- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - Top 12 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2016

Teams variations
Relegated to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2016:Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata
Promoted from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2015:Curupaytì - Los Matreros - San Cirano
Qualified to Nacional de Clubes and directly to Top 14:Atletico del Rosario - Belgrano A.C. - C.U.B.A. - Hindú - La Plata R.C. - Newman - San Luis R.C.

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Alumni35970231815915952Qualified for Top 14
2Los Tilos3498011701096120
3Mariano Moreno3297022211309122
4Regatas Bella Vista31961224713011750Qualified to tie break
5Liceo Naval2495041721591313Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6Lomas209405170169113
7San Martin189315134150-1613
8Banco Nacion109108208269-6115
9Curupaytì9920779216-13701
10Hurling4910897325-22800

AlumniBanco
Nacion
CurupaytìHurlingLiceo
Naval
LomasLos
Tilos
Mariano
Moreno
Regatas
Bella
Vista
San
Martin
Alumni-48-2038-833-2632-317-19
Banco
Nacion
-56-2718-2410-2222-2713-17
Curupaytì26-20-9-128-405-3
Hurling13-71-5-317-1813-41
Liceo
Naval
24-731-7-25-209-135-41
Lomas23-3017-9-15-1612-32
Los
Tilos
25-2034-7-15-630-3
Mariano
Moreno
24-2828-010-910-16-22-5
Regatas
Bella
Vista
53-2938-732-14-13-13
San
Martin
23-2130-610-1910-1625-27-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.C.34980123312910420Qualified for Top 14
2Pucarà33960331111819363
3C.A.S.I.33970227513114441
4Pueyrredon31961227414113332Qualified to tie break
5San Albano2495132362231320Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
6Olivos R.C.199414145232-8701
7Buenos Aires C. & R.149306151211-6002
8G.E.B.A.129216172327-15502
9San Cirano79108148311-16303
10Los Matreros69108152274-12202

Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.A.S.I.G.E.B.A.Los
Matreros
Olivos
R.C.
PucaràPueyrredonS.I.C.San
Albano
San
Cirano
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
-17-2028-1313-1232-23
C.A.S.I.35-10-47-07-4320-5
G.E.B.A.7-37-23-2617-4424-24
Los
Matreros
22-3017-25-17-4724-17
Olivos
R.C.
15-1021-17-9-914-3422-17
Pucarà31-1046-1037-3-18-2515-16
Pueyrredon26-2179-19-11-1327-1938-12
S.I.C.38-2110-2855-1517-10-29-0
San
Albano
24-1043-2238-3530-28-
San
Cirano
8-5028-220-4915-2128-53-

Tie breaker
Tie breaker
Regatas Bella Vista
5/28/2016 - 31-5Regatas Bella Vista
Pueyrredon

Top 14
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú5413121042229013240Qualified for semifinals
and for 2017 Top 12
2Belgrano A.C.5113110242525317261
3San Luis R.C.40139043372558213Qualified for quarter finals
and for 2017 Top 12
4Newman39139042752146121
5Regatas Bella Vista39138053552579843
6S.I.C.38138143413053631
7C.A.S.I.35137063322745834Qualified for Nacional de Clubes A repechage
and for 2017 Top 12
8C.U.B.A.35137062672234443
9Alumni2513418329335-625
10La Plata R.C.2113328258300-4223
11Pucarà2013409243284-4122Qualified for 2017 Top 12
12Atletico del Rosario1813409309431-12211
13Los Tilos13132110213370-15703Qualified for 2017 Grupo IA
14Mariano Moreno0130013158473-31500

AlumniAtletico
del
Rosario
Belgrano
A.C.
C.A.S.I.C.U.B.A.HindúLa
Plata
R.C.
Los
Tilos
Mariano
Moreno
NewmanPucaràRegatas
Bella
Vista
S.I.C.San
Luis
R.C.
Alumni-18-3829-1852-3416-2312-1521-30
Atletico
del
Rosario
25-21-29-3150-935-219-2126-45
Belgrano
A.C.
29-1538-21-24-3861-1241-3820-15
C.A.S.I.31-2443-3215-42-39-752-1921-2218-17
C.U.B.A.33-196-2512-28-21-540-2033-1216-10
Hindú29-2923-2215-11-25-1533-2445-1048-23
La
Plata
R.C.
48-626-2720-22-36-1210-4517-29
Los
Tilos
23-243-2619-2530-4720-20-29-146-13
Mariano
Moreno
15-4117-28-3-275-270-2816-29
Newman13-3816-910-1530-5-24-030-20
Pucarà45-1422-3213-2417-136-14-14-19
Regatas
Bella
Vista
13-2024-2023-1634-320-2435-22-44-13
S.I.C.53-1929-2224-1223-2339-732-24-26-25
San
Luis
R.C.
35-319-619-836-387-2041-2134-20-

Reubicacion Grupo 1
Zona Reubicacion - Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pueyrredon42129033252289742Qualified for reubicacion semifinals
and for 2017 Grupo IA
2Curupaytì40129032881989022
3G.E.B.A.36128132612382320Qualified for 2017 Grupo IA
4S.I.T.A.S.341270530819811033
5San Martin341270532422110333
6San Carlos3312804240257-1701
7Olivos R.C.32126062682343435Qualified for 2017 Grupo IB
8Liceo Naval31126063202497134
9Los Matreros2712606247259-1212
10Delta R.C.2212417293335-4204
11Deportiva Francesa2112408278353-7523
12Manuel Belgrano1312219213337-12412
13San Fernando3120111127385-25801

CurupaytìDelta
R.C.
Deportiva
Francesa
G.E.B.A.Liceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Manuel
Belgrano
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonS.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Curupaytì-27-1027-3128-815-3025-1322-18
Delta
R.C.
18-31-33-2931-268-2917-1728-22
Deportiva
Francesa
29-27-34-3620-2725-2220-1649-17
G.E.B.A.20-19-18-107-1510-3331-2330-8
Liceo
Naval
8-1540-41-28-3116-2725-2153-3
Los
Matreros
11-2318-16-14-1316-2612-1424-38
Manuel
Belgrano
25-2322-2220-2418-36-22-4018-9
Olivos
R.C.
13-1133-2642-24-3-2923-2430-32
Pueyrredon37-2461-2614-1830-2522-8-8-15
S.I.T.A.S.22-2926-109-346-15-20-136-17
San
Carlos
30-2436-239-3012-4023-7-21-17
San
Fernando
16-3517-318-2210-235-50-0-36
San
Martin
33-024-811-2443-1922-3028-30-

Zona Reubicacion - Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lomas5612120049817332580Qualified for reubicacion semifinals
and for 2017 Grupo IA
2San Albano421290334120014151
3Buenos Aires C. & R.411290331821610232Qualified for 2017 Grupo IA
4Universitario La Plata38127052871998855
5Banco Nacion37128043502589232
6Champagnat37128043272676023
7San Cirano361270536326310035Qualified for 2017 Grupo IB
8Hurling31126062522272534
9San Patricio28125073483113744
10Monte Grande1412309210412-20211
11Ciudad de Buenos Aires11121011207302-9507
12C.U.Q.9122010237479-24210
13Lanus4121011180611-43100

Banco
Nacion
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
C.U.Q.ChampagnatCiudad
de
Buenos
Aires
HurlingLanusLomasMonte
Grande
San
Albano
San
Cirano
San
Patricio
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-27-1713-1217-1180-741-2213-7
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
23-19-23-2016-1742-1419-2014-23
C.U.Q.19-55-15-2313-9712-2213-2718-28
Champagnat55-35-24-1926-2366-1913-1623-21
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
27-3314-17-13-1430-3327-237-10
Hurling48-1712-13-14-4836-1511-3016-22
Lanus12-4021-4843-260-32-7-5414-36
Lomas49-2627-0-77-1224-1125-2213-6
Monte
Grande
3-3415-2556-12-17-1320-4213-29
San
Albano
35-339-1563-0-15-2958-1327-22
San
Cirano
24-3047-4823-1076-14-31-3025-26
San
Patricio
10-1364-1531-1022-2359-2416-34-
Universitario
La
Plata
23-2746-1534-136-038-729-23-

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Hindú
10/8/2016 - 25-24
Hindú
Newman10/15/2016 - 10-25
9/25/2016 - 27-26
Newman
Regatas Bella VistaBelgrano A.C.
Belgrano A.C.
10/9/2016 - 47-14
San Luis R.C.Belgrano A.C.
9/24/2016 - 26-24
San Luis R.C.
S.I.C.

