- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2013

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2012:Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2013:Liceo Naval - Manuel Belgrano - Regatas Bella Vista
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013:Monte Grande
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2012:Lanus

Final results
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II:Deportiva Francesa
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2014:Delta R.C. - Pueyrredon - Universitario La Plata
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014:Tigre

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Matreros4511100133015617450Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Delta R.C.441191137617819860
3Pueyrredon391180336422913552
4Deportiva Francesa381181233517815740Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5San Carlos34117043062307651
6C.A.S.A. de Padua3211704263281-1831
7Hurling21114072972742323
8Italiano1811317217280-6313
9S.I.T.A.S.1711317250316-6612
10G.E.I.1011209173395-22211
11Centro Naval911209235453-21801
12Ciudad de Buenos Aires5111010225401-17601

C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
Delta
R.C.
Deportiva
Francesa
G.E.I.HurlingItalianoLos
Matreros
PueyrredonS.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-32-620-4239-1133-315-3934-31
Centro
Naval
20-27-10-3728-4319-7935-2937-25
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
-5-4036-4721-358-3427-4331-36
Delta
R.C.
46-21-12-1233-1850-2239-13
Deportiva
Francesa
36-5-41-019-815-3326-1423-20
G.E.I.37-2242-3010-47-12-2315-5716-34
Hurling50-1442-12-13-2225-2919-23
Italiano7-820-2626-14-10-2226-26
Los
Matreros
41-253-2344-6-30-2533-9
Pueyrredon26-2729-1527-1620-6-49-28
S.I.T.A.S.29-1016-1227-3017-29-13-30
San
Carlos
22-1756-1546-1917-2846-133-34-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Curupaytì4711101037916821150Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Universitario La Plata431190241720221570
3Mariano Moreno431190231218013252
4Banco Nacion421190236719717051Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5San Fernando30116143122684422
6San Patricio27115062892345543
7St. Brendan's2211506209257-4802
8G.E.B.A.1811308220262-4215
9Lanus1711407259366-10710
10C.U.Q.1511308257368-11103
11Don Bosco1011209142323-18111
12Tigre0110011133471-33800

Banco
Nacion
C.U.Q.CurupaytìDon
Bosco
G.E.B.A.LanusMariano
Moreno
San
Fernando
San
Patricio
St.
Brendan's
TigreUniversitario
La
Plata
Banco
Nacion
-55-3452-027-1946-728-7
C.U.Q.-15-2338-2014-3446-310-56
Curupaytì31-2462-24-25-1924-1928-2541-5
Don
Bosco
0-42-12-198-223-5210-3252-0
G.E.B.A.18-23-52-298-1021-2715-16
Lanus19-4028-2110-44-27-2431-4315-53
Mariano
Moreno
24-1217-1334-21-40-1725-24
San
Fernando
21-2425-2418-1834-26-22-1327-42
San
Patricio
16-1737-1225-1327-2836-34-50-10
St.
Brendan's
17-2821-1216-7-15-712-36
Tigre17-367-1813-3112-4814-55-
Universitario
La
Plata
8-4731-1050-1719-1536-1479-17-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Banco Nacion471191155817338581Qualified to round of 16
2S.I.T.A.S.4711100138217320970
3G.E.B.A.351171333819913941
4San Patricio34117044103129833
5Hurling30116053082169242
6Centro Naval29116052822661623
7C.U.Q.29116053352825332
8San Carlos29116053292399032
9Banco Hipotecario2111407334356-2214Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10Tigre811209190440-25000
11Lujan6111010159475-31602
12San Marcos5111010168662-49401

Banco
Hipotecario
Banco
Nacion
C.U.Q.Centro
Naval
G.E.B.A.HurlingLujanS.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
San
Marcos
San
Patricio
Tigre
Banco
Hipotecario
-21-2237-2028-3427-2535-4327-29
Banco
Nacion
64-8-46-843-22105-549-3050-7
C.U.Q.37-36-67-732-2342-333-3838-10
Centro
Naval
27-2122-16-15-954-2431-17
G.E.B.A.22-2228-3427-24-31-378-5
Hurling19-4323-13-83-518-1241-18
Lujan5-8524-2010-3313-53-0-435-41
S.I.T.A.S.20-3046-1541-1728-525-16-14-13
San
Carlos
27-155-713-9-66-1822-3968-30
San
Marcos
19-5531-2410-60-19-6229-33
San
Patricio
46-3339-3531-3446-2620-26-
Tigre17-270-5329-2012-3617-47-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1St. Brendan's421190236820416451Qualified to round of 16
2Deportiva Francesa401190238020317740
3Ciudad de Buenos Aires37118033052099623
4Lanus3011704226249-2302
5C.A.S.A. de Padua29116053333052814
6Italiano28116052111733822
7San Fernando28116052862721422
8Don Bosco2811605240267-2731
9G.E.I.21114072612322923Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10La Salle2011407243263-2004
11Albatros6111010189427-23802
12Argentino Avellaneda4110011182420-23804

