- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2000

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Los Tilos010000Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2S.I.C.010000
3La Plata R.C.010000
4Hurling010000
5San Martin010000Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6Buenos Aires C. & R.010000

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
HurlingLa
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
S.I.C.San
Martin
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-Unknown
away team
victory
Unknown
away team
victory
Unknown
away team
victory
12-4120-23
Hurling23-22-???20-333-6034-32
La
Plata
R.C.
55-33Unknown
home team
victory
-5-3433-2644-42
Los
Tilos
23-1346-2932-13-21-023-18
S.I.C.105-042-2544-2142-30-35-36
San
Martin
Unknown
home team
victory
19-27Unknown
away team
victory
23-34???-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Atletico del Rosario010000Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2San Luis R.C.010000
3Champagnat010000
4G.E.B.A.010000
5Alumni010000Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6San Fernando010000

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
ChampagnatG.E.B.A.San
Fernando
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-31-3117-2465-1733-2016-20
Atletico
del
Rosario
44-17-???36-2453-322-18
Champagnat???Unknown
away team
victory
-13-10Unknown
home team
victory
15-16
G.E.B.A.37-3227-3827-25-???Unknown
away team
victory
San
Fernando
Unknown
away team
victory
27-7615-2817-36-29-35
San
Luis
R.C.
21-21???32-2715-1538-11-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1C.A.S.I.010000Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2C.U.B.A.010000
3Pucarà010000
4Newman010000
5Pueyrredon010000Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6Olivos R.C.010000

C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredon
C.A.S.I.-???41-1935-2817-1526-16
C.U.B.A.17-56-27-2634-1735-2124-40
Newman???6-15-???20-9???
Olivos
R.C.
24-2918-209-23-8-10???
Pucarà23-18???3-11???-Unknown
home team
victory
Pueyrredon15-4119-349-21???19-20-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1San Cirano010000Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Hindú010000
3Banco Nacion010000
4Regatas Bella Vista010000
5Lomas010000Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6Belgrano A.C.010000

Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
HindúLomasRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Cirano
Banco
Nacion
-36-2820-1826-2926-1616-21
Belgrano
A.C.
Unknown
away team
victory
-16-559-1137-2522-36
Hindú58-1674-25-47-2024-920-17
Lomas???17-29Unknown
away team
victory
-??????
Regatas
Bella
Vista
??????22-6333-3-Unknown
away team
victory
San
Cirano
27-6??????35-2428-29-

Zona Campeonato
Zona Campeonato - Group E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1C.U.B.A.22141103404288116Qualified to semifinals
2San Luis R.C.22141103389209180
3Los Tilos20141004397273124
4San Cirano161480633731324
5Pucarà141470729421579
6Champagnat1014509303404-101
7Regatas Bella Vista6143011265411-146
8Hurling2141013240516-276

C.U.B.A.ChampagnatHurlingLos
Tilos
PucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
C.U.B.A.-31-1050-22???5-2145-2043-3429-20
Champagnat26-37-30-2034-3913-12???35-2414-23
Hurling38-3727-32-???5-259-1714-328-50
Los
Tilos
23-26???59-20-39-2226-23???6-17
Pucarà21-1727-0???13-17-29-178-13???
Regatas
Bella
Vista
23-3238-2430-2713-2412-36-3-13???
San
Cirano
20-2726-25???14-3917-1240-10-37-21
San
Luis
R.C.
0-10???42-1228-1915-929-2035-10-

Zona Campeonato - Group F
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Atletico del Rosario24141202415229186Qualified to semifinals
2C.A.S.I.23141112438254184
3Hindú171481537630076
4S.I.C.161480637027694
5Newman1314617303344-41
6La Plata R.C.914419277438-161
7G.E.B.A.6143011241392-151
8Banco Nacion2141013297484-187

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
C.A.S.I.G.E.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
NewmanS.I.C.
Atletico
del
Rosario
-57-2730-2318-3???39-2540-1015-9
Banco
Nacion
5-31-29-5412-2534-3825-22???34-46
C.A.S.I.Unknown
home team
victory
31-3-30-1133-946-1926-2342-22
G.E.B.A.20-30???20-38-10-2534-4031-5310-29
Hindú14-2760-3728-1541-23-34-1745-9???
La
Plata
R.C.
29-4522-159-95-1942-32-16-100-38
Newman8-1335-1816-4040-240-034-26-21-7
S.I.C.28-3927-253-1724-327-2358-532-16-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Zona Reubicacion - Group G
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Olivos R.C.22141022412223189Qualified for Grupo 1
2San Martin1914914463308155
3Belgrano A.C.1614806300323-23
4San Fernando161480638633947
5San Andres1614806310320-10Qualified for Grupo 2
6Manuel Belgrano1214608310320-10
7Mariano Moreno914419239449-210
8Curupaytì2141013268512-244


