- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2012

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2011:Los Matreros - Manuel Belgrano - Mariano Moreno - Regatas Bella Vista
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2012:Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon - San Cirano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012:Argentino Avellaneda - La Salle
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2011:Centro Naval - Don Bosco

Final results
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II:Mariano Moreno
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2013:Liceo Naval - Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013:Monte Grande

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Liceo Naval5011101048017230880Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Regatas Bella Vista4911100154314839581
3Los Matreros361180329818111731
4Delta R.C.31116232562124421Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Hurling30116142682185022
6Mariano Moreno28116053102931740
7St. Brendan's2611515309323-1422
8C.A.S.A. de Padua2311506239319-8012
9San Patricio1811308282282015
10Monte Grande911209145457-31201
11Centro Naval811119228445-21711
12Don Bosco6111010183491-30802

C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
Delta
R.C.
Don
Bosco
HurlingLiceo
Naval
Los
Matreros
Mariano
Moreno
Monte
Grande
Regatas
Bella
Vista
San
Patricio
St.
Brendan's
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-32-2314-293-2720-2727-1829-30
Centro
Naval
-18-2938-1029-2920-553-3520-38
Delta
R.C.
-12-129-1922-3734-817-22
Don
Bosco
36-4216-32-0-5022-2120-35
Hurling34-2412-17-20-2723-2217-16
Liceo
Naval
75-1226-16-47-20108-030-25
Los
Matreros
54-1314-33-30-3142-017-29
Mariano
Moreno
17-2657-75-15-34-2332-42
Monte
Grande
10-1721-1727-2010-3029-39-13-29
Regatas
Bella
Vista
68-5103-860-2742-2232-081-0-
San
Patricio
45-1914-1531-3315-1640-2715-31-
St.
Brendan's
48-3340-4019-348-177-5035-38-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Manuel Belgrano441190230114315862Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2C.U.Q.421190231421010451
3Banco Nacion401190235418516931
4Universitario La Plata381180329416413042Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5G.E.B.A.31116052682422625
6Italiano29116052161744223
7San Carlos2511605242313-7101
8S.I.T.A.S.23115062482371103
9Ciudad de Buenos Aires2211506233299-6611
10San Fernando1411209227315-8815
11G.E.I.6111010174330-15602
12Tigre1110011126385-25901

Banco
Nacion
C.U.Q.Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
G.E.B.A.G.E.I.ItalianoManuel
Belgrano
S.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
San
Fernando
TigreUniversitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-10-536-2614-1939-2138-1894-7
C.U.Q.-27-1129-2435-1525-2117-15
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
9-31-18-1126-1825-1525-3836-13
G.E.B.A.29-34-27-225-1012-624-523-28
G.E.I.20-5321-37-8-2816-2125-3812-5
Italiano9-1223-2220-16-8-2224-20
Manuel
Belgrano
40-2236-825-0-41-1932-8
S.I.T.A.S.32-10-16-1533-2541-1820-21
San
Carlos
21-2949-423-4718-15-22-1816-56
San
Fernando
10-4320-2635-3916-3713-38-9-13
Tigre24-483-1514-2414-22-15-37
Universitario
La
Plata
9-1758-1238-176-013-18-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hurling391180330117712452Qualified to round of 16
2Universitario La Plata36118032551866940
3San Patricio341170431621210442
4Centro Naval32117042812473422
5S.I.T.A.S.30116052582065224
6San Fernando2811605215221-613
7St. Brendan's271270528725928-32
8Italiano2611515211219-804
9Banco Hipotecario2411506276283-722Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10La Salle2311416224250-2614
11Tigre1511308241294-5303
12Atletico Chascomus1110011132423-29101

Atletico
Chascomus
Banco
Hipotecario
Centro
Naval
HurlingItalianoLa
Salle
S.I.T.A.S.San
Fernando
San
Patricio
St.
Brendan's
TigreUniversitario
La
Plata
Atletico
Chascomus
-0-317-3120-2517-2810-19
Banco
Hipotecario
59-3-10-4422-2936-2014-40
Centro
Naval
56-1420-8-32-3123-2026-10
Hurling-36-610-318-1229-1122-24
Italiano28-1725-1830-31-19-1412-510-15
La
Salle
11-1215-1422-22-32-3819-42
S.I.T.A.S.58-2420-3223-1715-14-10-1517-19
San
Fernando
29-108-1312-41-21-1121-1525-16
San
Patricio
43-548-2926-2931-11-25-3436-24
St.
Brendan's
45-1523-3621-1323-4223-19-6-9
Tigre27-2822-2543-5315-824-19-13-25
Universitario
La
Plata
49-2024-2031-68-1610-34-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mariano Moreno421190235419815651Qualified to round of 16
2G.E.B.A.421190232817914942
3San Carlos4110712302191111101
4Delta R.C.39119023102585221
5C.A.S.A. de Padua33116142341904434
6Don Bosco2711605251252-112
7Ciudad de Buenos Aires26115062752611442
8Lanus2511506263288-2523
9G.E.I.1811308264279-1524Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10Argentino Avellaneda1511308182285-10312
11Los Cedros811209189428-23900
12Monte Grande3110011187350-16303

