- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II
Copa Buenos Aires

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2014

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2013:Champagnat - Los Tilos - San Andres
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2014:Delta R.C. - Pueyrredon - Universitario La Plata
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014:Tigre
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2013:La Salle

Final results
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II:Curupaytì
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2015:Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa - G.E.B.A. - Hurling - Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015:La Salle

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tilos461192038114323860Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2G.E.B.A.421191129013515531
3Banco Nacion391180333113020143
4San Patricio34117132421786440Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5Los Matreros30116142611818013
6San Carlos2911614226242-1621
7San Andres2511605211246-3501
8S.I.T.A.S.1811308238244-624
9C.A.S.A. de Padua1511308167277-11012
10San Fernando1111209197325-12821
11Centro Naval1111209171331-16012
12G.E.I.811209147430-28300

Banco
Nacion
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
G.E.B.A.G.E.I.Los
Matreros
Los
Tilos
S.I.T.A.S.San
Andres
San
Carlos
San
Fernando
San
Patricio
Banco
Nacion
-61-062-1413-2020-1024-10
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-38-1411-3525-198-1610-2424-46
Centro
Naval
11-34-5-3719-2420-2234-12
G.E.B.A.15-1626-13-37-2818-1830-1125-13
G.E.I.11-1013-2810-26-17-3717-1510-44
Los
Matreros
18-15-19-1928-1217-1818-10
Los
Tilos
24-1353-1271-10-31-360-26
S.I.T.A.S.10-1465-1712-43-18-2117-22
San
Andres
12-1032-1010-30-47-3634-24
San
Carlos
10-347-2640-2114-2116-11-12-12
San
Fernando
10-425-373-2114-4823-27-6-30
San
Patricio
17-1440-53-1532-713-1037-8-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mariano Moreno5011110037212324960Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Deportiva Francesa4711100130511419161
3Hurling411180330013017063
4Curupaytì391180331815116743Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
5C.U.Q.26115062502232733
6Champagnat23114252442232121
7Italiano2311506152198-4612
8Ciudad de Buenos Aires2211506231324-9320
9Lanus1611317152295-14302
10Don Bosco1311218137266-12903
11St. Brendan's1011209138277-13902
12La Salle6111010129404-27502

C.U.Q.ChampagnatCiudad
de
Buenos
Aires
CurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
Don
Bosco
HurlingItalianoLa
Salle
LanusMariano
Moreno
St.
Brendan's
C.U.Q.-26-2523-2531-2334-55-18
Champagnat-8-3414-3811-70-1839-0
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
34-31-17-4015-3112-7620-14
Curupaytì21-2332-13-16-1816-1053-056-7
Deportiva
Francesa
12-8-41-78-517-311-1624-6
Don
Bosco
14-143-1914-15-9-278-1014-7
Hurling33-2324-1131-13-24-760-320-10
Italiano3-230-3527-20-23-317-13
La
Salle
12-7026-3210-4011-15-30-43
Lanus29-2932-2212-567-5014-3-5-17
Mariano
Moreno
37-1324-1762-023-1626-19-30-0
St.
Brendan's
8-3319-3213-2535-1920-18-

Reubicacion Grupo 2
Reubicacion Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.T.A.S.54111100432122310100Qualified to round of 16
2San Patricio35118033332646930
3Lanus30116053422944842
4San Carlos2911614216212412
5Banco Hipotecario2911605262260223
6C.U.Q.27115242572451203
7Italiano2711605194196-212
8G.E.I.2411506253282-2913
9St. Brendan's23114073082882034Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10Albatros1911407202326-12412
11Centro Naval1811317171228-5722
12Atletico y Progreso4110011188441-25304

AlbatrosAtletico
y
Progreso
Banco
Hipotecario
C.U.Q.Centro
Naval
G.E.I.ItalianoLanusS.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
San
Patricio
St.
Brendan's
Albatros-26-245-2117-2011-1420-52
Atletico
y
Progreso
-25-390-2410-1512-3526-65
Banco
Hipotecario
56-22-18-1521-2015-3240-20
C.U.Q.-21-2146-3210-2713-1328-3017-15
Centro
Naval
7-24-11-327-290-385-22
G.E.I.10-1134-3210-1127-25-32-2348-20
Italiano20-2310-0-7-2425-2213-2621-23
Lanus57-1534-2717-1664-3110-14-48-25
S.I.T.A.S.64-2460-1644-1528-5-42-14
San
Carlos
24-2531-026-2121-1920-19-0-22
San
Patricio
33-2482-1033-2745-200-33-17-13
St.
Brendan's
15-3620-2445-2719-3721-23-

