- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Pueyrredon
Location: Boulogne sur Mer
Founded in 1953
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A14/09/2019San Albano - Pueyrredon24-27
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A07/09/2019Pueyrredon - Champagnat20-17
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A31/08/2019San Martin - Pueyrredon16-25
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A24/08/2019Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-23
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A10/08/2019Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon25-17
Fixtures
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A21/09/2019Pueyrredon - San Carlos
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A12/10/2019San Fernando - Pueyrredon
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A19/10/2019Pueyrredon - Lomas
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A26/10/2019Los Tilos - Pueyrredon
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A02/11/2019Pueyrredon - S.I.T.A.S.
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
URBA - Top 12 03
Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo I 01
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2018Fifth in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2017Winner in Playout in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2016Defeated in Semifinals Reubicacion final phase in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (relegated to URBA - 1° Division A)
2015Winner in Tie breaker in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2014Fourteenth in Top 14 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Fourth in Zona C in Argentina - Copa Buenos Aires
2013Fourth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Third in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I)
2012Fourteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II)
2011Fourth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Winner in Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I)
2010Thirteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II)
2009Seventh in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2008Fourth in Zona 2 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Ninth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2007Sixth in Top 14 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2008)
2006Third in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2005Third in Zona 3 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and Eleventh in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2004Eleventh in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 2005)
2003Second in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo I
2002Seventh in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2001Fourteenth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
2000Third in Zona Reubicacion - Group H in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
1998Sixth in Zona Campeonato - Group F in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I
1997Fifteenth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Primera Division
1996Defeated in Round of 64 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
1994Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Nacional de Clubes and ??? in Argentina - Primera Division (qualified for Nacional de Clubes 1994)
1992Eighth in Argentina - Primera Division
1991Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1990Seventh in Argentina - Primera Division
1989Sixth in Reubicacion de Primera Division in Argentina - Primera Division
1988Ninth in Argentina - Primera Division
1987Third in Reubicacion de Primera Division in Argentina - Primera Division
1986Ninth in Argentina - Primera Division
1985Sixth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Primera Division
1984Fourth in Argentina - Primera Division
1983Third in Argentina - Primera Division
1982Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1981Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1980Third in Argentina - Primera Division
1979Fourth in Argentina - Primera Division
1978Winner in Zona A in Argentina - Primera Division
1977Fifth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Division Superior and Defeated in Quarter finals Final phase - B in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1976Fifth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Division Superior
1975Second in Argentina - Division Superior
1974Winner in Zona Preparacion in Argentina - Division Superior
1973Third in Poule C in Argentina - Campeonato Argentino de Clubes and Fourth in Zona Preparacion in Argentina - Division Superior
1972Eighth in Zona Preparacion in Argentina - Division Superior
1971Fourth in Zona Preparacion in Argentina - Division Superior
1970Fifth in Zona Preparacion in Argentina - Division Superior and Sixth in Group A in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1969Eighth in Argentina - Primera Division and Second in Group 4 in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1968Ninth in Argentina - Primera Division and Third in Group 1 in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1967Sixth in Argentina - Primera Division
1966Sixth in Argentina - Primera Division
1965Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1964Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1963Second in Argentina - Primera Division
1962Third in Grupo Perdedores in Argentina - Primera Division
1961Third in Grupo Gagnadores in Argentina - Primera Division
1960Third in Grupo Gagnadores in Argentina - Primera Division
1959Fifth in Argentina - Primera Division
1958Fourth in Zona Campeonato in Argentina - Primera Division
1957Winner in Zona Descenso in Argentina - Primera Division
1956Winner in Argentina - Segunda Division (promoted to Primera Division)
1955Third in Argentina - Segunda Division
1954??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Segunda Division)