- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2003

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2003:G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2002:Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.C.431190233120412761Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Los Tilos421190231621110560
3Newman35116053302607074
4C.A.S.I.351170426916610343
5Olivos R.C.33117042622243823
6Pucarà29116052341934123
7C.U.B.A.28115153252913451
8Lomas2711515227326-9941Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Belgrano A.C.2011317200242-4224
10San Luis R.C.1911407216301-8512
11Buenos Aires C. & R.1211218192313-12111
12Hurling10111010201372-17124

Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HurlingLomasLos
Tilos
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràS.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Belgrano
A.C.
-18-617-1717-2910-1317-14
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-17-4134-3422-5120-3614-22
C.A.S.I.11-1027-8-49-76-1713-2021-23
C.U.B.A.-47-524-4816-3247-1539-6033-20
Hurling28-2519-2227-3915-42-12-358-59
Lomas40-316-1429-26-16-129-49
Los
Tilos
25-2129-1349-27-17-524-3341-9
Newman31-2716-1844-13-24-4435-3929-30
Olivos
R.C.
19-1627-1524-2617-18-18-2026-13
Pucarà14-1621-1813-1221-1915-23-
S.I.C.45-1815-183-2132-022-16-
San
Luis
R.C.
26-5231-2424-1721-356-13-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5211110054417437080Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Alumni461190234220613682
3Atletico del Rosario361170439327611753
4San Cirano31116052752651052
5Regatas Bella Vista28116052762314531
6Champagnat2711605219244-2521
7La Plata R.C.2411407224315-9144
8San Fernando2411506220277-5731Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Albano2211506179324-14511
10Pueyrredon1811308241394-15342
11San Martin1711308203300-9732
12Banco Nacion1511209216315-9925

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
ChampagnatHindúLa
Plata
R.C.
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Alumni-35-2619-2513-1729-1747-1248-15
Atletico
del
Rosario
23-29-29-3458-1375-2824-958-8
Banco
Nacion
15-36-9-1017-2130-3421-19
Champagnat26-8-21-3318-1616-617-1924-13
Hindú59-060-15-103-076-1827-24
La
Plata
R.C.
22-2722-1626-1820-26-28-1738-20
Pueyrredon14-2723-22-27-4539-2438-29
Regatas
Bella
Vista
20-32-52-830-2626-1734-7
San
Albano
13-1720-5818-17-30-170-2520-11
San
Cirano
25-3920-2621-1235-13-28-24
San
Fernando
32-4731-278-3826-1715-8-
San
Martin
17-2323-1529-3923-2215-3315-7-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.C.55131102463247216101Qualified to semifinals
2Alumni5413111138923315671
3C.A.S.I.511310123382439572
4Hindú4813100346033212880
5Los Tilos4813100335122512662
6Newman44138053993475293
7Regatas Bella Vista3213508360413-5375
8C.U.B.A.3013607320446-12642
9Pucarà2513409306367-6154
10Olivos R.C.2413409284334-5035
11Champagnat2213409265344-7924
12Atletico del Rosario20133010363392-2953
13San Fernando20133010302441-13944
14San Cirano7131012231467-23603

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.ChampagnatHindúLos
Tilos
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Fernando
Alumni-28-1326-1438-338-1137-1529-24
Atletico
del
Rosario
-29-3023-3134-1322-3051-3256-2413-38
C.A.S.I.13-13-40-2830-330-3420-1934-2113-6
C.U.B.A.15-6434-28-28-1816-1830-2529-2239-46
Champagnat16-19-26-3213-3213-2829-3016-1437-25
Hindú17-1278-27-41-2639-3758-1720-13
Los
Tilos
27-3213-1829-15-16-1324-1923-12
Newman16-3131-28-29-3026-5368-1039-34
Olivos
R.C.
18-2832-1736-1217-1919-26-24-823-46
Pucarà18-3626-1428-34-27-2921-4230-20
Regatas
Bella
Vista
15-3234-2733-4028-3320-21-45-2430-18
S.I.C.43-3532-1743-712-2444-9-33-2052-5
San
Cirano
20-3222-2614-700-1327-13-21-28
San
Fernando
25-3420-2124-310-6129-2632-47-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lomas481510053903038771Qualified for Grupo 1
2Pueyrredon4715110445731714021
3Banco Nacion471510143752918423
4G.E.B.A.441510054433638004
5Belgrano A.C.42159153833325113
6Buenos Aires C. & R.421590637125711424
7La Plata R.C.391591541531410101
8Los Matreros39157174894701963
9Hurling38158253443281602
10San Luis R.C.36158164373657202
11San Albano3415636395386904Qualified for Grupo 2
12Mariano Moreno3415717310338-2822
13Liceo Naval19152211320398-7825
14Universitario La Plata15153012286425-13903
15San Martin14153012265474-20902
16Manuel Belgrano10151113258577-31940

Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
G.E.B.A.HurlingLa
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Naval
LomasLos
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
PueyrredonSan
Albano
San
Luis
R.C.
