- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2003

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2002:G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2003:Buenos Aires C. & R. - San Albano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2003:Daom - El Retiro - Italiano - San Marcos - Tigre
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2002:Arsenal Zarate - Centro Naval - Don Bosco - La Salle - San Patricio

Final results
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2004:G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2004:Centro Naval - Don Bosco

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Liceo Naval4811100137416920571Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Mariano Moreno451190234518715881
3Manuel Belgrano43119022942029261
4Deportiva Francesa411180343524818781Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5San Carlos38117042952187773
6Curupaytì32116053032614262
7Argentino Avellaneda2311506220331-11130
8Liceo Militar2211407239270-3142
9Ciudad de Buenos Aires1711308256376-12032
10La Salle1611218210318-10842
11C.U.Q.811119167396-22920
12Monte Grande7111010173335-16221

Argentino
Avellaneda
C.U.Q.Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
CurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
La
Salle
Liceo
Militar
Liceo
Naval
Manuel
Belgrano
Mariano
Moreno
Monte
Grande
San
Carlos
Argentino
Avellaneda
-30-2919-3012-7217-1233-720-17
C.U.Q.18-27-9-1921-5025-259-3225-43
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
-22-4117-2319-3549-2618-35
Curupaytì-29-5818-2018-1037-2326-28
Deportiva
Francesa
35-1581-17-34-1722-1535-16
La
Salle
37-2612-25-12-4512-389-29
Liceo
Militar
29-1917-2532-2333-22-20-3918-27
Liceo
Naval
48-1058-1028-1828-20-42-1752-15
Manuel
Belgrano
39-2542-1516-629-2211-16-23-16
Mariano
Moreno
30-855-550-3121-14-34-1729-22
Monte
Grande
15-2519-2117-3019-1210-19-
San
Carlos
37-530-2837-1112-1733-3-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1G.E.B.A.5311110052315037390Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Universitario La Plata461190244013630482
3Los Matreros441191152117934260
4Los Cedros34117043152288742Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Banco Hipotecario3211605286288-253
6G.E.I.2911605221235-1441
7San Andres24114072982425653
8C.A.S.A. de Padua2011317230389-15951
9San Patricio1911407156247-9130
10Arsenal Zarate1111209182497-31521
11Don Bosco1011209174376-20211
12Centro Naval911209122501-37901

Arsenal
Zarate
Banco
Hipotecario
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
Don
Bosco
G.E.B.A.G.E.I.Los
Cedros
Los
Matreros
San
Andres
San
Patricio
Universitario
La
Plata
Arsenal
Zarate
-5-3936-2417-6520-2614-24
Banco
Hipotecario
-48-2236-2024-5212-844-168-13
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-13-1826-2530-4831-3129-25
Centro
Naval
18-25-20-1212-473-6410-920-97
Don
Bosco
35-2228-27-13-5917-250-22
G.E.B.A.58-572-3-47-2450-614-031-25
G.E.I.19-1026-15-13-1020-2912-33
Los
Cedros
35-1226-2436-1023-35-34-24
Los
Matreros
127-585-360-1821-16-47-1217-16
San
Andres
38-1213-2133-910-4013-17-17-30
San
Patricio
18-4017-315-295-3415-12-
Universitario
La
Plata
66-1463-046-727-1934-2323-0-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Deportiva Francesa68141400509290219120Qualified for Grupo 2
2Liceo Militar5814120248122225982
3Banco Hipotecario5314110343924719272
4Curupaytì5214110348123424771
5Monte Grande52141013392239153100
6San Patricio44149053573104771
7San Andres391471642527115463
7La Salle3914707340366-26101
9Belgrano Day36147073423083444
10Don Bosco2914509354399-4563Qualified for Grupo 3
11Atletico Chascomus23144010218402-18425
12Italiano18142012240433-19346
13San Marcos14142012223414-19124
14El Retiro13142012265570-30532
15Albatros6141013180541-36111

AlbatrosAtletico
Chascomus
Banco
Hipotecario
Belgrano
Day
CurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
Don
Bosco
El
Retiro
ItalianoLa
Salle
Liceo
Militar
Monte
Grande
San
Andres
San
Marcos
San
Patricio
Albatros-18-2511-4819-4436-1515-2510-365-25
