- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Grupo I
Grupo II

Torneo de la URBA - Grupo II 2016

Teams variations
Relegated from Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2015:Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata
Promoted to Torneo de la URBA - Grupo I 2016:Curupaytì - Los Matreros - San Cirano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016:Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2015:Lujan - Monte Grande

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Deportiva Francesa5111110042214627670Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Champagnat411180338815223672
3San Fernando371180322212210023
4C.U.Q.371180328718710032
5Manuel Belgrano37118032271844350
6Monte Grande321161434822312542
7Liceo Militar2411416168187-1924To repechage
8Banco Hipotecario2111407228326-9832Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
9St. Brendan's1811407150358-20811
10Lujan1211209168285-11713
11San Andres1111209178344-16612
12G.E.I.3110011146418-27203

Banco
Hipotecario
C.U.Q.ChampagnatDeportiva
Francesa
G.E.I.Liceo
Militar
LujanManuel
Belgrano
Monte
Grande
San
Andres
San
Fernando
St.
Brendan's
Banco
Hipotecario
-36-845-2833-275-2957-12
C.U.Q.27-26-24-2017-1325-1432-4431-7
Champagnat49-6-32-912-1644-2351-755-3
Deportiva
Francesa
48-017-1132-20-45-1239-1022-18
G.E.I.11-148-5732-53-16-2311-66
Liceo
Militar
10-811-7-35-1815-2218-183-10
Lujan0-248-293-38-12-1825-34
Manuel
Belgrano
38-543-17-15-916-1022-10
Monte
Grande
50-730-13-45-2215-235-6
San
Andres
16-5750-2110-713-26-7-3210-26
San
Fernando
18-1716-1914-1634-014-8-
St.
Brendan's
17-6510-5531-150-3519-1716-22-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario La Plata5311110036413023490Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2S.I.T.A.S.381181232016915140
3Lanus341170434022911151
4San Carlos32117042632006331
5San Patricio31117132522411110
6Delta R.C.2611605262280-1811
7Ciudad de Buenos Aires2511515230224612To repechage
8Daom2111416237323-8621Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2
9Centro Naval1911407256293-3712
10Italiano1111209182291-10903
11Albatros1111209189320-13103
12Don Bosco5111010175370-19501

AlbatrosCentro
Naval
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
DaomDelta
R.C.
Don
Bosco
ItalianoLanusS.I.T.A.S.San
Carlos
San
Patricio
Universitario
La
Plata
Albatros-13-2125-177-577-4519-2111-41
Centro
Naval
25-20-26-2729-3718-1912-39
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
22-14-12-1238-1012-2627-30
Daom38-2719-54-20-2928-536-2819-22
Delta
R.C.
25-2320-14-42-1730-2211-24
Don
Bosco
24-270-29-15-2819-3824-43
Italiano15-2913-2432-25-28-297-21
Lanus54-2227-1540-1047-027-22-10-8
S.I.T.A.S.10-2053-1734-2528-326-7-18-18
San
Carlos
33-1243-528-1827-217-18-
San
Patricio
17-817-2938-1726-2433-20-11-30
Universitario
La
Plata
31-1350-1424-557-1934-2413-3-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ciudad de Buenos Aires2511515230224612Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 1
2Liceo Militar2411416168187-1924Qualified for Reubicacion Grupo 2


Reubicacion Grupo 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Italiano5715121239620319361Qualified for 2017 Grupo IC
2Don Bosco5015110445431613833
3Liceo Militar4815101441629711960
4Centro Naval4815100546335510844
5Daom44159063292557435
6La Salle44151005319341-2222
7G.E.I.43159064073179034
8Albatros35156094253665947
9Vicentinos3415717319371-5204
10C.A.S.A. de Padua3015609331392-6115
11St. Brendan's2915609266324-5814
12Atletico Chascomus26155010311417-10615
13Lujan26155010293409-11624
14Banco Hipotecario2615519334445-11113
15San Andres25155010316369-5314Qualified for Grupo 2
16Argentino Avellaneda11152013250452-20212

