- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2001

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Manuel Belgrano21111010405130275Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Mariano Moreno1911911393194199
3San Andres1811902375135240
4San Albano1711812338221117Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Curupaytì141170424618759
6Liceo Militar111151531525461
7S.I.T.A.S.911416163273-110
8San Patricio811407158309-151
9Los Cedros711317222323-101
10Banco Hipotecario411209196324-128
11Los Pinos311119124368-244
12Beromama1110110131348-217

Banco
Hipotecario
BeromamaCurupaytìLiceo
Militar
Los
Cedros
Los
Pinos
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
S.I.T.A.S.San
Albano
San
Andres
San
Patricio
Banco
Hipotecario
-30-125-2010-3914-4010-18
Beromama-17-2525-4215-207-488-13
Curupaytì29-6-23-1923-314-4313-2536-12
Liceo
Militar
57-156-23-22-2612-1224-10
Los
Cedros
26-2512-56-16-1820-3423-2317-25
Los
Pinos
16-218-85-63-7-1423-4415-31
Manuel
Belgrano
56-338-1739-14-16-1632-1737-6
Mariano
Moreno
20-1632-2649-1646-10-34-1216-17
S.I.T.A.S.21-1820-1511-1921-150-69-
San
Albano
69-2048-2830-3236-12-16-14
San
Andres
43-2725-2071-563-57-914-10-
San
Patricio
16-196-7223-1920-213-48-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1San Carlos20111001333187146Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Liceo Naval1811902454172282
3Los Matreros1611803370224146
4Deportiva Francesa1311614377238139Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Universitario La Plata121160531924277
6C.A.S.A. de Padua1211605244260-16
7G.E.I.1211605206218-12
8Centro Naval1211605235303-68
9C.U.Q.811407232323-91
10Argentino Avellaneda511218233361-128
11Monte Grande411209160433-273
12Arsenal Zarate0110011217419-202

Argentino
Avellaneda
Arsenal
Zarate
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
C.U.Q.Centro
Naval
Deportiva
Francesa
G.E.I.Liceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Monte
Grande
San
Carlos
Universitario
La
Plata
Argentino
Avellaneda
-22-4120-1827-2716-1726-44
Arsenal
Zarate
34-39-30-3216-3622-5615-2025-33
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
34-24-18-1119-3820-1925-4010-21
C.U.Q.18-1311-20-21-3218-1023-5
Centro
Naval
32-21-18-170-10213-2320-16
Deportiva
Francesa
55-14-8-695-1714-2748-35
G.E.I.10-3725-5-3-327-1425-20
Liceo
Naval
48-2956-826-1928-22-68-330-31
Los
Matreros
56-1741-1628-1423-2025-30-26-29
Monte
Grande
23-169-1919-3415-2814-57-
San
Carlos
46-2022-1258-2324-2842-17-27-17
Universitario
La
Plata
45-535-1439-1940-2915-2026-5-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1San Albano27141310549195354Qualified for Grupo 2
2Liceo Militar24141202534219315
3Ciudad de Buenos Aires2114101332728047
4Banco Hipotecario181490535331142
5C.U.Q.181490530928128
6G.E.I.171473435426391
7C.A.S.A. de Padua161480636130358
7Monte Grande1614806293302-9
9Italiano1414626253319-66
10San Patricio1214608257290-33Qualified for Grupo 3
11Albatros8144010253275-22
12Belgrano Day8144010229399-170
13Beromama6143011140289-149
14La Salle3141112236441-205
15Obras Sanitarias2141013260541-281

AlbatrosBanco
Hipotecario
Belgrano
Day
BeromamaC.A.S.A.
