- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Dijon Bourgogne
Location: Dijon
Founded in 2001
Official Web Site
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
France - Women's Federale 117/11/2019Grenoble Amazones B - Dijon Bourgogne8-20
France - Women's Federale 103/11/2019Dijon Bourgogne - Besançon Women0-0
France - Women's Federale 120/10/2019Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Dijon Bourgogne5-49
France - Women's Federale 113/10/2019Dijon Bourgogne - Grenoble UC Women22-7
France - Women's Federale 129/09/2019Nancy Women - Dijon Bourgogne19-22
Fixtures
France - Women's Federale 101/12/2019Dijon Bourgogne - Violettes Bressanes
France - Women's Federale 108/12/2019Lyon OU Women B - Dijon Bourgogne
France - Women's Federale 119/01/2020Savoie Women - Dijon Bourgogne
France - Women's Federale 126/01/2020Dijon Bourgogne - Nancy Women
France - Women's Federale 116/02/2020Grenoble UC Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
France - Challenge Armelle Auclair 10
France - Women's 2nd Division 10
Team History
Season: 
2019/20Competition not yet finished in France - Women's Federale 1
2018/19Defeated in Quarter finals in France - Women's Federale 1
2017/18Sixth in Poule A in France - Women's Federale 1
2016/17??? in France - Lower Leagues (promoted to Women's Federale 1)
2014/15Defeated in Round of 32 in France - Women's Federale à XV
2013/14Sixth in Poule A in France - Women's Federale 1
2012/13Sixth in Poule A in France - Women's Federale 1
2011/12Fifth in Poule B in France - Women's Federale 1
2010/11Seventh in France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair (relegated to Women's Federale 1)
2009/10Defeated in Quarter finals in France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
2008/09Defeated in Playout in France - Elite 1 Top 9 (relegated to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair)
2007/08Winner in France - Challenge Armelle Auclair (promoted to Elite 1 Top 9)
2006/07Defeated in Quarter finals in France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
2005/06Defeated in Semifinals in France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
2004/05Winner in France - Women's 2nd Division (promoted to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair)