- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2002

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2001:Buenos Aires C. & R.
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2002:Liceo Naval
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2002:Arsenal Zarate - Beromama - Centro Naval - Los Pinos - S.I.T.A.S. - San Patricio
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2001:Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Daom - El Retiro - Italiano - San Marcos - Tigre

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Andres4811100135819616271Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Curupaytì4511100135617618050
3Los Matreros441190240217223071
4C.A.S.A. de Padua34117042982277142Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Mariano Moreno32116052712086353
6Deportiva Francesa27115062762482852
7Liceo Militar26115063613223951
8C.U.Q.2611506286342-5651
9Tigre2011407208282-7422
10Argentino Avellaneda1511209264394-13043
11Los Cedros1111209193290-9712
12Italiano4111010156572-41600

Argentino
Avellaneda
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
C.U.Q.CurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
ItalianoLiceo
Militar
Los
Cedros
Los
Matreros
Mariano
Moreno
San
Andres
Tigre
Argentino
Avellaneda
-22-3135-3820-6021-2823-24
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-38-2140-2127-178-4120-23
C.U.Q.-29-2628-2220-3833-4019-18
Curupaytì13-3335-15-16-1137-1011-5
Deportiva
Francesa
12-1039-19-52-1220-3915-2326-30
Italiano23-3721-5319-4117-78-15-4628-18
Liceo
Militar
56-2610-2187-7-6-6116-2929-24
Los
Cedros
15-2910-40-15-2919-3610-17
Los
Matreros
47-1820-2629-2167-0-23-1747-22
Mariano
Moreno
9-2232-2353-555-3117-6-17-18
San
Andres
40-1724-3146-1840-919-0-43-16
Tigre32-1627-1611-283-3420-12-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Buenos Aires C. & R.5211110050419131380Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2San Albano4811100144217027271
3Manuel Belgrano421181243122620562
4Universitario La Plata381180328615912751Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5San Carlos37117043092347572
6Banco Hipotecario30115152712512053
7G.E.I.2711506249354-10552
8Monte Grande1911308264335-7143
9Daom1611218263392-12942
10Ciudad de Buenos Aires1311218210308-9812
11San Marcos1111209184490-30621
12El Retiro7111010183486-30312

Banco
Hipotecario
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
DaomEl
Retiro
G.E.I.Manuel
Belgrano
Monte
Grande
San
Albano
San
Carlos
San
Marcos
Universitario
La
Plata
Banco
Hipotecario
-20-3220-2039-1913-206-13
Buenos
Aires
C.
&
R.
51-24-50-35103-529-2658-2030-8
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
20-2522-43-20-2020-312-48
Daom33-34-20-526-6528-3310-32
El
Retiro
20-52-22-3618-3729-3627-29
G.E.I.0-4044-3432-18-25-2915-42
Manuel
Belgrano
16-2333-1832-29-49-2725-32113-8
Monte
Grande
20-5535-1120-2349-15-13-22
San
Albano
11-1015-2260-2474-3-88-1720-5
San
Carlos
34-2162-145-1925-1824-30-33-13
San
Marcos
12-287-1941-2630-3610-2223-17-
Universitario
La
Plata
16-1345-020-2248-1720-1150-3-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.A.S.A. de Padua5714120239829110781Qualified for Grupo 2
2San Patricio5514111240422617872
3Deportiva Francesa5514120238222315961
4San Carlos5214101346827019891
5G.E.I.5014110345325719651
6Liceo Militar491490542926416594
7Argentino Avellaneda34146084163674964
7Arsenal Zarate3414617371438-6762
9La Salle3414608342402-6073
10Daom33146173563114543Qualified for Grupo 3
11San Marcos25144010270344-7445
12Italiano20143011290424-13453
13Varela Junior17143011242473-23132
14Las Canas15143011230443-21330
15San Jose R.C.5141013320638-31810

Argentino
Avellaneda
Arsenal
Zarate
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
DaomDeportiva
Francesa
G.E.I.ItalianoLa
Salle
Las
Canas
Liceo
Militar
San
Carlos
San
Jose
R.C.