Reubicacion Zona E
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Curupaytì5311110053515837790Qualified to round of 16
2San Andres40119022462222431
3Los Matreros341170433916917042
4Champagnat27116052562451112
5C.A.S.A. de Padua27116052552441112
6Don Bosco2711605277297-2021
7Daom2611605253292-3902
8Ciudad de Buenos Aires24115062692274222
9San Fernando2211407232283-5133Qualified for Grupo III playoff
10Monte Grande1911407221281-6012
11La Salle6111010122319-19702
12Varela Junior6111010138406-26802

C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
ChampagnatCiudad
de
Buenos
Aires
CurupaytìDaomDon
Bosco
La
Salle
Los
Matreros
Monte
Grande
San
Andres
San
Fernando
Varela
Junior
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-25-1420-3029-4330-2017-2134-27
Champagnat-19-1514-5422-1015-1657-8
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
-10-2237-2541-027-3010-2640-8
Curupaytì33-22-50-1657-2257-1316-657-24
Daom30-1523-25-19-1617-3435-2232-21
Don
Bosco
31-27-33-1422-1915-1322-1741-20
La
Salle
0-1318-2613-19-5-3114-29
Los
Matreros
20-1516-2446-6-38-069-7
Monte
Grande
18-3540-3419-2924-42-10-7
San
Andres
34-190-4634-623-2227-25-
San
Fernando
21-2229-1312-5844-3013-18-47-5
Varela
Junior
10-180-6417-103-1220-22-

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Curupaytì
10/4/2014 - 51-21Curupaytì
10/11/2014 - 28-7
G.E.I.Curupaytì
C.A.S.A. de Padua10/18/2014 - 25-6
10/4/2014 - 42-28
C.A.S.A. de Padua
Banco HipotecarioCurupaytì
San Patricio10/26/2014 - 21-20
10/4/2014 - 45-8San Patricio
10/11/2014 - 34-20
Daom
LanusSan Patricio
10/4/2014 - 35-12
Lanus
ChampagnatCurupaytì
San Andres
10/4/2014 - 13-16Italiano
10/11/2014 - 12-17
ItalianoLos Matreros
Los Matreros10/18/2014 - 22-17
10/4/2014 - 36-15
Los Matreros
C.U.Q.
S.I.T.A.S.Los Matreros
10/4/2014 - 20-13S.I.T.A.S.
10/11/2014 - 22-29
Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San CarlosSan Carlos
10/4/2014 - 24-17
San Carlos
Don Bosco

