- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Don Bosco
Location: Bernal
Founded in 1967
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B14/09/2019San Patricio - Don Bosco43-10
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B07/09/2019Don Bosco - San Cirano5-54
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B31/08/2019Monte Grande - Don Bosco25-24
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B24/08/2019Don Bosco - C.U.Q.38-17
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B10/08/2019Los Matreros - Don Bosco54-14
Fixtures
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B21/09/2019Don Bosco - Hurling
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B12/10/2019Don Bosco - Manuel Belgrano
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B19/10/2019San Andres - Don Bosco
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B26/10/2019Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B02/11/2019Liceo Naval - Don Bosco
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II 01
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
2018Winner in Playout in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B
2017Second in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C (promoted to URBA - 1° Division B)
2016Second in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II (relegated to URBA - 1° Division C)
2015Fifth in Reubicacion Grupo 2 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2014Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2013Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2012Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2011??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2010Eleventh in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2009Eleventh in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2008Eleventh in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2007Eleventh in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2006Twelfth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (relegated to Lower Leagues)
2005Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2004??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2003Tenth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (relegated to Lower Leagues)
2002??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II) and Ninth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2001Thirteenth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2000Sixth in Reubicacion Zona J in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II