- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2010

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2010:Los Tilos - San Cirano
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2009:Liceo Militar - San Andres

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú2976102509815230Qualified for Top 14
2S.I.C.2475111931088520
3Newman217412177968130
4Olivos R.C.187412110147-3700
5Champagnat187403126127-102To repechage
6C.U.B.A.107205126132-602Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7San Albano5710696197-10101
8San Andres1700769242-17301

C.U.B.A.ChampagnatHindúNewmanOlivos
R.C.
S.I.C.San
Albano
San
Andres
C.U.B.A.-14-2615-2119-9
Champagnat9-8-15-1613-1933-21
Hindú39-10-19-1965-1624-23
Newman18-26-27-344-632-0
Olivos
R.C.
24-12-12-1221-11
S.I.C.27-178-1827-16-
San
Albano
5-1815-48-17-11
San
Andres
16-416-208-5917-52-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Atletico del Rosario2475112081258311Qualified for Top 14
2C.A.S.I.2375021971217621
3Manuel Belgrano2275021391152411
4Lomas217403162976532
5Pucarà2074031521114131To repechage
6Buenos Aires C. & R.1673131531233011Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7Banco Nacion6710694229-13502
8San Fernando1700762246-18401

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.I.LomasManuel
Belgrano
PucaràSan
Fernando
Atletico
del
Rosario
-28-541-2819-1153-9
Banco
Nacion
-5-567-1020-14
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
17-17-11-3514-2014-26
C.A.S.I.45-3827-23-12-22
Lomas10-1255-130-16-
Manuel
Belgrano
15-1922-18-22-0
Pucarà39-2113-66-2518-20-
San
Fernando
5-2214-5614-346-39-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni2776011971148321Qualified for Top 14
2La Plata R.C.257601155767901
3Belgrano A.C.2074031451301522
4San Luis R.C.197403110106412
5San Martin147304122154-3211To repechage
6Regatas Bella Vista127205139141-204Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7Pueyrredon12730496166-7000
8Liceo Militar27007106183-7702

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
La
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Militar
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Luis
R.C.
San
Martin
Alumni-26-2018-1441-17
Belgrano
A.C.
-26-1636-920-16
La
Plata
R.C.
32-9-33-1212-1134-13
Liceo
Militar
12-3413-16-12-20
Pueyrredon15-2716-13-16-1413-10
Regatas
Bella
Vista
18-3513-1936-22-29-14
San
Luis
R.C.
18-160-1435-1823-18-
San
Martin
18-1533-157-8-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà2074031521114131Qualified for Top 14
2Champagnat187403126127-102
3San Martin147304122154-3211Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1


Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5013111141024516540Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.4613100339922417551
3Belgrano A.C.451310033392756432Qualified to quarter finals
4Alumni41139133242467821
5La Plata R.C.401382335924511422
6Atletico del Rosario34136343183031513
7Newman28135263202932713
8Pucarà25134273182972123
9Olivos R.C.2413517275313-3802
10San Luis R.C.2113409308349-4123
11C.A.S.I.2013409244345-10104
12Lomas1813409269389-12002
13Champagnat1813409287370-8320
14Manuel Belgrano6131012210486-27602

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.ChampagnatHindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasManuel
Belgrano
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràS.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-35-2826-832-1315-1928-2618-1842-27
Atletico
del
Rosario
-16-1918-1531-2316-1620-1324-24
Belgrano
A.C.
-29-3620-2735-2723-2146-2127-1835-19
C.A.S.I.10-42-20-1025-1630-1912-3823-26
Champagnat0-1720-13-13-2422-1031-6152-26
Hindú35-28-23-2153-355-2048-1821-3234-21
La
Plata
R.C.
27-2717-836-22-53-3316-627-1316-10
Lomas19-2113-3841-31-21-1424-4713-26
Manuel
Belgrano
5-1312-2827-3010-54-22-5130-2211-34
Newman18-2634-4024-1318-24-18-1824-17
Olivos
R.C.
29-1730-1232-2335-17-20-4727-17
Pucarà19-2045-1220-3117-177-1918-12-26-14
S.I.C.35-1959-2411-2028-1713-2216-1821-15-
San
Luis
R.C.
9-1629-2224-2972-529-2512-39-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tilos6015122152828224680Qualified for Grupo 1
2Regatas Bella Vista4715100551138212952
3C.U.B.A.461592448329219142
4San Martin42158163913197262
5Buenos Aires C. & R.40158253833523122
6San Andres38157084023564655
7Mariano Moreno3815807333328515
8San Albano3815807385381415
9Liceo Militar37158164193764330
10Los Matreros3615807303327-2413
11Deportiva Francesa3415609376418-4273Qualified for Grupo 2
12Banco Nacion33157084033841932
13Pueyrredon3115708334342-803
14San Carlos18154011325598-27311
15Universitario La Plata18154011217426-20902
16San Fernando13152013255485-23005

Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.B.A.Deportiva
Francesa
Liceo
Militar
Los
Matreros
Los
Tilos
Mariano
Moreno
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Albano
San
Andres
San
Carlos
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-13-1220-2213-2214-5421-3017-3156-2815-23
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
26-40-20-2019-1034-2228-520-2032-20
C.U.B.A.22-35-33-1036-929-2866-1213-2653-10
Deportiva
Francesa
24-3328-27-26-2020-1343-2331-2549-2119-21
Liceo
Militar
41-1929-5853-29-24-3330-2312-4136-0
Los
Matreros
14-1816-3024-2128-15-31-3522-2030-7
Los
Tilos
27-1024-2450-2222-22-30-1288-336-20
Mariano
Moreno
22-2410-175-349-1140-29-15-313-3040-11
Pueyrredon20-1530-1714-1714-1920-31-53-3241-21
Regatas
Bella
Vista
34-2534-1344-1213-1932-3435-20-61-4364-28
San
Albano
39-2535-3020-1921-2627-34-30-2323-1617-0
San
Andres
31-1040-727-1426-2712-1421-2327-33-31-13
San
Carlos
38-6132-5515-3638-3332-30-15-2915-1222-15
San
Fernando
12-1710-6423-2519-3419-2217-1012-5220-40-
San
Martin
12-4526-1234-1617-2538-1027-15-51-15
Universitario
La
Plata
13-1125-236-2218-2921-3618-2124-14-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
S.I.C.
10/16/2010 - 24-16
S.I.C.
Belgrano A.C.10/23/2010 - 30-22
10/9/2010 - 27-6
Belgrano A.C.
Atletico del RosarioS.I.C.
Hindú
10/16/2010 - 22-24
AlumniLa Plata R.C.
10/9/2010 - 12-28
La Plata R.C.
La Plata R.C.