San
Marcos
San
Patricio
Varela
Junior
Argentino
Avellaneda
-26-3731-3715-2442-758-2628-3517-31
Arsenal
Zarate
-26-3929-2923-3040-2733-1822-2032-27
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
27-17-Unknown
away team
victory
29-2414-3936-3530-2427-21
Daom26-283-20-25-2021-4217-2548-319-21
Deportiva
Francesa
23-3-11-2243-1542-725-1738-1318-17
G.E.I.52-1817-13-32-1228-2337-1787-1761-18
Italiano34-4014-1513-22-19-2045-2937-1544-22
La
Salle
26-2715-2341-2629-57-14-4620-3924-8
Las
Canas
26-238-3412-2227-20-37-1714-33Unknown
away team
victory
Liceo
Militar
27-2117-1819-2334-1936-7-33-1819-21
San
Carlos
46-1925-1041-346-15-61-2610-1053-22
San
Jose
R.C.
29-4445-7231-6118-2620-19-20-4725-34
San
Marcos
23-2112-1516-2334-2523-306-17-0-23
San
Patricio
41-2624-1335-344-3231-642-26-43-10
Varela
Junior
12-4120-329-2415-3517-225-4132-21-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mariano Moreno56141103455275180102Qualified for Grupo 2
2Universitario La Plata5314110342925917081
3Monte Grande45148153432558874
4Banco Hipotecario44149053702749671
5Ciudad de Buenos Aires431490532419612852
6Los Cedros4014914272263911
7Centro Naval39148062832701343
8C.U.Q.38148063012752633
9Don Bosco37147162632511225
10Tigre3414707261257442Qualified for Grupo 3
11El Retiro2414428259374-11551
12Albatros21144010236301-6514
13Belgrano Day21144010223358-13523
14Los Pinos15142012220361-14116
15Beromama8141112182452-27002

AlbatrosBanco
Hipotecario
Belgrano
Day
BeromamaC.U.Q.Centro
Naval
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
Don
Bosco
El
Retiro
Los
Cedros
Los
Pinos
Mariano
Moreno
Monte
Grande
TigreUniversitario
La
Plata
Albatros-33-3822-128-107-2314-1613-1832-21
Banco
Hipotecario
-19-2132-1621-3429-1325-1229-373-25
Belgrano
Day
15-22-23-105-1813-1810-810-2812-54
Beromama11-5416-23-10-3718-3715-156-3313-40
C.U.Q.33-1939-2939-21-12-1723-924-2619-11
Centro
Naval
23-85-3440-2725-11-13-1219-3227-17
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
19-310-15-21-1045-729-3819-1230-13
Don
Bosco
6-2716-139-5-14-1832-2017-1621-27
El
Retiro
9-1512-2025-1839-203-2331-31-8-31
Los
Cedros
11-2323-2224-9-20-1331-2910-3116-22
Los
Pinos
13-2119-1619-2012-4127-33-14-3415-18
Mariano
Moreno
26-1751-1761-1212-622-1950-18-46-18
Monte
Grande
29-1535-616-1617-2410-1132-25-37-30
Tigre21-834-177-922-314-3722-1515-20-
Universitario
La
Plata
38-1930-1725-2457-1532-2913-2323-0-

Matches schedule
29/09/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Arsenal Zarate26-37
Banco Hipotecario - C.U.Q.19-21
Centro Naval - Belgrano Day40-27
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Los Pinos45-7
Deportiva Francesa - Las Canas42-7
El Retiro - Beromama39-20
La Salle - C.A.S.A. de Padua15-23
Mariano Moreno - Don Bosco22-19
Monte Grande - Universitario La Plata37-30
San Carlos - Italiano41-3
San Jose R.C. - Liceo Militar20-19
San Patricio - G.E.I.24-13
Tigre - Albatros21-8
Varela Junior - San Marcos32-21
22/09/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Monte Grande32-21
Belgrano Day - Banco Hipotecario15-22
Beromama - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-37
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Carlos36-35
C.U.Q. - Mariano Moreno24-26
Daom - San Patricio19-21
G.E.I. - La Salle28-23
Italiano - Varela Junior44-22
Las Canas - San Jose R.C.37-17
Liceo Militar - Argentino Avellaneda27-21
Los Cedros - Tigre10-31
Los Pinos - Centro Naval12-41
San Marcos - Deportiva Francesa12-15
Universitario La Plata - El Retiro57-15
14/09/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Las Canas58-26
Arsenal Zarate - Liceo Militar40-27
Banco Hipotecario - Los Pinos29-13
Centro Naval - Beromama25-11
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Universitario La Plata30-13
Deportiva Francesa - Italiano43-15
Don Bosco - C.U.Q.16-13
El Retiro - Albatros9-15
La Salle - Daom41-26
Mariano Moreno - Belgrano Day51-17
Monte Grande - Los Cedros17-24
San Carlos - G.E.I.25-10
San Jose R.C. - San Marcos20-47