Argentino
Avellaneda
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
Delta
R.C.
Don
Bosco
G.E.B.A.G.E.I.LanusLos
Cedros
Mariano
Moreno
Monte
Grande
San
Carlos
Argentino
Avellaneda
-3-87-5017-1245-1229-12
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-17-2418-1223-2737-2132-1925-25
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
38-1716-36-3-2217-1227-3
Delta
R.C.
26-1440-20-32-2834-3024-1127-19
Don
Bosco
42-317-4123-22-10-810-822-40
G.E.B.A.30-21-35-1217-2434-1219-18
G.E.I.12-631-3730-4313-34-54-2150-10
Lanus36-2613-1924-1814-3229-22-
Los
Cedros
10-4331-2717-40-17-6614-43
Mariano
Moreno
20-1618-1345-2147-1845-1738-18-
Monte
Grande
21-2420-2214-2329-34-28-48
San
Carlos
29-535-3118-2620-1152-2922-9-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Delta R.C.
10/13/2012 - 21-23S.I.T.A.S.
10/28/2012 - 13-22
S.I.T.A.S.Mariano Moreno
Mariano Moreno11/4/2012 - 38-17
10/13/2012 - 45-10
Mariano Moreno
ItalianoMariano Moreno
Universitario La Plata11/11/2012 - 29-22
10/13/2012 - 20-8Universitario La Plata
10/28/2012 - 38-17
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San PatricioUniversitario La Plata
10/13/2012 - 23-17
San Patricio
Don BoscoMariano Moreno
G.E.B.A.
10/13/2012 - 12-21St. Brendan's
10/28/2012 - 7-41
St. Brendan'sSan Carlos
San Carlos11/4/2012 - 20-17
10/13/2012 - 24-8
San Carlos
San Fernando
HurlingSan Carlos
10/13/2012 - 42-7Hurling
10/28/2012 - 43-14
Lanus
Centro NavalHurling
10/13/2012 - 24-23
Centro Naval
C.A.S.A. de Padua

