- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II
Copa Buenos Aires

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2014

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2014:Champagnat - Los Tilos - San Andres
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2013:Delta R.C. - Pueyrredon - Universitario La Plata

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.U.B.A.267520174997520Qualified for Top 14
2Belgrano A.C.2074121881305811
3Pueyrredon207412130148-1811
4Alumni1973041901256534
5San Luis R.C.177403158154401To repechage
6San Albano147313130160-3000Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7Liceo Naval117214145184-3901
8Olivos R.C.37007109224-11503

AlumniBelgrano
A.C.
C.U.B.A.Liceo
Naval
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonSan
Albano
San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-15-1715-1954-2013-20
Belgrano
A.C.
3-27-24-2435-2051-7
C.U.B.A.-19-1333-1547-324-19
Liceo
Naval
29-27-31-2713-13
Olivos
R.C.
17-39-20-2415-22
Pueyrredon21-19-29-1021-24
San
Albano
10-2310-1028-1924-8-
San
Luis
R.C.
21-3335-2017-28-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú3076012938021360Qualified for Top 14
2C.A.S.I.29760126611814841
3La Plata R.C.2375022041446021
4Atletico del Rosario197403162153921
5Delta R.C.147304171216-4511To repechage
6San Martin117205141180-3912Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7Universitario La Plata107205142197-5502
8Manuel Belgrano1700751342-29101

Atletico
del
Rosario
C.A.S.I.Delta
R.C.
HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Manuel
Belgrano
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Atletico
del
Rosario
-19-343-2444-12
C.A.S.I.-43-2123-1575-044-16
Delta
R.C.
29-37-21-2823-13
Hindú52-5-34-2164-12
La
Plata
R.C.
20-1329-23-60-3
Manuel
Belgrano
7-350-66-14-4115-21
San
Martin
12-2218-2425-27-20-6
Universitario
La
Plata
22-2436-3716-3825-19-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà3477003054526060Qualified for Top 14
2Newman2876012617718440
3S.I.C.2074031871097822
4Regatas Bella Vista1974031631392421
5Lomas187403131152-2120To repechage
6Buenos Aires C. & R.8720596198-10200Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
7San Cirano5710679234-15501
8Liceo Militar1700773341-26801

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
Liceo
Militar
LomasNewmanPucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Cirano
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-23-1311-4327-39
Liceo
Militar
-12-2414-5915-3419-25
Lomas24-0-12-430-3734-7
Newman41-8-14-971-5
Pucarà109-022-10-25-3
Regatas
Bella
Vista
35-137-23-15-1630-20
S.I.C.22-867-018-2421-42-
San
Cirano
16-190-276-34-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lomas187403131152-2120Qualified for Top 14
2San Luis R.C.177403158154401
3Delta R.C.147304171216-4511Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1


Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5013111132420711740Qualified to semifinals
2La Plata R.C.481311113622639920
3C.U.B.A.4813110236918818131Qualified to quarter finals
4Newman40138053302438753
5Belgrano A.C.39138053472777034
6Pucarà37138052722244814
7Atletico del Rosario36137063042673726Qualified for Nacional de Clubes repechage
8C.A.S.I.35137063102634734
9S.I.C.2913607285304-1932
10Alumni2213409261318-5715
11San Luis R.C.2013409257337-8013
12Regatas Bella Vista16133010312423-11113
13Lomas12132011174342-16804
14Pueyrredon2130013178429-25102

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
LomasNewmanPucaràPueyrredonRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-22-2413-347-4134-2116-1820-2210-6
Atletico
del
Rosario
-27-2113-1519-2627-2440-1822-24
Belgrano
A.C.
-8-1520-2329-2513-1633-1134-31
C.A.S.I.11-2220-23-21-2722-2317-039-3440-14
C.U.B.A.19-715-1228-13-13-616-1228-839-3
Hindú40-1724-3429-25-20-2020-727-720-15
La
Plata
R.C.
17-1024-13-38-3634-3346-2417-25
Lomas19-230-6616-31-13-1720-1515-14
Newman35-2120-383-2628-10-28-046-22
Pucarà33-2723-3123-1910-1716-19-27-1520-0
Pueyrredon10-3414-3116-257-3817-23-25-3810-52
Regatas
Bella
Vista
39-3214-5142-5014-1624-2731-12-29-43
S.I.C.29-2520-3015-329-2933-14-32-19
San
Luis
R.C.
23-2624-4213-2117-163-1934-14-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mariano Moreno5915122146327019361Qualified for Grupo 1
2Buenos Aires C. & R.4715101441830811032
3San Albano42158254423727051
4Los Tilos42158253062634324
5Olivos R.C.39157263232299425
6Banco Nacion39158163413113014
7G.E.B.A.3815744340348-811
8Deportiva Francesa3815825322337-1511
9San Martin36157173233061724
10Liceo Naval35157173213081314
11Hurling3215717331354-2311
12Universitario La Plata2715519321385-6414
13Manuel Belgrano26155010286413-12715
14Delta R.C.2615519285390-10504Qualified for Grupo 2
15San Cirano19152112253315-6218
16Liceo Militar15152211303469-16603

Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
Delta
R.C.
Deportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.HurlingLiceo
Militar
Liceo
Naval
Los
Tilos
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-21-219-822-1115-818-623-738-3741-19
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
32-31-50-127-527-2018-4147-1724-15
Delta
R.C.
15-41-18-1916-831-2019-3611-1011-13
Deportiva
Francesa
28-2724-15-18-1331-3133-128-3216-3918-5
G.E.B.A.16-1623-23-27-1019-1923-1629-3714-6838-38
Hurling28-2725-1210-15-45-515-155-2522-46
Liceo
Militar
25-2022-2631-44-25-2416-1620-2014-15
Liceo
Naval
23-2815-3127-4550-22-15-1530-1234-25
Los
Tilos
22-2930-36-1040-317-11-29-2316-1420-9
Manuel
Belgrano
13-335-2319-25-19-4821-2022-3126-27
Mariano
Moreno
42-1950-1641-1432-22-9-527-1724-24
Olivos
R.C.
23-2713-819-1841-1417-1817-1915-17-21-21
San
Albano
31-2729-4843-1752-3312-2043-033-34-26-23
San
Cirano
23-1924-2820-215-921-3210-11-5-1518-22
San
Martin
36-2014-2027-1920-2315-1019-1030-22-22-28
Universitario
La
Plata
20-2938-3120-2621-2722-3413-1818-21-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Hindú
10/18/2014 - 18-16
Hindú
Newman10/25/2014 - 29-17
10/12/2014 - 15-20
Belgrano A.C.
Belgrano A.C.Hindú
La Plata R.C.
10/19/2014 - 14-27
C.U.B.A.C.U.B.A.
10/11/2014 - 21-9
C.U.B.A.
Pucarà

Nacional de Clubes repechage
SemifinalsFinal
Atletico del Rosario
10/11/2014 - 26-23Atletico del Rosario
10/26/2014 - 31-35
AlumniC.A.S.I.
C.A.S.I.
10/13/2014 - 22-10
C.A.S.I.
S.I.C.