Varela Junior - C.A.S.A. de Padua20-32
07/09/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires7-23
Belgrano Day - Don Bosco5-18
Beromama - Banco Hipotecario11-54
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Deportiva FrancesaUnknown
away team
victory
Daom - San Carlos17-25
G.E.I. - Varela Junior61-18
Italiano - San Jose R.C.37-15
Las Canas - Arsenal Zarate26-23
Los Cedros - El Retiro24-9
Los Pinos - Mariano Moreno14-34
San Marcos - Argentino Avellaneda23-21
San Patricio - La Salle44-32
Tigre - Monte Grande15-20
Universitario La Plata - Centro Naval25-24
31/08/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Italiano42-7
Arsenal Zarate - San Marcos22-20
Banco Hipotecario - Universitario La Plata3-25
C.U.Q. - Belgrano Day39-29
Centro Naval - Albatros23-8
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Los Cedros21-10
Deportiva Francesa - G.E.I.11-22
Don Bosco - Los Pinos32-20
El Retiro - Tigre8-31
Liceo Militar - Las Canas36-7
Mariano Moreno - Beromama61-12
San Carlos - San Patricio10-10
San Jose R.C. - C.A.S.A. de Padua45-72
Varela Junior - Daom9-24
24/08/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Banco Hipotecario33-38
Beromama - Don Bosco18-37
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Argentino Avellaneda27-17
Daom - Deportiva Francesa25-20
G.E.I. - San Jose R.C.87-17
Italiano - Arsenal Zarate34-40
La Salle - San Carlos20-39
Los Cedros - Centro Naval23-22
Los Pinos - C.U.Q.19-20
Monte Grande - El Retiro16-16
San Marcos - Liceo Militar23-30
San Patricio - Varela Junior43-10
Tigre - Ciudad de Buenos Aires14-37
Universitario La Plata - Mariano Moreno13-23
17/08/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - G.E.I.15-24
Arsenal Zarate - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-39
Banco Hipotecario - Los Cedros21-34
Belgrano Day - Los Pinos10-8
C.U.Q. - Beromama39-21
Centro Naval - Tigre27-17
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande19-12
Deportiva Francesa - San Patricio18-17
Don Bosco - Universitario La Plata21-27
Las Canas - San Marcos14-33
Liceo Militar - Italiano34-19
Mariano Moreno - Albatros26-17
San Jose R.C. - Daom31-61
Varela Junior - La Salle17-22
10/08/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Don Bosco14-16
Beromama - Belgrano Day16-23
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Liceo Militar14-39
Daom - Argentino Avellaneda26-28
El Retiro - Ciudad de Buenos Aires3-23
G.E.I. - Arsenal Zarate52-18
Italiano - Las Canas45-29
La Salle - Deportiva Francesa29-57
Los Cedros - Mariano Moreno31-29
Monte Grande - Centro Naval35-6
San Carlos - Varela Junior53-22
San Patricio - San Jose R.C.42-26
Tigre - Banco Hipotecario34-17
Universitario La Plata - C.U.Q.30-17
03/08/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - San Patricio17-31
Arsenal Zarate - Daom29-29
Banco Hipotecario - Monte Grande29-37
Belgrano Day - Universitario La Plata12-54
C.U.Q. - Albatros33-19
Centro Naval - El Retiro19-32
Deportiva Francesa - San Carlos25-17
Don Bosco - Los Cedros14-18
Las Canas - C.A.S.A. de Padua8-34
Liceo Militar - G.E.I.19-23
Los Pinos - Beromama19-16
Mariano Moreno - Tigre46-18
San Jose R.C. - La Salle18-26
San Marcos - Italiano34-25
27/07/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Belgrano Day22-12
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Marcos30-24
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Centro Naval10-15
Daom - Liceo Militar21-42
El Retiro - Banco Hipotecario12-20
G.E.I. - Las Canas37-17
La Salle - Argentino Avellaneda26-27
Los Cedros - C.U.Q.11-23
Monte Grande - Mariano Moreno32-25
San Carlos - San Jose R.C.61-26
San Patricio - Arsenal Zarate41-26
Tigre - Don Bosco22-15
Universitario La Plata - Los Pinos32-29
Varela Junior - Deportiva Francesa15-35
20/07/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - San Carlos28-35
Arsenal Zarate - La Salle23-30
Banco Hipotecario - Ciudad de Buenos Aires32-16
Belgrano Day - Los Cedros13-18
Beromama - Universitario La Plata13-40
