- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2013

Teams variations

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú411190230516314241Qualified for Top 14
2Newman391180331516714852
3C.U.B.A.381180331217214033
4Liceo Naval33118032071812610
5Belgrano A.C.31117042832443921
6Lomas31117042141862821
7Atletico del Rosario25115062482222623
8Pucarà2411506218218031Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9San Albano23114072562312534
10Buenos Aires C. & R.911209152326-17401
11San Andres911209146405-25901
12San Martin6111010172313-14111

Atletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.B.A.HindúLiceo
Naval
LomasNewmanPucaràSan
Albano
San
Andres
San
Martin
Atletico
del
Rosario
-25-3527-2220-2314-3310-1930-13
Belgrano
A.C.
-25-1629-2328-2034-1240-2137-20
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
14-12-5-369-217-3611-40
C.U.B.A.15-948-15-17-1620-933-22
Hindú34-1721-20-33-1820-3815-19
Liceo
Naval
18-89-28-25-186-2925-18
Lomas12-1125-223-1710-20-18-6
Newman30-1145-15-28-024-1243-1534-14
Pucarà6-3038-1013-18-21-1652-1319-28
San
Albano
33-4240-2116-2017-2211-13-27-24
San
Andres
23-223-670-603-198-33-23-12
San
Martin
12-2717-326-248-2115-38-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.A.S.I.4911110036515920650Qualified for Top 14
2S.I.C.421190237619118542
3La Plata R.C.411181234119814361
4San Luis R.C.381180329814415442
5Regatas Bella Vista32116142631907342
6Alumni24114162811998224
7Manuel Belgrano2311506231255-2403
8San Cirano2211506270272-211Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
9Los Tilos1411308183339-15611
10Olivos R.C.1311308221390-16910
11Champagnat911119146403-25703
12Liceo Militar6111010154389-23502

AlumniC.A.S.I.ChampagnatLa
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Militar
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Olivos
R.C.
Regatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-15-2232-3243-1718-227-16
C.A.S.I.-34-624-2033-2451-1460-616-9
Champagnat0-74-10-2914-1912-2725-3117-17
La
Plata
R.C.
-64-546-2044-2917-65-34
Liceo
Militar
10-2223-28-8-1212-4719-1810-41
Los
Tilos
17-2913-54-27-135-1318-32
Manuel
Belgrano
8-725-525-19-14-2824-26
Olivos
R.C.
14-4356-1822-20-12-3718-30
Regatas
Bella
Vista
22-1713-1729-16-25-2919-10
S.I.C.33-1731-2543-2076-1729-20-13-14
San
Cirano
33-4266-311-2317-2834-2015-52-
San
Luis
R.C.
6-1252-613-1824-1753-1237-12-

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5313111135915920061Qualified to semifinals
2C.U.B.A.5013110239721018742
3Newman4813110239923816131Qualified to quarter finals
4C.A.S.I.431391338425912532
5S.I.C.40139043562876931
6Belgrano A.C.36138053632719231
7Alumni351370635425110343
8Atletico del Rosario2613607301357-5611
9Regatas Bella Vista2413508313358-4513
10Lomas1913409204300-9612
11La Plata R.C.18133010322372-5015
12San Luis R.C.18133010210293-8333
13Liceo Naval14133010211353-14202
14Manuel Belgrano2130013142607-46502

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Liceo
Naval
LomasManuel
Belgrano
NewmanRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-48-2025-1121-757-1914-3023-24
Atletico
del
Rosario
-22-3420-1923-1014-3127-1717-2843-32
Belgrano
A.C.
36-7-23-3334-824-2634-4326-3425-20
C.A.S.I.18-1728-2725-33-26-3047-849-25
C.U.B.A.36-2023-19-14-2131-2941-1625-361-10
Hindú27-1543-1210-1121-21-36-1042-21
La
Plata
R.C.