de
Padua
C.U.Q.Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
G.E.I.ItalianoLa
Salle
Liceo
Militar
Monte
Grande
Obras
Sanitarias
San
Albano
San
Patricio
Albatros-22-3526-1010-2511-1512-3250-1018-38
Banco
Hipotecario
-30-1923-1440-2223-1642-812-5846-17
Belgrano
Day
-26-298-4616-378-635-199-1817-16
Beromama6-2324-2917-16-9-258-717-56-57
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
29-1628-5-23-3345-628-290-1731-18
C.U.Q.19-143-2013-11-8-1818-4036-2328-36
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
21-1522-0-9-933-515-2828-2420-8
G.E.I.30-928-4212-22-19-1963-1925-1841-3
Italiano12-1023-2117-1527-3222-29-3-358-18
La
Salle
13-1911-821-3522-2429-29-20-2919-28
Liceo
Militar
30-342-2735-837-10-58-2461-045-13
Monte
Grande
13-1115-910-512-1625-2914-21-13-40
Obras
Sanitarias
33-4217-3027-4124-2829-2624-54-17-28
San
Albano
18-1371-577-3110-1030-1466-2654-10-
San
Patricio
18-1152-1018-015-1120-327-1913-17-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Universitario La Plata23141112490234256Qualified for Grupo 2
2Deportiva Francesa23141112486258228
3Curupaytì20141004427255172
4Los Cedros20141004323185138
5Argentino Avellaneda171481538632660
6El Retiro171481536831454
7Tigre1614806371374-3
8Daom1414707300326-26
9San Marcos1414707242324-82
10Los Pinos141470729325934Qualified for Grupo 3
11S.I.T.A.S.1214527234239-5
12Arsenal Zarate1014509360366-6
13Don Bosco6143011253444-191
14Centro Naval2141013184449-265
15Las Canas2141013187551-364

Argentino
Avellaneda
Arsenal
Zarate
Centro
Naval
CurupaytìDaomDeportiva
Francesa
Don
Bosco
El
Retiro
Las
Canas
Los
Cedros
Los
Pinos
S.I.T.A.S.San
Marcos
TigreUniversitario
La
Plata
Argentino
Avellaneda
-25-3121-2628-1738-1919-1030-1765-21
Arsenal
Zarate
19-17-13-1647-5022-3328-3325-2622-33
Centro
Naval
21-34-15-2318-3213-275-2919-2213-16
Curupaytì22-3072-10-8-2033-614-2017-1219-24
Daom21-3621-35-16-3714-2625-3316-1839-7
Deportiva
Francesa
35-2327-316-35-46-1210-964-2739-32
Don
Bosco
5-3611-385-62-17-3819-5410-2722-45
El
Retiro
13-2036-24-57-2025-1816-1628-3322-23
Las
Canas
29-345-327-2621-6813-29-6-3718-29
Los
Cedros
38-329-511-13-19-1214-517-33-6
Los
Pinos
31-1813-2014-2035-2725-10-16-1835-25
S.I.T.A.S.18-1619-2117-1717-1543-1214-22-10-19
San
Marcos
19-210-1117-2023-1919-1822-0-22-24
Tigre46-3039-1533-4131-2226-353-8-28-10
Universitario
La
Plata
26-2650-738-798-025-1318-1662-10-

Matches schedule
06/10/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Obras Sanitarias50-10
Argentino Avellaneda - San Marcos65-21
Arsenal Zarate - Curupaytì47-50
Banco Hipotecario - Ciudad de Buenos Aires40-22
Beromama - Belgrano Day17-16
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Monte Grande28-29
Centro Naval - Las Canas13-27
Deportiva Francesa - Los Cedros10-9
Don Bosco - El Retiro17-38
G.E.I. - C.U.Q.12-22
La Salle - Italiano29-29
S.I.T.A.S. - Los Pinos14-22
San Albano - Liceo Militar66-26
Universitario La Plata - Daom38-7
29/09/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.U.Q. - Beromama13-11
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-0
Curupaytì - Argentino Avellaneda22-30
El Retiro - Universitario La Plata22-23
Italiano - Albatros12-10
Las Canas - Don Bosco13-29
Liceo Militar - La Salle37-10
Los Cedros - Centro Naval29-5
Los Pinos - Arsenal Zarate31-18
Monte Grande - San Albano13-40
Obras Sanitarias - G.E.I.27-41
San Marcos - Deportiva Francesa23-19
San Patricio - Banco Hipotecario52-10
Tigre - S.I.T.A.S.3-8
22/09/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Liceo Militar12-32
Argentino Avellaneda - Los Pinos19-10
Arsenal Zarate - Tigre25-26
Belgrano Day - C.U.Q.8-46
Beromama - Obras Sanitarias17-5
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Patricio31-18
Centro Naval - San Marcos13-16
Daom - El Retiro25-33
Deportiva Francesa - Curupaytì16-35
Don Bosco - Los Cedros19-54
G.E.I. - Italiano19-19
La Salle - Monte Grande20-29
San Albano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires77-31
