- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Invitacion
Segunda Division
Torneo de Eliminacion

Torneo de Invitacion 1937

Teams variations
Relegated to Segunda Division 1937:Lomas
Promoted from Segunda Division 1936:Deportiva Francesa

Final results
Winner:Old Georgians

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Old Georgians22131021Winner
2Atletico del Rosario21131012
3S.I.C.20131003
4Olivos R.C.1813823
5Belgrano A.C.1713814
6Pacific Railway A.C.1613643
7Charruas1513634
8Buenos Aires FC1013427
9C.U.B.A.1013427
10Obras Sanitarias913418
11G.E.B.A.913418
12C.A.S.I.713319
13Hindú6133010
14Deportiva Francesa2130211