- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2011

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2011:Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon - San Fernando
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2010:Los Matreros - Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.4511100137423513950Qualified for Top 14
2Pucarà42119023082357360
3S.I.C.381190239418221202
4San Albano3311704224225-141
5Alumni311170431821410403
6Champagnat27116052462232303
7Olivos R.C.2611605212233-2102
8C.U.B.A.24115062632293413Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Lomas1711308224309-8514
10Regatas Bella Vista1111209202340-13803
11Los Matreros1011119226346-12004
12Mariano Moreno5110110212432-22003

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.U.B.A.ChampagnatLomasLos
Matreros
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Albano
Alumni-54-735-2422-2642-1220-2931-15
Belgrano
A.C.
14-13-39-3129-1048-2237-3029-22
C.U.B.A.17-26-26-2331-516-1731-2820-23
Champagnat15-1726-4415-13-31-2121-28
Lomas15-20-20-2450-2225-133-1513-51
Los
Matreros
-17-1727-3219-245-3930-32
Mariano
Moreno
36-4122-4421-4117-40-10-60
Olivos
R.C.
13-1118-13-19-1311-2020-26
Pucarà19-1743-3118-1037-3223-13-
Regatas
Bella
Vista
3-3714-2722-4234-4132-2417-42-
S.I.C.18-869-1555-1729-18-34-15
San
Albano
13-2215-1721-1720-1526-618-13-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1La Plata R.C.4411100135018416631Qualified for Top 14
2Atletico del Rosario38119023302428820
3C.A.S.I.381170428217510764
4Hindú341180339217321920
5San Luis R.C.29116053162516523
6Newman28115062712234844
7San Martin2511506235298-6332
8Los Tilos2211407219253-3415Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Manuel Belgrano1911407159244-8503
10Buenos Aires C. & R.1711308169280-11114
11Liceo Militar1211308162394-23200
12San Andres1111209197365-16803

Atletico
del
Rosario
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.I.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Militar
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
NewmanSan
Andres
San
Luis
R.C.
San
Martin
Atletico
del
Rosario
-23-2037-1715-3050-1032-2532-19
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-0-4020-4631-716-2018-1725-29
C.A.S.I.39-2450-5-20-2317-2024-19
Hindú6-20-49-1621-1077-1737-30
La
Plata
R.C.
18-8-68-1034-2316-1529-2226-28
Liceo
Militar
12-2115-34-26-2021-514-28
Los
Tilos
19-160-39-27-1431-1118-20
Manuel
Belgrano
20-247-314-11-27-2213-1914-10
Newman20-2230-3342-14-20-1035-1636-15
San
Andres
25-4812-1312-3520-2721-19-
San
Luis
R.C.
17-2329-1811-2581-1345-21-
San
Martin
3-3110-6436-724-1737-1724-29-

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni5313111143623620061Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.5213110247221825462
3Hindú5213110242326316071Qualified to quarter finals
4Pucarà431390439226412861
5Belgrano A.C.36137243162595731
6San Luis R.C.36138053273022540
7La Plata R.C.33136163362607652
8Atletico del Rosario3013634246305-5900
9C.A.S.I.2213409308344-3615
10Newman2013409286359-7313
11San Martin15133010258414-15612
12Champagnat14133010249418-16902
13Olivos R.C.10132011257457-20011
14San Albano10132110253460-20700

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.ChampagnatHindúLa
Plata
R.C.
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràS.I.C.San
Albano
San
Luis
R.C.
San
Martin
Alumni-47-1740-2728-1225-2237-1020-1542-18
Atletico
del
Rosario
24-24-20-2014-936-339-1741-31
Belgrano
A.C.
-17-1629-2927-1026-1514-3635-8
C.A.S.I.-21-1817-2735-1924-3125-1716-33
Champagnat10-248-3120-42-21-106-2315-2334-25
Hindú33-3118-1332-2666-21-32-2135-38
La
Plata
R.C.