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-27-1216-1819-1828-2524-1738-2023-2728-10
Belgrano
A.C.
23-23-25-1536-1416-4346-3932-1928-30
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
17-13-29-1321-1073-06-924-3113-2112-14
G.E.B.A.19-2626-22-46-2029-3236-2645-2935-18
Hurling35-3319-9-25-3536-2015-1525-2019-1928-16
La
Plata
R.C.
25-2319-32-24-2230-2225-1552-2116-1617-26
Liceo
Naval
7-2013-2823-2415-16-23-2429-396-22
Lomas12-3014-2226-237-33-49-3528-028-6
Los
Matreros
31-3231-3420-17-63-3130-3043-2947-34
Manuel
Belgrano
6-3421-21-32-4215-2534-3112-6710-20
Mariano
Moreno
17-2025-3319-266-1621-3117-15-27-1025-21
Pueyrredon22-3134-1719-1332-1350-348-2850-14-36-25
San
Albano
6-1235-3441-4120-3335-2228-22-21-8
San
Luis
R.C.
37-2437-1925-3719-2023-2428-18-23-21
San
Martin
20-2619-248-6724-1523-3110-5511-2421-35-
Universitario
La
Plata
13-2712-2625-3013-3818-263-3426-5441-19-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Alumni
10/4/2003 - 7-31C.A.S.I.
10/11/2003 - 9-20
C.A.S.I.S.I.C.
S.I.C.
10/4/2003 - 10-8
S.I.C.
Hindú

Matches schedule
12/10/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Universitario La Plata28-30
G.E.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.26-22
La Plata R.C. - Los Matreros25-15
Liceo Naval - San Martin6-22
Lomas - Hurling7-33
Manuel Belgrano - Pueyrredon15-25
San Albano - Mariano Moreno35-22
San Luis R.C. - Banco Nacion37-24
11/10/2003 - Final
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.9-20
05/10/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Lomas24-17
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Luis R.C.13-21
Hurling - Manuel Belgrano36-20
Los Matreros - San Albano30-30
Mariano Moreno - G.E.B.A.25-33
Pueyrredon - Liceo Naval50-34
San Martin - Belgrano A.C.19-24
Universitario La Plata - La Plata R.C.13-38
04/10/2003 - Semifinals
Alumni - C.A.S.I.7-31
S.I.C. - Hindú10-8
27/09/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - S.I.C.8-11
Champagnat - Los Tilos13-32
Hindú - C.A.S.I.17-12
Newman - Atletico del Rosario31-28
Pucarà - Regatas Bella Vista27-29
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.22-26
San Fernando - Olivos R.C.29-26
27/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon16-43
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros29-32
La Plata R.C. - San Albano16-16
Liceo Naval - Hurling15-16
Lomas - Buenos Aires C. & R.14-22
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Nacion6-34
San Luis R.C. - Mariano Moreno19-20
Universitario La Plata - San Martin41-19
20/09/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando13-38
C.A.S.I. - Newman30-34
C.U.B.A. - Champagnat28-18
Los Tilos - Alumni27-32
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà24-8
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano45-24
S.I.C. - Hindú43-7
20/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Naval28-25
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano73-0
Hurling - Belgrano A.C.19-9
Los Matreros - San Luis R.C.43-29
Mariano Moreno - Lomas21-31
Pueyrredon - Universitario La Plata36-25
San Albano - G.E.B.A.35-34
San Martin - La Plata R.C.8-67
13/09/2003 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista29-22
Champagnat - Alumni16-19
Hindú - Los Tilos41-26
Newman - S.I.C.26-53
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario26-14
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.27-13
San Fernando - C.A.S.I.25-34
13/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Banco Nacion23-23
La Plata R.C. - G.E.B.A.19-32
Liceo Naval - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-28
Lomas - Los Matreros49-35
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno32-42
San Luis R.C. - San Albano28-18
San Martin - Pueyrredon10-55
Universitario La Plata - Hurling25-30
06/09/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Hindú26-14
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano56-24
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà34-21
Los Tilos - Newman16-13
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.36-12
Regatas Bella Vista - Champagnat34-27
S.I.C. - San Fernando52-5
06/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Universitario La Plata28-10
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Belgrano A.C.17-13
G.E.B.A. - San Luis R.C.45-29
Hurling - San Martin28-16
Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano63-31
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Naval6-16
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.32-13
San Albano - Lomas20-33
31/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario34-28
Champagnat - Hindú26-32
Newman - Alumni16-31
Pucarà - S.I.C.21-42
Regatas Bella Vista - Olivos R.C.20-21
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.20-32
San Fernando - Los Tilos0-61
31/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Mariano Moreno36-14
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.17-26
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros29-39
Lomas - G.E.B.A.26-23
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano34-31
Pueyrredon - Hurling19-13
San Martin - Banco Nacion20-26
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-27
16/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Fernando29-24
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista51-32