15-4630-3422-2313-25-18-2713-1757-17
Liceo
Naval
19-237-24-33-2714-2011-2114-38
Lomas20-2217-298-2632-17-7-2227-3616-22
Manuel
Belgrano
12-463-4817-20-0-790-360-488-33
Newman17-1616-1952-15-22-1930-1929-28
Regatas
Bella
Vista
24-2517-443-3432-47-34-377-27
S.I.C.19-127-5113-1915-3338-25-38-10
San
Luis
R.C.
5-345-230-200-2210-1926-614-19-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà5715120350722428372Qualified for Grupo 1
2Buenos Aires C. & R.481511043612986322
3San Martin461510053372756224
4Pueyrredon41159064283488023
5San Albano4015906365378-1322
6Universitario La Plata4015906297334-3713
7San Cirano37157083622758745
8Delta R.C.3715807373371214
9Liceo Militar3715816349381-3212
10Olivos R.C.3615807322356-3404
11Los Tilos34156093353112437Qualified for Grupo 2
12Champagnat27154110337358-2118
13Mariano Moreno2715609268375-10703
14San Andres24155010295372-7704
15Los Matreros20154011283401-11804
16Curupaytì18153012262424-16206

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
ChampagnatCurupaytìDelta
R.C.
Liceo
Militar
Los
Matreros
Los
Tilos
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonSan
Albano
San
Andres
San
Cirano
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-19-1323-2234-1520-1535-2428-1422-19
Champagnat-23-2427-1552-2113-3530-3510-2221-17
Curupaytì20-13-17-2126-2341-545-347-3118-1911-22
Delta
R.C.
32-20-41-710-2531-3210-4125-2118-2127-24
Liceo
Militar
29-2918-1427-22-33-2833-2425-1610-1356-19
Los
Matreros
19-4613-629-21-10-1117-3528-2319-18
Los
Tilos
17-2222-2424-20-20-1628-2913-2040-175-10
Mariano
Moreno
26-2028-308-20-13-2320-1813-312-44
Olivos
R.C.
20-1821-1921-2020-17-22-253-2322-2421-23
Pucarà35-1159-753-1826-1045-1127-22-21-3248-10
Pueyrredon13-2745-1950-328-2533-2221-29-21-27
San
Albano
23-2027-4221-1335-203-2420-29-29-27
San
Andres
38-3731-325-4820-1927-3413-34-9-7
San
Cirano
19-2034-183-928-4049-826-13-12-19
San
Martin
21-1449-3522-2018-2146-1016-1415-32-27-12
Universitario
La
Plata
16-2018-1125-2340-2018-1715-1825-1820-12-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Hindú
10/19/2013 - 16-3
Hindú
C.A.S.I.10/26/2013 - 9-11
10/13/2013 - 19-20
S.I.C.
S.I.C.C.U.B.A.
C.U.B.A.
10/20/2013 - 27-15
NewmanC.U.B.A.
10/12/2013 - 22-18
Newman
Belgrano A.C.

