- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
San Carlos
Location: Buenos Aires
Founded in 1956
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A14/09/2019San Carlos - Mariano Moreno8-29
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A07/09/2019S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos23-10
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A31/08/2019San Carlos - Los Tilos17-26
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A24/08/2019Lomas - San Carlos27-23
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A10/08/2019San Carlos - San Fernando38-20
Fixtures
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A21/09/2019Pueyrredon - San Carlos
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A12/10/2019San Carlos - Deportiva Francesa
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A19/10/2019Banco Nacion - San Carlos
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A26/10/2019San Carlos - Buenos Aires C. & R.
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A02/11/2019San Martin - San Carlos
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II 12
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2018Eighth in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2017Sixth in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A
2016Sixth in Zona Reubicacion - Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Fourth in Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2015Tenth in Zona Reubicacion - Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Fifth in Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2014Defeated in Semifinals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2013Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2012Finalist in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II
2011Sixteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Third in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2010Fourteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Second in Group A in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2009Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2008Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2007Winner in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II
2006Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2005Finalist in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II
2004Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2003Third in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2002Fourth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2001Sixteenth in Reubicacion Grupo 1 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I and Winner in Group B in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2000Winner in Reubicacion Zona K in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
1989Eleventh in Reubicacion de Segunda Division in Argentina - Segunda Division
1987Seventh in Reubicacion de Segunda Division in Argentina - Segunda Division (relegated to Lower Leagues)
1986Eighth in Argentina - Segunda Division
1985??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Segunda Division) and Sixth in Reubicacion de Segunda Division in Argentina - Segunda Division
1979Fourth in Poule E in Argentina - Torneo Extra