C.A.S.I. - C.U.B.A.40-28
Hindú - Newman39-37
Los Tilos - Pucarà23-12
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat17-19
S.I.C. - San Cirano33-20
16/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon23-27
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin12-14
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano36-26
Hurling - La Plata R.C.25-35
Los Matreros - Belgrano A.C.31-32
Mariano Moreno - Universitario La Plata25-21
San Albano - Liceo Naval41-41
San Luis R.C. - Lomas25-37
09/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.39-46
Champagnat - Newman13-28
Olivos R.C. - Atletico del Rosario32-17
Pucarà - Alumni18-36
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.15-32
San Cirano - Los Tilos0-13
San Fernando - Hindú24-31
09/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - San Albano46-39
Hurling - Banco Nacion35-33
La Plata R.C. - Lomas30-22
Liceo Naval - G.E.B.A.23-24
Manuel Belgrano - San Luis R.C.12-67
Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-31
San Martin - Mariano Moreno23-31
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros26-54
02/08/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Cirano37-15
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat23-31
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.20-19
Hindú - Pucarà20-13
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.29-15
Newman - San Fernando39-34
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista44-9
02/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - La Plata R.C.19-18
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Hurling29-13
G.E.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.19-26
Lomas - Manuel Belgrano28-0
Los Matreros - San Martin47-34
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon27-10
San Albano - Universitario La Plata21-8
San Luis R.C. - Liceo Naval37-19
26/07/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.29-30
C.U.B.A. - Alumni15-64
Champagnat - San Fernando37-25
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.23-46
Pucarà - Newman28-34
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos28-33
San Cirano - Hindú14-70
26/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.27-12
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.32-19
Hurling - Mariano Moreno15-15
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano52-21
Liceo Naval - Lomas23-24
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros50-14
San Martin - San Albano11-24
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.12-26
19/07/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Regatas Bella Vista38-33
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat30-3
Hindú - C.U.B.A.78-27
Los Tilos - Olivos R.C.24-19
Newman - San Cirano68-10
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario43-35
San Fernando - Pucarà32-47
19/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - La Plata R.C.21-10
G.E.B.A. - San Martin35-18
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.12-30
Los Matreros - Hurling20-17
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval21-21
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion17-20
San Albano - Pueyrredon28-22
San Luis R.C. - Universitario La Plata23-21
12/07/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Los Tilos22-30
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.13-6
C.U.B.A. - Newman16-18
Champagnat - Pucarà29-30
Olivos R.C. - Alumni18-28
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú33-40
San Cirano - San Fernando21-28
12/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Matreros38-20
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano25-15
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Mariano Moreno6-9
Hurling - San Albano25-20
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Naval24-22
Pueyrredon - G.E.B.A.34-17
San Martin - San Luis R.C.21-35
Universitario La Plata - Lomas3-34
05/07/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario28-13
Hindú - Olivos R.C.58-17
Los Tilos - C.A.S.I.13-18
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista29-30
Pucarà - San Cirano30-20
S.I.C. - Champagnat32-17
San Fernando - C.U.B.A.20-21
05/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
G.E.B.A. - Hurling46-20
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.7-20
Lomas - San Martin28-6
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.31-34
Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata10-20
Mariano Moreno - La Plata R.C.19-26
San Albano - Banco Nacion6-12
San Luis R.C. - Pueyrredon23-24
28/06/2003 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú34-13
C.A.S.I. - Alumni13-13
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà30-25
Champagnat - San Cirano16-14
Olivos R.C. - Newman19-26
Regatas Bella Vista - San Fernando30-18
S.I.C. - Los Tilos12-24
28/06/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.16-18
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano24-31
Hurling - San Luis R.C.19-19
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.25-23
Mariano Moreno - Los Matreros17-15
Pueyrredon - Lomas8-28
San Martin - Manuel Belgrano24-15
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval18-26
15/06/2003 - First phase
Banco Nacion - San Albano17-21
Belgrano A.C. - Newman17-29