21-739-811-25-40-1722-3139-1441-14
Newman11-1631-20-61-3313-5532-1311-34
Olivos
R.C.
16-378-2028-307-33-40-2724-19
Pucarà40-023-1540-3413-3647-2332-3-52-10
S.I.C.22-2446-2037-1320-1762-2233-15-38-12
San
Albano
12-4132-3229-4325-237-35-36-17
San
Luis
R.C.
37-329-4815-2735-2530-2710-2443-19-
San
Martin
20-400-2936-1619-1415-3914-5310-12-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.U.B.A.5715130247432315132Qualified for Grupo 1
2Lomas5115110442627215443
3San Cirano501511043362736342
4Pueyrredon41159063823354732
5Los Tilos4115906356358-241
6San Andres41159063913474414
7Deportiva Francesa40158073613313026
8Curupaytì39158073673343325
9Liceo Militar38158073433142924
10Buenos Aires C. & R.37157083532827136
11Regatas Bella Vista35157083402865434Qualified for Grupo 2
12Manuel Belgrano33157082962762023
13G.E.B.A.23155010235367-13203
14Los Matreros16153012273422-14913
15Mariano Moreno15152013227332-10516
16San Carlos13153012302610-30801

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.B.A.CurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.Liceo
Militar
LomasLos
Matreros
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Andres
San
Carlos
San
Cirano
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-20-2316-1316-2121-2413-344-810-12
C.U.B.A.38-24-24-2025-1946-2719-1512-1978-2529-24
Curupaytì-19-2214-1826-1330-1716-1532-109-1519-27
Deportiva
Francesa
-15-1631-2541-2720-2612-1022-2627-2539-38
G.E.B.A.20-3322-17-12-4721-287-2117-2110-25
Liceo
Militar
19-1647-11-13-1020-2210-525-2037-1917-29
Lomas71-1331-17-32-2722-1039-1723-1329-14
Los
Matreros
5-5120-2510-398-2224-3414-26-41-728-33
Los
Tilos
29-3819-935-13-31-1723-1625-1429-20
Manuel
Belgrano
15-196-2119-1831-0-24-520-2513-3231-44
Mariano
Moreno
25-2615-195-2022-7-36-512-3913-18
Pueyrredon33-1722-3820-2429-2236-1021-30-66-1525-18
Regatas
Bella
Vista
15-2427-3030-736-1027-1529-12-22-16
San
Andres
23-2215-3620-1320-2531-1724-25-36-3217-8
San
Carlos
21-5417-4030-2626-4319-4223-2034-25-
San
Cirano
31-2922-2131-2530-510-2216-1029-12-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
S.I.C.
10/29/2011 - 20-18
S.I.C.
Hindú11/5/2011 - 14-11
10/22/2011 - 20-21
San Luis R.C.
San Luis R.C.S.I.C.
Alumni
10/29/2011 - 16-9
PucaràAlumni
10/22/2011 - 11-6
Pucarà
Belgrano A.C.

