- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2008

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2008:G.E.B.A. - San Albano
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2007:Deportiva Francesa - San Martin

Final results
Winner:Hindú
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo I:Olivos R.C.
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2009:Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú50111001515226289100Qualified for Top 14
2Regatas Bella Vista3411704281312-3151
3S.I.C.331161434020613452
4Lomas31116142942652932
5C.U.B.A.31116052782126634
6Newman3111605274288-1452
7San Cirano3011614213220-731
8Atletico del Rosario28115152502252533Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Banco Nacion25115063453172841
10Los Matreros1911407228370-14203
11San Fernando1811308217329-11224
12San Martin4110011179444-26522

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
C.U.B.A.HindúLomasLos
Matreros
NewmanRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Atletico
del
Rosario
-24-3037-813-3718-1913-2115-15
Banco
Nacion
28-22-18-2634-4728-4428-2267-7
C.U.B.A.21-26-21-3149-1420-2131-13
Hindú22-31-48-1543-1270-3656-5
Lomas34-24-28-2517-2117-1715-561-14
Los
Matreros
28-3920-1913-66-21-1720-15
Newman28-2025-3032-25-18-2624-26
Regatas
Bella
Vista
29-3131-2421-1815-30-12-3426-14
S.I.C.13-1712-3065-1448-7-13-1658-19
San
Cirano
30-2821-1825-36-13-931-21
San
Fernando
14-2010-2622-6627-4133-15-25-15
San
Martin
10-317-3931-3625-4026-30-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà45119022751839281Qualified for Top 14
2Champagnat39118032651848152
3C.A.S.I.371180339122416741
4Belgrano A.C.34117042872285942
5La Plata R.C.32117042241992522
6Alumni31116052251438234
7San Luis R.C.31116052141872761
8Olivos R.C.2911605198218-2032Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Manuel Belgrano1611308172298-12613
10Deportiva Francesa1611308202258-5604
11Los Tilos1111119145344-19950
12Pueyrredon911119133265-13203

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.ChampagnatDeportiva
Francesa
La
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonSan
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-33-817-1841-1825-2936-7
Belgrano
A.C.
17-5-29-2422-3459-2417-8
C.A.S.I.14-1231-17-14-2786-528-19
Champagnat0-627-31-20-318-1326-1023-38
Deportiva
Francesa
28-3421-24-18-2429-2218-1526-14
La
Plata
R.C.
32-4117-26-25-249-620-1512-15
Los
Tilos
19-6122-143-27-18-320-05-37
Manuel
Belgrano
14-2812-2219-326-14-10-1313-31
Olivos
R.C.
12-1027-2524-22-20-3612-2620-7
Pucarà34-1622-1312-627-19-26-14
Pueyrredon20-337-4412-2917-24-0-23
San
Luis
R.C.
6-1216-1519-4541-1217-12-

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.A.S.I.5313111136222214061Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.4713100333121611552
3Newman4713101230317912441
4Hindú441391337524013560
5Alumni41138052882286054
6Belgrano A.C.39137063592778265
7Regatas Bella Vista36137063633036053
8Pucarà3513706276287-1143
9Champagnat3113607321357-3652
10Lomas2913508265288-2354
11La Plata R.C.2313418289404-11532
12C.U.B.A.17133010228434-20632
13San Luis R.C.10131111248348-10013
14San Cirano7130112220445-22523

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.ChampagnatHindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasNewmanPucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-23-2631-2215-3032-109-1311-1825-16
Belgrano
A.C.
20-22-17-2435-2224-1539-4117-827-33
C.A.S.I.-60-731-1942-2526-1228-2427-14
C.U.B.A.7-657-13-3-307-2717-5433-27
Champagnat20-3725-20-14-1829-526-3442-1429-20
Hindú39-1529-17-59-1537-3415-2723-8
La
Plata
R.C.
12-2024-2613-21-8-4122-1626-2531-28
Lomas39-4211-2629-22-18-2028-2229-21
Newman15-1215-2220-2015-14-23-1937-0
Pucarà9-2020-1022-9-36-288-2730-1819-14
Regatas
Bella
Vista
38-4657-2513-17-23-2045-1019-16
S.I.C.10-320-916-1133-2712-2438-3016-10-
San
Cirano
22-4019-2126-3511-3920-2026-2713-40-
San
Luis
R.C.
13-2717-1722-3619-5318-2636-14-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olivos R.C.56151104413297116102Qualified for Grupo 1
2Banco Nacion491510054333409372
3San Albano481510143793087142
4Buenos Aires C. & R.471591535819416445
5Atletico del Rosario46159154433509353
6San Fernando45157354023564674
7Los Tilos4515906322325-363
8San Martin44158073522985475
9Pueyrredon43158073893563383
10Manuel Belgrano4315906320312852
11Los Matreros42158253863751160Qualified for Grupo 2
12Deportiva Francesa3215528361356544
13Liceo Militar29155010294356-6227
14G.E.B.A.25154011271349-7845
15Mariano Moreno16152013271501-23053
16C.A.S.A. de Padua9151014256577-32123