Matches schedule
26/10/2013 - Final
Hindú - C.U.B.A.9-11
20/10/2013 - Semifinals
C.U.B.A. - Newman27-15
19/10/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Olivos R.C.35-24
Champagnat - San Martin21-17
Los Matreros - Liceo Militar29-21
Pueyrredon - Curupaytì45-19
San Albano - Delta R.C.27-42
San Andres - Los Tilos5-48
San Cirano - Pucarà28-40
Universitario La Plata - Mariano Moreno40-20
19/10/2013 - Semifinals
Hindú - S.I.C.16-3
14/10/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - San Cirano7-31
Delta R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.32-20
Liceo Militar - San Andres33-24
Los Tilos - Pueyrredon40-17
Mariano Moreno - San Albano20-18
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat20-18
Pucarà - Universitario La Plata48-10
San Martin - Los Matreros49-35
13/10/2013 - Quarter finals
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.19-20
12/10/2013 - Quarter finals
Newman - Belgrano A.C.22-18
06/10/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Manuel Belgrano57-19
29/09/2013 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.25-33
Hindú - Atletico del Rosario43-12
Lomas - Liceo Naval32-17
Newman - La Plata R.C.52-15
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.17-44
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.38-10
29/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Mariano Moreno20-15
Champagnat - Delta R.C.23-24
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.17-35
Pucarà - Curupaytì59-7
Pueyrredon - Liceo Militar50-3
San Andres - San Martin9-7
San Cirano - Los Tilos3-9
Universitario La Plata - San Albano15-18
21/09/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas23-10
Belgrano A.C. - Newman24-26
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.23-19
La Plata R.C. - Hindú13-25
Liceo Naval - S.I.C.14-38
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista0-36
San Luis R.C. - Alumni5-34
21/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Universitario La Plata11-22
Delta R.C. - Los Matreros41-7
Liceo Militar - San Cirano25-16
Los Tilos - Pucarà13-20
Mariano Moreno - Champagnat26-20
Olivos R.C. - San Andres3-23
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-20
San Martin - Pueyrredon15-32
14/09/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Liceo Naval21-7
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.20-19
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano47-8
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.10-11
Lomas - S.I.C.16-22
Newman - C.U.B.A.17-16
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.7-27
14/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Champagnat - San Albano10-22
Curupaytì - Los Tilos26-23
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno10-11
Pucarà - Liceo Militar53-18
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.21-29
San Andres - Delta R.C.31-32
San Cirano - San Martin12-19
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-20
07/09/2013 - Top 14
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario36-7
C.U.B.A. - Hindú14-21
La Plata R.C. - Lomas13-17
Liceo Naval - Regatas Bella Vista11-21
Manuel Belgrano - Newman0-79
S.I.C. - Alumni19-12
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.5-23
07/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Champagnat19-13
Delta R.C. - Pueyrredon25-21
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì18-14
Los Tilos - Universitario La Plata5-10
Mariano Moreno - San Andres13-3
Olivos R.C. - San Cirano22-24
San Albano - Los Matreros21-13
San Martin - Pucarà16-14
31/08/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.22-34
C.A.S.I. - Liceo Naval26-30
Hindú - Manuel Belgrano42-21
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.30-34
Lomas - Alumni20-22
Newman - San Luis R.C.29-28
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.34-37
31/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - San Martin18-19
Los Matreros - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-46
Los Tilos - Liceo Militar22-24
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.27-22
Pueyrredon - Mariano Moreno33-22
San Andres - San Albano13-34
San Cirano - Delta R.C.34-18
Universitario La Plata - Champagnat18-11
25/08/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Regatas Bella Vista23-24
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas34-8
C.U.B.A. - La Plata R.C.31-29
Liceo Naval - Newman14-20
Manuel Belgrano - Atletico del Rosario12-46
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.7-51
San Luis R.C. - Hindú0-22
25/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Andres28-14
Champagnat - Los Matreros27-15
Delta R.C. - Pucarà10-41
Liceo Militar - Universitario La Plata56-19
Mariano Moreno - San Cirano12-44
Olivos R.C. - Curupaytì21-19
San Albano - Pueyrredon20-29
San Martin - Los Tilos22-20
17/08/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.43-32
17/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Delta R.C.17-21
10/08/2013 - Top 14
