- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2004

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2004:San Albano - San Martin
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2003:G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú4911911483227256101Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2La Plata R.C.4711100136222014261
3S.I.C.371170436926310672
4San Luis R.C.3411704278279-151
5Pucarà3211605269288-1953
6Los Tilos31116142502311932
7C.U.B.A.2511416285288-334
8Atletico del Rosario2111317302293934Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Fernando2111407233317-8423
10Banco Nacion1811308269378-10942
11G.E.B.A.1611308211350-13931
12Buenos Aires C. & R.1211209224401-17731

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.B.A.G.E.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
PucaràS.I.C.San
Fernando
San
Luis
R.C.
Atletico
del
Rosario
-45-1525-2520-3236-2050-20
Banco
Nacion
29-27-31-518-2531-4814-2727-32
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-43-3022-6615-3118-4414-37
C.U.B.A.35-2622-15-26-2210-1522-2512-16
G.E.B.A.32-285-59-20-333-2617-24
Hindú43-1359-1966-2336-20-27-2743-29
La
Plata
R.C.
37-2434-28-18-1526-1555-16
Los
Tilos
17-2332-2217-30-23-1635-2920-16
Pucarà24-1741-2417-1820-57-27-2334-31
S.I.C.37-2762-2741-3629-2112-22-41-10
San
Fernando
26-318-3640-1914-36-26-27
San
Luis
R.C.
16-1432-1537-208-2719-18-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni4711100139415124361Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Pueyrredon421191131820011840
3Newman411190229115014150
4Regatas Bella Vista35118032322062630
5Champagnat30116052572431433
6Olivos R.C.2911605280275523
7C.A.S.I.2411515253253002
8San Cirano2311407232277-4543Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Belgrano A.C.1811308230267-3715
10Lomas1811308203284-8133
11Los Matreros1111209202371-16912
12Hurling4110011201416-21522

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.ChampagnatHurlingLomasLos
Matreros
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Cirano
Alumni-21-1626-2859-313-625-1728-0
Belgrano
A.C.
-23-2515-258-1523-3410-33
C.A.S.I.-26-2932-2913-2610-3024-2415-10
Champagnat18-25-24-2036-1012-1925-18
Hurling20-3217-29-20-3234-5414-3726-32
Lomas16-2714-48-7-1528-2719-20
Los
Matreros
13-5524-3142-2824-32-21-383-23
Newman14-036-065-16-3-1743-2024-21
Olivos
R.C.
26-2019-1728-2626-29-14-34
Pueyrredon22-4351-3319-17-14-046-10
Regatas
Bella
Vista
10-3928-2523-1531-1034-2019-17-
San
Cirano
18-6032-931-619-318-25-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni65131300520216304130Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.5413110260925635391
3Hindú5013100342926816191
4Newman4913100346530316272
5La Plata R.C.43139043703185270
6Champagnat42138053922989464
7Regatas Bella Vista3513706307391-8452
8San Luis R.C.3413607316353-3791
9C.U.B.A.2413409294375-8135
10C.A.S.I.2213409247399-15242
11Pueyrredon20133010321504-18362
12Los Tilos19133010279454-17534
13Pucarà14132011238380-14242
14Olivos R.C.7131012204476-27212

AlumniC.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.ChampagnatHindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-32-2236-2637-3146-1046-1932-17
C.A.S.I.17-51-10-310-4425-1620-2116-1520-23
C.U.B.A.25-4225-15-26-3027-3021-2027-2031-33
Champagnat-20-2360-3924-2542-2933-3422-20
Hindú14-3321-17-37-1719-2564-726-47
La
Plata
R.C.
35-2021-3-16-636-1135-2719-1235-7
Los
Tilos
7-4735-2926-32-26-1317-239-29
Newman52-2239-1350-2234-30-73-1927-2322-26
Olivos
R.C.
10-2023-5917-42-34-4117-3210-60
Pucarà7-2710-3522-3022-3219-2118-5-25-52
Pueyrredon17-3422-3617-2140-28-34-1910-63
Regatas
Bella
Vista
12-6423-2122-3735-3430-22-42-38
S.I.C.55-1850-1266-2694-1357-3125-0-40-19
San
Luis
R.C.