AlbatrosArgentino
Avellaneda
Atletico
Chascomus
Banco
Hipotecario
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
DaomDon
Bosco
G.E.I.ItalianoLa
Salle
Liceo
Militar
LujanSan
Andres
St.
Brendan's
Vicentinos
Albatros-50-538-1219-2425-2230-1453-267-11
Argentino
Avellaneda
-21-368-3516-1711-328-2242-2010-24
Atletico
Chascomus
36-3225-8-40-1013-828-4114-2030-34
Banco
Hipotecario
22-16-26-2722-4030-3425-2527-2124-22
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
39-3243-2932-25-20-2318-2924-2921-1918-24
Centro
Naval
50-2029-31-29-2531-2917-1944-548-26
Daom31-2015-18-36-2430-2427-721-2429-8
Don
Bosco
31-2224-2339-5-24-3126-2729-2454-12
G.E.I.19-3134-1047-1227-26-15-1026-3223-814-33
Italiano38-1228-1736-1735-1236-2917-37-16-38-8
La
Salle
32-2919-1523-188-722-20-31-1420-31
Liceo
Militar
52-031-1348-2531-5026-3820-13-29-710-7
Lujan26-2038-1843-276-1415-380-5218-31-9-11
San
Andres
47-107-2326-3619-226-838-1010-38-27-20
St.
Brendan's
10-2128-2722-2117-187-138-2934-29-15-26
Vicentinos31-2529-3213-146-2717-1411-1125-2727-26-

