- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2006

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2006:Universitario La Plata
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2005:Manuel Belgrano

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni5211110040218022280Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2C.U.B.A.401180337421515971
3C.A.S.I.38118033052495651
4La Plata R.C.33117042371924532
5Los Tilos30116052352033242
6Newman2911506266266054
7Banco Nacion2711605224243-1912
8Pucarà2111407235306-7123Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Champagnat1711308224323-9923
10Regatas Bella Vista1711308225310-8523
11Pueyrredon1411308215322-10711
12San Fernando1411209204337-13324

AlumniBanco
Nacion
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.ChampagnatLa
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
NewmanPucaràPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Fernando
Alumni-36-634-1364-4050-2341-15
Banco
Nacion
-29-2410-3617-2429-2227-1224-27
C.A.S.I.27-11-43-3124-2027-638-1415-43
C.U.B.A.13-2325-36-53-1442-3238-1962-20
Champagnat14-15-28-185-2911-3023-1221-17
La
Plata
R.C.
16-1710-38-17-1033-1516-14
Los
Tilos
10-3210-2312-13-19-2133-15
Newman7-1028-3815-33-28-2930-2847-26
Pucarà10-4322-1920-1818-21-17-20
Pueyrredon25-4912-4110-4417-15-46-020-17
Regatas
Bella
Vista
12-467-2326-2815-34-49-24
San
Fernando
11-1315-2522-1912-1722-27-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú461190237527010582Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2S.I.C.401180334017916153
3Atletico del Rosario371171330716514252
4Belgrano A.C.32115243052188753
5San Cirano32117132351934211
6San Luis R.C.29115152392132634
7Lomas2811506218240-2253
8Olivos R.C.2611515235228722Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Manuel Belgrano2211416174276-10222
10Los Matreros2011407239384-14531
11San Albano1911317195241-4614
12Liceo Naval5110011116371-25514

Atletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
HindúLiceo
Naval
LomasLos
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Olivos
R.C.
S.I.C.San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Atletico
del
Rosario
-53-062-1432-321-2723-2212-7
Belgrano
A.C.
16-16-28-3055-1027-2419-2135-17
Hindú29-20-56-2316-1443-1930-2229-32
Liceo
Naval
14-38-11-260-6320-217-145-28
Lomas34-0-31-2212-1936-2027-18
Los
Matreros
7-3033-6625-13-44-2417-27
Manuel
Belgrano
20-1717-22-19-1310-1020-17
Olivos
R.C.
16-948-10-14-1329-2614-21
S.I.C.13-836-3060-2443-6-19-20
San
Albano
31-2115-1725-1917-26-5-30
San
Cirano
19-1229-4628-2923-516-1513-13-
San
Luis
R.C.
14-1820-2018-2025-2621-1825-16-

Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5113100343724719092Qualified to semifinals
2C.U.B.A.491310033272616681
3Alumni471390440118521683
4S.I.C.471391339125713481
5San Luis R.C.461310033283072151
6La Plata R.C.43138144233289572
7C.A.S.I.421381436025810262
8Belgrano A.C.3413706319330-1142
9Newman2813508336444-10862
10Atletico del Rosario19133010275346-7125
11San Cirano19133010240384-14452
12Los Tilos18132110260369-10944
13Banco Nacion15133010256437-18121
14Lomas13132011241441-20041

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasLos
Tilos
NewmanS.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-32-2130-1027-1220-2243-843-1557-0
Atletico
del
Rosario
-15-2022-2829-3637-523-815-21
Banco
Nacion
-18-3221-536-2529-2046-2613-30
Belgrano
A.C.
21-19-26-3419-2213-3936-2536-3119-32
C.A.S.I.10-1939-22-32-3459-516-1627-24
C.U.B.A.25-1734-1510-27-35-2328-148-39
Hindú39-2053-1216-1841-39-62-1749-1636-24
La
Plata
R.C.
41-2336-1034-1125-31-69-2620-23
Lomas17-4413-415-1317-250-15-13-1241-40
Los
Tilos
3-3113-2013-13-27-297-3141-12
Newman21-1930-2837-1917-3335-43-15-4137-28
S.I.C.41-852-1917-2034-2038-32-15-1227-38
San
Cirano
23-2026-218-1811-4737-21-12-35
San
Luis
R.C.
13-1726-2110-2727-2241-3122-2042-25-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà6115122148825323590Qualified for Grupo 1
2Regatas Bella Vista5415101448329618784
3Pueyrredon531592438129982112
4Los Matreros51159244874216692
5G.E.B.A.48159063753007566
6Manuel Belgrano48159063753571884
7Champagnat471510053833018243
8Olivos R.C.451590639828711163
9San Albano44159063433083553
10San Fernando4315807408426-1883
11Buenos Aires C. & R.42158163963771971Qualified for Grupo 2
12Deportiva Francesa23154011305407-10234
13St. Brendan's22153111258426-16853
14Mariano Moreno18153012276486-21033
15Curupaytì15152112298484-18623
16Liceo Naval9151014247473-22623

