- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2012

Teams variations

Final results
Winner:Hindú
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo I:San Albano
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2013:Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú451190231017813272Qualified for Top 14
2S.I.C.411190233817516341
3San Luis R.C.40119022501836731
4Lomas37118032641867832
5C.A.S.I.31116052571877025
6San Cirano29116052862325423
7Atletico del Rosario2711605207226-1903
8Champagnat1911407218261-4303Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Albano1911407203288-8521
10Buenos Aires C. & R.1711308200254-5414
11San Andres1111209233384-15112
12Deportiva Francesa1110011176388-21201

Atletico
del
Rosario
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.I.ChampagnatDeportiva
Francesa
HindúLomasS.I.C.San
Albano
San
Andres
San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Atletico
del
Rosario
-11-1531-2816-1027-2514-17
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
19-26-20-3129-113-919-22
C.A.S.I.31-623-24-35-1916-2118-19
Champagnat24-2015-1021-40-9-1318-3013-23
Deportiva
Francesa
17-1924-4512-20-23-323-373-27
Hindú22-926-1436-20-19-2138-1930-6
Lomas16-1015-1937-18-5-1824-1752-17
S.I.C.43-315-1348-1621-18-60-17
San
Albano
18-2824-145-1833-1014-37-
San
Andres
20-3037-3655-3115-3112-5022-25-
San
Cirano
21-2325-2314-2928-2927-1550-16-
San
Luis
R.C.
23-1923-1330-534-1826-31-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà4911110036914822150Qualified for Top 14
2Belgrano A.C.421190238517920642
3Alumni421190239822317542
4Newman33117042651719432
5C.U.B.A.32117042422083431
6La Plata R.C.31116053132268734
7Los Tilos2411506241242-113
8Olivos R.C.1611308135231-9613Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Martin1611308156269-11322
10Curupaytì1311308210344-13401
11Liceo Militar1011209157429-27211
12Pueyrredon6111010203404-20102

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.U.B.A.CurupaytìLa
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Militar
Los
Tilos
NewmanOlivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonSan
Martin
Alumni-28-3070-1935-3328-79-1649-24
Belgrano
A.C.
-26-1523-1058-2726-1087-6
C.U.B.A.24-35-30-2334-1220-180-3126-3
Curupaytì22-37-23-1716-035-2215-18
La
Plata
R.C.
19-4038-17-57-825-2729-18
Liceo
Militar
14-6523-3533-24-11-1813-2835-25
Los
Tilos
17-2219-138-12-23-2022-3847-0
Newman13-2613-1034-1449-0-53-518-15
Olivos
R.C.
6-1330-17-11-1714-166-3
Pucarà22-2052-1516-1553-522-8-
Pueyrredon26-3113-3022-3915-2631-56-12-33
San
Martin
6-305-2341-311-1212-46-

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú4713101233817716141Qualified to semifinals
2S.I.C.4713100343128414752
3La Plata R.C.39138142712442732Qualified to quarter finals
4Newman381380530520310233
5C.U.B.A.37137243292983132
6San Luis R.C.36138053042426222
7C.A.S.I.36137243292309931
8Belgrano A.C.34137153082466240
9Pucarà34137153072931422
10Alumni2713517318310823
11San Cirano1913337230313-8301
12Lomas12132011204359-15513
13Atletico del Rosario12133010207425-21800
14Los Tilos1130013189446-25701

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasLos
Tilos
NewmanPucaràS.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-55-1322-2424-1560-2013-1625-2515-17
Atletico
del
Rosario
-13-2724-4315-316-3312-4916-12
Belgrano
A.C.
25-3346-0-20-2920-1740-1028-5230-18
C.A.S.I.47-521-3-18-1835-919-2724-2422-25
C.U.B.A.35-2714-18-23-1542-253-1539-721-21
Hindú31-534-2124-11-26-2716-1420-637-8
La
Plata
R.C.
33-123-2715-15-22-524-1926-13
Lomas27-3328-3723-30-5-2312-4620-12
Los
Tilos
8-286-497-1818-25-27-4810-18
Newman10-116-1940-1948-16-26-2829-5
Pucarà7-2041-207-2913-1926-2220-5-18-13
S.I.C.35-1431-1523-2134-2424-2235-34-52-31
San
Cirano
17-1719-3012-2126-1614-34-11-10
San
Luis
R.C.
22-1230-1965-1438-1525-1027-25-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Albano5515121241829512341Qualified for Grupo 1
2Regatas Bella Vista521511043872909753
3Champagnat4815110443932511431
4San Martin4815101435824411433
5Manuel Belgrano43151014298315-1710
6Liceo Naval42159063522638915
7Buenos Aires C. & R.4215915282279322
8Liceo Militar4215924271337-6611
9San Andres34156183593213844
10Olivos R.C.34157082842642024
11Deportiva Francesa3315708292298-605Qualified for Grupo 2
12Banco Nacion32155193722739946
13Curupaytì25154110306318-1216
14Pueyrredon14152112256386-13004
15Los Matreros9151014247438-19123
16C.U.Q.9152013244519-27510

Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.Q.ChampagnatCurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
Liceo
Militar
Liceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
San
Albano
San
Andres
San
Martin
Banco
Nacion
-12-1361-2010-518-2627-612-2053-2128-31
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-20-313-1412-813-616-1312-3728-24
C.U.Q.19-45-17-3312-3227-3511-4212-229-532-52
Champagnat16-12-31-2866-1034-1858-1218-1217-48
Curupaytì21-2113-1811-12-15-168-1020-3316-339-6
Deportiva
Francesa
32-2627-33-18-3615-1813-324-4422-14
Liceo
Militar
15-1013-1334-1517-14-0-3130-2619-1824-23
Liceo
Naval
24-2521-22-28-334-2230-1818-1322-13
Los
Matreros
17-2812-223-23-19-2834-4623-2826-45
Manuel
Belgrano
18-1535-2736-1016-1422-16-24-247-3814-33
Olivos
R.C.
30-1710-2831-85-817-21-36-1011-185-14
Pueyrredon12-6139-1530-3522-340-8-21-278-23
Regatas
Bella
Vista
31-1642-2112-630-1334-1927-15-25-1632-25
San
Albano
24-1741-3329-2224-2119-1246-7-22-16
San
Andres
48-1318-1619-2614-2421-216-1724-27-
San
Martin
25-1516-1038-1217-726-2613-638-1020-21-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
La Plata R.C.
10/27/2012 - 20-13La Plata R.C.
11/3/2012 - 18-15
San Luis R.C.La Plata R.C.
11/10/2012 - 9-15
S.I.C.
Hindú
Newman
10/27/2012 - 15-13Newman
11/3/2012 - 9-32
C.U.B.A.
Hindú
Hindú