Universitario La Plata - Las Canas98-0
15/09/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - C.A.S.A. de Padua23-14
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - La Salle33-5
Curupaytì - Centro Naval72-10
Italiano - Beromama17-15
Las Canas - Daom7-26
Liceo Militar - G.E.I.35-8
Los Cedros - Universitario La Plata3-6
Los Pinos - Deportiva Francesa14-20
Monte Grande - Albatros13-11
Obras Sanitarias - Belgrano Day33-42
S.I.T.A.S. - Arsenal Zarate18-16
San Marcos - Don Bosco19-18
San Patricio - San Albano13-17
Tigre - Argentino Avellaneda46-30
08/09/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-25
Argentino Avellaneda - S.I.T.A.S.30-17
Belgrano Day - Italiano8-6
Beromama - Liceo Militar8-7
C.U.Q. - Obras Sanitarias36-23
Centro Naval - Los Pinos5-29
Daom - Los Cedros16-18
Deportiva Francesa - Tigre64-27
Don Bosco - Curupaytì11-38
El Retiro - Las Canas57-20
G.E.I. - Monte Grande25-18
La Salle - San Patricio19-28
San Albano - Banco Hipotecario18-13
Universitario La Plata - San Marcos62-10
01/09/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Arsenal Zarate - Argentino Avellaneda19-17
Banco Hipotecario - La Salle42-8
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Albano0-17
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.I.9-9
Curupaytì - Universitario La Plata19-24
Italiano - C.U.Q.27-32
Liceo Militar - Belgrano Day30-3
Los Cedros - El Retiro11-13
Los Pinos - Don Bosco35-27
Monte Grande - Beromama10-5
S.I.T.A.S. - Deportiva Francesa17-17
San Marcos - Daom17-20
San Patricio - Albatros18-11
Tigre - Centro Naval39-15
25/08/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Banco Hipotecario22-35
Belgrano Day - Monte Grande9-18
Beromama - Ciudad de Buenos Aires9-25
C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar18-40
Centro Naval - S.I.T.A.S.19-22
Daom - Curupaytì21-35
Deportiva Francesa - Arsenal Zarate35-23
Don Bosco - Tigre10-27
El Retiro - San Marcos28-33
G.E.I. - San Patricio41-3
La Salle - C.A.S.A. de Padua21-35
Las Canas - Los Cedros6-37
Obras Sanitarias - Italiano24-28
Universitario La Plata - Los Pinos25-13
18/08/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Deportiva Francesa21-26
Arsenal Zarate - Centro Naval13-16
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.I.23-16
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros29-16
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Belgrano Day21-15
Curupaytì - El Retiro8-20
Liceo Militar - Obras Sanitarias61-0
Los Pinos - Daom13-20
Monte Grande - C.U.Q.12-16
S.I.T.A.S. - Don Bosco17-15
San Albano - La Salle30-14
San Marcos - Las Canas22-0
San Patricio - Beromama18-0
Tigre - Universitario La Plata28-10
11/08/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - San Albano18-38
Belgrano Day - San Patricio17-16
Beromama - Banco Hipotecario24-29
C.U.Q. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires8-18
Centro Naval - Argentino Avellaneda21-34
Daom - Tigre39-7
Don Bosco - Arsenal Zarate5-36
El Retiro - Los Pinos25-18
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua28-42
Italiano - Liceo Militar3-35
Las Canas - Curupaytì5-32
Los Cedros - San Marcos17-3
Obras Sanitarias - Monte Grande24-54
Universitario La Plata - S.I.T.A.S.18-16
04/08/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Don Bosco28-17
Arsenal Zarate - Universitario La Plata22-33
Banco Hipotecario - Belgrano Day30-19
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Beromama28-5
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Obras Sanitarias28-24
Curupaytì - Los Cedros33-6
Deportiva Francesa - Centro Naval27-3
La Salle - Albatros13-19
Los Pinos - Las Canas25-10
Monte Grande - Italiano14-21
S.I.T.A.S. - Daom19-21
San Albano - G.E.I.10-10
San Patricio - C.U.Q.15-11
Tigre - El Retiro31-22
28/07/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Belgrano Day - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-29