Buenos Aires C. & R. - C.U.B.A.17-41
Champagnat - Hindú21-33
Lomas - Hurling29-26
Los Tilos - S.I.C.24-33
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.15-23
Pueyrredon - San Martin38-29
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni20-32
San Cirano - Atletico del Rosario25-39
San Fernando - La Plata R.C.26-17
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.26-52
07/06/2003 - First phase
Alumni - San Fernando47-12
Atletico del Rosario - Pueyrredon75-28
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà21-23
C.U.B.A. - Lomas47-5
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista27-24
Hurling - Belgrano A.C.28-25
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion26-18
Newman - San Luis R.C.29-30
Olivos R.C. - Los Tilos17-18
S.I.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-18
San Albano - San Cirano30-17
San Martin - Champagnat23-15
31/05/2003 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Alumni15-36
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.17-17
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista16-6
Lomas - S.I.C.9-49
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.29-13
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.19-16
Pucarà - Newman21-19
Pueyrredon - San Albano39-24
San Cirano - La Plata R.C.21-12
San Fernando - Hindú8-38
San Luis R.C. - Hurling31-24
San Martin - Atletico del Rosario17-23
24/05/2003 - First phase
Alumni - San Cirano29-17
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat58-13
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas34-34
C.A.S.I. - Los Tilos6-17
C.U.B.A. - San Luis R.C.33-20
Hindú - Banco Nacion60-15
Hurling - Pucarà8-59
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon28-17
Newman - Olivos R.C.24-44
Regatas Bella Vista - San Fernando26-17
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.45-18
San Albano - San Martin20-11
17/05/2003 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Albano58-8
Banco Nacion - Regatas Bella Vista9-10
Belgrano A.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.18-6
C.A.S.I. - Newman13-20
Champagnat - San Fernando24-13
Los Tilos - Lomas49-27
Olivos R.C. - Hurling27-15
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.13-12
Pueyrredon - Alumni14-27
San Cirano - Hindú20-26
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.6-13
San Martin - La Plata R.C.23-22
10/05/2003 - First phase
Alumni - San Martin48-15
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Luis R.C.14-22
C.U.B.A. - Olivos R.C.47-15
Hindú - Pueyrredon76-18
Hurling - C.A.S.I.27-39
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario22-16
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.40-31
Newman - Los Tilos44-13
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano30-26
S.I.C. - Pucarà22-16
San Albano - Champagnat13-17
San Fernando - Banco Nacion31-27
03/05/2003 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni23-29
C.A.S.I. - C.U.B.A.49-7
Champagnat - Banco Nacion26-8
Los Tilos - Belgrano A.C.25-21
Newman - Hurling31-27
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.18-20
Pucarà - Buenos Aires C. & R.21-18
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista27-45
San Albano - La Plata R.C.18-17
San Cirano - San Fernando28-24
San Luis R.C. - Lomas24-17
San Martin - Hindú29-39
26/04/2003 - First phase
Alumni - San Albano13-17
Banco Nacion - San Cirano30-34
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.17-14
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Olivos R.C.20-36
C.U.B.A. - Newman16-32
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario59-0
Hurling - Los Tilos12-35
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat20-26
Lomas - Pucarà16-12
Regatas Bella Vista - San Martin34-7
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.3-21
San Fernando - Pueyrredon15-8
19/04/2003 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista24-9
C.A.S.I. - Buenos Aires C. & R.27-8
Champagnat - San Cirano17-19
Hurling - C.U.B.A.15-42
La Plata R.C. - Alumni22-27
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.41-9
Newman - S.I.C.35-39
Olivos R.C. - Lomas24-26
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.14-16
Pueyrredon - Banco Nacion23-22
San Albano - Hindú20-58
San Martin - San Fernando15-7
12/04/2003 - First phase
Alumni - Champagnat35-26
Banco Nacion - San Martin21-19
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.10-13
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Newman22-51
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos24-48
Hindú - La Plata R.C.103-0
Lomas - C.A.S.I.6-14
Regatas Bella Vista - San Albano52-8
S.I.C. - Hurling32-0
San Cirano - Pueyrredon35-13
San Fernando - Atletico del Rosario32-47
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà21-35
05/04/2003 - First phase
Alumni - Hindú19-25
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion29-34
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.11-10
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.39-60
Champagnat - Pueyrredon18-16
Hurling - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-22
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista38-20
Los Tilos - Pucarà17-5
Newman - Lomas16-18
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.26-13
San Albano - San Fernando0-25
San Martin - San Cirano15-33