Atletico
Chascomus
-10-2316-2320-2634-149-326-297-55
Banco
Hipotecario
-19-1223-2452-753-2727-3218-1015-11
Belgrano
Day
65-16-25-3120-1824-2221-2736-315-24
Curupaytì64-1269-827-37-50-1018-1735-1864-10
Deportiva
Francesa
39-1331-18-71-2941-2613-1240-3141-8
Don
Bosco
29-516-1520-2724-36-40-2014-3744-38
El
Retiro
8-3215-180-57-19-2637-5749-1915-24
Italiano12-5617-3923-2722-28-10-2922-2622-25
La
Salle
30-521-165-2637-36-15-2636-1434-47
Liceo
Militar
73-1272-315-1635-3-18-1745-1923-10
Monte
Grande
22-1623-2074-1725-07-20-36-1127-15
San
Andres
9-1920-1228-3048-1265-1924-3210-10-
San
Marcos
20-56-208-2537-2217-2115-51-7-12
San
Patricio
43-1327-935-2216-4642-2139-713-17-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ciudad de Buenos Aires6114130155722832981Qualified for Grupo 2
2Argentino Avellaneda59141202474186288101
3San Carlos4614101357528628940
4C.U.Q.4514100439726113632
5C.A.S.A. de Padua411472540529910672
6G.E.I.401480637327110253
7Los Cedros40147163442588655
8Arsenal Zarate38147164403776371
9Tigre34146083132872673
10Centro Naval3214617278339-6142Qualified for Grupo 3
11S.I.T.A.S.2814608267266122
12Lujan2414509326499-17331
13Areco20144010283444-16140
14Obras Sanitarias7141013223720-49721
15Atletico y Progreso3140014136670-53412

ArecoArgentino
Avellaneda
Arsenal
Zarate
Atletico
y
Progreso
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
C.U.Q.Centro
Naval
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
G.E.I.Los
Cedros
LujanObras
Sanitarias
S.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
Tigre
Areco-10-2321-2013-3429-4920-3232-237-30
Argentino
Avellaneda
-30-2031-316-1051-1465-1529-1552-10
Arsenal
Zarate
26-448-30-21-4373-3129-3565-3214-27
Atletico
y
Progreso
10-540-495-42-13-537-7410-3017-48
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
57-1535-2015-15-14-429-1953-717-13
C.U.Q.49-1013-9-32-813-832-186-1142-31
Centro
Naval
34-022-2213-20-9-2519-1022-136-55
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
20-1439-1927-26-80-1271-522-1529-12
G.E.I.47-1321-3744-2830-620-13-52-1019-24
Los
Cedros
30-1010-1231-2917-2316-2124-39-22-13
Lujan25-5530-841-3725-2124-43-14-2920-26
Obras
Sanitarias
15-1018-6013-3716-7432-39-18-3612-95
S.I.T.A.S.17-516-2457-1715-3315-813-14-7-15
San
Carlos
104-047-2825-1520-2046-2239-8-34-31
Tigre46-105-2720-2824-287-1610-3531-7-

Matches schedule
12/10/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - El Retiro36-15
Arsenal Zarate - Areco26-44
Atletico Chascomus - Monte Grande26-29
Belgrano Day - Don Bosco20-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Obras Sanitarias53-7
C.U.Q. - Los Cedros13-8
Centro Naval - Atletico y Progreso34-0
G.E.I. - Argentino Avellaneda21-37
Italiano - Banco Hipotecario12-56
La Salle - San Patricio34-47
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì15-16
San Andres - Deportiva Francesa28-30
San Carlos - S.I.T.A.S.39-8
Tigre - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-35
04/10/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - San Carlos7-30
Argentino Avellaneda - Centro Naval31-3
Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua13-53
Banco Hipotecario - Liceo Militar27-32
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.39-19
Curupaytì - San Andres35-18
Deportiva Francesa - La Salle41-26
Don Bosco - Albatros29-5
Los Cedros - G.E.I.24-39
Lujan - Arsenal Zarate25-55
Monte Grande - Belgrano Day22-16
S.I.T.A.S. - Tigre7-15
San Marcos - Italiano17-21
San Patricio - Atletico Chascomus27-9
27/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Monte Grande10-36
Atletico Chascomus - Deportiva Francesa20-26
Belgrano Day - San Patricio5-24
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Argentino Avellaneda35-20
C.U.Q. - S.I.T.A.S.6-11
Centro Naval - Los Cedros9-25
El Retiro - Don Bosco0-57
G.E.I. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-13
La Salle - Curupaytì5-26
Liceo Militar - San Marcos45-19
Obras Sanitarias - Atletico y Progreso15-10
San Andres - Banco Hipotecario9-19
San Carlos - Lujan46-22
