- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Dinamo Moskva
Location: Moskva
Founded in 1933
Wiki
Matches archive
Results
Russia - Russian Cup24/05/2019Dinamo Moskva - VVA-PodmoskovieWalk Over
Russia - Russian Cup08/06/2018Kuban Krasnodar - Dinamo MoskvaWalk Over
Russia - Russian Cup27/05/2018Dinamo Moskva - Flagman Jaroslavlj35-21
Russia - Russian Cup05/05/2018Torpedo Moskva - Dinamo Moskva19-46
Russia - Russian Cup28/05/2017Dinamo Moskva - Bulava Taganrog3-41
Honours list
CompetitionTitlesRunners up
Soviet Union Cup 20
Soviet Union Championship 21
Moscow Championship 74
Cities Tournament 12
DSO Dinamo Championship 12
Team History
Season: 
2019Defeated in Round of 16 in Russia - Russian Cup
2018Defeated in Round of 16 in Russia - Russian Cup
2017Defeated in Round of 32 in Russia - Russian Cup
1974Second in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1973Winner in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Second in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1972Third in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Second in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1971Fourth in Final phase in Soviet Union - Group B and Third in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Sixth in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1970Eighth in Soviet Union - Group A (relegated to Group B) and Third in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Fourth in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1969Fifth in Final phase in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Championship and Second in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Third in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1968Second in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Championship and Second in Soviet Union - DSO Dinamo Championship and Second in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1967Third in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1966Winner in Final Moscow region qualifier in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Championship and ??? in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1965Seventh in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1964Fourth in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1949Second in Soviet Union - Cities Tournament
1948Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1947Second in Soviet Union - Cities Tournament and Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1941Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1940??? in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1939Winner in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Championship and Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1938Winner in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Championship and Winner in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Cup and Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1937Winner in Soviet Union - Cities Tournament and Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1936Winner in Soviet Union - Soviet Union Cup and ??? in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship
1935Winner in Soviet Union - Moscow Championship