- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2015

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2014:Delta R.C. - Liceo Militar - San Cirano
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2015:Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa - G.E.B.A. - Hurling - Los Tilos - Mariano Moreno
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015:La Salle
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2014:Albatros - Atletico y Progreso - Banco Hipotecario - Daom

Final results
URBA - Reubicacion Grupo II:Delta R.C.
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2016:Curupaytì - Los Matreros - San Cirano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016:Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Matreros421190235320714651Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2S.I.T.A.S.391180328014613443
3Curupaytì361180335018216831
4Daom35118122662036301
5C.U.Q.341170434218715551
6San Andres30116052502173324
7San Fernando28115152402023815To repechage
8Lanus2611506277301-2433Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
9Delta R.C.2311506219260-4121
10Banco Hipotecario1311308190367-17701
11Atletico y Progreso5111010167451-28401
12St. Brendan's1110011132343-21101

Atletico
y
Progreso
Banco
Hipotecario
C.U.Q.CurupaytìDaomDelta
R.C.
LanusLos
Matreros
S.I.T.A.S.San
Andres
San
Fernando
St.
Brendan's
Atletico
y
Progreso
-19-2429-4619-498-3812-30
Banco
Hipotecario
-5-6020-2622-405-3027-13
C.U.Q.47-050-13-15-3321-3624-2244-0
Curupaytì54-19-62-722-2920-2828-10
Daom15-5-30-1927-1213-1331-14
Delta
R.C.
43-2019-67-30-20-2330-2021-18
Lanus7-4920-2429-2626-10-17-2036-10
Los
Matreros
62-1244-2425-1754-12-14-1019-20
S.I.T.A.S.20-2321-2227-025-1542-17-25-12
San
Andres
44-1913-2014-1625-2417-22-
San
Fernando
42-522-2524-2219-2313-2016-18-
St.
Brendan's
16-240-2824-4815-2718-25-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Cirano4711100142715127661Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2San Patricio421191135721314440
3Champagnat411181236115920252
4Ciudad de Buenos Aires32117042841919331
5San Carlos291160533223210041
6Liceo Militar2611515265284-1931
7Italiano2511506227221632To repechage
8Don Bosco2411506303317-1431Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
9C.A.S.A. de Padua2311506240253-1312
10G.E.I.911209160565-40501
11Centro Naval811119204393-18902
12Albatros7111010194375-18112

AlbatrosC.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
ChampagnatCiudad
de
Buenos
Aires
Don
Bosco
G.E.I.ItalianoLiceo
Militar
San
Carlos
San
Cirano
San
Patricio
Albatros-14-2120-2529-4042-1210-317-38
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
-20-2562-1027-2310-815-3710-21
Centro
Naval
35-1926-28-21-3510-2531-3114-39
Champagnat46-15-34-1593-1118-822-22
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
36-834-310-8-58-1023-2221-34
Don
Bosco
40-1931-226-23-21-2238-3019-32
G.E.I.29-2412-55-10-4322-2732-24
Italiano43-76-3919-10-12-2210-37
Liceo
Militar
43-205-2937-1934-5-30-19
San
Carlos
57-1052-325-14-23-4431-43
San
Cirano
47-727-2215-10103-754-15-
San
Patricio
22-1750-1550-4013-1047-1014-8-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Fernando28115152402023815Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Italiano2511506227221632Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2


Reubicacion Grupo 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Delta R.C.5815130246524422151Qualified for Grupo 2
2Centro Naval5215111342128813360
3Monte Grande4715100546829117761
4St. Brendan's471510053753057043
5Don Bosco451510053963425432
6Italiano441581640326813555
7Banco Hipotecario4115906399415-1641
8Lujan371570844230313954
9Lanus3515807356362-612
10Albatros3515708335331434
11G.E.I.3415708395441-4624
12C.A.S.A. de Padua3215618377401-2433Qualified for Grupo 3
13Areco2915519306367-6143
14Atletico y Progreso14153012219565-34611
15Argentino Avellaneda13152013257467-21005
16Varela Junior10152013219443-22402

