- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Champions Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
European Rugby Champions Cup

European Rugby Champions Cup 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens

Qualifiers

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Benetton Treviso00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Leinster00000To repechage
3Lyon OU00000
4Northampton Saints00000
Next fixtures
Group phase
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU
23/11/2019Benetton Treviso - Northampton Saints
23/11/2019Lyon OU - Leinster
07/12/2019Lyon OU - Benetton Treviso
07/12/2019Northampton Saints - Leinster
14/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Lyon OU
14/12/2019Leinster - Northampton Saints
12/01/2020Leinster - Lyon OU
12/01/2020Northampton Saints - Benetton Treviso
18/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Leinster
18/01/2020Lyon OU - Northampton Saints

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Exeter Chiefs00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Glasgow Warriors00000To repechage
3La Rochelle00000
4Sale Sharks00000
Next fixtures
Group phase
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs
23/11/2019Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow Warriors
24/11/2019Sale Sharks - La Rochelle
07/12/2019La Rochelle - Glasgow Warriors
08/12/2019Sale Sharks - Exeter Chiefs
14/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - La Rochelle
15/12/2019Exeter Chiefs - Sale Sharks
10/01/2020La Rochelle - Sale Sharks
11/01/2020Glasgow Warriors - Exeter Chiefs
18/01/2020Exeter Chiefs - La Rochelle
18/01/2020Sale Sharks - Glasgow Warriors

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Bath00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Clermont Auvergne00000To repechage
3Harlequins00000
4Ulster00000
Next fixtures
Group phase
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins
22/11/2019Ulster - Clermont Auvergne
23/11/2019Harlequins - Bath
06/12/2019Bath - Clermont Auvergne
07/12/2019Ulster - Harlequins
13/12/2019Harlequins - Ulster
15/12/2019Clermont Auvergne - Bath
10/01/2020Bath - Harlequins
11/01/2020Clermont Auvergne - Ulster
18/01/2020Harlequins - Clermont Auvergne
18/01/2020Ulster - Bath

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Munster00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Ospreys00000To repechage
3Racing 9200000
4Saracens00000
Next fixtures
Group phase
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens
23/11/2019Munster - Racing 92
23/11/2019Saracens - Ospreys
07/12/2019Munster - Saracens
07/12/2019Ospreys - Racing 92
13/12/2019Racing 92 - Ospreys
14/12/2019Saracens - Munster
11/01/2020Ospreys - Saracens
11/01/2020Racing 92 - Munster
19/01/2020Munster - Ospreys
19/01/2020Saracens - Racing 92

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Connacht00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Gloucester00000To repechage
3Montpellier00000
4Toulouse00000
Next fixtures
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier
23/11/2019Toulouse - Connacht
24/11/2019Montpellier - Gloucester
08/12/2019Gloucester - Connacht
08/12/2019Toulouse - Montpellier
14/12/2019Connacht - Gloucester
14/12/2019Montpellier - Toulouse
11/01/2020Connacht - Toulouse
11/01/2020Gloucester - Montpellier
19/01/2020Montpellier - Connacht
19/01/2020Toulouse - Gloucester

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Leinster00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Glasgow Warriors00000
3Clermont Auvergne00000
4Ospreys00000
5Gloucester00000