- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes

Nacional de Clubes 2016

Teams variations
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior 2016:UCR (Cordoba)
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior 2015:NOA

Final results
Winner:Hindú
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior 2017:UCR (Cordoba)

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú2165011811324910Qualified to quarter finals
2Atletico del Rosario1964021561074921
3G.E.R.9620499138-3910
4Universitario Tucuman66105114173-5911

Matches
First phase
26/03/2016Hindú - Atletico del Rosario43-27
26/03/2016Universitario Tucuman - G.E.R.13-17
02/04/2016G.E.R. - Hindú8-31
02/04/2016Universitario Tucuman - Atletico del Rosario18-42
09/04/2016Atletico del Rosario - G.E.R.16-3
09/04/2016Hindú - Universitario Tucuman35-18
16/04/2016Atletico del Rosario - Hindú13-20
16/04/2016G.E.R. - Universitario Tucuman31-16
23/04/2016Atletico del Rosario - Universitario Tucuman34-13
23/04/2016Hindú - G.E.R.38-30
30/04/2016G.E.R. - Atletico del Rosario10-24
30/04/2016Universitario Tucuman - Hindú36-14

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tala R.C.2566001767110510Qualified to quarter finals
2C.U.B.A.126213117122-502
3Duendes10621399122-2300
4Tucuman Lawn Tennis56024112189-7701

Matches
First phase
26/03/2016Tala R.C. - Duendes33-17
26/03/2016Tucuman Lawn Tennis - C.U.B.A.26-26
02/04/2016C.U.B.A. - Tala R.C.18-20
02/04/2016Duendes - Tucuman Lawn Tennis25-16
09/04/2016Duendes - C.U.B.A.14-3
09/04/2016Tala R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis58-6
16/04/2016C.U.B.A. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis25-24
16/04/2016Duendes - Tala R.C.0-15
23/04/2016Tala R.C. - C.U.B.A.28-23
23/04/2016Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Duendes33-33
30/04/2016C.U.B.A. - Duendes22-10
30/04/2016Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Tala R.C.7-22

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Newman23650123213110130Qualified to quarter finals
2C.R.A.I.166402132149-1700
3La Plata R.C.156303162168-621
4La Tablada26006124202-7802

Matches
First phase
26/03/2016C.R.A.I. - La Tablada29-22
26/03/2016Newman - La Plata R.C.42-22
02/04/2016La Plata R.C. - La Tablada16-14
02/04/2016Newman - C.R.A.I.48-6
09/04/2016La Plata R.C. - C.R.A.I.29-10
09/04/2016La Tablada - Newman19-43
16/04/2016La Plata R.C. - Newman30-52
16/04/2016La Tablada - C.R.A.I.18-34
23/04/2016C.R.A.I. - Newman31-12
23/04/2016La Tablada - La Plata R.C.28-45
30/04/2016C.R.A.I. - La Plata R.C.22-20
30/04/2016Newman - La Tablada35-23

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.226510153985500Qualified to quarter finals
2Tucuman R.C.1964111701214910
3San Luis R.C.76114108159-5101
4Urú Curé56015112165-5303

Matches
First phase
26/03/2016Belgrano A.C. - Urú Curé30-17
26/03/2016Tucuman R.C. - San Luis R.C.39-17
02/04/2016Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.30-22
02/04/2016Urú Curé - Tucuman R.C.18-22
09/04/2016San Luis R.C. - Urú Curé25-21
09/04/2016Tucuman R.C. - Belgrano A.C.16-16
16/04/2016San Luis R.C. - Tucuman R.C.22-27
16/04/2016Urú Curé - Belgrano A.C.20-23
23/04/2016San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.3-23
23/04/2016Tucuman R.C. - Urú Curé46-17
30/04/2016Belgrano A.C. - Tucuman R.C.31-20
30/04/2016Urú Curé - San Luis R.C.19-19

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Tala R.C.
5/7/2016 - 53-7Tala R.C.
5/15/2016 - 19-21
C.R.A.I.Hindú
Hindú5/21/2016 - 38-23
5/7/2016 - 32-27
Hindú
Tucuman R.C.Hindú
Newman
5/7/2016 - 19-22C.U.B.A.
5/15/2016 - 14-33
C.U.B.A.
Belgrano A.C.Belgrano A.C.
5/7/2016 - 25-22
Belgrano A.C.
Atletico del Rosario

Zona Descenso