- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2007

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2007:Liceo Naval
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2006:G.E.B.A.

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú431190235323112261Qualified for Top 14
2Newman3511704257253461
3Regatas Bella Vista33117043102407032
4S.I.C.33117042632105332
5Manuel Belgrano33115062562342276
6Pueyrredon32116142341993542
7Banco Nacion32117042352171822
8San Luis R.C.31116232091921712Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Belgrano A.C.21114072292111814
10Champagnat1511209194247-5316
11San Fernando1411218178320-14213
12Los Tilos1111209113277-16403

Banco
Nacion
Belgrano
A.C.
ChampagnatHindúLos
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
NewmanPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Fernando
San
Luis
R.C.
Banco
Nacion
-12-2320-2127-821-2722-17
Belgrano
A.C.
-25-2810-2715-1828-2020-23
Champagnat16-2521-12-3-79-818-4117-21
Hindú41-1043-38-46-2122-649-19
Los
Tilos
5-270-2514-11-26-3212-14
Manuel
Belgrano
34-3327-325-6-18-2510-024-31
Newman29-4833-29-26-1231-278-28
Pueyrredon33-2027-333-27-18-2133-2514-14
Regatas
Bella
Vista
25-2723-2022-1151-21-71-25
S.I.C.16-1428-011-3421-24-18-1635-21
San
Fernando
25-3019-3920-1712-425-9-23-23
San
Luis
R.C.
9-1420-127-1011-526-2326-15-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni411180330919011972Qualified for Top 14
2C.A.S.I.4011902230228240
3La Plata R.C.361170429719410362
4C.U.B.A.35117042541985643
5Pucarà32117042101931722
6Olivos R.C.30116052582391933
7San Cirano3011605208202642
8Atletico del Rosario26115061991801924Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Albano2611506220221-124
10Lomas1911308209215-634
11Los Matreros1311308145315-17001
12G.E.B.A.5110011156320-16405

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.G.E.B.A.La
Plata
R.C.
LomasLos
Matreros
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràSan
Albano
San
Cirano
Alumni-38-339-4027-1041-2032-18
Atletico
del
Rosario
9-13-19-1425-636-218-2115-21
C.A.S.I.11-8-35-3010-627-727-2523-19
C.U.B.A.25-1331-35-24-1439-725-11
G.E.B.A.15-5216-22-7-1412-173-819-35
La
Plata
R.C.
19-1436-6-27-3415-1413-21
Lomas11-1424-2649-1224-32-16-813-15
Los
Matreros
13-335-85-12-2723-1022-10
Olivos
R.C.
10-1510-2833-2520-22-30-1425-16
Pucarà24-1718-829-3415-12-27-21
San
Albano
30-1820-1015-1117-23-19-20
San
Cirano
16-2222-258-630-1122-1422-30-

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú56131111437227210100Qualified to semifinals
2La Plata R.C.4813100346425720762
3Alumni4713100337025911161
4C.U.B.A.431390431321010343
5S.I.C.431391337327010341
6Pueyrredon43138143563094772
7C.A.S.I.31136072582312716
8Regatas Bella Vista3013526287290-342
9Newman2713508357419-6261
10Pucarà2513418295336-4143
11Olivos R.C.2413409240370-13026
12San Cirano17133010248445-19723
13Banco Nacion16132011254371-11735
14Manuel Belgrano12132011166424-25822

AlumniBanco
Nacion
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Manuel
Belgrano
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
Alumni-20-1720-2719-3044-031-2213-2649-26
Banco
Nacion
19-36-13-1520-2223-3810-1515-3030-23
C.A.S.I.7-8-22-1523-1843-520-2220-2527-12
C.U.B.A.12-16-60-518-89-1025-1528-11
Hindú35-1537-21-33-1238-3539-1846-0
La
Plata
R.C.
56-269-1128-20-64-1421-662-14
Manuel
Belgrano
15-206-2427-49-10-1912-517-10
Newman32-2125-3420-2619-27-34-2745-19
Olivos
R.C.
19-2522-1920-407-52-27-296-1333-27
Pucarà29-4920-1325-2748-2252-2112-16-10-39
Pueyrredon23-2731-2529-6330-339-3023-22-17-17
Regatas
Bella
Vista
14-2936-1314-1622-2250-30-30-2628-0
S.I.C.23-2025-1351-370-6010-1027-19-
San
Cirano
23-1741-2820-2528-2418-3617-39-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.66151302445245200122Qualified for Grupo 1
2Atletico del Rosario57151113481284197101
3Lomas511591549532317294
4Champagnat5015110433821012842
5San Luis R.C.441510053342983631
6San Fernando43158074153427374
7San Martin4115906300347-4750
8Los Tilos4015816264297-3342
9Deportiva Francesa3815807300349-4942
10Los Matreros3315618328361-3343
11G.E.B.A.3215528294317-2335Qualified for Grupo 2
12San Albano3115519311351-4063
13C.U.Q.3115609263315-5234
14Liceo Naval19152013247388-14138
15Universitario La Plata19153012235459-22434
16Buenos Aires C. & R.18152112275439-16444

Atletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.Q.ChampagnatDeportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.Liceo
Naval
LomasLos
Matreros
Los
Tilos
San
Albano
San
Fernando
San
Luis
R.C.
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Atletico
del
Rosario
-19-1745-1452-2618-2635-2334-2425-1362-3
Belgrano
A.C.
-39-2731-1224-2230-2026-2230-1338-12
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-34-4112-2919-1925-3015-2110-2235-24
C.U.Q.32-2420-2122-28-15-4119-1715-3929-1810-27
Champagnat17-1310-819-5-23-1034-296-1119-710-19
Deportiva
Francesa
10-4618-1520-28-25-2028-2125-2316-1918-24
G.E.B.A.23-2311-27-8-721-2035-020-2519-2418-24
Liceo
Naval
19-2315-1310-1217-18-24-617-3110-13
Lomas50-824-256-6-44-1747-2930-2144-36
Los
Matreros
13-3912-3429-1234-27-33-1732-1813-8
Los
Tilos
8-2714-03-3419-619-1428-9-22-1424-12
San
Albano
26-1512-1626-287-3219-19-51-4522-5
San
Fernando
21-2227-1722-1339-1524-2118-22-32-867-12
San
Luis
R.C.
27-367-3037-1557-2714-1111-516-1225-19-
San
Martin
17-3911-100-4825-1627-2539-1830-15-
Universitario
La
Plata
12-508-1324-1915-2019-3925-2620-33-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Hindú
11/3/2007 - 22-10Hindú
11/10/2007 - 9-6
C.U.B.A.Hindú
La Plata R.C.
11/3/2007 - 18-39
La Plata R.C.
Alumni