Tigre - Areco46-10
20/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - C.U.Q.21-20
Argentino Avellaneda - Obras Sanitarias65-15
Arsenal Zarate - San Carlos14-27
Banco Hipotecario - La Salle53-27
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Centro Naval27-26
Curupaytì - Atletico Chascomus69-8
Deportiva Francesa - Belgrano Day39-13
Italiano - Liceo Militar22-26
Los Cedros - C.A.S.A. de Padua17-23
Lujan - Tigre20-26
Monte Grande - El Retiro74-17
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.I.15-8
San Marcos - San Andres15-51
San Patricio - Albatros43-13
13/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Deportiva Francesa19-44
Atletico Chascomus - Banco Hipotecario10-23
Atletico y Progreso - Argentino Avellaneda0-49
Belgrano Day - Curupaytì25-31
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Ciudad de Buenos Aires14-42
C.U.Q. - Lujan32-18
Centro Naval - S.I.T.A.S.22-13
Don Bosco - Monte Grande14-37
El Retiro - San Patricio15-24
G.E.I. - Areco47-13
La Salle - San Marcos36-14
Obras Sanitarias - Los Cedros16-74
San Andres - Italiano65-19
Tigre - Arsenal Zarate20-28
06/09/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Centro Naval13-34
Arsenal Zarate - C.U.Q.21-43
Banco Hipotecario - Belgrano Day19-12
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Obras Sanitarias71-5
Curupaytì - Albatros64-12
Deportiva Francesa - El Retiro71-29
Italiano - La Salle10-29
Liceo Militar - San Andres18-17
Los Cedros - Atletico y Progreso31-29
Lujan - G.E.I.25-21
S.I.T.A.S. - C.A.S.A. de Padua15-33
San Carlos - Tigre34-31
San Marcos - Atletico Chascomus6-20
San Patricio - Don Bosco42-21
31/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Banco Hipotecario11-48
Argentino Avellaneda - Los Cedros16-10
Atletico Chascomus - Italiano9-3
Atletico y Progreso - Ciudad de Buenos Aires7-74
Belgrano Day - San Marcos36-31
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco57-15
C.U.Q. - San Carlos42-31
Centro Naval - Lujan19-10
Don Bosco - Deportiva Francesa24-36
El Retiro - Curupaytì15-18
G.E.I. - Arsenal Zarate44-28
La Salle - Liceo Militar15-26
Monte Grande - San Patricio27-15
Obras Sanitarias - S.I.T.A.S.18-36
16/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Obras Sanitarias32-23
Arsenal Zarate - Centro Naval73-31
Banco Hipotecario - El Retiro52-7
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Argentino Avellaneda20-14
Curupaytì - Don Bosco50-10
Deportiva Francesa - Monte Grande40-31
Italiano - Belgrano Day17-39
Liceo Militar - Atletico Chascomus72-3
Lujan - C.A.S.A. de Padua41-37
S.I.T.A.S. - Atletico y Progreso57-17
San Andres - La Salle24-32
San Carlos - G.E.I.25-15
San Marcos - Albatros20-5
Tigre - C.U.Q.24-28
09/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Italiano15-25
Argentino Avellaneda - S.I.T.A.S.29-15
Atletico Chascomus - San Andres7-55
Atletico y Progreso - Areco10-54
Belgrano Day - Liceo Militar21-27
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Arsenal Zarate15-15
Centro Naval - San Carlos6-55
Don Bosco - Banco Hipotecario20-27
El Retiro - San Marcos49-19
G.E.I. - Tigre19-24
Los Cedros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires16-21
Monte Grande - Curupaytì23-20
Obras Sanitarias - Lujan32-39
San Patricio - Deportiva Francesa16-46
02/08/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Argentino Avellaneda10-23
Arsenal Zarate - Obras Sanitarias65-32
Banco Hipotecario - Monte Grande18-10
C.U.Q. - G.E.I.32-8
Curupaytì - San Patricio64-10
Italiano - El Retiro22-28
La Salle - Atletico Chascomus21-16
Liceo Militar - Albatros73-12
Lujan - Atletico y Progreso30-8
S.I.T.A.S. - Los Cedros13-14
San Andres - Belgrano Day20-12
San Carlos - C.A.S.A. de Padua47-28
San Marcos - Don Bosco37-22
Tigre - Centro Naval7-16
26/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - San Andres5-25
Argentino Avellaneda - Lujan51-14
Atletico y Progreso - Arsenal Zarate5-42
Belgrano Day - La Salle24-22
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Tigre17-13
Centro Naval - C.U.Q.13-20