AlbatrosArecoArgentino
Avellaneda
Atletico
y
Progreso
Banco
Hipotecario
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
Delta
R.C.
Don
Bosco
G.E.I.ItalianoLanusLujanMonte
Grande
St.
Brendan's
Varela
Junior
Albatros-35-634-1227-1125-158-353-173-625-32
Areco-29-740-312-5819-3027-3436-1510-3028-13
Argentino
Avellaneda
-27-289-128-1319-5324-1810-3514-2026-16
Atletico
y
Progreso
20-1729-22-0-1514-5120-3217-220-5131-13
Banco
Hipotecario
31-2539-30-50-1921-2426-258-3820-6618-13
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
50-2436-7-25-1817-2816-1021-2353-15
Centro
Naval
24-761-1724-24-6-2335-1927-2635-7
Delta
R.C.
59-1933-17-18-1743-1718-532-2323-1133-25
Don
Bosco
34-2214-3912-41-56-2915-2025-4155-21
G.E.I.17-2434-1548-1726-2335-21-17-1314-5320-22
Italiano28-2855-1320-2417-20-36-1922-1033-8
Lanus31-2452-3036-2632-1237-33-12-2915-28
Lujan3-1372-1730-1514-2227-3316-26-16-19
Monte
Grande
34-1222-4364-727-3646-2218-17-17-22
St.
Brendan's
36-4317-1048-1543-624-1721-2821-2023-12-
Varela
Junior
14-2514-3916-2318-2418-1617-366-25-