Matches schedule
15/10/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - St. Brendan's7-11
Argentino Avellaneda - Liceo Militar8-22
Atletico Chascomus - C.A.S.A. de Padua40-10
Centro Naval - G.E.I.31-29
Daom - San Andres21-24
Don Bosco - Lujan29-24
Italiano - Banco Hipotecario35-12
La Salle - Vicentinos20-31
08/10/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Banco Hipotecario - Atletico Chascomus22-16
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Daom20-23
G.E.I. - Italiano15-10
Liceo Militar - Don Bosco31-50
Lujan - Albatros26-20
San Andres - La Salle38-10
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval22-21
Vicentinos - Argentino Avellaneda29-32
24/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Liceo Militar30-14
Argentino Avellaneda - San Andres42-20
Centro Naval - Lujan44-5
Daom - Banco Hipotecario31-20
Don Bosco - Vicentinos54-12
G.E.I. - St. Brendan's14-33
Italiano - Atletico Chascomus36-17
La Salle - C.A.S.A. de Padua8-7
17/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico Chascomus - Daom13-8
Banco Hipotecario - La Salle30-34
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Argentino Avellaneda43-29
Liceo Militar - Centro Naval48-25
Lujan - G.E.I.15-38
San Andres - Don Bosco19-22
St. Brendan's - Italiano7-13
Vicentinos - Albatros31-25
10/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - San Andres53-26
Argentino Avellaneda - Banco Hipotecario21-36
Centro Naval - Vicentinos48-26
Don Bosco - C.A.S.A. de Padua39-5
G.E.I. - Liceo Militar26-32
Italiano - Daom17-3
La Salle - Atletico Chascomus23-18
St. Brendan's - Lujan34-29
03/09/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico Chascomus - Argentino Avellaneda25-8
Banco Hipotecario - Don Bosco22-40
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros39-32
Daom - La Salle30-24
Liceo Militar - St. Brendan's29-7
Lujan - Italiano0-52
San Andres - Centro Naval26-36
Vicentinos - G.E.I.17-14
20/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Banco Hipotecario38-12
Argentino Avellaneda - Daom16-17
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua29-31
Don Bosco - Atletico Chascomus24-23
G.E.I. - San Andres23-8
Italiano - La Salle38-8
Lujan - Liceo Militar18-31
St. Brendan's - Vicentinos15-26
13/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Atletico Chascomus - Albatros36-32
Banco Hipotecario - Centro Naval26-27
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.I.18-29
Daom - Don Bosco36-24
La Salle - Argentino Avellaneda19-15
Liceo Militar - Italiano26-38
San Andres - St. Brendan's27-20
Vicentinos - Lujan25-27
06/08/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Daom25-22
Centro Naval - Atletico Chascomus50-20
Don Bosco - La Salle26-27
G.E.I. - Banco Hipotecario47-12
Italiano - Argentino Avellaneda28-17
Liceo Militar - Vicentinos10-7
Lujan - San Andres9-11
St. Brendan's - C.A.S.A. de Padua28-27
30/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Don Bosco11-32
Atletico Chascomus - G.E.I.28-41
Banco Hipotecario - St. Brendan's24-22
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lujan21-19
Daom - Centro Naval15-18
La Salle - Albatros32-29
San Andres - Liceo Militar10-38
Vicentinos - Italiano11-11
23/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Argentino Avellaneda50-5
Centro Naval - La Salle17-19
G.E.I. - Daom27-26
Italiano - Don Bosco7-16
Liceo Militar - C.A.S.A. de Padua31-13
Lujan - Banco Hipotecario43-27
St. Brendan's - Atletico Chascomus10-21
Vicentinos - San Andres27-26
09/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Argentino Avellaneda - Centro Naval8-35
Atletico Chascomus - Lujan14-20
Banco Hipotecario - Liceo Militar25-25
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Vicentinos18-24
Daom - St. Brendan's29-8
Don Bosco - Albatros31-22
La Salle - G.E.I.22-20
San Andres - Italiano6-8
02/07/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Centro Naval - Don Bosco29-25
G.E.I. - Argentino Avellaneda34-10
Italiano - Albatros38-12
Liceo Militar - Atletico Chascomus52-0
Lujan - Daom6-14
San Andres - C.A.S.A. de Padua7-23
St. Brendan's - La Salle8-29
Vicentinos - Banco Hipotecario13-14
25/06/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
Albatros - Centro Naval19-24
Argentino Avellaneda - St. Brendan's10-24
Atletico Chascomus - Vicentinos30-34
Banco Hipotecario - San Andres27-21
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano24-29
Daom - Liceo Militar27-7
Don Bosco - G.E.I.24-31
La Salle - Lujan31-14
11/06/2016 - Reubicacion Grupo 2
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Banco Hipotecario32-25
G.E.I. - Albatros19-31
Italiano - Centro Naval36-29
Liceo Militar - La Salle20-13
Lujan - Argentino Avellaneda38-18
San Andres - Atletico Chascomus47-10
St. Brendan's - Don Bosco17-18