Matches schedule
26/10/2014 - Final Nacional de Clubes repechage
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.31-35
25/10/2014 - Final
Hindú - C.U.B.A.29-17
19/10/2014 - Semifinals
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.14-27
18/10/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Martin24-15
Delta R.C. - Olivos R.C.11-10
Hurling - G.E.B.A.10-15
Liceo Naval - Deportiva Francesa15-31
Los Tilos - Liceo Militar40-31
Manuel Belgrano - San Cirano21-20
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion42-19
Universitario La Plata - San Albano18-21
18/10/2014 - Semifinals
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.18-16
13/10/2014 - Semifinals Nacional de Clubes repechage
C.A.S.I. - S.I.C.22-10
12/10/2014 - Quarter finals
Newman - Belgrano A.C.15-20
11/10/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Delta R.C.21-21
Deportiva Francesa - Los Tilos31-31
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno29-37
Liceo Militar - Hurling31-44
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano17-19
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.29-48
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata18-22
San Martin - Liceo Naval20-23
11/10/2014 - Quarter finals
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà21-9
11/10/2014 - Semifinals Nacional de Clubes repechage
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni26-23
04/10/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano47-17
Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.16-8
Deportiva Francesa - San Martin18-5
Liceo Naval - San Albano30-12
Los Tilos - Hurling6-10
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Nacion13-3
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar41-14
Universitario La Plata - Olivos R.C.13-18
28/09/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.7-41
Belgrano A.C. - Pueyrredon33-11
Lomas - C.U.B.A.0-66
Newman - C.A.S.I.20-38
S.I.C. - Hindú15-32
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà3-19
27/09/2014 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista40-18
20/09/2014 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Lomas17-0
C.U.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario15-12
Hindú - San Luis R.C.20-15
La Plata R.C. - Newman38-36
Pucarà - Alumni33-27
Pueyrredon - S.I.C.10-52
Regatas Bella Vista - Belgrano A.C.14-51
20/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Universitario La Plata41-19
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano23-16
Hurling - Mariano Moreno15-15
Liceo Militar - Delta R.C.22-26
Olivos R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.13-8
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa43-17
San Cirano - Liceo Naval5-9
San Martin - Los Tilos15-10
13/09/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman16-18
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.13-15
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.8-15
Lomas - La Plata R.C.16-31
Pucarà - Hindú10-17
S.I.C. - Regatas Bella Vista33-14
San Luis R.C. - Pueyrredon34-14
13/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Banco Nacion32-31
Delta R.C. - Hurling31-20
Deportiva Francesa - San Cirano16-39
Liceo Naval - Olivos R.C.15-15
Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno16-14
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Militar35-23
San Martin - San Albano30-22
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.21-27
06/09/2014 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.20-23
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.39-3
Hindú - Alumni40-17
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario17-10
Newman - Lomas28-10
Pueyrredon - Pucarà17-23
Regatas Bella Vista - San Luis R.C.29-43
06/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Liceo Naval15-8
G.E.B.A. - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-16
Hurling - Manuel Belgrano45-5
Liceo Militar - Universitario La Plata14-15
Mariano Moreno - Delta R.C.50-16
Olivos R.C. - Deportiva Francesa19-18
San Albano - Los Tilos12-20
San Cirano - San Martin5-15
30/08/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - Lomas34-21
Atletico del Rosario - Newman27-24
Belgrano A.C. - La Plata R.C.20-23
Hindú - Pueyrredon27-7
Pucarà - Regatas Bella Vista27-15
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.20-30
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.24-42
30/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Militar50-12
Deportiva Francesa - Banco Nacion28-27
Liceo Naval - G.E.B.A.27-45
Los Tilos - Delta R.C.30-3
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno19-48
San Albano - San Cirano26-23
San Martin - Olivos R.C.19-10
Universitario La Plata - Hurling22-34
24/08/2014 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Pucarà16-12
Regatas Bella Vista - Hindú14-16
23/08/2014 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - San Luis R.C.40-14
La Plata R.C. - S.I.C.17-25
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario19-23
Newman - Belgrano A.C.35-21
Pueyrredon - Alumni10-34
23/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Martin38-37
Delta R.C. - Manuel Belgrano19-36
G.E.B.A. - Deportiva Francesa23-23
Hurling - Buenos Aires C. & R.28-27
Liceo Militar - Liceo Naval25-24
Mariano Moreno - Universitario La Plata24-24
Olivos R.C. - San Albano21-21
San Cirano - Los Tilos21-32
16/08/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - Atletico del Rosario22-24
Belgrano A.C. - Lomas29-25
Hindú - C.U.B.A.29-25
Pucarà - C.A.S.I.23-19
Pueyrredon - Regatas Bella Vista25-38
S.I.C. - Newman9-29
San Luis R.C. - La Plata R.C.13-21
16/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Mariano Moreno18-41
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar18-13
Liceo Naval - Hurling50-22
Los Tilos - Manuel Belgrano29-23
San Albano - Banco Nacion31-27
San Cirano - Olivos R.C.10-11
San Martin - G.E.B.A.14-20
Universitario La Plata - Delta R.C.38-31
09/08/2014 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C.27-21
C.A.S.I. - Hindú21-27
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon28-8
La Plata R.C. - Pucarà34-33
Lomas - S.I.C.15-14
Newman - San Luis R.C.46-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni39-32
09/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Cirano23-7
Delta R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-41
G.E.B.A. - San Albano38-38
Hurling - Deportiva Francesa25-12
Liceo Militar - San Martin20-20
Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata26-27
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Naval32-22