Matches schedule
05/11/2011 - Final
S.I.C. - Alumni14-11
30/10/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano13-3
G.E.B.A. - San Andres17-21
Liceo Militar - San Carlos37-19
Lomas - Curupaytì71-13
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.29-38
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon36-5
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Matreros36-10
San Cirano - Deportiva Francesa22-21
29/10/2011 - Semifinals
Alumni - Pucarà16-9
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.20-18
23/10/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - Liceo Militar46-27
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno32-10
Deportiva Francesa - Regatas Bella Vista27-25
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.5-51
Manuel Belgrano - Los Tilos31-0
Pueyrredon - San Cirano25-18
San Andres - Lomas20-25
San Carlos - G.E.B.A.30-26
22/10/2011 - Quarter finals
Hindú - San Luis R.C.20-21
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.11-6
15/10/2011 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat36-33
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.29-29
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.24-31
Newman - San Luis R.C.11-34
Olivos R.C. - Alumni16-37
Pucarà - Hindú13-36
San Albano - San Martin36-17
15/10/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Deportiva Francesa16-13
C.U.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano12-19
Liceo Militar - G.E.B.A.47-11
Lomas - San Carlos29-14
Los Tilos - Los Matreros35-13
Mariano Moreno - San Andres12-39
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon29-12
San Cirano - Curupaytì31-29
08/10/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - Pucarà37-10
Champagnat - C.A.S.I.20-42
Hindú - Newman32-21
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.40-17
S.I.C. - San Albano38-12
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario37-3
San Martin - Belgrano A.C.0-29
08/10/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Regatas Bella Vista9-15
Deportiva Francesa - Los Tilos41-27
G.E.B.A. - Lomas12-47
Los Matreros - C.U.B.A.20-25
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Militar6-21
Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.33-17
San Andres - San Cirano17-8
San Carlos - Mariano Moreno23-20
01/10/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.28-12
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú9-17
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.14-36
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.16-33
Olivos R.C. - San Martin24-19
Pucarà - Newman47-23
San Albano - Champagnat25-23
01/10/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Curupaytì20-23
C.U.B.A. - Deportiva Francesa25-19
Liceo Militar - Lomas13-10
Los Tilos - Pueyrredon23-16
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros19-18
Mariano Moreno - G.E.B.A.5-20
Regatas Bella Vista - San Andres22-16
San Cirano - San Carlos29-12
24/09/2011 - Top 14
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.8-31
Hindú - C.A.S.I.32-26
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà22-31
Newman - Atletico del Rosario11-16
S.I.C. - Olivos R.C.62-22
San Luis R.C. - San Albano43-19
San Martin - Alumni20-40
24/09/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Los Tilos30-17
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano20-26
G.E.B.A. - San Cirano10-25
Lomas - Mariano Moreno39-17
Los Matreros - Liceo Militar24-34
Pueyrredon - C.U.B.A.22-38
San Andres - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-22
San Carlos - Regatas Bella Vista34-25
17/09/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - S.I.C.20-15
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.35-8
C.A.S.I. - Newman17-27
La Plata R.C. - San Martin41-14
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat28-30
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario40-0
San Albano - Hindú7-35
17/09/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Carlos44-8
C.U.B.A. - Curupaytì24-20
Liceo Militar - Mariano Moreno10-5
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa8-22
Los Tilos - San Andres29-20
Manuel Belgrano - Pueyrredon20-25
Regatas Bella Vista - G.E.B.A.30-7
San Cirano - Lomas31-25
10/09/2011 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.14-9
Champagnat - Alumni10-24
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.18-13
Newman - San Albano32-13
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.20-17
San Luis R.C. - Olivos R.C.35-25
San Martin - Pucarà15-39
10/09/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Manuel Belgrano16-15
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar31-25
G.E.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-33
Lomas - Regatas Bella Vista23-13
Mariano Moreno - San Cirano13-18
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros21-30
San Andres - C.U.B.A.15-36
San Carlos - Los Tilos26-43