Matches schedule
26/10/2014 - Final
Curupaytì - Los Matreros21-20
18/10/2014 - Semifinals
Curupaytì - San Patricio25-6
Los Matreros - San Carlos22-17
11/10/2014 - Quarter finals
Curupaytì - C.A.S.A. de Padua28-7
Italiano - Los Matreros12-17
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos22-29
San Patricio - Lanus34-20
04/10/2014 - Round of 16
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Banco Hipotecario42-28
Curupaytì - G.E.I.51-21
Lanus - Champagnat35-12
Los Matreros - C.U.Q.36-15
S.I.T.A.S. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-13
San Andres - Italiano13-16
San Carlos - Don Bosco24-17
San Patricio - Daom45-8
20/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - C.U.Q.17-20
Banco Hipotecario - Italiano15-32
Centro Naval - Lanus27-29
Champagnat - Ciudad de Buenos Aires19-15
Don Bosco - San Andres22-17
La Salle - San Fernando14-29
Los Matreros - Daom46-6
Monte Grande - C.A.S.A. de Padua18-35
S.I.T.A.S. - San Carlos42-14
San Patricio - Atletico y Progreso82-10
St. Brendan's - G.E.I.20-24
Varela Junior - Curupaytì0-64
13/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - S.I.T.A.S.12-35
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Don Bosco30-20
C.U.Q. - St. Brendan's17-15
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Monte Grande10-26
Curupaytì - La Salle57-13
Daom - Varela Junior32-21
G.E.I. - San Patricio48-20
Italiano - Centro Naval10-0
Lanus - Albatros57-15
San Andres - Los Matreros23-22
San Carlos - Banco Hipotecario26-21
San Fernando - Champagnat29-13
06/09/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Italiano11-14
Banco Hipotecario - Atletico y Progreso56-22
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-30
Centro Naval - San Carlos5-22
Champagnat - Curupaytì14-54
Don Bosco - Los Matreros22-19
G.E.I. - C.U.Q.27-25
La Salle - Daom13-19
Monte Grande - San Fernando10-7
San Patricio - S.I.T.A.S.0-33
St. Brendan's - Lanus45-27
Varela Junior - San Andres20-22
30/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - Centro Naval0-24
C.U.Q. - San Patricio28-30
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Don Bosco37-25
Curupaytì - Monte Grande57-24
Daom - Champagnat23-25
Italiano - St. Brendan's21-23
Lanus - G.E.I.64-31
Los Matreros - Varela Junior69-7
S.I.T.A.S. - Banco Hipotecario60-16
San Andres - La Salle34-6
San Carlos - Albatros24-25
San Fernando - C.A.S.A. de Padua21-22
16/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Atletico y Progreso26-24
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Curupaytì29-43
C.U.Q. - Lanus46-32
Centro Naval - S.I.T.A.S.0-38
Champagnat - San Andres15-16
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Fernando40-8
Don Bosco - Varela Junior41-20
G.E.I. - Italiano32-23
La Salle - Los Matreros5-31
Monte Grande - Daom40-34
San Patricio - Banco Hipotecario33-27
St. Brendan's - San Carlos21-23
09/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - St. Brendan's26-65
Banco Hipotecario - Centro Naval21-20
Curupaytì - Ciudad de Buenos Aires33-22
Daom - C.A.S.A. de Padua30-15
Italiano - C.U.Q.20-23
Lanus - San Patricio48-25
Los Matreros - Champagnat16-24
S.I.T.A.S. - Albatros64-24
San Andres - Monte Grande27-25
San Carlos - G.E.I.21-19
San Fernando - Don Bosco44-30
Varela Junior - La Salle17-10
02/08/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Banco Hipotecario5-21
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Andres17-21
C.U.Q. - San Carlos13-13
Champagnat - Varela Junior57-8
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Daom10-22
Don Bosco - La Salle33-14
G.E.I. - Atletico y Progreso34-32
Lanus - Italiano10-14
Monte Grande - Los Matreros24-42
San Fernando - Curupaytì12-58
San Patricio - Centro Naval45-20
St. Brendan's - S.I.T.A.S.19-37
26/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - C.U.Q.25-39
Banco Hipotecario - St. Brendan's40-20
Centro Naval - Albatros7-24
Curupaytì - Don Bosco57-22
Daom - San Fernando35-22
Italiano - San Patricio13-26
La Salle - Champagnat18-26
Los Matreros - C.A.S.A. de Padua20-15
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.I.44-15
San Andres - Ciudad de Buenos Aires34-19
San Carlos - Lanus20-19
Varela Junior - Monte Grande3-12
19/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Varela Junior34-27
C.U.Q. - S.I.T.A.S.10-27
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Los Matreros27-30
Curupaytì - Daom50-16
Don Bosco - Champagnat31-27
G.E.I. - Banco Hipotecario10-11
Italiano - San Carlos25-22
Lanus - Atletico y Progreso34-27
Monte Grande - La Salle19-29
San Fernando - San Andres13-18
San Patricio - Albatros33-24
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval15-36
12/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - St. Brendan's20-52
Atletico y Progreso - Italiano10-15
Banco Hipotecario - C.U.Q.18-15
Centro Naval - G.E.I.11-3
Champagnat - Monte Grande22-10
Daom - Don Bosco19-16
La Salle - C.A.S.A. de Padua0-13
Los Matreros - San Fernando38-0
S.I.T.A.S. - Lanus28-5
San Andres - Curupaytì0-46
San Carlos - San Patricio0-22
Varela Junior - Ciudad de Buenos Aires10-18
06/07/2014 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Champagnat25-14
C.U.Q. - Centro Naval21-21