C.U.Q. - Tigre19-11
Don Bosco - Monte Grande17-16
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua14-15
Las Canas - Daom12-22
Liceo Militar - San Patricio19-21
Los Pinos - Albatros13-21
Mariano Moreno - El Retiro50-18
San Jose R.C. - Varela Junior25-34
San Marcos - G.E.I.16-23
13/07/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Beromama8-10
Centro Naval - Banco Hipotecario5-34
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Mariano Moreno29-38
Daom - San Marcos48-3
Deportiva Francesa - San Jose R.C.38-13
El Retiro - Don Bosco31-31
G.E.I. - Italiano32-12
La Salle - Liceo Militar14-46
Los Cedros - Los Pinos20-13
Monte Grande - C.U.Q.29-15
San Carlos - Arsenal Zarate46-19
San Patricio - Las Canas31-6
Tigre - Belgrano Day7-9
Varela Junior - Argentino Avellaneda12-41
09/07/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Deportiva Francesa31-37
Arsenal Zarate - Varela Junior32-27
Belgrano Day - Monte Grande10-28
Beromama - Los Cedros15-15
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.29-24
C.U.Q. - El Retiro23-9
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires9-5
Italiano - Daom13-22
Las Canas - La Salle27-20
Liceo Militar - San Carlos33-18
Los Pinos - Tigre15-18
Mariano Moreno - Centro Naval12-6
San Marcos - San Patricio0-23
Universitario La Plata - Albatros38-19
06/07/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - Mariano Moreno25-12
Centro Naval - Don Bosco13-12
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.19-3
Daom - C.A.S.A. de Padua3-20
Deportiva Francesa - Arsenal Zarate23-3
El Retiro - Belgrano Day25-18
La Salle - San Marcos24-8
Los Cedros - Universitario La Plata16-22
Monte Grande - Los Pinos10-11
San Carlos - Las Canas46-15
San Jose R.C. - Argentino Avellaneda29-44
San Patricio - Italiano35-3
Tigre - Beromama22-3
Varela Junior - Liceo Militar5-41
29/06/2002 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Los Cedros13-18
Arsenal Zarate - San Jose R.C.33-18
Belgrano Day - Ciudad de Buenos Aires23-10
Beromama - Monte Grande6-33
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Patricio27-21
C.U.Q. - Centro Naval12-17
Don Bosco - Banco Hipotecario6-27
G.E.I. - Daom17-13
Italiano - La Salle19-20
Las Canas - Varela JuniorUnknown
away team
victory
Liceo Militar - Deportiva Francesa17-18
Los Pinos - El Retiro27-33
San Marcos - San Carlos6-17
Universitario La Plata - Tigre23-0
08/06/2002 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Deportiva Francesa21-28
Banco Hipotecario - Universitario La Plata6-13
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros8-41
C.U.Q. - San Andres33-40
Daom - Manuel Belgrano26-65
El Retiro - San Carlos29-36
G.E.I. - Buenos Aires C. & R.0-40
Italiano - Curupaytì17-78
Los Cedros - Liceo Militar10-40
Monte Grande - San Albano13-22
San Marcos - Ciudad de Buenos Aires7-19
Tigre - Mariano Moreno20-12
01/06/2002 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Daom50-35
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Banco Hipotecario20-25
Curupaytì - Los Cedros37-10
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.39-19
Liceo Militar - Argentino Avellaneda56-26
Los Matreros - Italiano67-0
Manuel Belgrano - San Marcos113-8
Mariano Moreno - C.A.S.A. de Padua9-22
San Albano - El Retiro74-3
San Andres - Tigre43-16
San Carlos - G.E.I.62-14
Universitario La Plata - Monte Grande48-17
25/05/2002 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Curupaytì20-60
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Andres20-23
C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar29-26
Daom - San Carlos28-33
El Retiro - Universitario La Plata27-29
G.E.I. - San Albano15-42
Italiano - Los Cedros15-46
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno23-17
Manuel Belgrano - Buenos Aires C. & R.16-23
Monte Grande - Ciudad de Buenos Aires35-11
San Marcos - Banco Hipotecario12-28
Tigre - Deportiva Francesa3-34
18/05/2002 - First phase
Banco Hipotecario - Monte Grande39-19
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Marcos58-20