Nacional de Clubes repechage
SemifinalsFinal
C.A.S.I.
10/1/2016 - 55-32C.A.S.I.
10/8/2016 - 17-25
La Plata R.C.C.U.B.A.
C.U.B.A.
10/2/2016 - 16-13
C.U.B.A.
Alumni

Reubicacion final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Pueyrredon
10/1/2016 - 3-31San Albano
10/8/2016 - 44-48
San AlbanoLomas
Lomas
10/1/2016 - 73-12
Lomas
Curupaytì

Matches schedule
15/10/2016 - Final
Hindú - Belgrano A.C.10-25
09/10/2016 - Semifinals
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.47-14
08/10/2016 - Semifinals
Hindú - Newman25-24
08/10/2016 - Final Nacional de Clubes repechage
C.A.S.I. - C.U.B.A.17-25
08/10/2016 - Final Reubicacion final phase
San Albano - Lomas44-48
02/10/2016 - Semifinals Nacional de Clubes repechage
C.U.B.A. - Alumni16-13
01/10/2016 - Semifinals Nacional de Clubes repechage
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.55-32
01/10/2016 - Semifinals Reubicacion final phase
Lomas - Curupaytì73-12
Pueyrredon - San Albano3-31
25/09/2016 - Quarter finals
Newman - Regatas Bella Vista27-26
24/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - San Patricio41-22
C.U.Q. - San Albano13-27
Champagnat - Universitario La Plata23-21
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande27-23
Curupaytì - G.E.B.A.27-31
Delta R.C. - Los Matreros33-29
Hurling - Lomas14-48
Liceo Naval - Olivos R.C.16-27
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa61-26
San Cirano - Lanus76-14
San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.5-50
San Martin - Manuel Belgrano43-19
24/09/2016 - Quarter finals
San Luis R.C. - S.I.C.26-24
17/09/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - Los Tilos52-34
Atletico del Rosario - San Luis R.C.26-45
Belgrano A.C. - Hindú24-38
C.A.S.I. - Mariano Moreno52-19
La Plata R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista10-45
Newman - S.I.C.30-20
Pucarà - C.U.B.A.13-24
17/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Champagnat23-20
Deportiva Francesa - Delta R.C.29-27
Lanus - Ciudad de Buenos Aires43-26
Lomas - Banco Nacion49-26
Los Matreros - San Martin24-38
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval20-24
Olivos R.C. - Curupaytì13-11
S.I.T.A.S. - Pueyrredon46-15
San Albano - San Cirano15-29
San Carlos - San Fernando21-17
San Patricio - C.U.Q.64-15
Universitario La Plata - Hurling6-0
10/09/2016 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Atletico del Rosario33-19
Hindú - Alumni29-29
Los Tilos - La Plata R.C.20-20
Mariano Moreno - Pucarà5-27
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.I.24-20
S.I.C. - Belgrano A.C.29-22
San Luis R.C. - Newman7-20
10/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Universitario La Plata13-7
C.U.Q. - Lomas13-97
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Albano7-10
Curupaytì - Manuel Belgrano28-8
Delta R.C. - S.I.T.A.S.8-29
G.E.B.A. - Olivos R.C.10-33
Hurling - Buenos Aires C. & R.12-13
Liceo Naval - Los Matreros28-31
Monte Grande - Lanus56-12
Pueyrredon - San Carlos8-15
San Cirano - San Patricio31-30
San Martin - Deportiva Francesa33-0
03/09/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - S.I.C.21-30
Atletico del Rosario - Mariano Moreno50-9
Belgrano A.C. - San Luis R.C.20-15
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà18-17
La Plata R.C. - Hindú20-22
Newman - C.U.B.A.16-9
Regatas Bella Vista - Los Tilos34-3
03/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Banco Nacion23-19
Champagnat - Hurling26-23
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Naval20-27
