- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
C.U.Q.
Circulo Universitario de Quilmes
Location: Quilmes
Founded in 1937
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B02/11/2019Los Matreros - C.U.Q.47-10
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B26/10/2019C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar19-17
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B19/10/2019Curupaytì - C.U.Q.62-14
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B14/10/2019C.U.Q. - Universitario La Plata20-34
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B21/09/2019Liceo Naval - C.U.Q.82-24
Fixtures
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B16/11/2019C.U.Q. - G.E.B.A.
Team History
Season: 
2019Playout playing in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
2018Tenth in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
2017Winner in Playout in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
2016Twelfth in Zona Reubicacion - Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Fourth in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (relegated to URBA - 1° Division B)
2015Ninth in Zona Reubicacion - Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Fifth in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2014Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2013Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2012Sixteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Second in Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2011Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2010Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2009Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2008Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2007Thirteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Winner in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2006Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2005Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2004Ninth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2003Fourth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2002Eighth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2001Fifth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2000Third in Reubicacion Zona K in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
1979Fourth in Poule D in Argentina - Torneo Extra
1976Twelfth in Argentina - Division de Ascenso (relegated to Lower Leagues)
1975Tenth in Argentina - Division de Ascenso
1974Winner in Playout in Argentina - Division de Ascenso
1973Eighth in Argentina - Division de Ascenso
1972Fifth in Argentina - Division de Ascenso
1971Second in Argentina - Division de Ascenso
1970??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Division de Ascenso)