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
ChampagnatCurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.Liceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Albano
San
Fernando
St.
Brendan's
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-14-3120-525-2218-2757-1720-1846-2532-17
Champagnat-36-1832-2422-1528-2319-2216-1919-928-18
Curupaytì23-25-13-3915-1018-3612-5520-3032-2426-40
Deportiva
Francesa
18-16-24-3429-620-1410-3515-4728-33
G.E.B.A.13-10-41-1920-1752-2116-1912-1919-1837-32
Liceo
Naval
17-3515-4414-18-25-4215-2723-2210-27
Los
Matreros
55-3547-35-21-1216-1438-2220-2018-18
Manuel
Belgrano
27-2030-2812-1939-15-14-5012-1832-2726-12
Mariano
Moreno
32-3030-32-15-3615-247-2626-665-23
Olivos
R.C.
36-1420-528-2336-1029-27-21-293-1230-31
Pucarà44-3036-1027-20-16-1627-1250-766-15
Pueyrredon15-1531-3844-2634-1456-35-15-1618-15
Regatas
Bella
Vista
53-2241-2526-2727-2227-1543-17-41-15
San
Albano
23-1028-2134-3261-2520-1527-2016-1819-13-
San
Fernando
53-257-2725-1535-4015-3619-12-46-22
St.
Brendan's
8-824-2211-1522-6334-198-2820-265-19-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Hindú
10/21/2006 - 35-34Hindú
10/28/2006 - 20-5
S.I.C.Hindú
C.U.B.A.
10/21/2006 - 6-34
Alumni
Alumni