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - El Retiro20-3
Curupaytì - C.U.Q.35-15
Deportiva Francesa - C.A.S.A. de Padua12-10
Liceo Militar - Tigre29-24
Los Cedros - Argentino Avellaneda15-29
Mariano Moreno - Italiano53-5
San Albano - Daom60-24
San Andres - Los Matreros19-0
San Carlos - Manuel Belgrano5-19
Universitario La Plata - G.E.I.45-0
11/05/2002 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Carlos29-26
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Liceo Militar40-21
C.U.Q. - Los Cedros28-22
Daom - Universitario La Plata10-32
El Retiro - Banco Hipotecario20-52
G.E.I. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires44-34
Italiano - Argentino Avellaneda23-37
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa29-21
Manuel Belgrano - San Albano25-32
Mariano Moreno - San Andres17-18
San Marcos - Monte Grande23-17
Tigre - Curupaytì11-28
04/05/2002 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - C.U.Q.35-38
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.I.20-32
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Daom20-20
Curupaytì - C.A.S.A. de Padua13-33
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno26-30
Liceo Militar - Los Matreros6-61
Los Cedros - Tigre10-17
Monte Grande - El Retiro49-15
San Albano - Buenos Aires C. & R.15-22
San Andres - Italiano40-9
San Carlos - San Marcos33-13
Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano20-22
01/05/2002 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Universitario La Plata30-8
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Cedros27-17
Daom - Banco Hipotecario33-34
G.E.I. - Monte Grande25-29
Italiano - C.U.Q.19-41
Los Matreros - Curupaytì20-26
Manuel Belgrano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires33-18
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Militar55-31
San Andres - Deportiva Francesa46-18
San Carlos - San Albano24-30
San Marcos - El Retiro30-36
Tigre - Argentino Avellaneda32-16
27/04/2002 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-31
Banco Hipotecario - Manuel Belgrano20-20
C.U.Q. - Tigre19-18
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Buenos Aires C. & R.22-43
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno11-5
Deportiva Francesa - Italiano52-12
El Retiro - G.E.I.22-36
Liceo Militar - San Andres16-29
Los Cedros - Los Matreros15-29
Monte Grande - Daom20-23
San Albano - San Marcos88-17
Universitario La Plata - San Carlos20-11
20/04/2002 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - Banco Hipotecario51-24
C.A.S.A. de Padua - C.U.Q.38-21
Daom - El Retiro20-5
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar20-39
Italiano - Tigre28-18
Los Matreros - Argentino Avellaneda47-18
Manuel Belgrano - Monte Grande49-27
Mariano Moreno - Los Cedros17-6
San Albano - Universitario La Plata20-5
San Andres - Curupaytì24-31
San Carlos - Ciudad de Buenos Aires34-21
San Marcos - G.E.I.10-22
13/04/2002 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Mariano Moreno23-24
Banco Hipotecario - San Carlos13-20
C.U.Q. - Los Matreros20-38
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Albano12-48
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa16-11
El Retiro - Manuel Belgrano18-37
G.E.I. - Daom32-18
Liceo Militar - Italiano87-7
Los Cedros - San Andres19-36
Monte Grande - Buenos Aires C. & R.20-55
Tigre - C.A.S.A. de Padua27-16
Universitario La Plata - San Marcos50-3
06/04/2002 - First phase
Buenos Aires C. & R. - El Retiro103-5
Deportiva Francesa - Los Cedros15-23
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua21-53
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì10-21
Los Matreros - Tigre47-22
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.I.32-29
Mariano Moreno - C.U.Q.32-23
San Albano - Banco Hipotecario11-10
San Andres - Argentino Avellaneda40-17
San Carlos - Monte Grande25-18
San Marcos - Daom41-26
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires16-13