- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes

Nacional de Clubes 2015

Overview
URBA qualified 7 teams. Interior qualified 9 teams.

Teams variations
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior 2015:NOA
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior 2014:UCR (Cordoba)

Final results
Winner:Hindú
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior 2016:UCR (Cordoba)

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú26650130110719451Qualified to quarter finals
2Tucuman Lawn Tennis146303169166311
3C.A.S.I.136303126202-7601
4Cordoba A.C.6610595216-12102

Matches
First phase
21/03/2015Cordoba A.C. - C.A.S.I.21-19
21/03/2015Hindú - Tucuman Lawn Tennis50-24
28/03/2015C.A.S.I. - Hindú25-55
28/03/2015Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Cordoba A.C.50-10
04/04/2015Hindú - Cordoba A.C.50-9
04/04/2015Tucuman Lawn Tennis - C.A.S.I.22-27
11/04/2015C.A.S.I. - Cordoba A.C.22-17
11/04/2015Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Hindú30-27
18/04/2015Cordoba A.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis26-31
18/04/2015Hindú - C.A.S.I.75-7
25/04/2015C.A.S.I. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis26-12
25/04/2015Cordoba A.C. - Hindú12-44

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.1964111521262601Qualified to quarter finals
2Pucarà1763121651125312
3Duendes146303139146-702
4Urú Curé66105104176-7202

Matches
First phase
21/03/2015Duendes - Belgrano A.C.25-30
21/03/2015Urú Curé - Pucarà13-12
28/03/2015Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.15-22
28/03/2015Urú Curé - Duendes27-28
04/04/2015Duendes - Pucarà19-25
04/04/2015Urú Curé - Belgrano A.C.17-22
11/04/2015Belgrano A.C. - Duendes17-18
11/04/2015Pucarà - Urú Curé52-10
18/04/2015Belgrano A.C. - Pucarà27-27
18/04/2015Duendes - Urú Curé28-13
25/04/2015Belgrano A.C. - Urú Curé34-24
25/04/2015Pucarà - Duendes34-21

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.2365012281359321Qualified to quarter finals
2La Plata R.C.1864021741611302
3Jockey Club Rosario116204136129712
4Jockey Club Cordoba56105119232-11301

Matches
First phase
21/03/2015Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Rosario17-26
21/03/2015La Plata R.C. - Tucuman R.C.35-28
28/03/2015Jockey Club Rosario - La Plata R.C.22-24
28/03/2015Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba53-8
04/04/2015La Plata R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba23-22
04/04/2015Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario26-13
11/04/2015Jockey Club Rosario - Jockey Club Cordoba43-19
11/04/2015Tucuman R.C. - La Plata R.C.44-39
18/04/2015Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.20-55
18/04/2015La Plata R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario21-12
25/04/2015Jockey Club Cordoba - La Plata R.C.33-32
25/04/2015Jockey Club Rosario - Tucuman R.C.20-22

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Newman20640223011012022Qualified to quarter finals
2Tala R.C.2064021791265322
3C.U.B.A.1964021491321712
4Universitario Rosario0600677267-19000

Matches
First phase
21/03/2015C.U.B.A. - Newman8-30
21/03/2015Tala R.C. - Universitario Rosario49-19
28/03/2015Newman - Tala R.C.26-33
28/03/2015Universitario Rosario - C.U.B.A.9-23
04/04/2015C.U.B.A. - Tala R.C.23-22
04/04/2015Newman - Universitario Rosario56-17
11/04/2015Newman - C.U.B.A.30-32
11/04/2015Universitario Rosario - Tala R.C.13-33
18/04/2015C.U.B.A. - Universitario Rosario42-19
18/04/2015Tala R.C. - Newman20-24
25/04/2015Tala R.C. - C.U.B.A.22-21
25/04/2015Universitario Rosario - Newman0-64

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Hindú
5/2/2015 - 19-6Hindú
5/9/2015 - 39-30
PucaràHindú
Belgrano A.C.5/16/2015 - 27-25
5/2/2015 - 38-23
Belgrano A.C.
Tala R.C.Hindú
Tucuman R.C.
5/2/2015 - 22-20Tucuman R.C.
5/9/2015 - 6-33
Tucuman Lawn Tennis
NewmanNewman
5/2/2015 - 35-7
Newman
La Plata R.C.