Zona Reubicacion - Group H
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Alumni24141202485276209Qualified for Grupo 1
2Lomas20141004418282136
3Pueyrredon19149143463451
4Buenos Aires C. & R.19149143463451
5Universitario La Plata161480635628373Qualified for Grupo 2
6Los Matreros8144010367390-23
7Liceo Naval4142012239499-260
8C.A.S.A. de Padua2141013217428-211


Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Atletico del Rosario
9/16/2000 - 25-18Atletico del Rosario
9/23/2000 - 35-32
San Luis R.C.Atletico del Rosario
C.U.B.A.
9/16/2000 - 17-20
C.A.S.I.
C.A.S.I.

Matches schedule
23/09/2000 - Final
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.35-32
16/09/2000 - Semifinals
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.25-18
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.17-20
09/09/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú???
C.A.S.I. - G.E.B.A.30-11
C.U.B.A. - Champagnat31-10
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion22-15
Newman - S.I.C.21-7
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos13-24
San Cirano - Pucarà17-12
San Luis R.C. - Hurling42-12
02/09/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - Newman???
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista???
G.E.B.A. - La Plata R.C.34-40
Hindú - C.A.S.I.28-15
Hurling - C.U.B.A.38-37
Los Tilos - San Cirano???
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.???
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario28-39
25/08/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion57-27
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.42-22
C.U.B.A. - San Luis R.C.29-20
Hindú - G.E.B.A.41-23
Los Tilos - Pucarà39-22
Newman - La Plata R.C.34-26
Regatas Bella Vista - Hurling30-27
San Cirano - Champagnat26-25
18/08/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - C.A.S.I.29-54
Champagnat - Los Tilos34-39
G.E.B.A. - Newman31-53
Hurling - San Cirano14-32
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario29-45
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.21-17
S.I.C. - Hindú27-23
San Luis R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista29-20
11/08/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Newman40-10
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.46-19
Champagnat - Pucarà13-12
Hindú - Banco Nacion60-37
Los Tilos - Hurling59-20
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.23-32
S.I.C. - G.E.B.A.24-3
San Cirano - San Luis R.C.37-21
04/08/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - S.I.C.34-46
C.U.B.A. - San Cirano43-34
G.E.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario20-30
Hurling - Champagnat27-32
La Plata R.C. - Hindú42-32
Newman - C.A.S.I.16-40
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà12-36
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos28-19
28/07/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.12-25
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del RosarioUnknown
home team
victory
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.14-23
Hindú - Newman45-9
Hurling - Pucarà5-25
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.23-26
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.58-5
San Cirano - Regatas Bella Vista40-10
21/07/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - La Plata R.C.25-22
Champagnat - C.U.B.A.26-37
G.E.B.A. - C.A.S.I.20-38
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario14-27
Hurling - San Luis R.C.8-50
Los Tilos - Regatas Bella Vista26-23
Pucarà - San Cirano8-13
S.I.C. - Newman32-16
14/07/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.15-9
C.A.S.I. - Hindú33-9
C.U.B.A. - Hurling50-22
La Plata R.C. - G.E.B.A.5-19
Newman - Banco Nacion35-18
Regatas Bella Vista - Champagnat38-24
San Cirano - Los Tilos14-39
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà15-9
07/07/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - Atletico del Rosario5-31
Champagnat - San Cirano35-24
G.E.B.A. - Hindú10-25
Hurling - Regatas Bella Vista9-17
La Plata R.C. - Newman16-10
Pucarà - Los Tilos13-17
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.3-17
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.0-10
01/07/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.39-25
C.A.S.I. - Banco Nacion31-3
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà5-21
Hindú - S.I.C.???
Los Tilos - Champagnat???
Newman - G.E.B.A.40-24
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.???
San Cirano - Hurling???
24/06/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - Hindú34-38
C.U.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista45-20
G.E.B.A. - S.I.C.10-29
Hurling - Los Tilos???
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.9-9
Newman - Atletico del Rosario8-13
Pucarà - Champagnat27-0
San Luis R.C. - San Cirano35-10
17/06/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - G.E.B.A.18-3
C.A.S.I. - Newman26-23
Champagnat - Hurling30-20
Hindú - La Plata R.C.34-17
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.6-17
Pucarà - Regatas Bella Vista29-17
S.I.C. - Banco Nacion27-25
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.20-27
10/06/2000 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.30-23
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos???
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion???
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.0-38
Newman - Hindú0-0
Pucarà - Hurling???
