- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
U.N.S.J.
Universidad Nacional San Juan
Location: San Juan
Feeder of: San Juan
Official Web Site
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano22/09/2019U.N.S.J. - Marabunta R.C.41-5
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano07/09/2019U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.21-13
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano01/09/2019U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.42-22
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano24/08/2019San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.26-33
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano10/08/2019C.P.B.M. - U.N.S.J.21-27
Fixtures
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano28/09/2019U.N.S.J. - Mendoza R.C.
Team History
Season: 
2019Final Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso - Final phase playing in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2018Winner in Final in Torneo Bicentenario and Winner in Revalida Oro/Plata - Final Revalida Oro/Plata in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2017Fifth in Copa de Plata in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano (qualified for Torneo Bicentenario 2018)
2016Defeated in Semifinals Tie breaker in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2015Fourth in Zona Oro in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2014Defeated in Final Copa de Plata finals in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2013Fourth in Zona Reubicacion in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano
2012Third in Poule C in Torneo Trasandino and Defeated in Final Reclasificatorio - 7th place in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano
2011Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo Cuatro Regiones and Eighth in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano (qualified for Torneo Cuatro Regiones 2011)
2010Ninth in Argentina - Top 9 Cuyano
2009Third in Playout in Argentina - Top 10 Cuyano
2008Eighth in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2007Winner in 11th place final in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2006Second in Playout in Argentina - Torneo Cuyano
2005Second in Zona B in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
2004Fourth in Zona 4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Winner in 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2004)
2003Second in Liguilla Descenso in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste
2002Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes B and Fourth in Zona 3 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Winner in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2002)
2001Second in Zona 2 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior B and Defeated in Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior B 2001)
2000Third in Zona A1 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior and Defeated in 3rd place final in Argentina - Torneo regional del Oeste (qualified for Torneo del Interior 2000)
1999Second in Zona B3 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior
1998Second in Zona B4 in Argentina - Torneo del Interior
1997Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1996Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1995Defeated in Round of 32 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1994Defeated in Round of 32 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1993Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes B
1986Fifth in Sovietic Sport Tournament