- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2019

Overview
Last results
First phase
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos38-17
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia24-27
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol41-12
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva51-15
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba19-29
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.31-43
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.40-40
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis37-22
Next fixtures
First phase
31/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Marista R.C.
31/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Tucuman
31/08/2019G.E.R. - Tucuman R.C.
31/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Old Resian
31/08/2019Los Tarcos - Duendes
31/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Rosario
31/08/2019Trebol - Mar del Plata R.C.
31/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Urú Curé

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1G.E.R.123300106812500Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Tucuman R.C.932019996310Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Jockey Club Cordoba631028486-202
4Old Resian030036793-2600Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba19-29
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.31-43
Next fixtures
First phase
31/08/2019G.E.R. - Tucuman R.C.
31/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Old Resian

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - G.E.R.26-31
10/08/2019Old Resian - Tucuman R.C.24-32
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian32-24
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.29-36
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba19-29
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.31-43
31/08/2019G.E.R. - Tucuman R.C.
31/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Old Resian
07/09/2019Old Resian - G.E.R.
07/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019G.E.R. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Old Resian

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Duendes12330097494800Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Cordoba A.C.63111106120-1400Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Los Tarcos5310291101-1001
4Universitario Tucuman330126993-2401Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos38-17
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.40-40
Next fixtures
First phase
31/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Tucuman
31/08/2019Los Tarcos - Duendes

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Los Tarcos41-34
10/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Duendes7-13
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes25-46
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman40-22
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos38-17
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.40-40
31/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Tucuman
31/08/2019Los Tarcos - Duendes
07/09/2019Duendes - Cordoba A.C.
07/09/2019Universitario Tucuman - Los Tarcos
14/09/2019Duendes - Universitario Tucuman
14/09/2019Los Tarcos - Cordoba A.C.

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Natacion y Gimnasia14330085463920Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Marista R.C.103201106604620Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Jockey Club Rosario631028296-1411
4Club Sociedad Sportiva0300351122-7100Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia24-27
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva51-15
Next fixtures
First phase
31/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Marista R.C.
31/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Rosario

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Marista R.C.23-46
10/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva36-13
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario23-35
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.22-9
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia24-27
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva51-15
31/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Marista R.C.
31/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Rosario
07/09/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Club Sociedad Sportiva
07/09/2019Marista R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Marista R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Urú Curé12330088583000Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Tucuman Lawn Tennis93201114892510Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Mar del Plata R.C.6310281681311
4Trebol1300360128-6801Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol41-12
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis37-22
Next fixtures
First phase
31/08/2019Trebol - Mar del Plata R.C.
31/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Urú Curé

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Trebol67-33
10/08/2019Urú Curé - Mar del Plata R.C.31-21
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé15-20
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.25-19
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol41-12
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis37-22
31/08/2019Trebol - Mar del Plata R.C.
31/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Urú Curé
07/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
07/09/2019Urú Curé - Trebol
14/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Urú Curé
14/09/2019Trebol - Tucuman Lawn Tennis