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano3-13
San Luis R.C. - Champagnat???
03/06/2000 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Banco NacionUnknown
away team
victory
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los TilosUnknown
away team
victory
Champagnat - Atletico del RosarioUnknown
away team
victory
G.E.B.A. - San Luis R.C.Unknown
away team
victory
Hurling - La Plata R.C.???
Lomas - HindúUnknown
away team
victory
Newman - C.A.S.I.???
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.???
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.???
Regatas Bella Vista - San CiranoUnknown
away team
victory
San Fernando - AlumniUnknown
away team
victory
San Martin - S.I.C.???
28/05/2000 - First phase
Alumni - G.E.B.A.65-17
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando53-3
Banco Nacion - Regatas Bella Vista26-16
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà17-15
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon24-40
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.74-25
La Plata R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.55-33
Los Tilos - San Martin23-18
Olivos R.C. - Newman9-23
S.I.C. - Hurling42-25
San Cirano - Lomas35-24
San Luis R.C. - Champagnat32-27
25/05/2000 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - HurlingUnknown
away team
victory
C.A.S.I. - C.U.B.A.???
Champagnat - Alumni???
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando???
Lomas - Banco Nacion???
Los Tilos - S.I.C.21-0
Newman - Pueyrredon???
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.???
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.???
San Cirano - Hindú???
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario???
San Martin - La Plata R.C.Unknown
away team
victory
20/05/2000 - First phase
Alumni - San Luis R.C.16-20
Atletico del Rosario - G.E.B.A.36-24
Banco Nacion - San Cirano16-21
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas9-11
C.U.B.A. - Newman27-26
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista24-9
Hurling - San Martin34-32
La Plata R.C. - Los Tilos5-34
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.24-29
Pueyrredon - Pucarà19-20
S.I.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.105-0
San Fernando - Champagnat15-28
13/05/2000 - First phase
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario31-31
Banco Nacion - Hindú20-18
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon26-16
Champagnat - G.E.B.A.13-10
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.33-26
Lomas - Regatas Bella Vista???
Los Tilos - Hurling46-29
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.18-20
Pucarà - Newman3-11
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.???
San Luis R.C. - San Fernando38-11
San Martin - Buenos Aires C. & R.Unknown
home team
victory
06/05/2000 - First phase
Alumni - San Fernando33-20
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat???
Banco Nacion - Belgrano A.C.36-28
C.A.S.I. - Newman41-19
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà35-21
Hindú - Lomas47-20
La Plata R.C. - HurlingUnknown
home team
victory
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-13
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon???
S.I.C. - San Martin35-36
San Cirano - Regatas Bella Vista28-29
San Luis R.C. - G.E.B.A.15-15
29/04/2000 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú16-55
Buenos Aires C. & R. - La Plata R.C.Unknown
away team
victory
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.15-16
G.E.B.A. - Alumni37-32
Hurling - S.I.C.3-60
Lomas - San Cirano???
Newman - Olivos R.C.???
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.23-18
Pueyrredon - C.U.B.A.19-34
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion???
San Fernando - Atletico del Rosario27-76
San Martin - Los Tilos23-34
15/04/2000 - First phase
Alumni - Champagnat17-24
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.22-18
Banco Nacion - Lomas26-29
Belgrano A.C. - Regatas Bella Vista37-25
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.17-56
Hindú - San Cirano20-17
Hurling - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-22
La Plata R.C. - San Martin44-42
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà8-10
Pueyrredon - Newman9-21
S.I.C. - Los Tilos42-30
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.17-36
08/04/2000 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - S.I.C.12-41
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.35-28
Champagnat - San FernandoUnknown
home team
victory
G.E.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario27-38
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.17-29
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.32-13
Newman - C.U.B.A.6-15
Pucarà - PueyrredonUnknown
home team
victory
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú22-63
San Cirano - Banco Nacion27-6
San Luis R.C. - Alumni21-21
San Martin - Hurling19-27
01/04/2000 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni44-17
Belgrano A.C. - San Cirano22-36
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin20-23
C.U.B.A. - Olivos R.C.34-17
G.E.B.A. - Champagnat27-25
Hindú - Banco Nacion58-16
Hurling - Los Tilos20-33
Newman - Pucarà20-9
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.I.15-41
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas33-3
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.44-21
San Fernando - San Luis R.C.29-35