Matches schedule
10/11/2012 - Final
La Plata R.C. - Hindú9-15
03/11/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.Q. - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-45
Champagnat - Liceo Militar66-10
Deportiva Francesa - San Andres22-14
Liceo Naval - Olivos R.C.34-22
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista23-28
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin14-33
Pueyrredon - Banco Nacion12-61
San Albano - Curupaytì41-33
03/11/2012 - Semifinals
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.18-15
Newman - Hindú9-32
27/10/2012 - Quarter finals
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.20-13
Newman - C.U.B.A.15-13
21/10/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - C.U.Q.61-20
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano12-37
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa15-16
Liceo Militar - Liceo Naval0-31
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres7-38
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon36-10
Regatas Bella Vista - Champagnat42-21
San Martin - Los Matreros38-10
13/10/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario55-13
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.3-27
Lomas - S.I.C.12-46
Los Tilos - Pucarà27-48
Newman - Belgrano A.C.10-11
San Cirano - Hindú19-30
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.65-14
13/10/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Olivos R.C.12-20
C.U.Q. - San Albano32-52
Champagnat - San Martin17-48
Deportiva Francesa - Buenos Aires C. & R.32-26
Liceo Naval - Regatas Bella Vista18-13
Los Matreros - San Andres26-45
Manuel Belgrano - Curupaytì35-27
Pueyrredon - Liceo Militar22-34
07/10/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano3-14
Curupaytì - Los Matreros16-3
Liceo Militar - Banco Nacion15-10
Olivos R.C. - C.U.Q.30-17
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon27-15
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa29-22
San Andres - Champagnat18-16
San Martin - Liceo Naval13-6
30/09/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - Los Tilos60-20
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.21-3
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.15-15
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario27-33
Newman - Hindú6-19
San Cirano - Pucarà14-34
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.27-25
30/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Regatas Bella Vista53-21
C.U.Q. - Deportiva Francesa12-32
Champagnat - Curupaytì31-28
Liceo Naval - San Andres22-13
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.17-28
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano24-24
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Militar5-8
Pueyrredon - San Martin8-23
22/09/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano16-12
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni25-33
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.14-18
Hindú - La Plata R.C.26-27
Los Tilos - Lomas18-25
Pucarà - San Luis R.C.18-13
S.I.C. - Newman24-22
22/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Champagnat20-31
Curupaytì - Liceo Naval20-33
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano18-36
Liceo Militar - C.U.Q.34-15
Regatas Bella Vista - Olivos R.C.34-19
San Albano - Los Matreros46-7
San Andres - Pueyrredon21-21
San Martin - Banco Nacion25-15
15/09/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - Lomas24-15
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.20-29
C.A.S.I. - Hindú18-18
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.24-19
Newman - Pucarà26-28
San Cirano - Los Tilos26-16
San Luis R.C. - Atletico del Rosario22-12
15/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Andres28-31
C.U.Q. - Manuel Belgrano12-22
Champagnat - San Albano18-12
Liceo Militar - Regatas Bella Vista19-18
Liceo Naval - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-25
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa3-23
Olivos R.C. - San Martin5-14
Pueyrredon - Curupaytì30-35
08/09/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Newman16-33
C.U.B.A. - Alumni35-27
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.24-11
Lomas - San Cirano20-12
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.10-18
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.26-22
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.31-15
08/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pueyrredon13-6
Curupaytì - Banco Nacion21-21
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat27-33
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros22-16
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.Q.31-16
San Albano - Liceo Naval19-12
San Andres - Olivos R.C.14-24
San Martin - Liceo Militar26-26
07/09/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Los Tilos15-3
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.20-17
C.A.S.I. - Alumni47-5
C.U.B.A. - Newman3-15
Hindú - San Luis R.C.37-8
Pucarà - Lomas20-5
S.I.C. - San Cirano52-31
01/09/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - San Cirano25-25
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.28-52
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà24-24
C.U.B.A. - Hindú23-15
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario33-12
Newman - Los Tilos48-16
San Luis R.C. - Lomas38-15
01/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Buenos Aires C. & R.12-13
C.U.Q. - Los Matreros11-42
Champagnat - Manuel Belgrano58-12
Liceo Militar - San Andres24-23
Liceo Naval - Deportiva Francesa21-22
Olivos R.C. - Curupaytì31-8
Pueyrredon - San Albano21-27
Regatas Bella Vista - San Martin32-25
18/08/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.13-27
Hindú - Alumni31-5
Lomas - Newman5-23
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.7-18
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.7-29
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.23-21
San Cirano - San Luis R.C.11-10
18/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Olivos R.C.12-8
Curupaytì - Liceo Militar8-10
Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon13-3
Los Matreros - Champagnat12-22
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval16-14
San Albano - Banco Nacion24-17
San Andres - Regatas Bella Vista6-17
San Martin - C.U.Q.38-12
11/08/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - San Luis R.C.15-17
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario46-0
C.A.S.I. - Los Tilos35-9
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà39-7
Hindú - S.I.C.20-6
La Plata R.C. - Lomas22-5
Newman - San Cirano29-5
11/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa10-5
C.U.Q. - Champagnat17-33
Liceo Militar - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-13
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros28-3
Olivos R.C. - San Albano11-18
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano0-8
Regatas Bella Vista - Curupaytì12-6
San Martin - San Andres20-21
04/08/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.24-43
Lomas - C.A.S.I.28-37
Los Tilos - Belgrano A.C.8-28
Pucarà - Hindú13-19
S.I.C. - Alumni35-14
San Cirano - La Plata R.C.12-21
San Luis R.C. - Newman25-10
04/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Regatas Bella Vista16-13
Champagnat - Liceo Naval34-18
Curupaytì - San Martin39-6