9-2721-297-413-3732-2427-1728-11-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Matreros481512034493787100Qualified for Grupo 1
2Atletico del Rosario4715111345230914301
3San Albano4715111341028612401
4Liceo Naval4615100540628612033
5San Cirano4315100544228116103
6Belgrano A.C.43159064203536725
7Lomas42159244263606602
8Universitario La Plata41159063572599823
9Banco Nacion3715708434444-1063
10San Fernando3715807436452-1632
11G.E.B.A.2815609392422-3004Qualified for Grupo 2
12Manuel Belgrano24155010358470-11222
13Mariano Moreno22153111322384-6235
14Hurling21153012285498-21354
15Curupaytì18152112389527-13826
16Buenos Aires C. & R.10152013256525-26911

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
CurupaytìG.E.B.A.HurlingLiceo
Naval
LomasLos
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Fernando
Universitario
La
Plata
Atletico
del
Rosario
-34-4927-2823-568-2531-629-1616-531-19
Banco
Nacion
-34-2125-2127-3731-3438-4823-2013-23
Belgrano
A.C.
27-30-70-737-1733-2219-2427-1932-23
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
12-23-20-1019-7250-812-3714-2414-3619-28
Curupaytì17-2029-5527-29-29-3027-3123-2322-4911-32
G.E.B.A.16-1433-30-19-314-187-3146-5328-37
Hurling17-2123-32-17-3929-3227-3219-1313-33
Liceo
Naval
46-2220-1356-5-21-2719-2426-1620-14
Lomas28-2836-1326-2446-22-29-2920-620-3922-18
Los
Matreros
21-3927-2463-2549-2729-28-24-2121-1514-39
Manuel
Belgrano
35-6133-2410-1410-2730-1726-33-27-19
Mariano
Moreno
19-2924-4015-2131-15-10-2216-2233-388-17
San
Albano
21-2720-1342-1051-2232-2311-327-18-33-23
San
Cirano
17-1065-546-4751-716-34-25-1721-14
San
Fernando
38-2742-3936-3433-3123-2536-3417-3251-37-
Universitario
La
Plata
21-1312-1638-026-2335-227-1833-15-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
S.I.C.
10/9/2004 - 20-3S.I.C.
10/16/2004 - 36-16
HindúS.I.C.
Alumni
10/9/2004 - 12-9
Alumni
Newman

Matches schedule
16/10/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Universitario La Plata31-19
Banco Nacion - San Albano38-48
Belgrano A.C. - San Fernando27-19
G.E.B.A. - Lomas7-31
Hurling - Curupaytì23-32
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros19-24
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno27-19
San Cirano - Buenos Aires C. & R.65-5
16/10/2004 - Final
S.I.C. - Alumni36-16
09/10/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.19-72
Curupaytì - San Cirano22-49
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.26-24
Los Matreros - Banco Nacion27-24
Mariano Moreno - Atletico del Rosario19-29
San Albano - Hurling51-22
San Fernando - Manuel Belgrano51-37
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval26-23
09/10/2004 - Semifinals
Alumni - Newman12-9
S.I.C. - Hindú20-3
02/10/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - S.I.C.32-17
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat10-31
Hindú - La Plata R.C.37-17
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.35-29
Olivos R.C. - Newman17-42
Pueyrredon - Pucarà40-28
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.42-38
02/10/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Liceo Naval31-6
Banco Nacion - Universitario La Plata13-23
Belgrano A.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.70-7
G.E.B.A. - Curupaytì33-30
Hurling - Los Matreros27-32
Manuel Belgrano - Lomas30-17
Mariano Moreno - San Fernando33-38
San Cirano - San Albano16-34
25/09/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Olivos R.C.21-20
Champagnat - Los Tilos60-39
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.35-20
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista27-23
Pucarà - Hindú22-32
S.I.C. - Pueyrredon57-31
San Luis R.C. - Alumni9-27
25/09/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano14-36
Curupaytì - Belgrano A.C.27-29
Liceo Naval - Banco Nacion46-22
Lomas - Mariano Moreno29-29
Los Matreros - San Cirano21-15
San Albano - G.E.B.A.42-10
San Fernando - Atletico del Rosario38-27
Universitario La Plata - Hurling38-0
18/09/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Newman37-31
C.A.S.I. - Los Tilos25-16
Hindú - S.I.C.26-47
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà36-11
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat10-20
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.10-63
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.23-21
18/09/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion34-49
Belgrano A.C. - San Albano33-22
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros46-53
Hurling - Liceo Naval17-39
Manuel Belgrano - Curupaytì35-61
Mariano Moreno - Buenos Aires C. & R.31-15
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata21-14
San Fernando - Lomas36-34
11/09/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Alumni25-42
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista33-34
Los Tilos - Olivos R.C.26-13
Newman - Pueyrredon73-19
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.10-35
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.66-26
San Luis R.C. - Hindú3-37
11/09/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Hurling27-37
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Fernando19-28
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno27-31
Liceo Naval - San Cirano20-14
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario28-28
Los Matreros - Belgrano A.C.63-25
San Albano - Manuel Belgrano27-18
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.12-16
04/09/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Champagnat32-22
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.20-21
Hindú - Newman19-25
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.35-7
Pucarà - S.I.C.25-52
Pueyrredon - C.U.B.A.17-34
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos35-34
