A
Netherlands - Women's Ereklasse
Scotland - Women's Premiership
Wales - Women's Premiership
Women's Southeast Asian Games
Saturday 7 December 2019
Sudamericano U18
European Rugby Champions Cup
European Rugby Challenge Cup
England - National League 1
England - National League 2
England - Regional Premiers
France - Federale 1
Georgia - First Division
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 1A
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 1B
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2A
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2B
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2C
Japan - Top Challenge League
Japan - West Regional Top League
Netherlands - Ereklasse
Portugal - Divisao de Honra
Portugal - I Divisao
Scotland - Super 6
Scotland - Premiership
Scotland - National One
Scotland - National Two
Scotland - National Three
Spain - Division de Honor B
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership
Wales - Specsavers Championship
Wales - Specsavers Division 1
England - Championship Cup
Italy - Coppa Italia
Wales - National Plate
Southeast Asian Games
Argentina - Seven de la Republica
Sevens World Series - Leg 1 (Dubai)
Belgium - Women's Division 1
England - Tyrrells Premier 15s League
France - Elite 1 Top 16
France - Women's Federale 1
Germany - Women's Bundesliga