- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland 7s
Polish 7s national team.
Location: Warszawa
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)21/07/2019Poland 7s - Romania 7s26-12
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)21/07/2019England 7s - Poland 7s26-17
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)20/07/2019Ireland 7s - Poland 7s33-5
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)20/07/2019Wales 7s - Poland 7s36-14
Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)20/07/2019Italy 7s - Poland 7s33-7
Team History
Season: 
2019Eleventh in Grand Prix Sevens Series and Winner in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 1 (Moscow) and Winner in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Lodz)
2018Twelfth in Grand Prix Sevens Series and Defeated in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 1 (Moscow) and Winner in Challenge final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Marcoussis) and Winner in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 3 (Exeter) and Defeated in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 4 (Lodz)
2017Twelfth in Grand Prix Sevens Series and Defeated in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 1 (Moscow) and Defeated in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Gdansk) and Winner in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 3 (Malemort) and Defeated in 11th place final Challenge in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 4 (Exeter)
2016Winner in 11th place final Bowl in Olympic Games 7s - European Qualifiers and Eleventh in Grand Prix Sevens Series and Winner in 11th place final Bowl in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 1 (Moscow) and Winner in 11th place final Bowl in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 2 (Exeter) and Winner in 11th place final Bowl in Grand Prix Sevens Series - Leg 3 (Gdynia)
2015Winner in European Sevens Series - Division A (promoted to Grand Prix Sevens Series) and Winner in Final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 1 (Esztergom) and Winner in Final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 2 (Gdansk)
2014Defeated in Final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A
2013Second in European Sevens Series - Division A and Defeated in Final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 1 (Netanya) and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 2 (Brussels)
2012Defeated in Plate Final Plate in European Sevens Series - Division A
2011Fourth in European Sevens Series - Division A and Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 1 (Gdansk) and Defeated in Final Cup in European Sevens Series - Division A Leg 2 (Heidelberg)
2010Defeated in 11th place final Bowl in European Championship 7s and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 3 (Bucharest)
2009Defeated in Bowl final Bowl in European Championship 7s and Defeated in Final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Defeated in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 4 (Odessa)
2008Winner in 11th place final Bowl in European Championship 7s and Defeated in Final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 2 (Sopot) and Defeated in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 7 (Moscow)
2007Defeated in 7th place final Plate in European Championship 7s and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 6 (Heidelberg)
2006Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 5 (Budapest)
2005Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Winner in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 4 (Unstrom)
2004Defeated in Shield final Shield in European Championship 7s and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 1 (Sopot) and Defeated in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 2 (Split)
2003Winner in Bowl final Bowl in European Championship 7s and Defeated in Final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 2 (Prague) and Winner in 3rd place final Cup in European Championship - Qualifier 4 (Sopot)
2002Winner in 7th place final Plate in European Championship 7s and Winner in 3rd place final in European Championship - Qualifier 2 (Amsterdam) and Defeated in Plate Final Plate in European Championship - Qualifier 3 (Budapest) and Third in European Championship - Qualifier 5 (Sopot)
2001Fourth in Second phase - Poule A in Rugby World Cup 7s - Europe Qualifier 1 (Heidelberg)
1997Defeated in Plate Semifinals Plate in Rugby World Cup 7s - Qualifier 1 (Lisbon)
1993Third in Third phase - Poule A in Rugby World Cup 7s - World qualifiers