Beromama - San Albano6-57
C.U.Q. - Banco Hipotecario3-20
Daom - Arsenal Zarate21-36
Don Bosco - Deportiva Francesa5-62
El Retiro - S.I.T.A.S.16-16
G.E.I. - La Salle63-19
Italiano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires22-29
Las Canas - Tigre18-29
Liceo Militar - Monte Grande58-24
Los Cedros - Los Pinos19-12
Obras Sanitarias - San Patricio17-28
San Marcos - Curupaytì0-11
Universitario La Plata - Argentino Avellaneda26-26
15/07/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - G.E.I.11-15
Argentino Avellaneda - Daom25-31
Arsenal Zarate - El Retiro22-33
Banco Hipotecario - Obras Sanitarias46-17
C.A.S.A. de Padua - C.U.Q.23-33
Centro Naval - Don Bosco18-32
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Liceo Militar15-28
Deportiva Francesa - Universitario La Plata39-32
La Salle - Beromama11-8
Los Pinos - San Marcos16-18
S.I.T.A.S. - Las Canas43-12
San Albano - Belgrano Day71-5
San Patricio - Italiano20-32
Tigre - Los Cedros26-35
07/07/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Belgrano Day - La Salle35-19
Beromama - Albatros6-23
C.U.Q. - San Albano28-36
Curupaytì - Los Pinos14-20
Daom - Deportiva Francesa16-37
El Retiro - Argentino Avellaneda13-20
Italiano - Banco Hipotecario23-21
Las Canas - Arsenal Zarate29-34
Liceo Militar - San Patricio45-13
Los Cedros - S.I.T.A.S.14-5
Monte Grande - Ciudad de Buenos Aires25-29
Obras Sanitarias - C.A.S.A. de Padua17-30
San Marcos - Tigre22-24
Universitario La Plata - Centro Naval50-7
02/07/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - Deportiva Francesa22-56
Banco Hipotecario - Liceo Militar10-39
Beromama - Mariano Moreno25-42
C.U.Q. - C.A.S.A. de Padua11-20
Centro Naval - San Carlos13-23
G.E.I. - Liceo Naval3-32
Los Pinos - San Albano23-44
Monte Grande - Argentino Avellaneda23-16
S.I.T.A.S. - Curupaytì11-19
San Andres - Manuel Belgrano7-9
San Patricio - Los Cedros16-19
Universitario La Plata - Los Matreros15-20
30/06/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Belgrano Day26-10
Argentino Avellaneda - Las Canas38-19
Arsenal Zarate - Los Cedros28-33
Banco Hipotecario - Liceo Militar12-58
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano45-6
Centro Naval - Daom15-23
Deportiva Francesa - El Retiro46-12
Don Bosco - Universitario La Plata22-45
G.E.I. - Beromama30-9
La Salle - C.U.Q.22-24
S.I.T.A.S. - San Marcos10-19
San Albano - Obras Sanitarias54-10
San Patricio - Monte Grande7-19
Tigre - Curupaytì33-41
23/06/2001 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Belgrano Day - G.E.I.16-37
C.U.Q. - Albatros19-14
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Patricio20-8
Curupaytì - S.I.T.A.S.17-12
Daom - Don Bosco14-26
El Retiro - Centro Naval36-24
Italiano - San Albano8-18
Las Canas - Deportiva Francesa21-68
Liceo Militar - C.A.S.A. de Padua42-27
Los Cedros - Argentino Avellaneda38-3
Los Pinos - Tigre35-25
Monte Grande - Banco Hipotecario15-9
Obras Sanitarias - La Salle29-26
San Marcos - Arsenal Zarate19-21
16/06/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - Argentino Avellaneda34-39
Banco Hipotecario - Curupaytì5-20
Beromama - San Andres7-48
C.U.Q. - Los Matreros18-10
Centro Naval - Liceo Naval0-102
Deportiva Francesa - San Carlos14-27
G.E.I. - Universitario La Plata25-20
Los Pinos - Liceo Militar5-63
Monte Grande - C.A.S.A. de Padua9-19
S.I.T.A.S. - Manuel Belgrano0-69
San Albano - Los Cedros48-28
San Patricio - Mariano Moreno6-72
09/06/2001 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Deportiva Francesa27-27
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval18-11
Curupaytì - San Patricio36-12
Liceo Militar - San Albano12-12
Liceo Naval - C.U.Q.28-22
Los Cedros - Banco Hipotecario26-25
Los Matreros - G.E.I.23-20
Manuel Belgrano - Beromama56-3
Mariano Moreno - S.I.T.A.S.34-12
San Andres - Los Pinos63-5
San Carlos - Monte Grande42-17
Universitario La Plata - Arsenal Zarate35-14