Lomas - San Cirano25-22
Los Matreros - Curupaytì11-23
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.B.A.22-22
S.I.T.A.S. - San Martin6-17
San Albano - Monte Grande63-0
San Carlos - Delta R.C.30-24
San Fernando - Pueyrredon10-23
San Patricio - Ciudad de Buenos Aires31-10
Universitario La Plata - C.U.Q.46-15
20/08/2016 - Top 14
C.U.B.A. - Belgrano A.C.6-25
Hindú - Regatas Bella Vista45-10
Los Tilos - C.A.S.I.19-25
Mariano Moreno - Newman3-27
Pucarà - Atletico del Rosario45-14
S.I.C. - La Plata R.C.23-23
San Luis R.C. - Alumni35-31
20/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Champagnat13-12
C.U.Q. - Buenos Aires C. & R.19-55
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Lomas30-33
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa27-10
Delta R.C. - San Fernando17-17
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros7-15
Lanus - San Albano14-36
Liceo Naval - S.I.T.A.S.25-21
Monte Grande - San Patricio20-42
Olivos R.C. - Manuel Belgrano42-24
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata25-26
San Martin - San Carlos28-30
13/08/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - C.U.B.A.18-38
Belgrano A.C. - Mariano Moreno61-12
C.A.S.I. - Atletico del Rosario43-32
La Plata R.C. - San Luis R.C.17-29
Los Tilos - Hindú30-47
Newman - Pucarà24-0
Regatas Bella Vista - S.I.C.44-13
13/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano14-23
Champagnat - C.U.Q.55-35
Deportiva Francesa - G.E.B.A.34-36
Hurling - Banco Nacion48-17
Lomas - Monte Grande77-12
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.14-13
Pueyrredon - Delta R.C.37-24
S.I.T.A.S. - Curupaytì22-29
San Carlos - Liceo Naval12-40
San Fernando - San Martin0-36
San Patricio - Lanus59-24
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires34-13
06/08/2016 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Newman35-21
C.U.B.A. - La Plata R.C.21-5
Hindú - C.A.S.I.23-22
Mariano Moreno - Alumni15-41
Pucarà - Belgrano A.C.22-32
S.I.C. - Los Tilos39-7
San Luis R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista34-20
06/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
C.U.Q. - Hurling15-23
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Buenos Aires C. & R.27-33
Curupaytì - San Carlos25-13
G.E.B.A. - S.I.T.A.S.31-23
Lanus - Lomas7-54
Liceo Naval - San Fernando53-3
Manuel Belgrano - Los Matreros18-36
Monte Grande - Universitario La Plata13-29
Olivos R.C. - Deportiva Francesa33-26
San Albano - San Patricio58-13
San Cirano - Champagnat47-48
San Martin - Pueyrredon22-30
30/07/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - Pucarà12-15
Belgrano A.C. - Atletico del Rosario38-21
C.A.S.I. - Newman21-22
Hindú - S.I.C.48-23
La Plata R.C. - Mariano Moreno36-12
Los Tilos - San Luis R.C.6-13
Regatas Bella Vista - C.U.B.A.23-16
30/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - C.U.Q.27-17
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Monte Grande42-14
Champagnat - Ciudad de Buenos Aires24-19
Delta R.C. - San Martin28-22
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano25-22
Hurling - San Cirano16-22
Lomas - San Albano24-11
Pueyrredon - Liceo Naval30-25
S.I.T.A.S. - Olivos R.C.9-3
San Carlos - G.E.B.A.9-30
San Fernando - Curupaytì16-35
Universitario La Plata - Lanus38-7
23/07/2016 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Alumni25-21
C.U.B.A. - Los Tilos40-20
Mariano Moreno - Regatas Bella Vista0-28
Newman - Belgrano A.C.13-38
Pucarà - La Plata R.C.17-13
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.24-12