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Deportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.Liceo
Militar
Los
Matreros
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonSan
Albano
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Atletico
del
Rosario
-32-1320-1717-1534-1359-2527-2881-26
Banco
Nacion
-52-3817-3022-2128-2020-1040-1537-17
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
25-28-21-1220-1335-57-1227-1120-524-14
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
22-246-53-22-2316-1215-627-5521-31
Deportiva
Francesa
26-2960-24-20-2029-3016-3020-2616-168-19
G.E.B.A.30-2711-2423-27-8-1532-2512-1522-025-46
Liceo
Militar
39-1913-27-12-4130-3425-2223-2213-20
Los
Matreros
13-1331-2627-14-32-1717-4026-2033-4819-27
Los
Tilos
30-1811-3330-524-20-27-1227-1925-1718-17
Manuel
Belgrano
29-2438-723-2033-34-23-2218-2018-13
Mariano
Moreno
10-4610-4124-3232-2517-3724-225-11-29-33
Olivos
R.C.
54-2229-1020-1225-1933-24-24-1937-3631-8
Pueyrredon38-1841-1825-3134-216-26-27-1529-24
San
Albano
27-2234-3316-1434-1213-1029-20-25-25
San
Fernando
22-2418-1820-1518-2235-517-2426-1211-10-
San
Martin
12-2125-1313-1230-1769-2717-2227-29-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Newman
10/25/2008 - 6-6Newman
11/1/2008 - 10-22
S.I.C.Hindú
C.A.S.I.
10/26/2008 - 9-18
Hindú
Hindú