Matches schedule
11/11/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Liceo Naval52-26
Belgrano A.C. - Deportiva Francesa31-12
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.12-29
Lomas - Los Tilos47-29
Los Matreros - San Luis R.C.33-17
San Albano - San Fernando51-45
San Martin - C.U.Q.11-10
Universitario La Plata - Champagnat24-19
10/11/2007 - Final
Hindú - La Plata R.C.9-6
04/11/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.Q. - San Albano29-18
Champagnat - Lomas34-29
Deportiva Francesa - Atletico del Rosario10-46
G.E.B.A. - San Martin19-24
Liceo Naval - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-13
Los Tilos - Los Matreros28-9
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata67-12
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.7-30
03/11/2007 - Semifinals
Hindú - C.U.B.A.22-10
La Plata R.C. - Alumni18-39
27/10/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - S.I.C.13-26
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.12-16
Hindú - Pueyrredon38-35
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.64-14
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Nacion15-20
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista45-19
San Cirano - Pucarà28-24
27/10/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Buenos Aires C. & R.45-14
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos26-22
Deportiva Francesa - San Luis R.C.25-23
Lomas - San Fernando44-36
Los Matreros - Champagnat29-12
San Albano - G.E.B.A.26-28
San Martin - Liceo Naval25-16
Universitario La Plata - C.U.Q.8-13
20/10/2007 - Top 14
Banco Nacion - Hindú23-38
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano23-18
Olivos R.C. - San Cirano33-27
Pucarà - Newman52-21
Pueyrredon - Alumni23-27
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.14-16
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.25-13
20/10/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin10-22
C.U.Q. - Lomas15-39
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.10-8
G.E.B.A. - Universitario La Plata18-24
Liceo Naval - San Albano7-31
Los Tilos - Deportiva Francesa19-6
San Fernando - Los Matreros24-21
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario27-36
13/10/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.19-30
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà18-8
Hindú - C.A.S.I.35-15
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista17-10
Newman - Olivos R.C.34-27
Pueyrredon - Banco Nacion31-25
San Cirano - S.I.C.17-39
13/10/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - San Martin25-13
Belgrano A.C. - San Fernando38-12
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat20-28
Lomas - G.E.B.A.6-6
Los Matreros - C.U.Q.12-34
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.26-15
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos11-5
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval15-20
06/10/2007 - Top 14
Banco Nacion - Alumni19-36
C.A.S.I. - Pueyrredon20-25
La Plata R.C. - San Cirano62-14
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.20-40
Pucarà - Manuel Belgrano48-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú22-22
S.I.C. - Newman70-60
06/10/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Universitario La Plata35-24
C.U.Q. - Belgrano A.C.20-21
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.10-19
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros21-20
Liceo Naval - Lomas24-61
Los Tilos - Atletico del Rosario8-27
San Fernando - Deportiva Francesa22-13
San Martin - San Albano39-18
29/09/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - San Cirano49-26
Banco Nacion - C.A.S.I.13-15
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.25-15
Hindú - Pucarà33-12
Manuel Belgrano - Olivos R.C.12-5
Newman - La Plata R.C.19-27
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista17-17
29/09/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - San Albano34-24
Belgrano A.C. - G.E.B.A.24-22
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.18-15
Lomas - Buenos Aires C. & R.50-8
Los Matreros - Liceo Naval34-27
Los Tilos - Champagnat3-34
San Luis R.C. - San Fernando25-19
Universitario La Plata - San Martin20-33
15/09/2007 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Alumni7-8
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.9-11
Olivos R.C. - Hindú7-52
Pucarà - Pueyrredon10-39
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion36-13
S.I.C. - Manuel Belgrano51-3
San Cirano - Newman20-25
15/09/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Matreros19-19
C.U.Q. - San Luis R.C.10-27
Champagnat - Atletico del Rosario17-13
G.E.B.A. - Deportiva Francesa11-27
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.19-23
San Albano - Universitario La Plata22-5
San Fernando - Los Tilos18-22
San Martin - Lomas27-25
08/09/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman31-22
Banco Nacion - Pucarà10-15
C.A.S.I. - Regatas Bella Vista27-12
C.U.B.A. - San Cirano28-11
Hindú - S.I.C.39-18
Manuel Belgrano - La Plata R.C.27-49
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.23-22
08/09/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Universitario La Plata62-3
Belgrano A.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.39-27
Champagnat - San Fernando19-7
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Naval25-20
Lomas - San Albano30-21
Los Matreros - San Martin32-18
Los Tilos - C.U.Q.14-0
San Luis R.C. - G.E.B.A.57-27
01/09/2007 - Top 14
La Plata R.C. - Hindú28-20
Newman - C.U.B.A.25-34
Olivos R.C. - Banco Nacion22-19
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.20-13
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni14-29
S.I.C. - Pueyrredon27-19
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano41-28
01/09/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Deportiva Francesa34-41
C.U.Q. - Champagnat15-41
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos35-0
Liceo Naval - San Luis R.C.10-13
San Albano - Los Matreros7-32
San Fernando - Atletico del Rosario21-22
San Martin - Belgrano A.C.17-39
Universitario La Plata - Lomas19-39
25/08/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - C.U.B.A.20-17
Banco Nacion - S.I.C.15-30
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.20-22
Hindú - San Cirano46-0
Manuel Belgrano - Newman10-19
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.29-63
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà50-30
25/08/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas18-26
Belgrano A.C. - San Albano30-13
Champagnat - G.E.B.A.23-10
Deportiva Francesa - San Martin16-19
Los Matreros - Universitario La Plata13-8
Los Tilos - Liceo Naval19-14
San Fernando - C.U.Q.27-17
San Luis R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.37-15
11/08/2007 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano60-5
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion56-26
Newman - Hindú20-26
Olivos R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista27-29
Pucarà - Alumni29-49
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.23-20
San Cirano - Pueyrredon18-36
11/08/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos25-30
C.U.Q. - Atletico del Rosario32-24
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando20-25
Liceo Naval - Champagnat17-18
Lomas - Los Matreros44-17
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa12-16
San Martin - San Luis R.C.30-15
Universitario La Plata - Belgrano A.C.12-50