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.23-33
C.A.S.I. - Alumni18-17
Hindú - Liceo Naval36-10
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano57-17
Lomas - Regatas Bella Vista27-36
Newman - S.I.C.30-19
10/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Liceo Militar - San Martin10-13
Los Tilos - Olivos R.C.28-29
Pucarà - Mariano Moreno45-11
Pueyrredon - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-27
San Andres - Champagnat38-37
San Cirano - San Albano49-8
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros25-23
04/08/2013 - Top 14
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.10-19
03/08/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman14-30
C.U.B.A. - Lomas25-3
Liceo Naval - Atletico del Rosario19-23
Manuel Belgrano - Belgrano A.C.3-48
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.24-25
S.I.C. - Hindú15-33
03/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano22-19
Champagnat - Pueyrredon30-35
Delta R.C. - Los Tilos10-25
Los Matreros - San Andres28-23
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì28-30
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Militar20-17
San Albano - Pucarà3-24
San Martin - Universitario La Plata27-12
27/07/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - S.I.C.17-28
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.25-20
C.U.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano61-10
Hindú - Alumni27-15
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Naval18-27
Lomas - C.A.S.I.17-29
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista22-19
27/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - San Albano41-54
Liceo Militar - Delta R.C.27-22
Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno20-16
Pucarà - Buenos Aires C. & R.35-11
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros28-25
San Cirano - Champagnat19-20
San Martin - Olivos R.C.46-10
Universitario La Plata - San Andres25-18
20/07/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario48-20
C.A.S.I. - Newman49-25
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.7-24
Manuel Belgrano - Lomas17-20
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú3-34
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.38-25
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.0-20
20/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Curupaytì23-22
Champagnat - Pucarà13-35
Delta R.C. - San Martin18-21
Los Matreros - San Cirano19-18
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar8-20
Olivos R.C. - Universitario La Plata21-23
San Albano - Los Tilos35-20
San Andres - Pueyrredon27-34
13/07/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista27-17
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.26-34
C.U.B.A. - Liceo Naval41-16
Hindú - C.A.S.I.21-21
La Plata R.C. - Alumni15-46
Lomas - Newman7-22
Manuel Belgrano - San Luis R.C.8-33
13/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - Champagnat20-13
Liceo Militar - San Albano33-28
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.17-22
Olivos R.C. - Delta R.C.21-20
Pucarà - Los Matreros26-10
San Cirano - San Andres26-13
San Martin - Mariano Moreno18-21
Universitario La Plata - Pueyrredon18-17
06/07/2013 - Top 14
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.25-11
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario28-27
Liceo Naval - Manuel Belgrano33-27
Newman - Hindú16-19
Regatas Bella Vista - La Plata R.C.32-47
S.I.C. - C.U.B.A.13-19
San Luis R.C. - Lomas14-19
06/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Militar34-15
Champagnat - Los Tilos52-21
Delta R.C. - Universitario La Plata27-24
Los Matreros - Curupaytì13-6
Mariano Moreno - Olivos R.C.13-23
Pueyrredon - San Cirano21-27
San Albano - San Martin29-27
San Andres - Pucarà20-19
29/06/2013 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Newman14-31
Belgrano A.C. - Regatas Bella Vista34-43
C.U.B.A. - Alumni36-20
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.22-23
Lomas - Hindú8-26
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.C.0-48
San Luis R.C. - Liceo Naval26-6
29/06/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Curupaytì - San Andres5-34
Delta R.C. - Mariano Moreno31-32
Liceo Militar - Champagnat29-29
Los Tilos - Los Matreros24-20
Olivos R.C. - San Albano22-25
Pucarà - Pueyrredon21-32
San Martin - Buenos Aires C. & R.21-14
Universitario La Plata - San Cirano20-12
16/06/2013 - First phase
Alumni - San Luis R.C.7-16
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano11-40
C.U.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.15-9
Champagnat - Manuel Belgrano12-27
Hindú - Pucarà15-19
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.5-34
Liceo Naval - Newman25-18
Los Tilos - San Cirano5-13
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Militar56-18
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.13-17
San Andres - Lomas8-33
San Martin - Atletico del Rosario12-27
09/06/2013 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú20-23