Matches schedule
17/10/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Italiano19-53
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco50-24
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.6-23
Don Bosco - St. Brendan's55-21
Lanus - G.E.I.37-33
Lujan - Atletico y Progreso72-17
Monte Grande - Banco Hipotecario22-43
Varela Junior - Albatros14-25
11/10/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Argentino Avellaneda34-12
Areco - Don Bosco19-30
Atletico y Progreso - Lanus17-22
Banco Hipotecario - Lujan20-66
Delta R.C. - Varela Junior33-25
G.E.I. - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-23
Italiano - Monte Grande22-10
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval21-28
03/10/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - G.E.I.27-34
26/09/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Delta R.C.3-17
Argentino Avellaneda - Monte Grande14-20
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Atletico y Progreso36-7
Centro Naval - Areco24-7
Don Bosco - G.E.I.56-29
Lanus - Banco Hipotecario52-30
Lujan - Italiano27-33
Varela Junior - St. Brendan's6-25
19/09/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Varela Junior28-13
Atletico y Progreso - Don Bosco20-32
Banco Hipotecario - C.A.S.A. de Padua50-19
Delta R.C. - Argentino Avellaneda59-19
G.E.I. - Centro Naval35-21
Italiano - Lanus36-19
Monte Grande - Lujan18-17
St. Brendan's - Albatros36-43
12/09/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Areco35-6
Argentino Avellaneda - Lujan10-35
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano16-10
Centro Naval - Atletico y Progreso61-17
Delta R.C. - St. Brendan's23-11
Don Bosco - Banco Hipotecario14-39
Lanus - Monte Grande12-29
Varela Junior - G.E.I.18-24
05/09/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Delta R.C.12-58
Atletico y Progreso - Varela Junior31-13
Banco Hipotecario - Centro Naval21-24
G.E.I. - Albatros17-24
Italiano - Don Bosco17-20
Lujan - Lanus16-26
Monte Grande - C.A.S.A. de Padua64-7
St. Brendan's - Argentino Avellaneda48-15
29/08/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Atletico y Progreso27-11
Argentino Avellaneda - Lanus24-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lujan21-23
Centro Naval - Italiano35-19
Delta R.C. - G.E.I.43-17
Don Bosco - Monte Grande25-41
St. Brendan's - Areco17-10
Varela Junior - Banco Hipotecario14-39
16/08/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Areco - Argentino Avellaneda29-7
Atletico y Progreso - Delta R.C.14-51
Banco Hipotecario - Albatros31-25
G.E.I. - St. Brendan's20-22
Italiano - Varela Junior33-8
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua36-26
Lujan - Don Bosco14-22
Monte Grande - Centro Naval27-36
08/08/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Italiano3-6
Argentino Avellaneda - C.A.S.A. de Padua27-28
Centro Naval - Lujan27-26
Delta R.C. - Banco Hipotecario33-17
Don Bosco - Lanus15-20
St. Brendan's - Atletico y Progreso43-6
Varela Junior - Monte Grande17-36
01/08/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - Areco20-17
Banco Hipotecario - St. Brendan's18-13
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Don Bosco17-28
G.E.I. - Argentino Avellaneda34-15
Italiano - Delta R.C.20-24
Lanus - Centro Naval32-12
Lujan - Varela Junior16-19
Monte Grande - Albatros34-12
11/07/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Lujan25-32
Areco - Banco Hipotecario40-3
Argentino Avellaneda - Don Bosco8-13
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua24-24
Delta R.C. - Monte Grande32-23
G.E.I. - Atletico y Progreso48-17
St. Brendan's - Italiano21-20
Varela Junior - Lanus18-16
04/07/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico y Progreso - Argentino Avellaneda29-22
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.I.26-25
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Varela Junior53-15
Don Bosco - Centro Naval12-41
Italiano - Areco28-28
Lanus - Albatros31-24
Lujan - Delta R.C.30-15
Monte Grande - St. Brendan's17-22
27/06/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - C.A.S.A. de Padua25-15
Areco - Monte Grande10-30
Argentino Avellaneda - Centro Naval9-12
Atletico y Progreso - Banco Hipotecario0-15
Delta R.C. - Lanus18-5
G.E.I. - Italiano17-13
St. Brendan's - Lujan23-12
Varela Junior - Don Bosco16-23
13/06/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - Argentino Avellaneda39-30
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Delta R.C.25-18
Centro Naval - Varela Junior35-7
Don Bosco - Albatros34-22
Italiano - Atletico y Progreso55-13
Lanus - St. Brendan's15-28
Lujan - Areco3-13
Monte Grande - G.E.I.46-22
06/06/2015 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Centro Naval8-35
Areco - Lanus36-15
Argentino Avellaneda - Varela Junior26-16
Atletico y Progreso - Monte Grande0-51
Banco Hipotecario - Italiano8-38
Delta R.C. - Don Bosco18-17
