- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2005

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2005:Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A. - Hurling
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2004:Liceo Naval - San Albano - Universitario La Plata

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.C.4911100149118430790Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Atletico del Rosario37117132952445132
3San Luis R.C.36118032782384040
4Pucarà29116052732482541
5Lomas2911515221228-714
6Newman28116052652461931
7La Plata R.C.2611506224244-2033
8C.U.B.A.25115062892612841Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Liceo Naval2211407218271-5324
10Banco Nacion2211506204272-6802
11Los Tilos1111209185303-11803
12Belgrano A.C.911209164368-20401

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
C.U.B.A.La
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Naval
LomasLos
Tilos
NewmanPucaràS.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Atletico
del
Rosario
-25-1422-1745-1543-3514-28
Banco
Nacion
28-30-8-5523-2023-2927-4810-18
Belgrano
A.C.
26-203-11-21-1122-3219-21
C.U.B.A.-16-4022-2134-1731-1125-35
La
Plata
R.C.
22-1041-3-22-196-1322-1418-19
Liceo
Naval
32-2618-2122-20-17-150-3120-32
Lomas16-1618-2439-1828-21-28-24
Los
Tilos
18-3111-1921-3420-14-17-43
Newman24-1031-1534-2313-750-6-17-27
Pucarà35-1231-1422-1720-1316-24-15-32
S.I.C.81-866-752-1340-2022-44-
San
Luis
R.C.
15-2353-2240-2710-2123-209-45-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni4611100134313920451Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Hindú411180346421824681
3Pueyrredon34117042892602951
4San Fernando3111704225231-621
5C.A.S.I.28116052141833113
6San Albano2811614212254-4200
7Olivos R.C.2511605199225-2610
8Regatas Bella Vista2411407284276844Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Universitario La Plata2211506167263-9611
10San Cirano1711308163222-5905
11Los Matreros1611308201389-18822
12Champagnat11110110181282-10107

AlumniC.A.S.I.ChampagnatHindúLos
Matreros
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Fernando
Universitario
La
Plata
Alumni-20-1028-2650-1221-327-2333-11
C.A.S.I.-19-1828-2043-819-1211-813-17
Champagnat-3-1923-2518-237-1420-227-8
Hindú18-4466-12-40-1059-3324-2755-10
Los
Matreros
33-227-53-17-3536-1725-1523-30
Olivos
R.C.
8-2630-1938-19-10-921-35
Pueyrredon25-3746-27-36-1619-2732-31
Regatas
Bella
Vista
3-4013-1876-1535-36-47-29
San
Albano
15-1024-2325-2510-243-27-24-21
San
Cirano
5-348-1216-1513-28-21-25
San
Fernando
17-5810-032-315-23-15-5
Universitario
La
Plata
10-4413-1110-67-2019-13-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú63131300596271325110Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.5013100345528916682
3Alumni471390438121716474
4C.A.S.I.451390440826114763
5La Plata R.C.43139043152872861
6San Luis R.C.38138053723581451
7Atletico del Rosario3313706311418-10741
8San Fernando3113607281364-8352
9Pucarà2813508287355-6844
10Lomas22133010286373-8764
11Pueyrredon20133010324418-9462
12Olivos R.C.20133010223307-8435
13Newman19133010269397-12843
14San Albano14133010282475-19311

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
C.A.S.I.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasNewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonS.I.C.San
Albano
San
Fernando
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-50-38-1036-1237-1413-1937-22
Atletico
del
Rosario
-9-2824-1315-1154-3436-2526-21
C.A.S.I.23-18-27-2923-2226-347-277-2346-24
Hindú64-1536-32-39-2825-1957-2152-3694-17
La
Plata
R.C.
34-1014-36-25-1618-150-4737-2022-16
Lomas24-3310-49-24-2532-2518-1912-18
Newman23-3113-5118-15-12-3732-2924-3620-45
Olivos
R.C.
12-2910-3217-15-32-1317-5015-2341-17
Pucarà28-4131-4729-1810-3-23-1425-27
Pueyrredon21-2526-3912-4821-34-30-1831-51
S.I.C.25-2254-1837-2222-2033-29-28-1816-17
San
Albano
36-4913-4316-2836-3420-1820-22-
San
Fernando
5-3422-5224-2920-3827-18-17-29
San
Luis
R.C.
24-1916-1020-4129-2416-1035-5552-31-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.5915131146731814950Qualified for Grupo 1
2C.U.B.A.5015101454132921253
3Banco Nacion4815110451829222622
4San Cirano481510053733512262
5Champagnat4715100542127714452
6Liceo Naval46159063823295373
7Regatas Bella Vista431590649232716543
8Manuel Belgrano431510053392944503
9Los Matreros401590654139414722
10Universitario La Plata38157083713502173
11Los Tilos35157084563579916Qualified for Grupo 2
12Curupaytì26154011349512-16355
13Buenos Aires C. & R.24155010309463-15413
14G.E.B.A.20153012348536-18862
15Hurling11152013226581-35512
16San Andres4150015221644-42313

Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.B.A.ChampagnatCurupaytìG.E.B.A.HurlingLiceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Regatas
Bella
Vista
San
Andres
San
Cirano
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-17-2929-1221-2322-1727-1125-3752-5
Belgrano
A.C.
-37-2436-1335-295-2020-1743-1320-17
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
22-32-29-230-2324-1727-3016-1718-1516-25
C.U.B.A.29-29-19-2473-1131-2126-1425-1550-851-27
Champagnat17-28-36-2755-2010-731-524-2243-1421-22
Curupaytì23-280-56-31-6234-2213-1641-3225-51
G.E.B.A.29-4720-2727-48-35-2219-3937-4317-3822-20
Hurling13-5622-5319-3310-6610-36-26-153-10
Liceo
Naval
24-4134-1433-3121-1738-16-30-2622-1917-20
Los
Matreros
25-5665-1261-2228-2420-27-22-1096-1237-25
Los
Tilos
17-2122-1962-739-37-31-2271-1316-23
Manuel
Belgrano
34-1738-1117-2213-9-23-1221-527-24
Regatas
Bella
Vista
36-3174-1734-3537-1945-737-31-47-27
San
Andres
12-6725-4010-3819-2017-5913-20-13-23
San
Cirano
28-3243-2120-2131-1722-1443-4124-8-27-12
Universitario
La
Plata
9-1935-2937-1230-128-1326-3410-4140-3-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
S.I.C.
10/22/2005 - 25-16S.I.C.
10/29/2005 - 17-18
AlumniC.A.S.I.
Hindú
10/22/2005 - 19-21
C.A.S.I.
C.A.S.I.