Vicentinos - Daom6-27
28/05/2016 - First phase
Centro Naval - Albatros25-20
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - S.I.T.A.S.12-26
Delta R.C. - San Patricio30-22
Don Bosco - Daom0-29
G.E.I. - C.U.Q.11-14
Italiano - Universitario La Plata7-21
Lanus - San Carlos10-8
Liceo Militar - Banco Hipotecario10-8
Lujan - Deportiva Francesa3-38
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres15-9
Monte Grande - St. Brendan's5-6
San Fernando - Champagnat16-19
21/05/2016 - First phase
Albatros - Don Bosco25-17
Banco Hipotecario - Lujan45-28
C.U.Q. - Monte Grande32-44
Champagnat - Liceo Militar32-9
Daom - Italiano28-5
Deportiva Francesa - Manuel Belgrano39-10
S.I.T.A.S. - Centro Naval10-20
San Andres - G.E.I.50-21
San Carlos - Delta R.C.28-18
San Patricio - Ciudad de Buenos Aires17-29
St. Brendan's - San Fernando16-22
Universitario La Plata - Lanus57-19
14/05/2016 - First phase
Centro Naval - San Patricio18-19
Champagnat - St. Brendan's55-3
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Carlos27-30
Don Bosco - S.I.T.A.S.19-38
G.E.I. - Deportiva Francesa32-53
Italiano - Albatros15-29
Lanus - Delta R.C.40-10
Liceo Militar - Lujan35-18
Manuel Belgrano - Banco Hipotecario38-5
Monte Grande - San Andres45-22
San Fernando - C.U.Q.18-17
Universitario La Plata - Daom50-14
07/05/2016 - First phase
Albatros - Universitario La Plata11-41
Banco Hipotecario - G.E.I.36-8
C.U.Q. - Champagnat24-20
Daom - Lanus36-28
Delta R.C. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires20-14
Deportiva Francesa - Monte Grande22-18
Lujan - Manuel Belgrano12-18
S.I.T.A.S. - Italiano28-3
San Andres - San Fernando7-32
San Carlos - Centro Naval33-12
San Patricio - Don Bosco38-17
St. Brendan's - Liceo Militar0-35
30/04/2016 - First phase
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.26-27
Champagnat - San Andres51-7
Daom - Albatros38-27
Don Bosco - San Carlos24-43
G.E.I. - Lujan16-23
Italiano - San Patricio28-29
Lanus - Ciudad de Buenos Aires27-15
Liceo Militar - Manuel Belgrano15-22
Monte Grande - Banco Hipotecario50-7
San Fernando - Deportiva Francesa14-16
St. Brendan's - C.U.Q.17-65
Universitario La Plata - S.I.T.A.S.34-24
23/04/2016 - First phase
Albatros - Lanus7-57
Banco Hipotecario - San Fernando5-29
C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar17-13
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Centro Naval22-14
Delta R.C. - Don Bosco42-17
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat32-20
Lujan - Monte Grande25-34
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.I.43-17
S.I.T.A.S. - Daom53-17
San Andres - St. Brendan's10-26
San Carlos - Italiano27-21
San Patricio - Universitario La Plata11-30
16/04/2016 - First phase
Albatros - S.I.T.A.S.7-45
C.U.Q. - San Andres31-7
Champagnat - Banco Hipotecario49-6
Daom - San Patricio19-22
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires24-27
Italiano - Delta R.C.32-25
Lanus - Centro Naval54-22
Liceo Militar - G.E.I.11-7
Monte Grande - Manuel Belgrano30-13
San Fernando - Lujan14-8
St. Brendan's - Deportiva Francesa10-55
Universitario La Plata - San Carlos13-3
09/04/2016 - First phase
Banco Hipotecario - St. Brendan's57-12
Centro Naval - Don Bosco29-37
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Italiano38-10
Delta R.C. - Universitario La Plata11-24
Deportiva Francesa - C.U.Q.17-11
G.E.I. - Monte Grande11-66
Lujan - Champagnat8-29
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando16-10
S.I.T.A.S. - Lanus26-7
San Andres - Liceo Militar10-7
San Carlos - Daom43-5
San Patricio - Albatros17-8
02/04/2016 - First phase
Albatros - San Carlos19-21
C.U.Q. - Banco Hipotecario27-26
Champagnat - Manuel Belgrano12-16
Daom - Delta R.C.20-29
Italiano - Centro Naval13-24
Lanus - Don Bosco47-0
Liceo Militar - Monte Grande18-18
S.I.T.A.S. - San Patricio18-18
San Andres - Deportiva Francesa16-57
San Fernando - G.E.I.34-0
St. Brendan's - Lujan19-17
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires31-13
26/03/2016 - First phase
Banco Hipotecario - San Andres33-27
Centro Naval - Universitario La Plata12-39
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Daom12-12
Delta R.C. - Albatros25-23
Deportiva Francesa - Liceo Militar45-12
Don Bosco - Italiano15-28
G.E.I. - Champagnat8-57
Lujan - C.U.Q.0-24
Manuel Belgrano - St. Brendan's22-10
Monte Grande - San Fernando15-23
San Carlos - S.I.T.A.S.7-18
San Patricio - Lanus26-24
19/03/2016 - First phase
Albatros - Ciudad de Buenos Aires13-21
C.U.Q. - Manuel Belgrano25-14
Champagnat - Monte Grande44-23
Daom - Centro Naval19-54
Deportiva Francesa - Banco Hipotecario48-0
Lanus - Italiano27-22
Liceo Militar - San Fernando3-10
S.I.T.A.S. - Delta R.C.34-25
San Andres - Lujan13-26
San Patricio - San Carlos33-20
St. Brendan's - G.E.I.31-15
Universitario La Plata - Don Bosco24-5