04/08/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - Manuel Belgrano44-0
Banco Nacion - San Cirano30-23
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.22-15
Hindú - C.U.B.A.37-21
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.12-16
Pueyrredon - Newman39-30
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.30-26
04/08/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Los Matreros35-23
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas30-20
C.U.Q. - G.E.B.A.19-17
Champagnat - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-5
Deportiva Francesa - Universitario La Plata18-24
Los Tilos - San Martin22-14
San Fernando - Liceo Naval39-15
San Luis R.C. - San Albano16-12
28/07/2007 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon9-10
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista21-6
Manuel Belgrano - Hindú6-24
Newman - Banco Nacion32-21
Olivos R.C. - Alumni19-25
S.I.C. - Pucarà10-10
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.23-17
28/07/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Fernando15-21
G.E.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario23-23
Liceo Naval - C.U.Q.10-12
Lomas - Deportiva Francesa24-25
Los Matreros - Belgrano A.C.13-39
San Albano - Los Tilos19-19
San Martin - Champagnat0-48
Universitario La Plata - San Luis R.C.25-26
21/07/2007 - Top 14
Alumni - Hindú20-27
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.20-22
C.A.S.I. - Newman43-5
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.6-13
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.25-27
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano30-3
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano28-0
21/07/2007 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.19-17
C.U.Q. - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-28
Champagnat - San Albano6-11
Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros28-21
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval8-7
Los Tilos - Universitario La Plata24-12
San Fernando - San Martin32-8
San Luis R.C. - Lomas14-11
30/06/2007 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Manuel Belgrano20-21
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.20-23
C.U.B.A. - Lomas24-14
G.E.B.A. - Alumni15-52
Hindú - Champagnat43-38
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario19-14
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.12-27
Newman - Pueyrredon26-12
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.18-8
Regatas Bella Vista - San Fernando71-25
San Albano - San Cirano19-20
San Luis R.C. - Los Tilos11-5
23/06/2007 - First phase
Alumni - La Plata R.C.39-40
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.19-14
C.A.S.I. - San Albano23-19
Champagnat - Banco Nacion16-25
Lomas - Los Matreros16-8
Los Tilos - Newman26-32
Manuel Belgrano - San Luis R.C.24-31
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà30-14
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista18-21
S.I.C. - Hindú16-14
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.30-11
San Fernando - Belgrano A.C.19-39
10/06/2007 - First phase
Banco Nacion - S.I.C.22-17
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon28-20
C.U.B.A. - Alumni25-13
G.E.B.A. - La Plata R.C.7-14
Hindú - San Fernando49-19
Los Matreros - Atletico del Rosario13-33
Manuel Belgrano - Champagnat34-33
Pucarà - Lomas15-12
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos51-21
San Albano - Olivos R.C.17-23
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.22-25
San Luis R.C. - Newman26-23
03/06/2007 - First phase
Alumni - Los Matreros41-20
Atletico del Rosario - Pucarà8-21
C.A.S.I. - G.E.B.A.35-30
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.17-21
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.36-6
Lomas - San Albano13-15
Los Tilos - Belgrano A.C.0-25
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista31-27
Olivos R.C. - San Cirano25-16
Pueyrredon - Hindú33-20
S.I.C. - Manuel Belgrano11-34
San Fernando - Banco Nacion25-30
25/05/2007 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon21-27
Belgrano A.C. - Newman15-18
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.27-25
Champagnat - S.I.C.18-41
G.E.B.A. - C.U.B.A.16-22
Hindú - Los Tilos46-21
Los Matreros - La Plata R.C.5-85
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando10-0
Pucarà - Alumni24-17
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario30-18
San Cirano - Lomas22-14
San Luis R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista26-15
19/05/2007 - First phase
Alumni - San Albano32-18
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano15-21
C.U.B.A. - Los Matreros39-7
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà15-14
Lomas - C.A.S.I.24-26
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion5-27
Newman - Hindú29-48
Olivos R.C. - G.E.B.A.33-25
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano33-27
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.23-20
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.35-21
San Fernando - Champagnat20-17
05/05/2007 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Newman27-8
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario11-8
Champagnat - Pueyrredon9-8
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros12-17
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista22-6
Manuel Belgrano - Los Tilos5-6
Olivos R.C. - Lomas20-22
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.29-34
S.I.C. - San Fernando18-16
San Albano - La Plata R.C.20-10
San Cirano - Alumni16-22
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.20-12
28/04/2007 - First phase
Alumni - C.A.S.I.38-3
Atletico del Rosario - Olivos R.C.36-21
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú25-28
C.U.B.A. - San Albano25-11
La Plata R.C. - San Cirano13-21
Lomas - G.E.B.A.49-12
Los Matreros - Pucarà23-10
Los Tilos - Champagnat14-11
Newman - Manuel Belgrano33-29
Pueyrredon - S.I.C.33-25
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion25-27
San Fernando - San Luis R.C.23-23
21/04/2007 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Belgrano A.C.12-23
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.10-6
Champagnat - Newman3-7
G.E.B.A. - Pucarà3-8
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario11-14
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista18-25
Olivos R.C. - Alumni10-15
S.I.C. - Los Tilos28-0
San Albano - Los Matreros15-11
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.8-6
San Fernando - Pueyrredon5-9
San Luis R.C. - Hindú7-10
14/04/2007 - First phase
Alumni - Lomas27-10
Atletico del Rosario - G.E.B.A.25-6
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano10-27
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.31-35
Hindú - Banco Nacion41-10
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.27-34
Los Matreros - San Cirano22-10
Los Tilos - San Fernando12-14
Newman - S.I.C.8-28
Pucarà - San Albano27-21
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.14-14
Regatas Bella Vista - Champagnat22-11
07/04/2007 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni9-13
C.A.S.I. - Los Matreros27-7
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.21-12
G.E.B.A. - San Albano19-35
Lomas - La Plata R.C.24-32
Manuel Belgrano - Hindú27-32
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.10-28
Pueyrredon - Los Tilos27-3
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista21-24
San Cirano - Pucarà22-30
San Fernando - Newman12-42
San Luis R.C. - Banco Nacion9-14