04/09/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Hurling68-25
Belgrano A.C. - Universitario La Plata32-23
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval14-18
Lomas - Buenos Aires C. & R.46-22
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros26-33
Mariano Moreno - San Albano10-22
San Cirano - Banco Nacion17-10
San Fernando - Curupaytì42-39
28/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Hindú27-30
Champagnat - Pueyrredon42-29
Los Tilos - Alumni7-47
Newman - La Plata R.C.50-22
Olivos R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista17-32
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.55-18
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà28-11
28/08/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.25-21
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Atletico del Rosario12-23
Curupaytì - Lomas29-30
Hurling - San Cirano13-33
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.20-13
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno24-21
San Albano - San Fernando33-23
Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano35-22
21/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Olivos R.C.46-10
C.A.S.I. - Regatas Bella Vista20-23
Hindú - Champagnat21-17
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.21-3
Pucarà - Newman19-21
Pueyrredon - Los Tilos17-21
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.40-19
21/08/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano16-5
Belgrano A.C. - Banco Nacion27-30
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Curupaytì20-10
G.E.B.A. - Hurling19-3
Lomas - San Albano20-6
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval10-27
Mariano Moreno - Universitario La Plata8-17
San Fernando - Los Matreros17-32
14/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà27-20
Champagnat - La Plata R.C.20-23
Los Tilos - Hindú26-32
Newman - S.I.C.22-26
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon34-41
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni12-64
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.21-29
14/08/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Manuel Belgrano31-34
Curupaytì - Atletico del Rosario17-20
Hurling - Belgrano A.C.17-21
Liceo Naval - Mariano Moreno26-16
Los Matreros - Lomas29-28
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-13
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.46-47
Universitario La Plata - San Fernando33-15
07/08/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - Alumni17-51
Hindú - Olivos R.C.64-7
La Plata R.C. - Los Tilos16-6
Pucarà - Champagnat22-30
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista34-19
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.50-12
San Luis R.C. - Newman32-24
07/08/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - G.E.B.A.23-5
Belgrano A.C. - San Cirano19-24
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Matreros14-24
Curupaytì - San Albano23-23
Lomas - Universitario La Plata22-18
Manuel Belgrano - Hurling10-14
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion24-40
San Fernando - Liceo Naval23-25
31/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Pueyrredon46-19
C.U.B.A. - San Luis R.C.31-33
Champagnat - S.I.C.22-20
Los Tilos - Pucarà17-23
Newman - C.A.S.I.52-22
Olivos R.C. - La Plata R.C.23-59
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú22-37
31/07/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Fernando23-20
G.E.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.16-14
Hurling - Mariano Moreno19-13
Liceo Naval - Lomas21-27
Los Matreros - Curupaytì49-27
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario21-27
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano51-7
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.21-13
24/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon16-15
Hindú - Alumni14-33
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista19-12
Newman - C.U.B.A.39-13
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.18-5
S.I.C. - Los Tilos94-13
San Luis R.C. - Champagnat7-41
24/07/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.27-28
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Naval12-37
Curupaytì - Universitario La Plata11-32
Lomas - Banco Nacion36-13
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.B.A.33-24
Mariano Moreno - San Cirano16-22
San Albano - Los Matreros11-3
San Fernando - Hurling33-31
17/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - La Plata R.C.36-26
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.25-15
Champagnat - Newman24-25
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.9-29
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.10-60
Pueyrredon - Hindú22-36
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà30-22
17/07/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.34-21
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano37-17
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno28-37
Hurling - Lomas29-32
Liceo Naval - Curupaytì56-5
Los Matreros - Atletico del Rosario21-39
San Cirano - San Fernando25-17
Universitario La Plata - San Albano7-18
10/07/2004 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - Hindú0-44
C.U.B.A. - Champagnat26-30
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon35-27
Newman - Los Tilos34-30
Pucarà - Alumni7-27
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista25-0
San Luis R.C. - Olivos R.C.27-17
10/07/2004 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Manuel Belgrano29-16
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Hurling50-8
Curupaytì - Banco Nacion29-55
Lomas - San Cirano20-39
Los Matreros - Universitario La Plata14-39