25/05/2001 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Centro Naval20-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.20-19
Curupaytì - Beromama29-6
Deportiva Francesa - Monte Grande95-17
Liceo Militar - San Patricio24-10
Liceo Naval - Universitario La Plata30-31
Los Cedros - S.I.T.A.S.23-23
Los Matreros - Arsenal Zarate56-17
Manuel Belgrano - Los Pinos39-14
Mariano Moreno - San Andres16-17
San Albano - Banco Hipotecario69-20
San Carlos - C.U.Q.58-23
19/05/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - Monte Grande25-33
Beromama - Los Cedros17-25
C.U.Q. - Argentino Avellaneda18-13
Centro Naval - Deportiva Francesa18-17
G.E.I. - San Carlos7-14
Los Matreros - Liceo Naval25-30
Los Pinos - Banco Hipotecario16-21
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno16-16
S.I.T.A.S. - Liceo Militar21-15
San Andres - Curupaytì25-20
San Patricio - San Albano20-21
Universitario La Plata - C.A.S.A. de Padua39-19
12/05/2001 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - G.E.I.16-17
Banco Hipotecario - San Patricio10-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros25-40
Curupaytì - Manuel Belgrano14-43
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.55-14
Liceo Militar - Beromama57-15
Liceo Naval - Arsenal Zarate56-8
Los Cedros - San Andres17-25
Mariano Moreno - Los Pinos46-10
Monte Grande - Centro Naval19-34
San Albano - S.I.T.A.S.36-12
San Carlos - Universitario La Plata27-17
05/05/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - Centro Naval16-36
Beromama - San Albano15-20
C.U.Q. - Monte Grande23-5
G.E.I. - Deportiva Francesa25-5
Liceo Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-19
Los Matreros - San Carlos26-29
Los Pinos - San Patricio15-31
Manuel Belgrano - Los Cedros38-17
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì32-26
S.I.T.A.S. - Banco Hipotecario21-18
San Andres - Liceo Militar71-5
Universitario La Plata - Argentino Avellaneda45-5
28/04/2001 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Los Matreros26-44
Banco Hipotecario - Beromama30-12
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Arsenal Zarate34-24
Centro Naval - C.U.Q.32-21
Curupaytì - Los Pinos23-3
Deportiva Francesa - Universitario La Plata48-35
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano22-26
Los Cedros - Mariano Moreno20-34
Monte Grande - G.E.I.15-28
San Albano - San Andres16-14
San Carlos - Liceo Naval24-28
San Patricio - S.I.T.A.S.23-19
21/04/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - C.U.Q.30-32
Beromama - San Patricio8-13
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Carlos10-21
Curupaytì - Los Cedros23-19
G.E.I. - Centro Naval10-37
Liceo Naval - Argentino Avellaneda48-29
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa28-14
Los Pinos - S.I.T.A.S.7-14
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano32-17
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar49-16
San Andres - Banco Hipotecario43-27
Universitario La Plata - Monte Grande26-5
07/04/2001 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-41
Banco Hipotecario - Manuel Belgrano14-40
C.U.Q. - G.E.I.21-32
Centro Naval - Universitario La Plata20-16
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Naval8-6
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì6-23
Los Cedros - Los Pinos16-18
Monte Grande - Los Matreros14-57
S.I.T.A.S. - Beromama20-15
San Albano - Mariano Moreno30-32
San Carlos - Arsenal Zarate22-12
San Patricio - San Andres3-48
31/03/2001 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - G.E.I.15-20
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Deportiva Francesa19-38
Curupaytì - San Albano13-25
Liceo Naval - Monte Grande68-3
Los Cedros - Liceo Militar12-56
Los Matreros - Centro Naval41-16
Los Pinos - Beromama8-8
Manuel Belgrano - San Patricio37-6
Mariano Moreno - Banco Hipotecario20-16
San Andres - S.I.T.A.S.14-10
San Carlos - Argentino Avellaneda46-20
Universitario La Plata - C.U.Q.40-29