San Luis R.C. - Hindú36-38
23/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Hurling13-14
Curupaytì - Pueyrredon15-30
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando30-8
Lanus - Buenos Aires C. & R.12-40
Liceo Naval - Delta R.C.40-41
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa18-16
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.T.A.S.22-40
Monte Grande - Champagnat15-25
Olivos R.C. - San Carlos23-24
San Albano - Universitario La Plata27-22
San Cirano - Banco Nacion24-30
San Patricio - Lomas16-34
09/07/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - Newman16-23
C.A.S.I. - Belgrano A.C.15-42
Hindú - C.U.B.A.15-11
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario48-6
Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno29-14
Regatas Bella Vista - Pucarà35-22
S.I.C. - San Luis R.C.26-25
09/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Ciudad de Buenos Aires17-11
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano19-20
C.U.Q. - San Cirano18-28
Champagnat - Lanus66-19
Delta R.C. - Curupaytì18-31
Hurling - Monte Grande36-15
Pueyrredon - G.E.B.A.14-18
S.I.T.A.S. - Los Matreros26-10
San Carlos - Manuel Belgrano23-7
San Fernando - Olivos R.C.8-22
San Martin - Liceo Naval11-24
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio29-23
02/07/2016 - Top 14
Atletico del Rosario - Regatas Bella Vista9-21
Belgrano A.C. - Alumni29-15
C.U.B.A. - S.I.C.16-10
Mariano Moreno - Hindú17-28
Newman - La Plata R.C.10-15
Pucarà - Los Tilos6-14
San Luis R.C. - C.A.S.I.9-6
02/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.14-17
Curupaytì - San Martin22-18
Deportiva Francesa - S.I.T.A.S.20-16
G.E.B.A. - Delta R.C.20-19
Lanus - Hurling0-32
Lomas - Universitario La Plata13-6
Los Matreros - San Carlos12-14
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando18-9
Monte Grande - Banco Nacion3-34
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon3-29
San Albano - Champagnat9-15
San Patricio - Buenos Aires C. & R.10-13
25/06/2016 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - Alumni31-24
Hindú - Pucarà33-24
La Plata R.C. - Belgrano A.C.26-27
Los Tilos - Atletico del Rosario23-24
Regatas Bella Vista - Newman20-24
S.I.C. - Mariano Moreno32-24
San Luis R.C. - C.U.B.A.19-8
25/06/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Banco Nacion - Lanus80-7
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Lomas16-17
C.U.Q. - Monte Grande12-22
Champagnat - San Patricio13-16
Delta R.C. - Olivos R.C.31-26
Hurling - San Albano11-30
Liceo Naval - Curupaytì8-15
Pueyrredon - Manuel Belgrano22-8
San Carlos - Deportiva Francesa36-23
San Cirano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires23-10
San Fernando - Los Matreros17-31
San Martin - G.E.B.A.24-8
11/06/2016 - Top 14
Alumni - La Plata R.C.29-18
Atletico del Rosario - Hindú29-31
Belgrano A.C. - Regatas Bella Vista41-38
C.U.B.A. - C.A.S.I.12-28
Mariano Moreno - San Luis R.C.16-29
Newman - Los Tilos30-5
Pucarà - S.I.C.14-19
11/06/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 1
Deportiva Francesa - San Fernando49-17
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval18-10
Lanus - C.U.Q.21-48
Lomas - Champagnat27-0
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon16-26
Manuel Belgrano - Delta R.C.25-23
Monte Grande - San Cirano17-13
Olivos R.C. - San Martin30-32
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos20-13
San Albano - Banco Nacion35-33
San Patricio - Hurling22-23
Universitario La Plata - Buenos Aires C. & R.23-27