Matches schedule
29/10/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Deportiva Francesa - Olivos R.C.20-14
G.E.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista19-18
Liceo Naval - Buenos Aires C. & R.17-35
Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano21-12
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì32-30
Pucarà - San Albano27-12
Pueyrredon - Champagnat31-38
San Fernando - St. Brendan's46-22
28/10/2006 - Final
Hindú - Alumni20-5
21/10/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Mariano Moreno57-17
Champagnat - Deportiva Francesa32-24
Curupaytì - Pueyrredon32-24
Manuel Belgrano - Pucarà14-50
Olivos R.C. - San Fernando30-31
Regatas Bella Vista - Liceo Naval41-25
San Albano - G.E.B.A.34-32
St. Brendan's - Los Matreros22-63
21/10/2006 - Semifinals
C.U.B.A. - Alumni6-34
Hindú - S.I.C.35-34
14/10/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.22-28
C.A.S.I. - Alumni10-19
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.8-39
Hindú - Banco Nacion53-12
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.20-23
Los Tilos - Newman27-29
San Cirano - Lomas37-21
14/10/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Deportiva Francesa - Curupaytì18-16
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval41-19
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.38-22
Mariano Moreno - Regatas Bella Vista26-66
Pucarà - St. Brendan's66-15
Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-15
San Albano - Manuel Belgrano20-15
San Fernando - Champagnat7-27
07/10/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Cirano43-15
Banco Nacion - Los Tilos46-26
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú13-39
Lomas - C.U.B.A.17-25
Newman - La Plata R.C.35-43
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario41-8
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.26-21
07/10/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Deportiva Francesa20-5
Champagnat - Los Matreros28-23
Curupaytì - San Fernando26-40
Liceo Naval - Mariano Moreno15-27
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.B.A.12-19
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà21-29
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon43-17
St. Brendan's - San Albano5-19
30/09/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas37-5
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.19-32
C.A.S.I. - Newman59-5
C.U.B.A. - Alumni25-17
Hindú - Los Tilos49-16
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion41-23
San Cirano - San Luis R.C.12-35
30/09/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Deportiva Francesa - Regatas Bella Vista15-47
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno52-21
Los Matreros - Curupaytì55-35
Manuel Belgrano - St. Brendan's26-12
Pucarà - Champagnat36-10
Pueyrredon - Liceo Naval34-14
San Albano - Olivos R.C.16-18
San Fernando - Buenos Aires C. & R.53-25
23/09/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario32-21
Banco Nacion - C.A.S.I.21-53
Lomas - Belgrano A.C.13-41
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.13-13
Newman - San Cirano37-28
S.I.C. - Hindú17-20
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.10-27
23/09/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Matreros18-27
Champagnat - San Albano19-9
Curupaytì - Pucarà20-30
Liceo Naval - Deportiva Francesa14-18
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon7-26
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano29-27
Regatas Bella Vista - San Fernando41-15
St. Brendan's - G.E.B.A.11-15
16/09/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.15-21
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni21-19
C.A.S.I. - Los Tilos32-34
C.U.B.A. - Newman28-14
Hindú - La Plata R.C.62-17
S.I.C. - Lomas38-32
San Cirano - Banco Nacion23-20
16/09/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno29-6
G.E.B.A. - Pueyrredon12-19
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista18-18
Manuel Belgrano - Champagnat30-28
Pucarà - Buenos Aires C. & R.44-30
San Albano - Curupaytì23-10
San Fernando - Liceo Naval25-15
St. Brendan's - Olivos R.C.8-28
09/09/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - S.I.C.43-8
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.6-25
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.34-11
Lomas - Hindú0-15
Los Tilos - San Cirano41-12
Newman - Atletico del Rosario30-28
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.13-17
09/09/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano46-25
Champagnat - St. Brendan's28-18
Curupaytì - Manuel Belgrano18-36
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros25-42
Mariano Moreno - San Fernando5-23
Olivos R.C. - G.E.B.A.28-23
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa44-26
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà27-15
26/08/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion15-20
Belgrano A.C. - Newman36-31
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos35-23
Hindú - C.A.S.I.16-18
Lomas - Alumni17-44
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.27-38
San Cirano - La Plata R.C.11-47
26/08/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
G.E.B.A. - Deportiva Francesa13-10
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno16-14
Manuel Belgrano - Buenos Aires C. & R.27-20
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat20-5
Pucarà - Liceo Naval27-20
San Albano - Regatas Bella Vista19-13
San Fernando - Pueyrredon15-36
St. Brendan's - Curupaytì8-8
19/08/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Hindú27-12
Banco Nacion - Belgrano A.C.18-32
C.A.S.I. - San Cirano27-24
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.25-31
Los Tilos - Atletico del Rosario13-20
Newman - S.I.C.15-41
San Luis R.C. - Lomas41-31
19/08/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - St. Brendan's32-17
Champagnat - G.E.B.A.22-15
Curupaytì - Olivos R.C.12-55
Deportiva Francesa - San Fernando28-33
Liceo Naval - San Albano23-22
Mariano Moreno - Pucarà15-24
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros56-35
Regatas Bella Vista - Manuel Belgrano26-27
12/08/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - San Luis R.C.57-0
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.29-36
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos36-25
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.10-27
Hindú - San Cirano36-24
Lomas - Newman41-40
S.I.C. - Banco Nacion52-19
12/08/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Champagnat - Curupaytì36-18
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando37-32
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa47-35
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval39-15
Olivos R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.36-14
Pucarà - Pueyrredon16-16
San Albano - Mariano Moreno27-20
St. Brendan's - Regatas Bella Vista20-26
29/07/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - Lomas29-20
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario39-22
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.36-10
Los Tilos - S.I.C.7-31
Newman - Alumni21-19
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.8-18
San Luis R.C. - Hindú27-22
29/07/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Champagnat14-31
Curupaytì - G.E.B.A.13-39
Deportiva Francesa - Pucarà10-35
Liceo Naval - St. Brendan's10-27
Mariano Moreno - Manuel Belgrano30-32
Pueyrredon - San Albano15-16
Regatas Bella Vista - Olivos R.C.27-22