Matches schedule
24/10/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Andres34-22
C.U.B.A. - Regatas Bella Vista36-9
Los Matreros - San Carlos30-7
Los Tilos - Deportiva Francesa50-22
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar5-34
Pueyrredon - San Albano53-32
San Martin - Banco Nacion12-45
Universitario La Plata - San Fernando24-14
23/10/2010 - Final
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.30-22
16/10/2010 - Semifinals
Hindú - La Plata R.C.22-24
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.24-16
10/10/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Matreros13-22
Deportiva Francesa - San Martin49-21
Liceo Militar - Universitario La Plata36-0
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon35-20
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.35-30
San Andres - Mariano Moreno12-14
San Carlos - C.U.B.A.15-36
San Fernando - Los Tilos19-34
09/10/2010 - Quarter finals
Alumni - La Plata R.C.12-28
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario27-6
02/10/2010 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.16-19
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.12-38
Champagnat - Pucarà31-61
La Plata R.C. - Lomas53-33
Newman - Hindú18-24
Olivos R.C. - Alumni29-17
San Luis R.C. - Manuel Belgrano72-5
02/10/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Regatas Bella Vista19-10
C.U.B.A. - Banco Nacion22-35
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa24-21
Los Tilos - Liceo Militar22-22
Mariano Moreno - Universitario La Plata40-11
Pueyrredon - San Carlos41-21
San Andres - San Albano27-33
San Martin - San Fernando27-15
25/09/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.28-26
Belgrano A.C. - C.A.S.I.29-36
Hindú - Olivos R.C.48-18
Lomas - Champagnat41-31
Manuel Belgrano - Atletico del Rosario12-28
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.26-14
S.I.C. - Newman16-18
25/09/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon17-31
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.B.A.28-27
Liceo Militar - San Martin12-41
Regatas Bella Vista - San Andres61-43
San Albano - Mariano Moreno21-26
San Carlos - Buenos Aires C. & R.32-55
San Fernando - Los Matreros23-25
Universitario La Plata - Los Tilos6-22
18/09/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Hindú15-19
Atletico del Rosario - Pucarà24-24
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano25-16
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat36-22
Newman - Belgrano A.C.34-40
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.20-47
San Luis R.C. - Lomas24-29
18/09/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Banco Nacion26-40
C.U.B.A. - San Fernando66-12
Los Matreros - Liceo Militar28-15
Mariano Moreno - Los Tilos40-29
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa30-17
San Albano - Regatas Bella Vista27-34
San Andres - San Carlos31-13
San Martin - Universitario La Plata51-15
11/09/2010 - Top 14
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.27-18
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.52-26
Hindú - La Plata R.C.23-21
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario13-38
Manuel Belgrano - Newman22-51
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.45-12
S.I.C. - Alumni35-19
11/09/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Andres15-23
Deportiva Francesa - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-33
Liceo Militar - C.U.B.A.29-58
Los Tilos - San Martin36-20
Regatas Bella Vista - Mariano Moreno32-34
San Carlos - San Albano32-30
San Fernando - Pueyrredon17-10
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros25-23
04/09/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.26-8
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat31-23
C.A.S.I. - Lomas20-10
Hindú - S.I.C.21-32
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.16-10
Newman - Pucarà24-17
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano35-17
04/09/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Fernando28-5
C.U.B.A. - Universitario La Plata53-10
Los Matreros - Los Tilos31-35
Mariano Moreno - San Martin13-30
Pueyrredon - Liceo Militar14-17
Regatas Bella Vista - San Carlos64-28
San Albano - Banco Nacion39-25
San Andres - Deportiva Francesa31-10
28/08/2010 - Top 14
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú20-27
Champagnat - C.A.S.I.20-13
Lomas - Newman24-47
Manuel Belgrano - Alumni5-13
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.18-12
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.13-22
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario29-22
28/08/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Regatas Bella Vista56-28
Deportiva Francesa - San Albano20-13
Liceo Militar - Buenos Aires C. & R.41-19
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.24-24
San Carlos - Mariano Moreno38-33
San Fernando - San Andres20-40
San Martin - Los Matreros26-12
Universitario La Plata - Pueyrredon18-29
21/08/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Pucarà42-27
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.23-26
Hindú - Manuel Belgrano55-20
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario27-27
Newman - Champagnat24-13
Olivos R.C. - Lomas32-23
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.11-20
21/08/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Universitario La Plata32-20
C.U.B.A. - San Martin13-26
Mariano Moreno - Los Matreros9-11
Pueyrredon - Los Tilos20-31
Regatas Bella Vista - Deportiva Francesa34-25
San Albano - San Fernando30-23
San Andres - Liceo Militar40-7
San Carlos - Banco Nacion38-61
07/08/2010 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.18-15
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.35-27
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.22-10
Lomas - Alumni19-21
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.C.11-34
Pucarà - Hindú20-31
San Luis R.C. - Newman29-25
07/08/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Mariano Moreno21-30
Deportiva Francesa - San Carlos43-23
Liceo Militar - San Albano24-33
Los Matreros - C.U.B.A.16-30
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.27-10
San Fernando - Regatas Bella Vista12-52
San Martin - Pueyrredon34-16
Universitario La Plata - San Andres18-21
31/07/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Champagnat32-13
Belgrano A.C. - Manuel Belgrano46-21
Hindú - Lomas53-3
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.17-8
Newman - Atletico del Rosario18-26
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.27-17