Mariano Moreno - Belgrano A.C.15-21
San Albano - Liceo Naval32-23
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.36-34
26/06/2004 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Atletico del Rosario29-27
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pucarà15-31
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista12-19
G.E.B.A. - C.U.B.A.5-59
Hurling - Belgrano A.C.20-32
La Plata R.C. - Hindú34-28
Lomas - Newman7-15
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.19-17
Pueyrredon - Alumni22-43
San Cirano - Los Matreros31-6
San Fernando - S.I.C.14-36
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos19-18
20/06/2004 - First phase
Alumni - Hurling59-3
Atletico del Rosario - Buenos Aires C. & R.45-15
Belgrano A.C. - San Cirano10-33
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat26-29
C.U.B.A. - San Fernando12-16
Hindú - Banco Nacion59-19
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.21-38
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.17-30
Newman - Pueyrredon3-17
Pucarà - G.E.B.A.17-18
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas34-20
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.41-10
12/06/2004 - First phase
Alumni - Newman25-17
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.31-5
Champagnat - Los Matreros36-10
G.E.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario32-28
Hindú - Los Tilos27-27
Hurling - San Cirano26-32
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.26-15
Lomas - C.A.S.I.14-48
Olivos R.C. - Belgrano A.C.26-20
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista14-0
San Fernando - Pucarà40-19
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.32-15
05/06/2004 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando50-20
Belgrano A.C. - Champagnat15-25
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.43-30
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon24-24
C.U.B.A. - La Plata R.C.26-22
Los Matreros - Lomas24-32
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion17-23
Newman - Hurling36-0
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.34-31
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni10-39
S.I.C. - Hindú12-22
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.19-31
29/05/2004 - First phase
Alumni - C.A.S.I.26-28
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.18-25
Champagnat - San Cirano25-18
Hindú - C.U.B.A.66-23
Hurling - Olivos R.C.34-54
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà18-15
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.16-27
Los Tilos - S.I.C.35-29
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista43-20
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros19-17
San Fernando - Buenos Aires C. & R.26-31
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario16-14
22/05/2004 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.20-32
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon23-34
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Luis R.C.14-37
C.A.S.I. - Newman10-30
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos10-15
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando17-24
Los Matreros - Alumni13-55
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat28-26
Pucarà - Hindú20-57
Regatas Bella Vista - Hurling31-10
S.I.C. - Banco Nacion62-27
San Cirano - Lomas32-9
15/05/2004 - First phase
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.21-16
Banco Nacion - San Fernando14-27
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario43-13
Hurling - Champagnat17-29
La Plata R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.37-24
Lomas - Olivos R.C.28-27
Los Tilos - Pucarà23-16
Newman - Los Matreros65-16
Pueyrredon - San Cirano46-10
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.23-15
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.41-36
San Luis R.C. - G.E.B.A.37-20
08/05/2004 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Los Tilos36-20
Belgrano A.C. - Newman8-15
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Hindú22-66
C.A.S.I. - Hurling32-29
C.U.B.A. - Banco Nacion35-26
Champagnat - Lomas24-20
G.E.B.A. - La Plata R.C.20-33
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista3-23
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon14-34
Pucarà - S.I.C.27-23
San Cirano - Alumni18-60
San Fernando - San Luis R.C.26-27
01/05/2004 - First phase
Alumni - Olivos R.C.28-0
Banco Nacion - San Luis R.C.27-32
C.A.S.I. - Los Matreros13-26
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà22-25
Hindú - G.E.B.A.36-20
Hurling - Lomas20-32
La Plata R.C. - San Fernando55-16
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.32-22
Newman - San Cirano24-21
Pueyrredon - Champagnat51-33
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.28-25
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario37-27
24/04/2004 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.25-25
Belgrano A.C. - C.A.S.I.23-25
Buenos Aires C. & R. - S.I.C.18-44
Champagnat - Alumni18-25
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos3-26
Lomas - Pueyrredon19-20
Los Matreros - Hurling42-28
Olivos R.C. - Newman26-29
Pucarà - Banco Nacion41-24
San Cirano - Regatas Bella Vista8-25
San Fernando - Hindú8-36
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.8-27
17/04/2004 - First phase
Alumni - Lomas13-6
Banco Nacion - La Plata R.C.31-48
C.A.S.I. - San Cirano15-10
C.U.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-15
Hindú - San Luis R.C.43-29
Hurling - Pueyrredon14-37
Los Matreros - Belgrano A.C.24-31
Los Tilos - San Fernando20-16
Newman - Champagnat14-0
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario24-17
Regatas Bella Vista - Olivos R.C.19-17
S.I.C. - G.E.B.A.29-21