- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italiano
Location: Buenos Aires
Founded in 1898
Feeder of: Buenos Aires
Official Web Site
Matches archive
Results
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C14/09/2019Italiano - Atletico y Progreso43-19
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C07/09/2019C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano28-34
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C31/08/2019Italiano - G.E.B.A.22-29
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C24/08/2019Lanus - Italiano5-47
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C10/08/2019Italiano - Albatros33-14
Fixtures
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C21/09/2019Lujan - Italiano
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C12/10/2019Italiano - St. Brendan's
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C19/10/2019Delta R.C. - Italiano
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C26/10/2019Italiano - Centro Naval
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C02/11/2019Old Georgians - Italiano
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II 10
Team History
Season: 
2019Competition not yet finished in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C
2018Defeated in Playout in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B and Fourth in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C
2017Seventh in Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C
2016Winner in Argentina - URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II (relegated to URBA - 1° Division C)
2015Sixth in Reubicacion Grupo 2 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2014Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2013Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2012Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2011Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2010Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2009Defeated in Quarter finals in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2008Ninth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2007Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2006??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II) and Defeated in Round of 16 in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2004Ninth in Reubicacion Zona E in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2003Twelfth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2002Twelfth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II (relegated to Lower Leagues)
2001??? in Argentina - Lower Leagues (promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II) and Ninth in Reubicacion Zona D in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II
2000Eighth in Reubicacion Zona I in Argentina - Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II