03/09/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - San Luis R.C.42-18
Belgrano A.C. - Newman27-10
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat39-8
Olivos R.C. - Hindú7-33
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.40-34
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario32-32
San Martin - S.I.C.14-53
03/09/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas16-21
C.U.B.A. - San Carlos78-25
Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon22-26
Liceo Militar - San Cirano17-29
Los Matreros - Curupaytì10-39
Los Tilos - G.E.B.A.19-9
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres31-44
Regatas Bella Vista - Mariano Moreno27-15
27/08/2011 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.20-20
C.A.S.I. - San Albano25-17
Champagnat - San Martin34-25
Hindú - Alumni33-31
Newman - Olivos R.C.61-33
S.I.C. - Pucarà33-15
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.15-27
27/08/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa19-22
G.E.B.A. - C.U.B.A.22-17
Lomas - Los Tilos32-27
Mariano Moreno - Buenos Aires C. & R.25-26
Pueyrredon - Liceo Militar29-22
San Andres - Los Matreros31-17
San Carlos - Manuel Belgrano19-42
San Cirano - Regatas Bella Vista16-10
20/08/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman25-22
Belgrano A.C. - C.A.S.I.17-16
La Plata R.C. - Hindú11-25
Olivos R.C. - Atletico del Rosario8-20
Pucarà - San Albano52-10
S.I.C. - Champagnat46-20
San Martin - San Luis R.C.10-12
20/08/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano10-12
C.U.B.A. - Lomas19-15
Deportiva Francesa - San Andres39-38
Liceo Militar - Regatas Bella Vista25-20
Los Matreros - San Carlos41-7
Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno31-17
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.B.A.15-19
Pueyrredon - Curupaytì20-24
06/08/2011 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni24-24
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.35-19
Champagnat - Pucarà6-23
Hindú - San Martin35-38
Newman - La Plata R.C.31-20
San Albano - Belgrano A.C.29-43
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.10-24
06/08/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Liceo Militar26-13
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros21-28
Lomas - Manuel Belgrano22-10
Mariano Moreno - C.U.B.A.15-19
Regatas Bella Vista - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-24
San Andres - Pueyrredon24-25
San Carlos - Deportiva Francesa17-40
San Cirano - Los Tilos30-5
30/07/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - C.A.S.I.40-27
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.15-23
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario21-7
Olivos R.C. - San Albano40-27
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.23-15
S.I.C. - Hindú37-13
San Martin - Newman19-14
30/07/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - San Cirano29-24
Curupaytì - San Andres19-27
Deportiva Francesa - G.E.B.A.15-16
Liceo Militar - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-16
Los Matreros - Lomas14-26
Los Tilos - Regatas Bella Vista25-14
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno24-5
Pueyrredon - San Carlos66-15
23/07/2011 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - San Martin41-31
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.26-15
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.21-18
Hindú - Champagnat66-21
Newman - S.I.C.13-55
San Albano - Alumni12-41
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà30-27
23/07/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos21-24
G.E.B.A. - Pueyrredon7-21
Lomas - Deportiva Francesa31-17
Mariano Moreno - Los Matreros22-7
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.27-30
San Andres - Liceo Militar20-13
San Carlos - Curupaytì21-54
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano10-22
16/07/2011 - Top 14
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.47-17
Champagnat - Newman21-10
La Plata R.C. - San Albano39-14
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.32-3
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario22-24
San Luis R.C. - Hindú29-48
San Martin - C.A.S.I.36-16
16/07/2011 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.38-24
Curupaytì - G.E.B.A.14-18
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno12-10
Liceo Militar - Los Tilos20-22
Los Matreros - San Cirano28-33
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista13-32
Pueyrredon - Lomas36-10
San Andres - San Carlos36-32
02/07/2011 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.20-23
Champagnat - C.U.B.A.15-13
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano21-5
Lomas - S.I.C.13-51
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista19-24
Los Tilos - Newman31-11
Mariano Moreno - Alumni36-41
Olivos R.C. - San Albano20-26
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.43-31
San Andres - Atletico del Rosario25-48
San Luis R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.29-18
