- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes

Nacional de Clubes 1994

Overview
For this season it was decided that URBA would have 9 teams, Tucuman 3 teams, Cordoba, Cuyo, Mar del Plata and Rosario 2 teams, and the other unions 1 team each.

Final results
Winner:S.I.C.

Qualifiers
Alto Valle
Roca R.C.Winner in Torneo de Alto Valle 1994
NOA
Los TarcosWinner in Torneo regional del NOA 1994
Gimnasia y TiroSecond or third in Torneo regional del NOA 1994
Universitario Tucuman
UAR (Austral)
San JorgeWinner in Torneo de la UAR (Austral) 1994
UCR (Cordoba)
La TabladaWinner in Torneo de Cordoba 1994
Jockey Club CordobaSecond in Torneo de Cordoba 1994
UER (Entre Rios)
Estudiantes ParanàWinner in Torneo de la UER (Entre Rios) 1994
URBA (Buenos Aires)
S.I.C.Winner in Primera Division 1994
AlumniBetween 2nd and 9th place in Primera Division 1994
Atletico Chascomus
Hindú
La Plata R.C.
Newman
Olivos R.C.
Pucarà
Pueyrredon
URC (Cuyo)
Los TordosWinner or second in Torneo de la URC (Cuyo) 1994
Mendoza R.C.
URF (Formosa)
AguaràWinner in Torneo de la URF (Formosa) 1994
URMDP (Mar del Plata)
Sporting ClubWinner in Torneo de la URMDP (Mar del Plata) 1994
Los CardosSecond in Torneo de la URMDP (Mar del Plata) 1994
URNE (Nordeste)
ArandurogaWinner in Torneo de la URNE (Nordeste) 1994
UROBA (Oeste de BA)
Los MihurasWinner in Torneo de la UROBA (Oeste de BA) 1994
URR (Rosario)
Jockey Club RosarioWinner in Torneo de la URR (Rosario) 1994
DuendesSecond in Torneo de la URR (Rosario) 1994
URS (Sur)
Club Sociedad SportivaWinner in Torneo de la URS (Sur) 1994
URUMI (Misiones)
Centro CazadoresWinner in Torneo de la URUMI (Misiones) 1994
URVCH (Chubut)
Trelew R.C.Winner in Torneo de la URVCH (Chubut) 1994
USR (San Juan)
U.N.S.J.Winner in Torneo de la USR (San Juan) 1994
USR (Santa Fe)
Universitario Santa FeWinner in Torneo de la USR (Santa Fe) 1994
USR (Santiago)
Old LionsWinner in Torneo de la USR (Santiago) 1994

Final phase
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Atletico Chascomus
10/15/1994 - 14-105S.I.C.
10/22/1994 - 32-25
S.I.C.S.I.C.
Old Lions10/29/1994 - 32-13
10/15/1994 - 29-40
Duendes
DuendesS.I.C.
Club Sociedad Sportiva11/5/1994 - 23-17
10/15/1994 - 12-23Mendoza R.C.
10/22/1994 - 38-21
Mendoza R.C.
ArandurogaMendoza R.C.
10/15/1994 - 29-19
Aranduroga
La Plata R.C.S.I.C.
U.N.S.J.11/12/1994 - 28-12
10/15/1994 - 11-49Jockey Club Rosario
10/22/1994 - 52-29
Jockey Club RosarioJockey Club Rosario
Trelew R.C.10/29/1994 - 31-15
10/15/1994 - 5-99
Pueyrredon
Pueyrredon
Centro CazadoresJockey Club Rosario
10/15/1994 - 16-76Hindú
10/22/1994 - 58-16
Hindú
Gimnasia y TiroHindú
10/15/1994 - 14-23
Jockey Club Cordoba
Jockey Club CordobaS.I.C.
Sporting Club
10/15/1994 - 29-51La Tablada
10/22/1994 - 33-12
La TabladaLa Tablada
San Jorge10/29/1994 - 30-19
10/15/1994 - 8-32
Pucarà
PucaràLa Tablada
Universitario Santa Fe11/5/1994 - 35-30
10/15/1994 - 11-20Olivos R.C.
10/22/1994 - 37-23
Olivos R.C.
Estudiantes ParanàOlivos R.C.
10/15/1994 - 15-20
Universitario Tucuman
Universitario Tucuman
Los CardosLa Tablada
10/15/1994 - 14-37Alumni
10/22/1994 - 19-25
AlumniLos Tordos
Los Mihuras10/29/1994 - 18-22
10/15/1994 - 7-62
Los Tordos
Los Tordos
AguaràLos Tarcos
10/15/1994 - 12-84Los Tarcos
10/22/1994 - 15-8
Los Tarcos
Roca R.C.Los Tarcos
10/15/1994 - 12-27
Newman
Newman