Matches schedule
29/10/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Naval27-11
Belgrano A.C. - Universitario La Plata20-17
Curupaytì - Los Matreros31-62
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos19-39
Hurling - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-33
Manuel Belgrano - Champagnat34-17
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano47-27
San Andres - C.U.B.A.10-38
29/10/2005 - Final
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.17-18
22/10/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Belgrano A.C.22-32
C.U.B.A. - G.E.B.A.31-21
Champagnat - Hurling55-20
Liceo Naval - Manuel Belgrano22-19
Los Matreros - San Andres96-12
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion17-21
San Cirano - Curupaytì31-17
Universitario La Plata - Regatas Bella Vista10-41
22/10/2005 - Semifinals
Hindú - C.A.S.I.19-21
S.I.C. - Alumni25-16
15/10/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - La Plata R.C.36-12
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.9-28
Lomas - Olivos R.C.32-25
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.31-51
S.I.C. - Pucarà22-20
San Albano - Newman36-34
San Fernando - Hindú22-52
15/10/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Champagnat37-24
C.U.B.A. - Los Matreros26-14
Curupaytì - Universitario La Plata25-51
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion29-47
Hurling - Liceo Naval26-15
Manuel Belgrano - Los Tilos13-9
Regatas Bella Vista - Buenos Aires C. & R.74-17
San Andres - San Cirano13-23
08/10/2005 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon47-27
Hindú - San Albano94-17
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario34-10
Newman - S.I.C.32-29
Olivos R.C. - San Fernando15-23
Pucarà - Alumni28-41
San Luis R.C. - Lomas29-24
08/10/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Manuel Belgrano25-37
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Curupaytì24-17
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista24-22
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.24-41
Los Matreros - G.E.B.A.61-22
Los Tilos - Hurling62-7
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.43-21
Universitario La Plata - San Andres40-3
01/10/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Pucarà54-34
Lomas - C.A.S.I.10-49
Newman - Hindú13-51
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.12-48
S.I.C. - Alumni25-22
San Albano - Olivos R.C.20-18
San Fernando - San Luis R.C.17-29
01/10/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos35-29
C.U.B.A. - Universitario La Plata51-27
Curupaytì - Champagnat0-56
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano37-43
Hurling - Banco Nacion13-56
Los Matreros - San Cirano37-25
Regatas Bella Vista - Liceo Naval37-31
San Andres - Buenos Aires C. & R.25-40
24/09/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario50-3
C.A.S.I. - San Fernando46-24
Hindú - S.I.C.52-36
La Plata R.C. - Lomas25-16
Olivos R.C. - Newman17-15
Pucarà - Pueyrredon23-14
San Luis R.C. - San Albano52-31
24/09/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Belgrano A.C.17-29
Buenos Aires C. & R. - C.U.B.A.29-23
Champagnat - San Andres43-14
Liceo Naval - Curupaytì21-17
Los Tilos - Regatas Bella Vista31-22
Manuel Belgrano - Hurling38-11
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.22-14
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros26-34
17/09/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Hindú - Olivos R.C.25-19
Lomas - Pucarà18-19
Newman - San Luis R.C.20-45
Pueyrredon - Alumni21-25
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario54-18
San Albano - C.A.S.I.13-43
San Fernando - La Plata R.C.24-29
17/09/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano5-20
C.U.B.A. - Champagnat19-24
Curupaytì - Los Tilos34-22
G.E.B.A. - Hurling35-22
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.65-12
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion36-31
San Andres - Liceo Naval17-59
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata27-12
03/09/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Lomas37-14
Atletico del Rosario - Pueyrredon36-25
C.A.S.I. - Newman23-22
La Plata R.C. - San Albano37-20
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.17-50
Pucarà - San Fernando25-27
San Luis R.C. - Hindú20-41
03/09/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Curupaytì22-17
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano16-25
Champagnat - Los Matreros31-5
Hurling - Belgrano A.C.22-53
Liceo Naval - C.U.B.A.33-31
Los Tilos - San Andres71-13
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista23-12
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.37-12
27/08/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Hindú - C.A.S.I.36-32
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario24-33
Newman - La Plata R.C.18-15
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.41-17
S.I.C. - Pueyrredon33-29
San Albano - Pucarà20-22
San Fernando - Alumni5-34
27/08/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos25-15
Curupaytì - Manuel Belgrano13-16
G.E.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.20-27
Los Matreros - Liceo Naval20-27
Regatas Bella Vista - Hurling45-7
San Andres - Banco Nacion12-67
San Cirano - Champagnat20-21
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.35-29
20/08/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Albano13-19
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando26-21
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.26-3
La Plata R.C. - Hindú14-36
Pucarà - Newman29-18
Pueyrredon - Lomas21-34
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.35-55
20/08/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.21-23
Belgrano A.C. - Regatas Bella Vista20-17
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.27-30
Champagnat - Universitario La Plata21-22
Hurling - Curupaytì10-36
Liceo Naval - San Cirano17-20
Los Tilos - Los Matreros39-37
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres21-5
13/08/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Champagnat0-23
C.U.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano50-8
Curupaytì - Belgrano A.C.23-28
G.E.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista17-38
Los Matreros - Banco Nacion25-56
San Andres - Hurling19-20
San Cirano - Los Tilos43-41
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval8-13
30/07/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Hindú - Pucarà57-21
Newman - Alumni23-31
Olivos R.C. - La Plata R.C.10-32
S.I.C. - Lomas37-22
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario36-49
San Fernando - Pueyrredon20-38
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.16-10
30/07/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Cirano52-5
Belgrano A.C. - San Andres43-13
Champagnat - G.E.B.A.36-27
Hurling - C.U.B.A.10-66
Liceo Naval - Buenos Aires C. & R.34-14
Los Tilos - Universitario La Plata16-23
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros17-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Curupaytì37-19
23/07/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Hindú8-10
Atletico del Rosario - Newman24-13
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.7-23
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.22-16
Lomas - San Fernando12-18
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.10-3
Pueyrredon - San Albano30-18