Olivos R.C. - Los Tilos17-18
02/08/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - Belgrano A.C.13-34
Hindú - La Plata R.C.20-20
Pucarà - Newman16-19
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.I.16-25
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.42-50
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario29-25
San Luis R.C. - Lomas17-16
02/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Manuel Belgrano27-20
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno8-32
Liceo Naval - Delta R.C.23-28
Los Tilos - Universitario La Plata20-9
Olivos R.C. - Banco Nacion23-27
San Albano - Liceo Militar52-33
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.24-28
San Martin - Hurling27-19
26/07/2014 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.22-24
Belgrano A.C. - S.I.C.34-31
C.A.S.I. - Regatas Bella Vista39-34
C.U.B.A. - Alumni19-7
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon46-24
Lomas - Pucarà13-17
Newman - Hindú3-26
26/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Los Tilos18-6
Delta R.C. - Deportiva Francesa18-19
G.E.B.A. - Olivos R.C.14-68
Hurling - San Albano22-46
Liceo Militar - San Cirano16-16
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval19-25
Mariano Moreno - San Martin27-17
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-29
19/07/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - S.I.C.20-22
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.28-13
Hindú - Lomas20-7
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario23-31
Pueyrredon - Newman7-38
Regatas Bella Vista - La Plata R.C.24-27
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.23-26
19/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.9-8
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano33-12
Liceo Naval - Universitario La Plata34-25
Los Tilos - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-29
Olivos R.C. - Liceo Militar41-14
San Albano - Mariano Moreno33-34
San Cirano - Hurling20-21
San Martin - Delta R.C.36-20
12/07/2014 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú19-26
Belgrano A.C. - Pucarà13-16
C.A.S.I. - Alumni11-22
La Plata R.C. - C.U.B.A.24-13
Lomas - Pueyrredon20-15
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista28-0
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.32-19
12/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Naval7-5
Delta R.C. - San Albano11-13
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos19-19
Hurling - Olivos R.C.5-25
Liceo Militar - Banco Nacion25-20
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin22-31
Mariano Moreno - San Cirano9-5
Universitario La Plata - Deportiva Francesa20-26
06/07/2014 - Top 14
Alumni - San Luis R.C.10-6
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.22-23
C.U.B.A. - Newman13-6
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.24-34
Pucarà - S.I.C.20-0
Pueyrredon - Atletico del Rosario14-31
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas31-12
06/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Hurling22-11
Deportiva Francesa - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-15
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Militar27-10
Los Tilos - Liceo Naval7-11
Olivos R.C. - Mariano Moreno15-17
San Albano - Manuel Belgrano43-0
San Cirano - Delta R.C.23-19
San Martin - Universitario La Plata22-28
20/06/2014 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - C.A.S.I.19-34
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Regatas Bella Vista27-39
C.U.B.A. - Olivos R.C.33-15
Hindú - San Martin64-12
La Plata R.C. - Manuel Belgrano60-3
Liceo Naval - Alumni29-27
Lomas - San Cirano34-7
Newman - S.I.C.14-9
Pucarà - Liceo Militar109-0
Pueyrredon - Belgrano A.C.21-19
San Luis R.C. - San Albano17-28
Universitario La Plata - Delta R.C.36-37
15/06/2014 - First phase
Alumni - Pueyrredon15-19
C.A.S.I. - Hindú23-15
Delta R.C. - Atletico del Rosario29-37
Liceo Militar - Newman14-59
Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata15-21
Olivos R.C. - San Luis R.C.15-22
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas35-13
S.I.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-8
San Albano - Liceo Naval28-19
San Cirano - Pucarà0-27
San Martin - La Plata R.C.25-27
14/06/2014 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A.24-24
08/06/2014 - First phase
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni3-27
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Liceo Militar23-13
C.U.B.A. - San Luis R.C.24-19
Hindú - Delta R.C.52-5
La Plata R.C. - C.A.S.I.29-23
Liceo Naval - Olivos R.C.31-27
Lomas - Pucarà0-37
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin14-41
Newman - San Cirano71-5
Pueyrredon - San Albano29-10
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.15-16
Universitario La Plata - Atletico del Rosario22-24
31/05/2014 - First phase
Alumni - C.U.B.A.15-17
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú3-24
C.A.S.I. - Manuel Belgrano75-0
Delta R.C. - La Plata R.C.21-28
Liceo Militar - Regatas Bella Vista15-34
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon20-24
Pucarà - Newman22-10
S.I.C. - Lomas18-24
San Albano - Belgrano A.C.10-23
San Cirano - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-19
San Luis R.C. - Liceo Naval35-20
San Martin - Universitario La Plata20-6
24/05/2014 - First phase
Alumni - San Albano54-20
Belgrano A.C. - Olivos R.C.51-7
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pucarà11-43
C.U.B.A. - Liceo Naval19-13
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario20-13
Lomas - Newman12-43
Manuel Belgrano - Delta R.C.7-35
Pueyrredon - San Luis R.C.21-24
Regatas Bella Vista - San Cirano30-20
S.I.C. - Liceo Militar67-0
San Martin - C.A.S.I.18-24
Universitario La Plata - Hindú16-38
17/05/2014 - First phase
Atletico del Rosario - Manuel Belgrano44-12
C.A.S.I. - Universitario La Plata44-16
Delta R.C. - San Martin23-13
Hindú - La Plata R.C.34-21
Liceo Militar - Lomas12-24
Liceo Naval - Pueyrredon13-13
Newman - Buenos Aires C. & R.41-8
Olivos R.C. - Alumni17-39
Pucarà - Regatas Bella Vista25-3
San Albano - C.U.B.A.10-10
San Cirano - S.I.C.6-34
San Luis R.C. - Belgrano A.C.21-33
10/05/2014 - First phase
Alumni - San Luis R.C.13-20
Belgrano A.C. - Liceo Naval35-20
C.A.S.I. - Delta R.C.43-21
C.U.B.A. - Pueyrredon47-3
Liceo Militar - San Cirano19-25
Lomas - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-0
Manuel Belgrano - Hindú0-66
Regatas Bella Vista - Newman7-23
S.I.C. - Pucarà21-42
San Albano - Olivos R.C.24-8
San Martin - Atletico del Rosario12-22
Universitario La Plata - La Plata R.C.25-19