- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division Superior
Division de Ascenso

Division Superior 1974

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Ascenso 1974:Obras Sanitarias
Promoted from Division de Ascenso 1973:Regatas Bella Vista

Final results
Winner:C.A.S.I.
Relegated to Division de Ascenso 1975:Daom

Ubicacion
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1S.I.C.2010100038058322Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2C.U.B.A.161080223051179
3Pueyrredon12106041656798Qualified to Zona Preparacion
4Champagnat810406124164-40
5San Martin41020857305-248Qualified for Zona Descenso
6Los Tilos010001035346-311


Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Banco Nacion171081118410183Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2C.A.S.I.1610802213104109
3Old Georgians1010505141180-39Qualified to Zona Preparacion
4Alumni910415110162-52
5Liceo Militar510217116203-87Qualified for Zona Descenso
6Liceo Naval310118150164-14


Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Pucarà181090122484140Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2San Fernando141070318481103
3La Plata R.C.101050523214884Qualified to Zona Preparacion
4Deportiva Francesa1010505112116-4
5Buenos Aires C. & R.810406140177-37Qualified for Zona Descenso
6Daom010001070360-290


Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Newman181090120079121Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Belgrano A.C.151071221788129
3Curupaytì121060420314756Qualified to Zona Preparacion
4Hindú11105141701700
5Regatas Bella Vista610226140249-109Qualified for Zona Descenso
6Los Matreros010001090287-197


Clasificacion
Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1C.A.S.I.25141211321136185Winner
2S.I.C.22141103247142105
3C.U.B.A.2014100424617868
4Banco Nacion12146082422411
5Newman1014509190253-63
6Belgrano A.C.914419228267-39
7Pucarà814329180267-87
8San Fernando6143011149319-170


Zona Preparacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Pueyrredon26141301348115233
2Champagnat191491420414757
3Deportiva Francesa181490521420113
4Alumni1214608214260-46
5Curupaytì1214608207236-29
6La Plata R.C.1114518191198-7
7Old Georgians814329142251-109
8Hindú6143011197309-112


Zona Descenso
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Liceo Naval20141004246141105
2Regatas Bella Vista181490524618759
3Liceo Militar171481519815543
4Los Matreros1414707134170-36
5Buenos Aires C. & R.1214608153171-18
6Los Tilos1214608187218-31
7San Martin1114518119183-64
8Daom8144010135193-58Relegated