AlbatrosArgentino
Avellaneda
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
Deportiva
Francesa
Don
Bosco
G.E.I.ItalianoLa
Salle
LanusSan
Fernando
St.
Brendan's
Albatros-13-024-4215-2423-2933-34
Argentino
Avellaneda
-34-4516-2317-2334-3614-2215-60
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
43-19-34-3826-3213-622-1943-33
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
50-1437-36-31-2529-1710-1318-22
Deportiva
Francesa
72-1314-26-29-1940-518-1713-22
Don
Bosco
52-1232-2611-38-10-238-1623-22
G.E.I.62-1241-1020-42-5-2038-21
Italiano40-1753-312-34-8-157-5
La
Salle
32-3719-2519-2120-1817-9-
Lanus24-1022-219-1222-1528-23-
San
Fernando
31-2411-3545-1441-3239-16-
St.
Brendan's
51-733-1637-1423-1524-2041-20-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Banco Nacion
9/29/2013 - 50-8Banco Nacion
10/14/2013 - 43-29
Don BoscoBanco Nacion
San Patricio10/19/2013 - 8-28
9/29/2013 - 14-12
San Patricio
C.A.S.A. de PaduaDeportiva Francesa
Ciudad de Buenos Aires11/3/2013 - 43-34
9/29/2013 - 51-10Ciudad de Buenos Aires
10/14/2013 - 0-41
Centro Naval
Deportiva FrancesaDeportiva Francesa
9/29/2013 - 30-12
Deportiva Francesa
C.U.Q.Deportiva Francesa
S.I.T.A.S.
9/29/2013 - 12-5S.I.T.A.S.
10/14/2013 - 19-14
San FernandoS.I.T.A.S.
G.E.B.A.10/19/2013 - 24-22
9/29/2013 - 26-0
G.E.B.A.
Italiano
LanusS.I.T.A.S.
9/29/2013 - 41-26Lanus
10/14/2013 - 27-34
Hurling
St. Brendan'sSt. Brendan's
9/29/2013 - 12-6
St. Brendan's
San Carlos