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - S.I.T.A.S.22-15
Deportiva Francesa - Curupaytì31-18
Don Bosco - Italiano40-20
El Retiro - Liceo Militar37-57
Los Cedros - Areco30-10
Monte Grande - San Marcos36-11
Obras Sanitarias - San Carlos12-95
San Patricio - Banco Hipotecario35-22
19/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires29-49
Arsenal Zarate - Argentino Avellaneda8-30
Atletico Chascomus - Belgrano Day16-23
Banco Hipotecario - Deportiva Francesa23-24
C.U.Q. - C.A.S.A. de Padua13-9
G.E.I. - Centro Naval30-6
Italiano - Monte Grande22-25
La Salle - Albatros30-5
Liceo Militar - Don Bosco35-3
Lujan - Los Cedros24-43
San Andres - El Retiro48-12
San Carlos - Atletico y Progreso104-0
San Marcos - San Patricio7-12
Tigre - Obras Sanitarias31-7
12/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Atletico Chascomus18-25
Argentino Avellaneda - San Carlos52-10
Atletico y Progreso - Tigre17-48
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.9-19
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Lujan80-12
Curupaytì - Banco Hipotecario27-37
Deportiva Francesa - San Marcos41-8
Don Bosco - San Andres44-38
El Retiro - La Salle19-26
Los Cedros - Arsenal Zarate10-12
Monte Grande - Liceo Militar7-20
Obras Sanitarias - C.U.Q.18-60
S.I.T.A.S. - Areco17-5
San Patricio - Italiano39-7
05/07/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Arsenal Zarate - Ciudad de Buenos Aires29-35
Atletico Chascomus - El Retiro34-14
Belgrano Day - Albatros65-16
C.U.Q. - Atletico y Progreso49-10
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-22
G.E.I. - Obras Sanitarias52-10
Italiano - Deportiva Francesa23-27
La Salle - Don Bosco37-36
Liceo Militar - San Patricio23-10
Lujan - S.I.T.A.S.14-29
San Andres - Monte Grande10-10
San Carlos - Los Cedros20-20
San Marcos - Curupaytì8-25
Tigre - Argentino Avellaneda5-27
28/06/2003 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Lujan20-32
Argentino Avellaneda - C.U.Q.30-20
Atletico y Progreso - G.E.I.10-30
Banco Hipotecario - San Marcos15-11
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Carlos29-12
Curupaytì - Italiano18-17
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar13-12
Don Bosco - Atletico Chascomus16-15
El Retiro - Belgrano Day8-32
Los Cedros - Tigre22-13
Monte Grande - La Salle25-0
Obras Sanitarias - Centro Naval13-37
S.I.T.A.S. - Arsenal Zarate16-24
San Patricio - San Andres13-17
15/06/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Curupaytì19-30
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval13-18
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Mariano Moreno19-35
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.35-15
Don Bosco - Banco Hipotecario28-27
G.E.I. - Los Matreros20-29
La Salle - Liceo Naval12-45
Los Cedros - G.E.B.A.23-35
Monte Grande - Liceo Militar19-12
San Carlos - Manuel Belgrano12-17
San Patricio - San Andres15-12
Universitario La Plata - Arsenal Zarate66-14
07/06/2003 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - C.A.S.A. de Padua36-24
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.I.12-8
C.U.Q. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires9-19
Centro Naval - Don Bosco20-12
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa29-58
G.E.B.A. - San Patricio14-0
Liceo Militar - La Salle33-22
Liceo Naval - San Carlos52-15
Los Matreros - Los Cedros21-16
Manuel Belgrano - Argentino Avellaneda39-25
Mariano Moreno - Monte Grande34-17
San Andres - Universitario La Plata17-30
31/05/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Deportiva Francesa12-72
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Curupaytì22-41
Don Bosco - Arsenal Zarate35-22
G.E.I. - Centro Naval26-15
La Salle - Mariano Moreno12-38
Los Cedros - Banco Hipotecario26-24
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval11-16
Monte Grande - C.U.Q.15-25
San Andres - G.E.B.A.10-40
San Carlos - Liceo Militar37-11
San Patricio - Los Matreros5-34
Universitario La Plata - C.A.S.A. de Padua63-0
24/05/2003 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - G.E.I.20-26