Belgrano A.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.25-16
C.A.S.I. - Champagnat34-6
Liceo Militar - Regatas Bella Vista12-47
Lomas - C.U.B.A.25-22
Manuel Belgrano - Alumni8-7
Newman - San Martin34-14
Pucarà - San Andres52-13
S.I.C. - Los Tilos76-17
San Albano - Liceo Naval11-13
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.34-20
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.13-18
01/06/2013 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas7-36
C.A.S.I. - Liceo Militar33-24
Champagnat - Alumni0-74
Hindú - Newman20-38
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano44-29
Liceo Naval - Belgrano A.C.18-8
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.18-32
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.18-30
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario6-30
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano25-29
San Andres - C.U.B.A.3-67
San Martin - San Albano15-38
25/05/2013 - First phase
Alumni - La Plata R.C.32-32
Atletico del Rosario - San Andres30-13
Belgrano A.C. - San Martin37-20
C.U.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.48-15
Liceo Militar - Champagnat23-28
Lomas - Liceo Naval10-20
Manuel Belgrano - Los Tilos25-19
Newman - Pucarà28-0
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista29-20
San Albano - Hindú17-22
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.33-42
San Luis R.C. - Olivos R.C.53-12
18/05/2013 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Newman10-19
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.16-9
Champagnat - La Plata R.C.10-29
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.34-17
Liceo Militar - San Cirano19-18
Liceo Naval - C.U.B.A.9-28
Los Tilos - Alumni17-29
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano22-20
Pucarà - San Albano21-16
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.19-10
San Andres - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-22
San Martin - Lomas8-21
11/05/2013 - First phase
Alumni - Olivos R.C.43-17
Belgrano A.C. - Pucarà34-12
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Naval9-21
C.U.B.A. - San Martin33-22
La Plata R.C. - Los Tilos46-20
Lomas - Hindú3-17
Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista14-28
Newman - San Andres43-15
S.I.C. - Liceo Militar43-20
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario33-42
San Cirano - Champagnat66-3
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.6-12
04/05/2013 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.25-35
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano51-14
Champagnat - Los Tilos14-19
Hindú - C.U.B.A.21-20
Liceo Militar - San Luis R.C.10-41
Newman - San Albano24-12
Olivos R.C. - La Plata R.C.14-43
Pucarà - Lomas13-18
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni22-17
San Andres - Liceo Naval3-19
San Cirano - S.I.C.15-52
San Martin - Buenos Aires C. & R.17-32
01/05/2013 - First phase
Liceo Militar - Los Tilos8-12
San Cirano - La Plata R.C.11-23
San Luis R.C. - Manuel Belgrano24-17
27/04/2013 - First phase
Alumni - C.A.S.I.15-22
Belgrano A.C. - Newman28-20
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Hindú5-36
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà20-9
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista17-6
Liceo Naval - San Martin25-18
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario12-11
Los Tilos - Olivos R.C.27-13
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Militar25-5
S.I.C. - Champagnat31-25
San Albano - San Andres27-24
San Luis R.C. - San Cirano37-12
20/04/2013 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - C.U.B.A.27-22
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.24-20
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.25-31
Hindú - Liceo Naval33-18
Liceo Militar - Alumni10-22
Newman - Lomas45-15
Pucarà - Buenos Aires C. & R.38-10
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos29-16
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.13-14
San Albano - Belgrano A.C.40-21
San Andres - San Martin23-12
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano17-28
13/04/2013 - First phase
Alumni - San Cirano18-22
Belgrano A.C. - San Andres40-21
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Atletico del Rosario14-12
C.U.B.A. - Newman17-16
La Plata R.C. - Liceo Militar64-5
Liceo Naval - Pucarà6-29
Lomas - San Albano18-6
Los Tilos - C.A.S.I.13-54
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.C.24-26
Olivos R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista12-37
San Luis R.C. - Champagnat52-6
San Martin - Hindú6-24
06/04/2013 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Liceo Naval14-33
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas29-23
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.60-6
Champagnat - Regatas Bella Vista17-17
Newman - Buenos Aires C. & R.30-11
Pucarà - San Martin19-28
S.I.C. - Alumni33-17
San Albano - C.U.B.A.16-20
San Andres - Hindú0-60