S.I.C. - Pucarà21-15
31/07/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa13-12
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin20-20
Mariano Moreno - C.U.B.A.10-17
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros14-19
Regatas Bella Vista - Liceo Militar34-13
San Albano - Universitario La Plata17-0
San Andres - Los Tilos26-27
San Carlos - San Fernando15-29
24/07/2010 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Olivos R.C.20-13
C.A.S.I. - Newman30-19
Champagnat - Hindú13-24
Lomas - S.I.C.13-26
Manuel Belgrano - La Plata R.C.10-54
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.19-20
San Luis R.C. - Alumni9-16
24/07/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon33-10
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno26-20
Liceo Militar - San Carlos30-23
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.14-18
Los Tilos - San Albano30-12
San Fernando - Banco Nacion12-17
San Martin - San Andres38-10
Universitario La Plata - Regatas Bella Vista21-36
17/07/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario35-28
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas23-21
Hindú - San Luis R.C.34-21
La Plata R.C. - Newman16-6
Manuel Belgrano - Pucarà30-22
Olivos R.C. - C.A.S.I.30-12
S.I.C. - Champagnat28-17
17/07/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Militar20-22
Buenos Aires C. & R. - C.U.B.A.20-20
Deportiva Francesa - San Fernando31-25
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon15-3
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos13-19
San Albano - San Martin23-16
San Andres - Los Matreros27-14
San Carlos - Universitario La Plata22-15
10/07/2010 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú16-16
C.A.S.I. - Alumni10-42
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.0-17
Lomas - Manuel Belgrano21-14
Newman - Olivos R.C.18-18
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.17-17
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.12-39
10/07/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - San Andres29-28
Liceo Militar - Deportiva Francesa53-29
Los Matreros - San Albano22-20
Los Tilos - San Carlos88-3
Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-15
San Fernando - Mariano Moreno19-22
San Martin - Regatas Bella Vista17-25
Universitario La Plata - Banco Nacion13-11
04/07/2010 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman18-18
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.35-19
Hindú - C.A.S.I.35-28
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.27-13
Manuel Belgrano - Champagnat27-30
Pucarà - Lomas7-19
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario59-24
04/07/2010 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Tilos14-54
Deportiva Francesa - Universitario La Plata19-21
Mariano Moreno - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-24
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Matreros44-12
San Albano - C.U.B.A.20-19
San Andres - Pueyrredon21-23
San Carlos - San Martin15-12
San Fernando - Liceo Militar10-64
13/06/2010 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.5-56
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon36-9
C.U.B.A. - Hindú14-26
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.15-16
Liceo Militar - La Plata R.C.13-16
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario10-12
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando22-0
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.13-6
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni18-35
S.I.C. - Newman27-16
San Albano - San Andres17-11
San Martin - San Luis R.C.7-8
05/06/2010 - First phase
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.26-20
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion28-5
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pucarà14-26
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano12-22
Hindú - San Albano24-23
La Plata R.C. - San Martin34-13
Newman - Champagnat18-26
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.24-12
Pueyrredon - Liceo Militar16-13
San Andres - S.I.C.17-52
San Fernando - Lomas14-34
San Luis R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista23-18
29/05/2010 - First phase
Banco Nacion - San Fernando20-14
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Atletico del Rosario17-17
Champagnat - C.U.B.A.9-8
Liceo Militar - Alumni12-34
Lomas - C.A.S.I.0-16
Newman - San Andres32-0
Pucarà - Manuel Belgrano18-20
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.13-19
S.I.C. - Hindú8-18
San Albano - Olivos R.C.5-18
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.0-14
San Martin - Pueyrredon33-15
22/05/2010 - First phase
Alumni - San Martin41-17
Atletico del Rosario - Pucarà19-11
Belgrano A.C. - Liceo Militar26-16
C.A.S.I. - Banco Nacion27-23
C.U.B.A. - San Albano19-9
Hindú - Newman19-19
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista12-11
Manuel Belgrano - Lomas22-18
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.12-12
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.13-10
San Andres - Champagnat6-20
San Fernando - Buenos Aires C. & R.5-22
15/05/2010 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Fernando53-9
Banco Nacion - Manuel Belgrano7-10
Buenos Aires C. & R. - C.A.S.I.11-35
Champagnat - San Albano33-21
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon33-12
Newman - Olivos R.C.27-3
Pucarà - Lomas6-25
Regatas Bella Vista - Liceo Militar36-22
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.27-17
San Andres - Hindú8-59
San Luis R.C. - Alumni18-16
San Martin - Belgrano A.C.18-15
08/05/2010 - First phase
Alumni - La Plata R.C.18-14
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.20-16
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario45-38
C.U.B.A. - Newman15-21
Hindú - Champagnat39-10
Liceo Militar - San Martin12-20
Lomas - Banco Nacion55-13
Manuel Belgrano - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-19
Olivos R.C. - San Andres21-11
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista16-14
San Albano - S.I.C.15-48
San Fernando - Pucarà6-39
01/05/2010 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Manuel Belgrano41-28
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas14-20
Champagnat - S.I.C.13-19
Hindú - Olivos R.C.65-16
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.32-9
Newman - San Albano44-6
Pucarà - Banco Nacion39-21
Pueyrredon - Alumni15-27
Regatas Bella Vista - San Martin29-14
San Andres - C.U.B.A.16-41
San Fernando - C.A.S.I.14-56
San Luis R.C. - Liceo Militar35-18