Matches schedule
11/11/2012 - Final
Mariano Moreno - San Carlos29-22
04/11/2012 - Semifinals
Mariano Moreno - Universitario La Plata38-17
San Carlos - Hurling20-17
28/10/2012 - Quarter finals
Hurling - Centro Naval43-14
S.I.T.A.S. - Mariano Moreno13-22
St. Brendan's - San Carlos7-41
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio38-17
13/10/2012 - Round of 16
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua24-23
Delta R.C. - S.I.T.A.S.21-23
G.E.B.A. - St. Brendan's12-21
Hurling - Lanus42-7
Mariano Moreno - Italiano45-10
San Carlos - San Fernando24-8
San Patricio - Don Bosco23-17
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-8
30/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - San Fernando22-29
Centro Naval - Tigre26-10
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.I.17-12
Delta R.C. - Argentino Avellaneda26-14
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno17-24
Hurling - San Patricio29-11
La Salle - S.I.T.A.S.32-38
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua13-19
Los Cedros - Don Bosco31-27
Monte Grande - San Carlos28-48
St. Brendan's - Atletico Chascomus45-15
Universitario La Plata - Italiano24-20
22/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Los Cedros45-12
Atletico Chascomus - La Salle7-31
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.B.A.23-27
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires17-41
G.E.I. - Monte Grande50-10
Italiano - Centro Naval30-31
Mariano Moreno - Delta R.C.47-18
S.I.T.A.S. - Banco Hipotecario20-32
San Carlos - Lanus52-29
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata25-16
San Patricio - St. Brendan's25-34
Tigre - Hurling27-28
15/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - Atletico Chascomus59-3
Centro Naval - San Fernando23-20
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Argentino Avellaneda38-17
Delta R.C. - Los Cedros24-11
G.E.B.A. - San Carlos19-18
Hurling - Italiano36-6
Lanus - G.E.I.29-22
Mariano Moreno - C.A.S.A. de Padua18-13
Monte Grande - Don Bosco21-24
San Patricio - Tigre36-24
St. Brendan's - La Salle23-19
Universitario La Plata - S.I.T.A.S.8-16
08/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Monte Grande29-12
Atletico Chascomus - Universitario La Plata10-19
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Delta R.C.17-24
Don Bosco - Lanus10-8
G.E.I. - G.E.B.A.13-34
Italiano - San Patricio12-5
La Salle - Banco Hipotecario11-12
Los Cedros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-43
S.I.T.A.S. - Centro Naval23-17
San Carlos - Mariano Moreno22-9
San Fernando - Hurling29-10
Tigre - St. Brendan's24-19
01/09/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Carlos25-25
Centro Naval - Atletico Chascomus56-14
Delta R.C. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires40-20
G.E.B.A. - Don Bosco30-21
Hurling - S.I.T.A.S.18-12
Lanus - Argentino Avellaneda36-26
Mariano Moreno - G.E.I.45-17
Monte Grande - Los Cedros14-23
San Patricio - San Fernando31-11
St. Brendan's - Banco Hipotecario23-36
Tigre - Italiano22-25
Universitario La Plata - La Salle31-6
18/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - G.E.B.A.7-50
Atletico Chascomus - Hurling0-31
Banco Hipotecario - Universitario La Plata14-40
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande27-3
Don Bosco - Mariano Moreno10-8
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua12-6
Italiano - St. Brendan's10-15
La Salle - Centro Naval15-14
Los Cedros - Lanus17-40
S.I.T.A.S. - San Patricio10-15
San Carlos - Delta R.C.18-26
San Fernando - Tigre21-15
11/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Don Bosco18-12
Centro Naval - Banco Hipotecario20-8
Delta R.C. - Monte Grande27-19
G.E.B.A. - Los Cedros35-12
Hurling - La Salle10-3
Italiano - San Fernando19-14
Lanus - Ciudad de Buenos Aires24-18
Mariano Moreno - Argentino Avellaneda20-16
San Carlos - G.E.I.20-11
San Patricio - Atletico Chascomus43-5
St. Brendan's - Universitario La Plata6-9
Tigre - S.I.T.A.S.15-8
04/08/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - C.A.S.A. de Padua3-8
Atletico Chascomus - Tigre17-28
Banco Hipotecario - Hurling10-44
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.B.A.3-22
Don Bosco - San Carlos22-40
G.E.I. - Delta R.C.31-37
La Salle - San Patricio19-42
Los Cedros - Mariano Moreno17-66
Monte Grande - Lanus20-22
S.I.T.A.S. - Italiano15-14
San Fernando - St. Brendan's21-11
Universitario La Plata - Centro Naval49-20
28/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Cedros37-21
Delta R.C. - Lanus34-30
G.E.B.A. - Monte Grande34-12
G.E.I. - Don Bosco30-43
Hurling - Universitario La Plata22-24
Italiano - Atletico Chascomus28-17
Mariano Moreno - Ciudad de Buenos Aires45-21
San Carlos - Argentino Avellaneda29-5
San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.12-41
San Patricio - Banco Hipotecario48-29
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval21-13
Tigre - La Salle43-53
21/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - G.E.I.17-12
Atletico Chascomus - San Fernando20-25
Banco Hipotecario - Tigre36-20
Centro Naval - Hurling32-31
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.A.S.A. de Padua16-36
Don Bosco - Delta R.C.23-22
La Salle - Italiano22-22
Lanus - G.E.B.A.14-32
Los Cedros - San Carlos14-43
Monte Grande - Mariano Moreno29-34
S.I.T.A.S. - St. Brendan's17-19
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio10-34
14/07/2012 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Monte Grande32-19
Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.32-28
Don Bosco - Argentino Avellaneda42-3
G.E.I. - Los Cedros54-21
Italiano - Banco Hipotecario25-18