G.E.I. - Lujan14-53
St. Brendan's - C.A.S.A. de Padua24-17
30/05/2015 - First phase
Atletico y Progreso - Lanus19-49
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Liceo Militar10-8
C.U.Q. - Banco Hipotecario50-13
Champagnat - Don Bosco34-15
Curupaytì - San Fernando20-28
Daom - Los Matreros27-12
G.E.I. - Centro Naval29-24
Italiano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires19-10
San Andres - S.I.T.A.S.17-22
San Carlos - San Patricio31-43
San Cirano - Albatros47-7
St. Brendan's - Delta R.C.0-28
23/05/2015 - First phase
Albatros - G.E.I.42-12
Banco Hipotecario - St. Brendan's27-13
Centro Naval - Italiano10-25
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Champagnat10-8
Delta R.C. - San Andres30-20
Don Bosco - C.A.S.A. de Padua31-22
Lanus - Daom29-26
Liceo Militar - San Carlos30-19
Los Matreros - C.U.Q.25-17
S.I.T.A.S. - Curupaytì21-22
San Fernando - Atletico y Progreso42-5
San Patricio - San Cirano14-8
16/05/2015 - First phase
Atletico y Progreso - S.I.T.A.S.8-38
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Carlos15-37
C.U.Q. - St. Brendan's44-0
Champagnat - Centro Naval46-15
Curupaytì - Delta R.C.62-7
Daom - San Fernando13-13
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires6-23
G.E.I. - San Patricio32-24
Italiano - Albatros43-7
Los Matreros - Lanus54-12
San Andres - Banco Hipotecario44-19
San Cirano - Liceo Militar54-15
09/05/2015 - First phase
Albatros - Champagnat20-25
Banco Hipotecario - Curupaytì5-60
Centro Naval - Don Bosco21-35
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - C.A.S.A. de Padua36-8
Delta R.C. - Atletico y Progreso43-20
Lanus - C.U.Q.7-49
Liceo Militar - G.E.I.34-5
S.I.T.A.S. - Daom27-0
San Carlos - San Cirano23-44
San Fernando - Los Matreros19-23
San Patricio - Italiano13-10
St. Brendan's - San Andres15-27
02/05/2015 - First phase
Atletico y Progreso - Banco Hipotecario19-24
C.A.S.A. de Padua - San Cirano10-21
C.U.Q. - San Andres24-22
Champagnat - San Patricio22-22
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Centro Naval34-3
Curupaytì - St. Brendan's28-10
Daom - Delta R.C.30-19
Don Bosco - Albatros40-19
G.E.I. - San Carlos22-27
Italiano - Liceo Militar12-22
Lanus - San Fernando17-20
Los Matreros - S.I.T.A.S.14-10
25/04/2015 - First phase
Albatros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires29-40
Banco Hipotecario - Daom20-26
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-28
Delta R.C. - Los Matreros20-23
Liceo Militar - Champagnat5-29
S.I.T.A.S. - Lanus42-17
San Andres - Curupaytì13-20
San Carlos - Italiano25-14
San Cirano - G.E.I.103-7
San Fernando - C.U.Q.24-22
San Patricio - Don Bosco50-40
St. Brendan's - Atletico y Progreso16-24
18/04/2015 - First phase
Atletico y Progreso - San Andres12-30
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.62-10
C.U.Q. - Curupaytì15-33
Centro Naval - Albatros35-19
Champagnat - San Carlos18-8
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Patricio21-34
Daom - St. Brendan's31-14
Don Bosco - Liceo Militar38-30
Italiano - San Cirano10-37
Lanus - Delta R.C.26-10
Los Matreros - Banco Hipotecario44-24
San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.13-20
11/04/2015 - First phase
Albatros - C.A.S.A. de Padua14-21
Banco Hipotecario - Lanus22-40
Curupaytì - Atletico y Progreso54-19
Delta R.C. - San Fernando21-18
G.E.I. - Italiano10-43
Liceo Militar - Ciudad de Buenos Aires37-19
S.I.T.A.S. - C.U.Q.20-23
San Andres - Daom14-16
San Carlos - Don Bosco52-3
San Cirano - Champagnat27-22
San Patricio - Centro Naval50-15
St. Brendan's - Los Matreros24-48
04/04/2015 - First phase
Albatros - San Patricio7-38
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano27-23
C.U.Q. - Atletico y Progreso47-0
Centro Naval - Liceo Militar31-31
Champagnat - G.E.I.93-11
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Carlos23-22
Daom - Curupaytì15-5
Don Bosco - San Cirano19-32
Lanus - St. Brendan's36-10
Los Matreros - San Andres19-20
S.I.T.A.S. - Delta R.C.25-15
San Fernando - Banco Hipotecario22-25
28/03/2015 - First phase
Atletico y Progreso - Daom29-46
Banco Hipotecario - S.I.T.A.S.5-30
Curupaytì - Los Matreros22-29
Delta R.C. - C.U.Q.7-30
G.E.I. - Don Bosco12-55
Italiano - Champagnat6-39
Liceo Militar - Albatros43-20
San Andres - Lanus25-24
San Carlos - Centro Naval57-10
San Cirano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires15-10
San Patricio - C.A.S.A. de Padua22-17
St. Brendan's - San Fernando18-25
21/03/2015 - First phase
Albatros - San Carlos10-31
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Champagnat20-25
C.U.Q. - Daom21-36
Centro Naval - San Cirano14-39
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.I.58-10
Delta R.C. - Banco Hipotecario19-6
Don Bosco - Italiano21-22
Lanus - Curupaytì20-24
Los Matreros - Atletico y Progreso62-12
S.I.T.A.S. - St. Brendan's25-12
San Fernando - San Andres16-18
San Patricio - Liceo Militar47-10