Matches schedule
03/11/2013 - Final
Deportiva Francesa - S.I.T.A.S.43-34
19/10/2013 - Semifinals
S.I.T.A.S. - St. Brendan's24-22
Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa8-28
14/10/2013 - Quarter finals
Lanus - St. Brendan's27-34
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.B.A.19-14
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Deportiva Francesa0-41
Banco Nacion - San Patricio43-29
29/09/2013 - Round of 16
St. Brendan's - San Carlos12-6
Lanus - Hurling41-26
G.E.B.A. - Italiano26-0
S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando12-5
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.30-12
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Centro Naval51-10
San Patricio - C.A.S.A. de Padua14-12
Banco Nacion - Don Bosco50-8
14/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Centro Naval - Banco Nacion27-21
G.E.B.A. - C.U.Q.28-34
G.E.I. - Argentino Avellaneda41-10
Italiano - Deportiva Francesa12-34
La Salle - Ciudad de Buenos Aires19-25
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua24-10
San Carlos - Hurling13-9
San Fernando - Don Bosco45-14
San Marcos - S.I.T.A.S.10-60
San Patricio - Banco Hipotecario46-33
St. Brendan's - Albatros51-7
Tigre - Lujan29-20
07/09/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - La Salle15-24
Argentino Avellaneda - San Fernando14-22
Banco Hipotecario - Centro Naval21-22
Banco Nacion - Tigre50-7
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.13-6
C.U.Q. - San Marcos42-3
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Italiano10-13
Deportiva Francesa - Lanus40-5
Don Bosco - St. Brendan's23-22
Hurling - San Patricio18-12
Lujan - G.E.B.A.10-33
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos14-13
31/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Centro Naval - Hurling15-9
Don Bosco - Argentino Avellaneda32-26
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion22-22
G.E.I. - Deportiva Francesa20-42
Italiano - Albatros40-17
Lanus - Ciudad de Buenos Aires22-21
S.I.T.A.S. - C.U.Q.46-15
San Carlos - San Patricio22-39
San Fernando - C.A.S.A. de Padua31-24
San Marcos - Lujan31-24
St. Brendan's - La Salle23-15
Tigre - Banco Hipotecario17-27
25/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Lanus23-29
Argentino Avellaneda - St. Brendan's15-60
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.B.A.37-20
Banco Nacion - San Marcos105-5
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Don Bosco26-32
C.U.Q. - San Carlos32-23
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.I.29-17
Deportiva Francesa - San Fernando18-17
Hurling - Tigre41-18
La Salle - Italiano17-9
Lujan - S.I.T.A.S.0-43
San Patricio - Centro Naval39-35
10/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - C.A.S.A. de Padua34-45
C.U.Q. - Lujan67-7
Don Bosco - Deportiva Francesa11-38
G.E.B.A. - Hurling31-3
G.E.I. - Albatros62-12
Lanus - La Salle28-23
S.I.T.A.S. - Banco Nacion20-30
San Carlos - Centro Naval27-15
San Fernando - Ciudad de Buenos Aires11-35
San Marcos - Banco Hipotecario19-55
St. Brendan's - Italiano37-14
Tigre - San Patricio17-47
03/08/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - San Fernando33-34
Banco Hipotecario - S.I.T.A.S.35-43
Banco Nacion - C.U.Q.46-8
C.A.S.A. de Padua - St. Brendan's43-33
Centro Naval - Tigre31-17
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Don Bosco31-25
Deportiva Francesa - Argentino Avellaneda72-13
Hurling - San Marcos83-5
Italiano - Lanus8-15
La Salle - G.E.I.20-18
Lujan - San Carlos5-41
San Patricio - G.E.B.A.31-34
27/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Ciudad de Buenos Aires16-23
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Deportiva Francesa34-38
C.U.Q. - Banco Hipotecario37-36
Don Bosco - Albatros52-12
G.E.B.A. - Centro Naval27-24
G.E.I. - Italiano5-20
Lujan - Banco Nacion5-85
S.I.T.A.S. - Hurling25-16
San Carlos - Tigre68-30
San Fernando - La Salle41-32
San Marcos - San Patricio19-62
St. Brendan's - Lanus24-20
20/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Argentino Avellaneda13-0
Banco Hipotecario - Lujan27-25
Banco Nacion - San Carlos43-22
Centro Naval - San Marcos54-24
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.A.S.A. de Padua37-36
Deportiva Francesa - St. Brendan's13-22
Hurling - C.U.Q.23-13
Italiano - San Fernando7-5
La Salle - Don Bosco19-21
Lanus - G.E.I.22-15
San Patricio - S.I.T.A.S.20-26
Tigre - G.E.B.A.0-53
13/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - La Salle17-23
Banco Nacion - Banco Hipotecario64-8
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros43-19
C.U.Q. - San Patricio33-38
Deportiva Francesa - Ciudad de Buenos Aires14-26
Don Bosco - Italiano8-16
Lujan - Hurling13-53
S.I.T.A.S. - Centro Naval41-17
San Carlos - G.E.B.A.5-7
San Fernando - Lanus39-16
San Marcos - Tigre29-33
St. Brendan's - G.E.I.33-16
06/07/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Deportiva Francesa24-42
Banco Hipotecario - San Carlos27-29
Centro Naval - C.U.Q.22-16
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - St. Brendan's18-22
G.E.B.A. - San Marcos78-5
G.E.I. - San Fernando38-21
Hurling - Banco Nacion19-43
Italiano - Argentino Avellaneda53-3
La Salle - C.A.S.A. de Padua32-37
Lanus - Don Bosco9-12
San Patricio - Lujan46-26
Tigre - S.I.T.A.S.12-36
29/06/2013 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Lanus34-36
Banco Hipotecario - Hurling28-34
Banco Nacion - San Patricio49-30
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano22-19
C.U.Q. - Tigre38-10