San Fernando - Los Matreros35-40
22/07/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - Banco Nacion30-10
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano23-8
Belgrano A.C. - C.A.S.I.26-34
Hindú - C.U.B.A.41-39
Lomas - Los Tilos13-12
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.34-20
San Luis R.C. - Newman42-25
22/07/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista16-19
Curupaytì - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-25
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros20-17
Manuel Belgrano - Pueyrredon12-18
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Naval36-10
Pucarà - San Fernando50-7
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa28-21
St. Brendan's - Mariano Moreno34-19
15/07/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Banco Nacion - San Luis R.C.13-30
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.16-16
C.U.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario34-15
La Plata R.C. - Lomas69-26
Los Tilos - Alumni3-31
Newman - Hindú17-33
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.26-21
15/07/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.25-22
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano24-34
Liceo Naval - Champagnat15-44
Los Matreros - Pucarà20-20
Mariano Moreno - Olivos R.C.15-36
Pueyrredon - St. Brendan's18-15
Regatas Bella Vista - Curupaytì53-22
San Fernando - San Albano19-12
08/07/2006 - Zona Campeonato
Alumni - La Plata R.C.20-22
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.19-22
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario39-20
Lomas - C.A.S.I.5-13
Newman - Banco Nacion37-19
S.I.C. - San Cirano15-12
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos22-20
08/07/2006 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Regatas Bella Vista20-18
Champagnat - Mariano Moreno19-22
Curupaytì - Liceo Naval15-10
G.E.B.A. - Pucarà16-19
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando32-27
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon3-12
San Albano - Los Matreros61-25
St. Brendan's - Deportiva Francesa24-22
25/06/2006 - First phase
Alumni - Banco Nacion36-6
Atletico del Rosario - Olivos R.C.21-27
La Plata R.C. - Newman17-10
Lomas - Liceo Naval34-0
Los Matreros - San Cirano17-27
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.10-23
Manuel Belgrano - San Luis R.C.20-17
Pucarà - Champagnat20-18
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista46-0
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.13-8
San Albano - Hindú15-17
San Fernando - C.A.S.I.15-25
18/06/2006 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon27-12
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano19-21
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.24-20
C.U.B.A. - Alumni13-23
Champagnat - Los Tilos5-29
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario29-20
Liceo Naval - S.I.C.0-63
Newman - Pucarà28-29
Olivos R.C. - Los Matreros48-10
Regatas Bella Vista - San Fernando49-24
San Cirano - Lomas23-5
San Luis R.C. - San Albano21-18
10/06/2006 - First phase
Alumni - Champagnat64-40
Atletico del Rosario - Los Matreros62-14
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.29-24
Hindú - San Luis R.C.29-32
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista16-14
Lomas - Olivos R.C.31-22
Los Tilos - Newman19-21
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval20-17
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.22-19
Pueyrredon - San Fernando20-17
S.I.C. - San Cirano19-20
San Albano - Belgrano A.C.31-21
03/06/2006 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú28-30
C.A.S.I. - Los Tilos27-6
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon38-19
Champagnat - Banco Nacion14-15
Liceo Naval - San Albano20-21
Los Matreros - Lomas25-13
Newman - Alumni7-10
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.14-13
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà15-34
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano16-15
San Fernando - La Plata R.C.12-17
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario14-18
27/05/2006 - First phase
Alumni - C.A.S.I.34-13
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas53-0
Banco Nacion - Newman29-22
C.U.B.A. - Champagnat53-14
Hindú - Liceo Naval56-23
Los Tilos - Regatas Bella Vista33-15
Manuel Belgrano - Olivos R.C.19-13
Pucarà - San Fernando17-20
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.12-41
S.I.C. - Los Matreros60-24
San Albano - San Cirano5-30
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.20-20
20/05/2006 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario16-16
C.A.S.I. - Banco Nacion27-11
Champagnat - Pueyrredon23-12
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà33-15
Liceo Naval - San Luis R.C.5-28
Lomas - S.I.C.12-19
Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano44-24
Newman - C.U.B.A.15-33
Olivos R.C. - San Albano29-26
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni12-46
San Cirano - Hindú28-29
San Fernando - Los Tilos22-27
13/05/2006 - First phase
Alumni - San Fernando41-15
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.23-22
Banco Nacion - Regatas Bella Vista24-27
Belgrano A.C. - Liceo Naval55-10
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.25-36
Champagnat - Newman11-30
Hindú - Olivos R.C.30-22
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.12-13
Manuel Belgrano - Lomas17-22
Pueyrredon - Pucarà17-15
San Albano - Los Matreros25-19
San Luis R.C. - San Cirano25-16
06/05/2006 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat43-31
La Plata R.C. - Alumni16-17
Liceo Naval - Atletico del Rosario14-38
Lomas - San Albano36-20
Los Matreros - Hindú33-66
Newman - Pueyrredon30-28
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.14-21
Pucarà - Los Tilos18-21
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.7-23
S.I.C. - Manuel Belgrano43-6
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.29-46
San Fernando - Banco Nacion11-13
29/04/2006 - First phase
Alumni - Pucarà50-23
Atletico del Rosario - Manuel Belgrano32-3
Banco Nacion - La Plata R.C.10-36
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.35-17
C.U.B.A. - San Fernando62-20
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista21-17
Hindú - Lomas16-14
Liceo Naval - San Cirano7-14
Newman - C.A.S.I.28-38
Pueyrredon - Los Tilos10-44
San Albano - S.I.C.17-26
San Luis R.C. - Los Matreros18-20
22/04/2006 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon38-14
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.10-38
Lomas - San Luis R.C.27-18
Los Matreros - Belgrano A.C.7-30
Los Tilos - Alumni10-32
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano10-10
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Naval16-9
Pucarà - Banco Nacion10-43
Regatas Bella Vista - Newman26-28
S.I.C. - Hindú36-30
San Cirano - Atletico del Rosario19-12
San Fernando - Champagnat22-19
09/04/2006 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Albano12-7
Banco Nacion - Los Tilos17-24
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas27-24
C.A.S.I. - Regatas Bella Vista15-43
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà42-32
Champagnat - La Plata R.C.28-18
Hindú - Manuel Belgrano43-19
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros11-26
Newman - San Fernando47-26
Pueyrredon - Alumni25-49
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.13-13
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.25-26