San Martin - Hindú10-64
25/06/2011 - First phase
Alumni - Lomas54-7
Atletico del Rosario - Los Tilos32-25
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.37-30
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Militar31-7
C.U.B.A. - Los Matreros31-5
Hindú - San Andres77-17
La Plata R.C. - San Martin26-28
Manuel Belgrano - C.A.S.I.14-11
Newman - San Luis R.C.35-16
Regatas Bella Vista - Mariano Moreno32-24
S.I.C. - Pucarà55-17
San Albano - Champagnat15-17
18/06/2011 - First phase
Alumni - Regatas Bella Vista42-12
C.A.S.I. - Buenos Aires C. & R.50-5
Champagnat - Belgrano A.C.26-44
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano16-15
Liceo Militar - Newman14-28
Lomas - Pucarà3-15
Los Matreros - San Albano30-32
Los Tilos - Hindú0-39
Mariano Moreno - C.U.B.A.21-41
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.11-20
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario17-23
San Martin - San Andres37-17
11/06/2011 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Liceo Militar50-10
Belgrano A.C. - Los Matreros48-22
Buenos Aires C. & R. - La Plata R.C.20-46
C.U.B.A. - Alumni17-26
Hindú - San Luis R.C.37-30
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin14-10
Newman - C.A.S.I.30-33
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.23-13
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas34-41
S.I.C. - Champagnat18-8
San Albano - Mariano Moreno20-15
San Andres - Los Tilos21-19
05/06/2011 - First phase
Alumni - San Albano31-15
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario39-24
Champagnat - Pucarà21-28
La Plata R.C. - Newman29-22
Liceo Militar - Hindú15-34
Lomas - Olivos R.C.25-13
Los Matreros - S.I.C.5-39
Manuel Belgrano - Buenos Aires C. & R.7-3
Mariano Moreno - Belgrano A.C.22-44
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.14-27
San Luis R.C. - San Andres45-21
San Martin - Los Tilos24-17
28/05/2011 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.15-30
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni14-13
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin25-29
C.U.B.A. - Lomas26-23
Hindú - C.A.S.I.6-20
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.18-20
Newman - Manuel Belgrano42-14
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat13-11
Pucarà - Los Matreros37-32
S.I.C. - Mariano Moreno69-15
San Albano - Regatas Bella Vista18-13
San Andres - Liceo Militar20-27
21/05/2011 - First phase
Alumni - S.I.C.20-29
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Newman18-17
C.A.S.I. - San Andres17-20
C.U.B.A. - San Albano20-23
La Plata R.C. - Hindú18-8
Liceo Militar - Los Tilos26-20
Lomas - Champagnat15-20
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.27-32
Manuel Belgrano - Atletico del Rosario20-24
Mariano Moreno - Pucarà10-60
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.3-37
San Martin - San Luis R.C.24-29
14/05/2011 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-20
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.39-31
Champagnat - Los Matreros31-21
Hindú - Manuel Belgrano49-16
Los Tilos - C.A.S.I.19-16
Newman - San Martin36-15
Olivos R.C. - Mariano Moreno18-13
Pucarà - Alumni19-17
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista29-18
San Albano - Lomas21-17
San Andres - La Plata R.C.12-35
San Luis R.C. - Liceo Militar81-13
07/05/2011 - First phase
Alumni - Olivos R.C.22-26
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Hindú0-40
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.24-19
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.31-28
La Plata R.C. - Los Tilos34-23
Lomas - Los Matreros20-24
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres27-22
Mariano Moreno - Champagnat17-40
Newman - Atletico del Rosario20-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà17-42
San Albano - Belgrano A.C.13-22
San Martin - Liceo Militar36-7
30/04/2011 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Martin32-19
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas29-10
Champagnat - Alumni15-17
Hindú - Newman21-10
Liceo Militar - C.A.S.I.12-21
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno17-17
Los Tilos - Manuel Belgrano27-14
Olivos R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista19-13
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.18-10
S.I.C. - San Albano34-15
San Andres - Buenos Aires C. & R.12-13
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.11-25
17/04/2011 - First phase
Alumni - Los Matreros35-24
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú37-17
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.29-22
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos16-20
C.U.B.A. - Olivos R.C.16-17
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Militar68-10
Lomas - Mariano Moreno50-22
Manuel Belgrano - San Luis R.C.13-19
Newman - San Andres20-10
Regatas Bella Vista - Champagnat22-42
San Albano - Pucarà26-6
San Martin - C.A.S.I.3-31