04/06/2016 - Top 14
C.A.S.I. - La Plata R.C.39-7
C.U.B.A. - Mariano Moreno33-12
Hindú - Newman25-15
Los Tilos - Belgrano A.C.3-26
Regatas Bella Vista - Alumni13-20
S.I.C. - Atletico del Rosario53-19
San Luis R.C. - Pucarà41-21
28/05/2016 - Tie breaker
Regatas Bella Vista - Pueyrredon31-5
21/05/2016 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Cirano32-23
C.A.S.I. - Pucarà7-43
Curupaytì - Banco Nacion26-20
G.E.B.A. - Olivos R.C.23-26
Hurling - Alumni13-71
Liceo Naval - Regatas Bella Vista5-41
Lomas - Mariano Moreno12-32
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon17-47
Los Tilos - San Martin30-3
S.I.C. - San Albano29-0
14/05/2016 - First phase
Alumni - Los Tilos32-3
Banco Nacion - Hurling56-27
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì28-0
Olivos R.C. - S.I.C.14-34
Pucarà - Buenos Aires C. & R.31-10
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.I.26-21
Regatas Bella Vista - Lomas32-14
San Albano - Los Matreros43-22
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.28-22
San Martin - Liceo Naval10-19
07/05/2016 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Pueyrredon13-12
C.A.S.I. - San Albano20-5
Curupaytì - Regatas Bella Vista8-40
G.E.B.A. - Pucarà17-44
Hurling - Mariano Moreno13-41
Liceo Naval - Lomas25-20
Los Tilos - Banco Nacion25-20
Olivos R.C. - San Cirano22-17
S.I.C. - Los Matreros17-10
San Martin - Alumni23-21
30/04/2016 - First phase
Alumni - Liceo Naval33-26
Banco Nacion - San Martin13-17
Lomas - Curupaytì17-9
Los Matreros - C.A.S.I.22-30
Mariano Moreno - Los Tilos10-16
Pucarà - Olivos R.C.37-3
Pueyrredon - G.E.B.A.79-19
Regatas Bella Vista - Hurling38-7
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.24-10
San Cirano - S.I.C.15-21
23/04/2016 - First phase
Alumni - Banco Nacion48-20
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Matreros28-13
G.E.B.A. - San Albano24-24
Hurling - Lomas5-31
Liceo Naval - Curupaytì24-7
Los Tilos - Regatas Bella Vista15-6
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon9-9
S.I.C. - C.A.S.I.10-28
San Cirano - Pucarà0-49
San Martin - Mariano Moreno25-27
16/04/2016 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Liceo Naval18-24
C.A.S.I. - Buenos Aires C. & R.35-10
Curupaytì - Hurling9-12
Lomas - Los Tilos15-16
Los Matreros - G.E.B.A.17-25
Mariano Moreno - Alumni24-28
Pucarà - S.I.C.15-16
Pueyrredon - San Cirano38-12
Regatas Bella Vista - San Martin13-13
San Albano - Olivos R.C.38-35
09/04/2016 - First phase
Alumni - Regatas Bella Vista17-19
Banco Nacion - Mariano Moreno22-27
G.E.B.A. - C.A.S.I.7-37
Liceo Naval - Hurling31-7
Los Tilos - Curupaytì34-7
Olivos R.C. - Los Matreros21-17
Pucarà - Pueyrredon18-25
S.I.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.38-21
San Cirano - San Albano28-53
San Martin - Lomas10-16
02/04/2016 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - G.E.B.A.17-20
C.A.S.I. - Olivos R.C.47-0
Curupaytì - San Martin5-3
Hurling - Los Tilos7-18
Lomas - Alumni23-30
Los Matreros - San Cirano24-17
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Naval10-9
Pueyrredon - S.I.C.11-13
Regatas Bella Vista - Banco Nacion53-29
San Albano - Pucarà30-28
26/03/2016 - First phase
Alumni - Curupaytì38-8
Banco Nacion - Lomas10-22
Liceo Naval - Los Tilos9-13
Mariano Moreno - Regatas Bella Vista22-5
Olivos R.C. - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-10
Pucarà - Los Matreros46-10
Pueyrredon - San Albano27-19
S.I.C. - G.E.B.A.55-15
San Cirano - C.A.S.I.8-50
San Martin - Hurling30-6