- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
London Scottish
Location: Richmond
Founded in 1878
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
England - Championship Cup21/09/2019Cornish Pirates - London Scottish20-24
England - Greene King IPA Championship27/04/2019London Scottish - Richmond17-27
England - Greene King IPA Championship20/04/2019Hartpury College - London Scottish43-22
England - Greene King IPA Championship13/04/2019London Scottish - Cornish Pirates26-22
England - Greene King IPA Championship30/03/2019Doncaster Knights - London Scottish28-21
Fixtures
England - Championship Cup28/09/2019London Scottish - Nottingham
England - Championship Cup04/10/2019London Scottish - Yorkshire Carnegie
England - Greene King IPA Championship12/10/2019London Scottish - Newcastle Falcons
England - Greene King IPA Championship18/10/2019Nottingham - London Scottish
England - Greene King IPA Championship26/10/2019London Scottish - Ampthill & District
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
RFU Club Competition 01
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Competition not yet finished in England - Championship Cup
2018/19Ninth in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Third in Group 2 in England - Championship Cup
2017/18Eleventh in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Third in Group 3 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2016/17Eighth in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Third in Group 1 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2015/16Eighth in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Second in Group 3 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2014/15Defeated in Semifinals in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Third in Group 1 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2013/14Fifth in England - Greene King IPA Championship and Second in Group 2 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2012/13Eighth in England - RFU Championship and Third in Group 6 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2011/12Third in Playout in England - RFU Championship and Fourth in Group 3 in UK & Ireland - British & Irish Cup
2010/11Winner in England - National League 1 (promoted to RFU Championship)
2009/10Second in England - National League 1
2008/09Winner in South in England - National League 3 (promoted to National League 1) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2007/08Fifth in South in England - National League 3 and Defeated in Round of 64 in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2006/07Winner in London & SE in England - Regional Division 1 (promoted to National League 3)
2005/06Third in London & SE in England - Regional Division 1 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - EDF Energy Trohy
2004/05Fourth in London & SE in England - Regional Division 1
2003/04??? in England - Lower Leagues (promoted to Regional Division 1)
1998/99Twelfth in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership (relegated to Lower Leagues) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Tetley's Bitter Cup and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Cheltenham and Gloucester Cup
1997/98Winner in Playout in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership and Third in England - Allied Dunbar Premiership - Division 2 (promoted to Allied Dunbar Premiership) and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Tetley's Bitter Cup and Third in Group 4 in England - Cheltenham and Gloucester Cup
1996/97Fifth in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Pilkington Cup
1995/96Third in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1994/95Fourth in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1993/94Eighth in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1992/93Tenth in England - Courage League (relegated to Courage League - Division 2) and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1991/92Winner in England - Courage League - Division 2 (promoted to Courage League) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Pilkington Cup
1990/91Fifth in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 32 in England - Pilkington Cup
1989/90Winner in England - Courage League - Division 3 (promoted to Courage League - Division 2) and Defeated in Round of 64 in England - Pilkington Cup
1988/89Eleventh in England - Courage League - Division 2 (relegated to Courage League - Division 3) and Defeated in Round of 16 in England - Pilkington Cup
1987/88Seventh in England - Courage League - Division 2 and Defeated in Round of 64 in England - John Player Cup
1986/87Defeated in Round of 16 in England - John Player Cup
1985/86Defeated in Semifinals in England - John Player Cup
1984/85Defeated in Round of 32 in England - John Player Cup
1983/84Defeated in Quarter finals in England - John Player Cup
1982/83Defeated in Semifinals in England - John Player Cup
1981/82Defeated in Round of 16 in England - John Player Cup
1980/81Defeated in Semifinals in England - John Player Cup
1979/80Defeated in Quarter finals in England - John Player Cup
1978/79Defeated in Round of 32 in England - John Player Cup
1976/77Defeated in Round of 32 in England - John Player Cup
1975/76Defeated in Round of 16 in England - John Player Cup
1974/75Defeated in Round of 16 in England - RFU Club Competition
1973/74Finalist in England - RFU Club Competition
1972/73Defeated in Round of 16 in England - RFU Club Competition
1971/72Defeated in Round of 32 in England - RFU Club Competition