- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes

Nacional de Clubes 1995

Overview
For this season it was decided that URBA would have 9 teams, Tucuman 4 teams, Cordoba, Cuyo, Mar del Plata and Rosario 2 teams, and the other unions 1 team each.

Final results
Winner:C.A.S.I.

Qualifiers
Alto Valle
Roca R.C.Winner in Torneo de Alto Valle 1995
NOA
Natacion y GimnasiaWinner in Torneo regional del NOA 1995
Tucuman R.C.
Old LionsThird or fourth on Torneo regional del NOA 1995
Universitario Salta
UAR (Austral)
San JorgeWinner in Torneo de la UAR (Austral) 1995
UCR (Cordoba)
Tala R.C.Winner in Torneo de Cordoba 1995
Cordoba A.C.Second in Torneo de Cordoba 1995
UER (Entre Rios)
Estudiantes ParanàWinner in Torneo de la UER (Entre Rios) 1995
URBA (Buenos Aires)
La Plata R.C.Winner in Primera Division 1995
Atletico ChascomusBetween 2nd and 9th place in Primera Division 1995
Atletico del Rosario
Banco Nacion
C.A.S.I.
C.U.B.A.
Hindú
Olivos R.C.
S.I.C.
URC (Cuyo)
Marista R.C.Winner in Torneo de la URC (Cuyo) 1995
Los TordosSecond in Torneo de la URC (Cuyo) 1995
URF (Formosa)
AguaràWinner in Torneo de la URF (Formosa) 1995
URMDP (Mar del Plata)
Los CardosWinner in Torneo de la URMDP (Mar del Plata) 1995
Sporting ClubSecond in Torneo de la URMDP (Mar del Plata) 1995
URNE (Nordeste)
ArandurogaWinner in Torneo de la URNE (Nordeste) 1995
UROBA (Oeste de BA)
Los MihurasWinner in Torneo de la UROBA (Oeste de BA) 1995
URR (Rosario)
DuendesWinner in Torneo de la URR (Rosario) 1995
Jockey Club Rosario
URS (Sur)
Club Sociedad SportivaWinner in Torneo de la URS (Sur) 1995
URUMI (Misiones)
Centro CazadoresWinner in Torneo de la URUMI (Misiones) 1995
URVCH (Chubut)
Trelew R.C.Winner in Torneo de la URVCH (Chubut) 1995
USR (San Juan)
U.N.S.J.Winner in Torneo de la USR (San Juan) 1995
USR (Santa Fe)
Universitario Santa FeWinner in Torneo de la USR (Santa Fe) 1995

Final phase
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Centro Cazadores
9/3/1995 - 5-70S.I.C.
9/16/1995 - 25-30
S.I.C.Marista R.C.
Roca R.C.9/23/1995 - 17-22
9/10/1995 - 16-31
Marista R.C.
Marista R.C.Tala R.C.
Atletico Chascomus9/30/1995 - 16-26
9/10/1995 - 12-62Tala R.C.
9/16/1995 - 28-11
Tala R.C.
Club Sociedad SportivaTala R.C.
9/3/1995 - 26-27
C.U.B.A.
C.U.B.A.C.A.S.I.
Aguarà10/7/1995 - 22-9
9/10/1995 - 0-104Jockey Club Rosario
9/16/1995 - 18-20
Jockey Club RosarioAtletico del Rosario
Universitario Santa Fe9/23/1995 - 24-31
9/10/1995 - 15-21
Atletico del Rosario
Atletico del Rosario
Trelew R.C.C.A.S.I.
9/2/1995 - 5-56C.A.S.I.
9/16/1995 - 34-20
C.A.S.I.
Old LionsC.A.S.I.
9/10/1995 - 24-32
Natacion y Gimnasia
Natacion y GimnasiaC.A.S.I.
Los Cardos
9/9/1995 - 13-72Los Tordos
9/16/1995 - 38-45
Los TordosDuendes
Sporting Club9/23/1995 - 13-15
9/9/1995 - 13-28
Duendes
DuendesLa Plata R.C.
San Jorge9/30/1995 - 19-3
9/2/1995 - 6-76La Plata R.C.
9/16/1995 - 41-22
La Plata R.C.
ArandurogaLa Plata R.C.
9/2/1995 - 21-27
Banco Nacion
Banco Nacion
Universitario SaltaLa Plata R.C.
9/3/1995 - 19-53Hindú
9/16/1995 - 41-40
HindúHindú
U.N.S.J.9/23/1995 - 23-26
9/10/1995 - 10-45
Cordoba A.C.
Cordoba A.C.
Estudiantes ParanàTucuman R.C.
9/10/1995 - 14-38Tucuman R.C.
9/16/1995 - 30-22
Tucuman R.C.
Los MihurasTucuman R.C.
9/2/1995 - 0-85
Olivos R.C.
Olivos R.C.