Matches schedule
02/11/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando81-26
Banco Nacion - Olivos R.C.40-15
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Buenos Aires C. & R.6-53
Liceo Militar - Los Matreros12-41
Los Tilos - Manuel Belgrano27-12
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa41-18
San Albano - G.E.B.A.34-12
San Martin - Mariano Moreno69-27
01/11/2008 - Final
Newman - Hindú10-22
26/10/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos7-12
Deportiva Francesa - San Albano20-26
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Militar8-15
Los Matreros - San Martin19-27
Manuel Belgrano - Atletico del Rosario29-24
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion10-46
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.A. de Padua29-10
San Fernando - Pueyrredon11-10
26/10/2008 - Semifinals
C.A.S.I. - Hindú9-18
25/10/2008 - Semifinals
Newman - S.I.C.6-6
18/10/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman9-13
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà28-24
C.U.B.A. - San Cirano33-27
Hindú - La Plata R.C.59-15
Lomas - Champagnat39-42
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.38-46
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.18-26
18/10/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Matreros28-20
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Olivos R.C.20-5
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Mariano Moreno16-12
Liceo Militar - Deportiva Francesa13-27
Los Tilos - Atletico del Rosario30-18
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano34-21
San Albano - San Fernando25-25
San Martin - G.E.B.A.30-17
11/10/2008 - Top 14
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni20-22
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.29-20
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.24-26
Newman - Hindú20-20
Pucarà - Regatas Bella Vista36-28
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.16-11
San Cirano - Lomas26-27
11/10/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Pueyrredon27-28
Deportiva Francesa - San Martin8-19
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion30-27
Los Matreros - C.A.S.A. de Padua31-26
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano18-20
Mariano Moreno - Buenos Aires C. & R.10-41
Olivos R.C. - Los Tilos25-19
San Fernando - Liceo Militar18-22
04/10/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - Hindú15-30
Belgrano A.C. - Pucarà27-33
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat60-7
C.U.B.A. - Newman7-27
Lomas - La Plata R.C.29-22
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.23-20
San Luis R.C. - San Cirano36-14
04/10/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa17-30
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Matreros35-5
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.B.A.22-23
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano30-34
Los Tilos - Pueyrredon27-19
Olivos R.C. - Mariano Moreno33-24
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario27-22
San Martin - San Fernando27-29
27/09/2008 - Top 14
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista26-34
Hindú - C.U.B.A.39-15
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.31-28
Newman - Lomas15-14
Pucarà - Alumni9-20
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.20-9
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.26-35
27/09/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Liceo Militar34-13
Deportiva Francesa - C.A.S.A. de Padua60-24
G.E.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.11-24
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.17-40
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin18-13
Mariano Moreno - Los Tilos24-22
Pueyrredon - San Albano27-15
San Fernando - Banco Nacion22-24
13/09/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - C.U.B.A.31-22
Belgrano A.C. - Champagnat35-22
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.42-25
Lomas - Hindú11-26
Pucarà - S.I.C.8-27
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano45-10
San Luis R.C. - Newman19-53
13/09/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Manuel Belgrano20-10
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Deportiva Francesa21-12
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Fernando7-55
Liceo Militar - Pueyrredon23-22
Los Tilos - San Albano25-17
Mariano Moreno - Los Matreros17-37
Olivos R.C. - G.E.B.A.20-12
San Martin - Atletico del Rosario12-21
06/09/2008 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Lomas3-30
Champagnat - Pucarà29-5
Hindú - San Luis R.C.23-8
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista26-25
Newman - C.A.S.I.15-22
S.I.C. - Alumni10-3
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.19-21
06/09/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion32-13
Deportiva Francesa - Olivos R.C.16-30
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno22-0
Los Matreros - Los Tilos32-17
Manuel Belgrano - C.A.S.A. de Padua38-7
Pueyrredon - San Martin29-24
San Albano - Liceo Militar13-10
San Fernando - Buenos Aires C. & R.18-18
30/08/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - Lomas32-10
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.39-41
C.A.S.I. - Hindú31-19
Pucarà - San Cirano30-18
Regatas Bella Vista - Newman13-17
S.I.C. - Champagnat33-27
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.22-36
30/08/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon37-17
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano27-11
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Atletico del Rosario22-24
Los Matreros - G.E.B.A.27-14
Los Tilos - Liceo Militar24-20
Mariano Moreno - Deportiva Francesa24-32
Olivos R.C. - San Fernando37-36
San Martin - San Albano17-22
23/08/2008 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.7-13
Champagnat - Alumni20-37
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista15-27
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà22-16
Lomas - San Luis R.C.29-21
Newman - Belgrano A.C.15-12
San Cirano - S.I.C.13-40
23/08/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-17
Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros20-20
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos32-25
Liceo Militar - San Martin13-20
Manuel Belgrano - Olivos R.C.23-22
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.A. de Padua38-18
San Albano - Banco Nacion34-33
San Fernando - Mariano Moreno26-12
09/08/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - San Luis R.C.25-16
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú24-15
C.A.S.I. - Lomas26-12
Champagnat - San Cirano42-14
Pucarà - Newman22-9
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.57-25
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.38-30
09/08/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Militar22-21
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pueyrredon24-14
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Albano15-62
G.E.B.A. - Deportiva Francesa23-27
Los Matreros - San Fernando33-48
Los Tilos - San Martin18-17
Mariano Moreno - Manuel Belgrano5-11
Olivos R.C. - Atletico del Rosario54-22
02/08/2008 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.7-65
Hindú - Pucarà37-34
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat13-21
Lomas - Regatas Bella Vista28-22
Newman - S.I.C.23-19
San Cirano - Alumni22-40
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.17-17
02/08/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - Mariano Moreno59-25
Deportiva Francesa - Los Tilos29-30
Liceo Militar - C.A.S.A. de Padua39-19
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros33-34
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.6-26