23/07/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos16-17
C.U.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.29-29
Champagnat - Liceo Naval10-7
G.E.B.A. - Curupaytì27-48
Los Matreros - Hurling28-24
San Andres - Regatas Bella Vista13-20
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano24-8
Universitario La Plata - Banco Nacion9-19
16/07/2005 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.27-29
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario64-15
Newman - Pueyrredon12-37
Olivos R.C. - Alumni12-29
S.I.C. - San Fernando16-17
San Albano - Lomas16-28
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà16-10
16/07/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.29-12
Belgrano A.C. - Los Matreros36-13
Curupaytì - San Andres41-32
Hurling - San Cirano3-10
Liceo Naval - G.E.B.A.38-16
Los Tilos - Champagnat22-19
Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata27-24
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.34-35
09/07/2005 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Luis R.C.37-22
Atletico del Rosario - Olivos R.C.15-11
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.0-47
Lomas - Newman24-25
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.31-47
Pueyrredon - Hindú26-39
San Fernando - San Albano27-18
09/07/2005 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano18-15
C.U.B.A. - Curupaytì73-11
Champagnat - Banco Nacion17-28
G.E.B.A. - San Andres22-20
Liceo Naval - Los Tilos30-26
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista22-10
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.28-32
Universitario La Plata - Hurling30-12
02/07/2005 - Zona Campeonato
C.A.S.I. - Alumni23-18
Hindú - Lomas39-28
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà18-15
Newman - San Fernando24-36
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon32-13
S.I.C. - San Albano28-18
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario24-19
18/06/2005 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.22-17
Belgrano A.C. - Liceo Naval22-32
C.U.B.A. - Newman34-17
Champagnat - San Fernando20-22
Lomas - Banco Nacion18-24
Olivos R.C. - Los Matreros38-19
Pueyrredon - San Albano36-16
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.13-18
S.I.C. - Pucarà22-44
San Cirano - Hindú5-34
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos23-20
Universitario La Plata - Alumni10-44
11/06/2005 - First phase
Alumni - San Cirano27-23
Banco Nacion - Atletico del Rosario28-30
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon19-12
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista59-33
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.18-19
Liceo Naval - C.U.B.A.22-20
Los Matreros - Champagnat33-22
Los Tilos - S.I.C.17-43
Newman - Lomas13-7
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.35-12
San Albano - Olivos R.C.10-24
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata15-5
04/06/2005 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Newman45-15
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos19-21
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà31-11
Champagnat - Universitario La Plata7-8
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion22-10
Lomas - Liceo Naval28-21
Los Matreros - San Albano36-17
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.30-19
Pueyrredon - Hindú25-37
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni3-40
San Cirano - San Fernando21-25
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.9-45
28/05/2005 - First phase
Alumni - Pueyrredon21-3
Banco Nacion - San Luis R.C.10-18
C.A.S.I. - Los Matreros43-8
Hindú - Olivos R.C.40-10
Liceo Naval - Atletico del Rosario32-26
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.21-34
Newman - La Plata R.C.31-15
Pucarà - Lomas22-17
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.81-8
San Albano - Champagnat25-25
San Fernando - Regatas Bella Vista32-3
Universitario La Plata - San Cirano19-13
21/05/2005 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Pucarà43-35
Banco Nacion - Newman23-20
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.25-35
Champagnat - San Cirano7-14
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Naval22-19
Lomas - Los Tilos28-24
Los Matreros - Hindú7-53
Olivos R.C. - Alumni8-26
Pueyrredon - San Fernando32-31
Regatas Bella Vista - Universitario La Plata47-29
San Albano - C.A.S.I.24-23
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.53-22
14/05/2005 - First phase
Alumni - Los Matreros50-12
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.21-11
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat19-18
Hindú - San Albano24-27
Liceo Naval - Banco Nacion18-21
Los Tilos - Atletico del Rosario18-31
Newman - San Luis R.C.17-27
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.31-14
S.I.C. - Lomas52-13
San Cirano - Regatas Bella Vista16-15
San Fernando - Olivos R.C.10-0
Universitario La Plata - Pueyrredon7-20
07/05/2005 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.14-28
Banco Nacion - Pucarà23-29
C.A.S.I. - Hindú28-20
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista18-23
La Plata R.C. - Los Tilos22-14
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.39-18
Los Matreros - San Fernando23-30
Newman - Liceo Naval34-23
Olivos R.C. - Universitario La Plata21-35
Pueyrredon - San Cirano19-27
San Albano - Alumni15-10
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.40-27
30/04/2005 - First phase
Alumni - C.A.S.I.20-10
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario26-20
C.U.B.A. - Lomas22-21
Hindú - Champagnat66-12
Liceo Naval - San Luis R.C.20-32
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion11-19
Pucarà - Newman16-24
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon35-36
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.66-7
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.8-12
San Fernando - San Albano15-23
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros10-6
24/04/2005 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.25-14
Banco Nacion - S.I.C.27-48
C.A.S.I. - San Fernando13-17
Champagnat - Pueyrredon23-25
Hindú - Alumni18-44
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.41-3
Liceo Naval - Pucarà17-15
Los Matreros - San Cirano25-15
Newman - Los Tilos50-6
Olivos R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista10-9
San Albano - Universitario La Plata24-21
San Luis R.C. - Lomas10-21
16/04/2005 - First phase
Alumni - Champagnat28-26
Belgrano A.C. - Banco Nacion3-11
C.U.B.A. - La Plata R.C.16-40
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario16-16
Los Tilos - Liceo Naval20-14
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.15-32
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.46-27
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Matreros76-15
S.I.C. - Newman40-20
San Cirano - San Albano13-28
San Fernando - Hindú17-58
Universitario La Plata - C.A.S.I.13-11
09/04/2005 - First phase
Alumni - San Fernando33-11
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.8-55
C.A.S.I. - San Cirano11-8
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.3-19
Hindú - Universitario La Plata55-10
La Plata R.C. - Lomas6-13
Liceo Naval - S.I.C.0-31
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon17-35
Newman - Belgrano A.C.24-10
Pucarà - Los Tilos20-13
San Albano - Regatas Bella Vista3-27
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario15-23