Banco Hipotecario - San Patricio44-16
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Don Bosco26-25
C.U.Q. - La Salle25-25
Centro Naval - Los Cedros12-47
Curupaytì - Monte Grande37-23
Deportiva Francesa - Ciudad de Buenos Aires81-17
G.E.B.A. - Universitario La Plata31-25
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano20-39
Liceo Naval - Argentino Avellaneda48-10
Los Matreros - San Andres47-12
Mariano Moreno - San Carlos29-22
17/05/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Ciudad de Buenos Aires30-29
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros50-6
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua19-10
La Salle - Curupaytì12-25
Liceo Naval - Liceo Militar28-20
Los Cedros - Arsenal Zarate35-12
Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno23-16
Monte Grande - Deportiva Francesa19-21
San Andres - Banco Hipotecario13-21
San Carlos - C.U.Q.37-5
San Patricio - Centro Naval17-3
Universitario La Plata - Don Bosco46-7
10/05/2003 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - San Patricio14-24
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.B.A.24-52
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Cedros30-48
C.U.Q. - Manuel Belgrano25-43
Centro Naval - San Andres10-92
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande49-26
Curupaytì - San Carlos26-28
Deportiva Francesa - La Salle34-17
Don Bosco - G.E.I.17-25
Liceo Militar - Argentino Avellaneda29-19
Los Matreros - Universitario La Plata17-16
Mariano Moreno - Liceo Naval21-14
03/05/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - Monte Grande33-7
G.E.B.A. - Centro Naval72-3
La Salle - Ciudad de Buenos Aires37-26
Liceo Militar - Mariano Moreno18-27
Liceo Naval - C.U.Q.58-10
Los Cedros - Don Bosco36-10
Los Matreros - Banco Hipotecario85-3
Manuel Belgrano - Curupaytì16-6
San Andres - Arsenal Zarate38-12
San Carlos - Deportiva Francesa30-28
San Patricio - C.A.S.A. de Padua18-40
Universitario La Plata - G.E.I.27-19
26/04/2003 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - G.E.B.A.17-65
Banco Hipotecario - Universitario La Plata8-13
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Andres29-25
C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar9-32
Centro Naval - Los Matreros3-64
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Carlos18-35
Curupaytì - Liceo Naval18-20
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano35-16
Don Bosco - San Patricio0-22
G.E.I. - Los Cedros13-10
Mariano Moreno - Argentino Avellaneda30-8
Monte Grande - La Salle17-30
19/04/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - La Salle17-12
Banco Hipotecario - Centro Naval36-20
G.E.B.A. - C.A.S.A. de Padua58-5
Liceo Militar - Curupaytì32-23
Liceo Naval - Deportiva Francesa28-18
Los Matreros - Arsenal Zarate127-5
Manuel Belgrano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires42-15
Mariano Moreno - C.U.Q.55-5
San Andres - Don Bosco33-9
San Carlos - Monte Grande33-3
San Patricio - G.E.I.15-29
Universitario La Plata - Los Cedros34-23
12/04/2003 - First phase
Arsenal Zarate - Banco Hipotecario5-39
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros31-31
C.U.Q. - Argentino Avellaneda18-27
Centro Naval - Universitario La Plata0-97
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Liceo Naval17-23
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno18-10
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar22-15
Don Bosco - G.E.B.A.13-59
G.E.I. - San Andres12-33
La Salle - San Carlos9-29
Los Cedros - San Patricio34-24
Monte Grande - Manuel Belgrano10-19
05/04/2003 - First phase
Argentino Avellaneda - San Carlos20-17
Banco Hipotecario - C.A.S.A. de Padua48-22
C.U.Q. - Curupaytì21-50
Centro Naval - Arsenal Zarate18-25
G.E.B.A. - G.E.I.47-24
Liceo Militar - Ciudad de Buenos Aires17-25
Liceo Naval - Monte Grande42-17
Los Matreros - Don Bosco60-18
Manuel Belgrano - La Salle29-22
Mariano Moreno - Deportiva Francesa50-31
San Andres - Los Cedros13-17
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio23-0