Deportiva Francesa - Olivos R.C.15-18
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon34-46
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Nacion18-15
San Albano - Liceo Militar24-21
San Andres - C.U.Q.48-13
28/07/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman13-16
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas40-10
C.A.S.I. - San Cirano22-25
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos42-25
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario34-21
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.26-13
S.I.C. - Pucarà35-34
28/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Matreros27-6
C.U.Q. - Liceo Naval27-35
Liceo Militar - Deportiva Francesa17-14
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano17-21
Pueyrredon - Champagnat39-15
Regatas Bella Vista - San Albano25-16
San Andres - Curupaytì19-26
San Martin - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-10
21/07/2012 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.12-49
Lomas - C.U.B.A.23-30
Los Tilos - Hindú6-49
Newman - La Plata R.C.40-19
Pucarà - Alumni7-20
San Cirano - Belgrano A.C.17-17
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.30-19
21/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Andres28-24
Champagnat - Banco Nacion16-12
Curupaytì - C.U.Q.11-12
Deportiva Francesa - Regatas Bella Vista24-44
Liceo Naval - Pueyrredon30-18
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.19-28
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Militar36-10
San Albano - San Martin22-16
14/07/2012 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.22-24
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.30-18
C.A.S.I. - Newman19-27
C.U.B.A. - San Cirano21-21
Hindú - Lomas16-14
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario41-20
S.I.C. - Los Tilos34-24
14/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Naval18-26
C.U.Q. - Pueyrredon9-5
Curupaytì - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-18
Liceo Militar - Los Matreros30-26
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat10-28
Regatas Bella Vista - Manuel Belgrano30-13
San Andres - San Albano24-27
San Martin - Deportiva Francesa17-7
30/06/2012 - First phase
Alumni - La Plata R.C.35-33
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas11-15
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.26-15
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Andres29-11
Champagnat - C.A.S.I.21-40
Curupaytì - Los Tilos23-17
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon14-16
Pucarà - Newman22-8
S.I.C. - Hindú21-18
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa33-10
San Luis R.C. - San Cirano26-31
San Martin - Liceo Militar41-3
23/06/2012 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.18-19
C.U.B.A. - Alumni24-35
Deportiva Francesa - Atletico del Rosario17-19
Hindú - Buenos Aires C. & R.26-14
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.29-18
Liceo Militar - Belgrano A.C.23-35
Lomas - S.I.C.5-18
Los Tilos - San Martin47-0
Newman - Curupaytì34-14
Pueyrredon - Pucarà31-56
San Andres - Champagnat37-36
San Cirano - San Albano27-15
10/06/2012 - First phase
Alumni - Olivos R.C.28-7
Atletico del Rosario - San Cirano27-25
Belgrano A.C. - Los Tilos58-27
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas20-31
C.U.B.A. - Liceo Militar34-12
Champagnat - San Luis R.C.13-23
Curupaytì - Pueyrredon35-22
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.16-15
S.I.C. - Deportiva Francesa48-16
San Albano - C.A.S.I.5-18
San Andres - Hindú15-31
San Martin - Newman11-12
02/06/2012 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario31-6
Deportiva Francesa - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-45
Hindú - Champagnat36-20
La Plata R.C. - Curupaytì38-17
Liceo Militar - Alumni14-65
Lomas - San Andres52-17
Los Tilos - C.U.B.A.19-13
Newman - Belgrano A.C.13-10
Olivos R.C. - Pucarà11-17
Pueyrredon - San Martin12-33
San Cirano - S.I.C.28-29
San Luis R.C. - San Albano30-5
26/05/2012 - First phase
Alumni - Pucarà9-16
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.14-17
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon87-6
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano3-9
C.U.B.A. - Newman20-18
Champagnat - San Albano18-30
Curupaytì - Olivos R.C.16-0
Hindú - Lomas19-21
Liceo Militar - Los Tilos11-18
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.15-13
San Andres - Deportiva Francesa55-31
San Martin - La Plata R.C.5-23
19/05/2012 - First phase
C.A.S.I. - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-24
Deportiva Francesa - Hindú23-32
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.19-40
Lomas - Champagnat15-19
Los Tilos - Alumni17-22
Newman - Liceo Militar49-0
Olivos R.C. - San Martin6-3
Pucarà - Curupaytì52-15
Pueyrredon - C.U.B.A.13-30
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario18-28
San Cirano - San Andres50-16
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.23-13
12/05/2012 - First phase
Alumni - Curupaytì70-19
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.26-10
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Luis R.C.19-22
C.U.B.A. - La Plata R.C.30-23
Champagnat - Atletico del Rosario24-20
Hindú - San Cirano38-19
Liceo Militar - Pueyrredon35-25
Lomas - Deportiva Francesa37-18
Los Tilos - Newman23-20
S.I.C. - San Albano60-17
San Andres - C.A.S.I.20-30
San Martin - Pucarà12-46
05/05/2012 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.31-28
C.A.S.I. - Hindú16-21
Curupaytì - San Martin15-18
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat12-20
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Militar57-8
Newman - Alumni13-26
Olivos R.C. - C.U.B.A.6-13
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.22-20
Pueyrredon - Los Tilos15-26
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-14
San Cirano - Lomas14-29
San Luis R.C. - San Andres34-18
29/04/2012 - First phase
Alumni - San Martin49-24
Belgrano A.C. - Curupaytì23-10
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Atletico del Rosario19-26
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà0-31
Champagnat - S.I.C.9-13
Deportiva Francesa - San Cirano3-37
Hindú - San Luis R.C.30-6
Liceo Militar - Olivos R.C.13-28
Lomas - C.A.S.I.16-10
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.8-12
Newman - Pueyrredon18-15
San Andres - San Albano22-25
22/04/2012 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - San Andres16-10
C.A.S.I. - Deportiva Francesa35-19
Curupaytì - C.U.B.A.22-37
La Plata R.C. - Newman25-27
Olivos R.C. - Los Tilos30-17
Pucarà - Liceo Militar53-5
Pueyrredon - Alumni26-31
S.I.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.43-3
San Albano - Hindú14-37
San Cirano - Champagnat25-23
San Luis R.C. - Lomas23-19
San Martin - Belgrano A.C.6-30
15/04/2012 - First phase
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.28-30
C.U.B.A. - San Martin26-3
Champagnat - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-10
Deportiva Francesa - San Luis R.C.3-27
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario22-9
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì33-24
Lomas - San Albano24-17
Los Tilos - Pucarà22-38
Newman - Olivos R.C.53-5
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.22-39
San Andres - S.I.C.12-50
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.21-23