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - La Salle41-0
Curupaytì - Los Matreros16-6
Daom - San Andres17-34
Don Bosco - Monte Grande15-13
G.E.I. - Albatros10-11
Italiano - S.I.T.A.S.7-24
Lanus - Banco Hipotecario17-16
San Carlos - Atletico y Progreso31-0
San Fernando - Varela Junior47-5
San Patricio - St. Brendan's17-13
20/06/2014 - First phase
Banco Nacion - C.A.S.A. de Padua61-0
C.U.Q. - Don Bosco31-23
Centro Naval - San Fernando34-12
Champagnat - Deportiva Francesa14-38
G.E.B.A. - Los Matreros37-28
Hurling - Ciudad de Buenos Aires31-13
Italiano - Lanus23-3
La Salle - Mariano Moreno30-43
Los Tilos - San Patricio60-26
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.I.65-17
San Andres - San Carlos47-36
St. Brendan's - Curupaytì19-32
15/06/2014 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.B.A.11-35
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.U.Q.34-31
Curupaytì - La Salle53-0
Deportiva Francesa - St. Brendan's24-6
Don Bosco - Champagnat14-14
G.E.I. - San Andres17-15
Lanus - Hurling7-50
Los Matreros - Los Tilos19-19
Mariano Moreno - Italiano26-19
San Carlos - Banco Nacion10-34
San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.14-48
San Patricio - Centro Naval40-5
08/06/2014 - First phase
Banco Nacion - G.E.I.62-14
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Carlos10-24
Centro Naval - Los Matreros5-37
Champagnat - Ciudad de Buenos Aires8-34
G.E.B.A. - Los Tilos18-18
Hurling - C.U.Q.33-23
Italiano - Curupaytì0-35
La Salle - Deportiva Francesa10-40
Lanus - Mariano Moreno5-17
S.I.T.A.S. - San Patricio17-22
San Andres - San Fernando34-24
St. Brendan's - Don Bosco13-25
04/06/2014 - First phase
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa16-18
31/05/2014 - First phase
C.U.Q. - Champagnat26-25
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - St. Brendan's20-14
Curupaytì - Lanus56-7
Deportiva Francesa - Italiano17-3
Don Bosco - La Salle8-10
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua11-10
Los Matreros - S.I.T.A.S.28-12
Los Tilos - Centro Naval53-12
Mariano Moreno - Hurling23-16
San Carlos - G.E.B.A.7-26
San Fernando - Banco Nacion10-42
San Patricio - San Andres37-8
24/05/2014 - First phase
Banco Nacion - San Patricio24-10
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Fernando24-46
G.E.B.A. - Centro Naval26-13
Hurling - Champagnat24-11
Italiano - Don Bosco27-20
La Salle - Ciudad de Buenos Aires26-32
Lanus - Deportiva Francesa12-56
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì24-17
S.I.T.A.S. - Los Tilos12-43
San Andres - Los Matreros10-30
San Carlos - G.E.I.40-21
St. Brendan's - C.U.Q.8-33
17/05/2014 - First phase
C.U.Q. - La Salle34-5
Centro Naval - S.I.T.A.S.19-24
Champagnat - St. Brendan's39-0
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Italiano15-31
Curupaytì - Hurling16-10
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno11-16
Don Bosco - Lanus14-7
G.E.I. - G.E.B.A.10-26
Los Matreros - Banco Nacion18-15
Los Tilos - San Andres31-3
San Fernando - San Carlos23-27
San Patricio - C.A.S.A. de Padua17-14
10/05/2014 - First phase
Banco Nacion - Los Tilos13-20
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Los Matreros25-19
G.E.B.A. - S.I.T.A.S.30-11
G.E.I. - San Fernando10-44
Hurling - St. Brendan's20-10
Italiano - C.U.Q.3-23
La Salle - Champagnat12-70
Lanus - Ciudad de Buenos Aires32-22
Mariano Moreno - Don Bosco62-0
San Andres - Centro Naval32-10
San Carlos - San Patricio12-12
03/05/2014 - First phase
C.U.Q. - Lanus5-18
Centro Naval - Banco Nacion11-34
Champagnat - Italiano11-7
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Mariano Moreno12-76
Deportiva Francesa - Hurling8-5
Don Bosco - Curupaytì14-15
Los Matreros - San Carlos17-18
Los Tilos - C.A.S.A. de Padua24-13
S.I.T.A.S. - San Andres18-21
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.5-37
San Patricio - G.E.I.32-7
St. Brendan's - La Salle35-19
26/04/2014 - First phase
Banco Nacion - S.I.T.A.S.20-10
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval38-14
Curupaytì - Ciudad de Buenos Aires32-13
Deportiva Francesa - Don Bosco41-7
G.E.B.A. - San Andres25-13
G.E.I. - Los Matreros17-37
Hurling - La Salle60-3
Italiano - St. Brendan's17-13
Lanus - Champagnat29-29
Mariano Moreno - C.U.Q.37-13
San Carlos - Los Tilos14-21
San Fernando - San Patricio6-30
12/04/2014 - First phase
C.U.Q. - Curupaytì23-25
Centro Naval - San Carlos20-22
Champagnat - Mariano Moreno0-18
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Deportiva Francesa17-40
Don Bosco - Hurling9-27
La Salle - Italiano11-15
Los Matreros - San Fernando18-10
Los Tilos - G.E.I.71-10
S.I.T.A.S. - C.A.S.A. de Padua10-14
San Andres - Banco Nacion12-10
San Patricio - G.E.B.A.3-15
St. Brendan's - Lanus20-18
05/04/2014 - First phase
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Andres8-16
Curupaytì - Champagnat21-23
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.12-8
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires3-19
G.E.B.A. - Banco Nacion15-16
G.E.I. - Centro Naval13-28
Hurling - Italiano24-7
Lanus - La Salle14-3
Mariano Moreno - St. Brendan's30-0
San Carlos - S.I.T.A.S.16-11
San Fernando - Los Tilos3-21
San Patricio - Los Matreros13-10