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Albatros50-14
Deportiva Francesa - La Salle29-19
Don Bosco - G.E.I.10-23
Lujan - Centro Naval24-20
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.B.A.28-5
San Carlos - San Marcos66-18
St. Brendan's - San Fernando41-20
16/06/2013 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Don Bosco52-0
C.U.Q. - Universitario La Plata0-56
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Italiano21-35
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno24-19
Delta R.C. - C.A.S.A. de Padua46-21
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando21-27
Hurling - San Carlos19-23
Los Matreros - G.E.I.44-6
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa27-16
S.I.T.A.S. - Centro Naval29-10
St. Brendan's - San Patricio16-7
Tigre - Lanus13-31
09/06/2013 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Hurling33-31
Centro Naval - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-37
Deportiva Francesa - S.I.T.A.S.26-14
Don Bosco - Curupaytì0-42
G.E.I. - Delta R.C.10-47
Italiano - Los Matreros10-22
Lanus - Banco Nacion19-40
Mariano Moreno - C.U.Q.17-13
San Carlos - Pueyrredon3-34
San Fernando - St. Brendan's22-13
San Patricio - Tigre50-10
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.50-17
01/06/2013 - First phase
Banco Nacion - San Patricio27-19
Centro Naval - Deportiva Francesa19-79
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Los Matreros8-34
Curupaytì - C.U.Q.62-24
Delta R.C. - Italiano50-22
Don Bosco - Lanus8-22
G.E.B.A. - Mariano Moreno8-10
Hurling - G.E.I.42-12
Pueyrredon - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-27
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos13-30
St. Brendan's - Universitario La Plata12-36
Tigre - San Fernando14-55
25/05/2013 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - S.I.T.A.S.34-31
C.U.Q. - G.E.B.A.38-20
Deportiva Francesa - Ciudad de Buenos Aires36-5
G.E.I. - Pueyrredon15-57
Italiano - Hurling26-14
Lanus - Curupaytì10-44
Los Matreros - Delta R.C.3-23
Mariano Moreno - St. Brendan's25-24
San Carlos - Centro Naval56-15
San Fernando - Banco Nacion21-24
San Patricio - Don Bosco37-12
Universitario La Plata - Tigre79-17
18/05/2013 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Universitario La Plata28-7
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua20-27
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Delta R.C.5-40
Curupaytì - G.E.B.A.25-19
Deportiva Francesa - San Carlos23-20
Don Bosco - San Fernando10-32
Hurling - Los Matreros13-22
Lanus - San Patricio27-24
Pueyrredon - Italiano20-6
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.I.16-12
St. Brendan's - C.U.Q.17-28
Tigre - Mariano Moreno12-48
11/05/2013 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Deportiva Francesa20-42
C.U.Q. - Tigre46-31
Delta R.C. - Hurling33-18
G.E.B.A. - St. Brendan's15-16
G.E.I. - Centro Naval37-22
Italiano - S.I.T.A.S.26-26
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon30-25
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion24-12
San Carlos - Ciudad de Buenos Aires46-19
San Fernando - Lanus34-26
San Patricio - Curupaytì16-17
Universitario La Plata - Don Bosco31-10
04/05/2013 - First phase
Banco Nacion - C.U.Q.55-34
Centro Naval - Italiano35-29
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Hurling36-47
Curupaytì - St. Brendan's28-25
Deportiva Francesa - G.E.I.41-0
Don Bosco - Mariano Moreno3-52
Lanus - Universitario La Plata15-53
Pueyrredon - Delta R.C.29-15
S.I.T.A.S. - Los Matreros17-29
San Carlos - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-17
San Patricio - San Fernando36-34
Tigre - G.E.B.A.7-18
01/05/2013 - First phase
San Carlos - Italiano46-13
Universitario La Plata - Mariano Moreno19-15
27/04/2013 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Ciudad de Buenos Aires32-6
C.U.Q. - Don Bosco15-23
Delta R.C. - S.I.T.A.S.39-13
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion18-23
G.E.I. - San Carlos16-34
Hurling - Pueyrredon25-29
Italiano - Deportiva Francesa20-26
Los Matreros - Centro Naval41-25
Mariano Moreno - Lanus34-21
San Fernando - Curupaytì18-18
St. Brendan's - Tigre15-7
Universitario La Plata - San Patricio36-14
20/04/2013 - First phase
Banco Nacion - St. Brendan's46-7
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.39-11
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.28-43
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Pueyrredon27-43
Curupaytì - Tigre41-5
Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros15-33
Don Bosco - G.E.B.A.12-19
Lanus - C.U.Q.28-21
S.I.T.A.S. - Hurling27-30
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata27-42
San Patricio - Mariano Moreno27-28
13/04/2013 - First phase
C.U.Q. - San Patricio14-34
Delta R.C. - Deportiva Francesa12-12
G.E.B.A. - Lanus52-29
G.E.I. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires42-30
Hurling - Centro Naval50-14
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua7-8
Los Matreros - San Carlos33-9
Mariano Moreno - San Fernando40-17
Pueyrredon - S.I.T.A.S.49-28
St. Brendan's - Don Bosco21-12
Tigre - Banco Nacion17-36
Universitario La Plata - Curupaytì8-47
06/04/2013 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros5-39
Centro Naval - Pueyrredon37-25
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - S.I.T.A.S.31-36
Curupaytì - Banco Nacion31-24
Deportiva Francesa - Hurling19-8
Don Bosco - Tigre52-0
G.E.I. - Italiano12-23
Lanus - St. Brendan's31-43
San Carlos - Delta R.C.17-28
San Fernando - C.U.Q.25-24
San Patricio - G.E.B.A.25-13