Mariano Moreno - Lanus38-18
S.I.T.A.S. - Atletico Chascomus58-24
San Carlos - Ciudad de Buenos Aires35-31
San Fernando - La Salle8-13
San Patricio - Centro Naval26-29
St. Brendan's - Hurling23-42
Tigre - Universitario La Plata13-25
30/06/2012 - First phase
Centro Naval - Liceo Naval20-55
Delta R.C. - Monte Grande34-8
Don Bosco - St. Brendan's20-35
G.E.B.A. - C.U.Q.29-34
Hurling - C.A.S.A. de Padua34-24
Italiano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires23-22
Los Matreros - Regatas Bella Vista17-29
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Nacion40-22
Mariano Moreno - San Patricio34-23
S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando33-25
Tigre - San Carlos14-24
Universitario La Plata - G.E.I.38-17
23/06/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Tigre94-7
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros20-27
C.U.Q. - Manuel Belgrano29-24
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - S.I.T.A.S.25-15
G.E.I. - G.E.B.A.21-37
Liceo Naval - Hurling26-16
Monte Grande - Mariano Moreno29-39
Regatas Bella Vista - Don Bosco60-27
San Carlos - Italiano3-47
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata9-13
San Patricio - Centro Naval45-19
St. Brendan's - Delta R.C.40-40
10/06/2012 - First phase
Centro Naval - Hurling29-29
Delta R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista17-22
Don Bosco - C.A.S.A. de Padua36-42
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano5-10
G.E.I. - San Fernando25-38
Italiano - Banco Nacion9-12
Los Matreros - Liceo Naval14-33
Mariano Moreno - St. Brendan's32-42
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos16-15
San Patricio - Monte Grande40-27
Tigre - C.U.Q.24-48
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires58-12
02/06/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - S.I.T.A.S.38-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Delta R.C.14-29
C.U.Q. - Italiano27-11
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.I.26-18
Hurling - Los Matreros20-27
Liceo Naval - Don Bosco75-12
Manuel Belgrano - Tigre32-8
Monte Grande - Centro Naval21-17
Regatas Bella Vista - Mariano Moreno32-0
San Carlos - Universitario La Plata16-56
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.35-39
St. Brendan's - San Patricio35-38
26/05/2012 - First phase
Centro Naval - Los Matreros3-35
Delta R.C. - Liceo Naval12-12
Don Bosco - Hurling0-50
G.E.B.A. - Tigre24-5
G.E.I. - San Carlos16-21
Italiano - Manuel Belgrano8-22
Mariano Moreno - C.A.S.A. de Padua17-26
Monte Grande - St. Brendan's13-29
S.I.T.A.S. - C.U.Q.32-10
San Fernando - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-26
San Patricio - Regatas Bella Vista15-31
Universitario La Plata - Banco Nacion9-17
19/05/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - G.E.I.39-21
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Patricio27-18
C.U.Q. - Universitario La Plata17-15
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.B.A.18-11
Hurling - Delta R.C.12-17
Liceo Naval - Mariano Moreno47-20
Los Matreros - Don Bosco54-13
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.T.A.S.41-19
Regatas Bella Vista - Monte Grande81-0
San Carlos - San Fernando22-18
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval48-33
Tigre - Italiano3-15
12/05/2012 - First phase
Centro Naval - Don Bosco38-10
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Carlos25-38
Delta R.C. - Los Matreros9-19
G.E.B.A. - Italiano27-22
G.E.I. - C.U.Q.20-53
Mariano Moreno - Hurling5-15
Monte Grande - C.A.S.A. de Padua10-17
S.I.T.A.S. - Tigre41-18
San Fernando - Banco Nacion10-43
San Patricio - Liceo Naval31-33
St. Brendan's - Regatas Bella Vista7-50
Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano13-18
05/05/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Ciudad de Buenos Aires36-26
C.A.S.A. de Padua - St. Brendan's29-30
C.U.Q. - San Fernando25-21
Don Bosco - Delta R.C.16-32
Hurling - San Patricio23-22
Italiano - S.I.T.A.S.24-20
Liceo Naval - Monte Grande108-0
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno30-31
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.I.25-0
Regatas Bella Vista - Centro Naval103-8
San Carlos - G.E.B.A.49-42
Tigre - Universitario La Plata15-37
29/04/2012 - First phase
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.18-29
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.9-31
G.E.B.A. - S.I.T.A.S.12-6
G.E.I. - Tigre12-5
Mariano Moreno - Don Bosco57-7
Monte Grande - Hurling10-30
Regatas Bella Vista - C.A.S.A. de Padua68-5
San Carlos - Banco Nacion21-29
San Fernando - Manuel Belgrano13-38
San Patricio - Los Matreros15-16
St. Brendan's - Liceo Naval19-34
Universitario La Plata - Italiano6-0
22/04/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - G.E.B.A.14-19
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval32-23
C.U.Q. - San Carlos35-15
Delta R.C. - Mariano Moreno22-37
Don Bosco - San Patricio22-21
Hurling - St. Brendan's17-16
Italiano - G.E.I.20-16
Liceo Naval - Regatas Bella Vista30-25
Los Matreros - Monte Grande42-0
Manuel Belgrano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires36-8
S.I.T.A.S. - Universitario La Plata20-21
Tigre - San Fernando14-22
15/04/2012 - First phase
Banco Nacion - C.U.Q.10-5
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Liceo Naval3-27
Centro Naval - Mariano Moreno20-38
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Tigre36-13
G.E.B.A. - Universitario La Plata23-28
G.E.I. - S.I.T.A.S.8-28
Monte Grande - Don Bosco27-20
Regatas Bella Vista - Hurling42-22
San Carlos - Manuel Belgrano18-15
San Fernando - Italiano16-37
San Patricio - Delta R.C.14-15
St. Brendan's - Los Matreros8-17