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-14
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.20-15
San Martin - Banco Nacion25-13
26/07/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - C.A.S.I.23-26
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas17-8
Champagnat - Newman14-18
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.20-10
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.19-16
S.I.C. - Hindú12-24
San Cirano - La Plata R.C.20-20
26/07/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Militar20-13
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Martin21-31
Deportiva Francesa - San Fernando16-16
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano12-15
Los Matreros - Atletico del Rosario13-13
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion11-33
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon29-33
Olivos R.C. - San Albano24-19
19/07/2008 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Regatas Bella Vista27-14
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.17-54
Hindú - Champagnat29-17
La Plata R.C. - Alumni12-20
Lomas - Pucarà18-20
Newman - San Cirano37-0
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.13-27
19/07/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Atletico del Rosario - G.E.B.A.17-15
Banco Nacion - C.A.S.A. de Padua52-38
Liceo Militar - Olivos R.C.25-22
Manuel Belgrano - Deportiva Francesa23-20
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros25-31
San Albano - Mariano Moreno29-20
San Fernando - Los Tilos35-5
San Martin - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-12
12/07/2008 - Top 14
Alumni - Regatas Bella Vista11-18
Belgrano A.C. - C.A.S.I.17-24
Champagnat - C.U.B.A.25-20
La Plata R.C. - Newman8-41
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.19-14
S.I.C. - Lomas16-10
San Cirano - Hindú11-39
12/07/2008 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Banco Nacion25-28
Deportiva Francesa - Atletico del Rosario26-29
G.E.B.A. - Pueyrredon25-46
Los Matreros - San Albano26-20
Los Tilos - C.A.S.A. de Padua30-5
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar32-25
Olivos R.C. - San Martin31-8
San Fernando - Manuel Belgrano17-24
29/06/2008 - First phase
Alumni - Deportiva Francesa33-8
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.22-34
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat14-27
C.U.B.A. - Lomas49-14
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista70-36
Los Matreros - Banco Nacion28-39
Newman - San Fernando24-26
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.20-7
Pucarà - Los Tilos27-19
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano17-24
S.I.C. - San Cirano13-16
San Martin - Atletico del Rosario10-31
21/06/2008 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Los Matreros37-8
Banco Nacion - Hindú34-47
Champagnat - Alumni0-6
Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon18-15
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.9-6
Lomas - S.I.C.17-17
Los Tilos - C.A.S.I.19-61
Manuel Belgrano - Belgrano A.C.12-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Newman15-30
San Cirano - San Martin31-21
San Fernando - C.U.B.A.10-26
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà17-12
15/06/2008 - First phase
Alumni - Los Tilos41-18
Belgrano A.C. - Deportiva Francesa29-24
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.28-19
C.U.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista20-21
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario22-31
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano25-24
Lomas - San Fernando61-14
Los Matreros - San Cirano21-17
Newman - Banco Nacion28-20
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà20-36
Pueyrredon - Champagnat12-29
S.I.C. - San Martin58-19
08/06/2008 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Newman13-37
Banco Nacion - C.U.B.A.18-26
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.27-31
Deportiva Francesa - La Plata R.C.18-24
Los Tilos - Pueyrredon0-0
Manuel Belgrano - Olivos R.C.10-13
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.34-16
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas31-24
San Cirano - Hindú25-36
San Fernando - S.I.C.33-15
San Luis R.C. - Alumni6-12
San Martin - Los Matreros31-36
31/05/2008 - First phase
Alumni - Pucarà25-29
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos59-24
C.U.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario21-26
Hindú - San Martin56-5
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat17-26
Lomas - Banco Nacion34-24
Manuel Belgrano - Deportiva Francesa19-3
Newman - San Cirano18-26
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.24-22
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.0-23
S.I.C. - Los Matreros65-14
San Fernando - Regatas Bella Vista27-41
17/05/2008 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas24-30
Banco Nacion - San Fernando28-22
C.A.S.I. - Alumni14-12
Champagnat - Manuel Belgrano18-13
Deportiva Francesa - Olivos R.C.29-22
Los Matreros - Hindú13-66
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.3-27
Pucarà - Pueyrredon26-14
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.12-34
San Cirano - C.U.B.A.21-18
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.16-15
San Martin - Newman25-40
10/05/2008 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Pucarà17-8
C.U.B.A. - San Martin31-13
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat21-24
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.12-15
Lomas - San Cirano15-5
Manuel Belgrano - Los Tilos26-14
Newman - Los Matreros32-25
Olivos R.C. - Alumni12-10
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.I.7-44
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion29-31
S.I.C. - Hindú12-30
San Fernando - Atletico del Rosario14-20
03/05/2008 - First phase
Alumni - Pueyrredon36-7
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista18-19
Banco Nacion - S.I.C.28-44
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.31-17
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.26-10
Hindú - Newman43-12
Los Matreros - C.U.B.A.20-19
Los Tilos - Deportiva Francesa22-14
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.12-6
San Cirano - San Fernando13-9
San Luis R.C. - Manuel Belgrano41-12
San Martin - Lomas7-39
26/04/2008 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Atletico del Rosario28-22
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni17-5
C.U.B.A. - Hindú21-31
Champagnat - Los Tilos20-3
Deportiva Francesa - San Luis R.C.26-14
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.32-41
Lomas - Los Matreros28-25
Manuel Belgrano - Pucarà13-31
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon12-26
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano26-14
S.I.C. - Newman48-7
San Fernando - San Martin25-15
19/04/2008 - First phase
Alumni - La Plata R.C.17-18
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.13-21
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano86-5
Hindú - Lomas48-15
Los Matreros - San Fernando20-15
Los Tilos - Olivos R.C.18-32
Newman - C.U.B.A.25-30
Pucarà - Deportiva Francesa22-13
Pueyrredon - Belgrano A.C.20-33
San Cirano - Banco Nacion30-28
San Luis R.C. - Champagnat19-45
San Martin - Regatas Bella Vista26-30
12/04/2008 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano15-15
Banco Nacion - San Martin67-7
Champagnat - Pucarà23-38
Deportiva Francesa - C.A.S.I.28-34
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon20-15
Lomas - Newman17-21
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.5-37
Manuel Belgrano - Alumni14-28
Olivos R.C. - Belgrano A.C.27-25
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Matreros21-18
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.13-17
San Fernando - Hindú22-66