- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2010

Teams variations
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior B 2009:NOA

Final results
Winner:La Tablada
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior B 2011:Litoral

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Cordoba A.C.83201927121Qualified to 2nd phase
2Huirapuca83201875433
3Liceo Mendoza431027277-5Qualified for Zona Descenso
4C.R.A.I.431024594-49

Matches
First phase
18/09/2010Cordoba A.C. - Huirapuca38-30
18/09/2010Liceo Mendoza - C.R.A.I.48-12
25/09/2010C.R.A.I. - Cordoba A.C.23-20
25/09/2010Liceo Mendoza - Huirapuca6-31
02/10/2010Cordoba A.C. - Liceo Mendoza34-18
02/10/2010Huirapuca - C.R.A.I.26-10

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1La Tablada83201976631Qualified to 2nd phase
2Jockey Club Rosario8320175741
3Universitario Tucuman43102766115Qualified for Zona Descenso
4Marista R.C.4310253100-47

Matches
First phase
18/09/2010La Tablada - Jockey Club Rosario46-17
18/09/2010Universitario Tucuman - Marista R.C.38-14
25/09/2010Jockey Club Rosario - Universitario Tucuman18-16
25/09/2010La Tablada - Marista R.C.22-27
02/10/2010Marista R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario12-40
02/10/2010Universitario Tucuman - La Tablada22-29

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Tucuman R.C.831201056243Qualified to 2nd phase
2Santa Fe R.C.6311169645
3Tala R.C.63111967719Qualified for Zona Descenso
4Sporting Club4310265135-70

Matches
First phase
18/09/2010Santa Fe R.C. - Tucuman R.C.18-18
18/09/2010Sporting Club - Tala R.C.22-52
25/09/2010Santa Fe R.C. - Tala R.C.29-18
25/09/2010Tucuman R.C. - Sporting Club61-18
02/10/2010Sporting Club - Santa Fe R.C.25-22
02/10/2010Tala R.C. - Tucuman R.C.26-26

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Duendes1233001185563Qualified to 2nd phase
2Cardenales431026686-20
3Los Cardos431025194-43Qualified for Zona Descenso
4Tucuman Lawn Tennis4310253530

Matches
First phase
18/09/2010Duendes - Cardenales38-18
18/09/2010Los Cardos - Tucuman Lawn Tennis5-14
25/09/2010Los Cardos - Cardenales29-28
25/09/2010Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Duendes20-28
02/10/2010Cardenales - Tucuman Lawn Tennis20-19
02/10/2010Duendes - Los Cardos52-17

Zona Campeonato
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Duendes1233001013962Qualified to semifinals
2Santa Fe R.C.832015697-41
3Cordoba A.C.431026069-9
4Jockey Club Rosario030036476-12

Matches
Zona Campeonato
09/10/2010Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Rosario23-19
09/10/2010Duendes - Santa Fe R.C.51-3
16/10/2010Duendes - Jockey Club Rosario25-19
16/10/2010Santa Fe R.C. - Cordoba A.C.25-20
23/10/2010Cordoba A.C. - Duendes17-25
23/10/2010Jockey Club Rosario - Santa Fe R.C.26-28

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1La Tablada1032101135360Qualified to semifinals
2Cardenales8320145423
3Tucuman R.C.631118285-3
4Huirapuca0300350110-60

Matches
Zona Campeonato
09/10/2010La Tablada - Huirapuca65-7
09/10/2010Tucuman R.C. - Cardenales16-20
16/10/2010Cardenales - La Tablada11-13
16/10/2010Tucuman R.C. - Huirapuca31-30
23/10/2010Huirapuca - Cardenales13-14
23/10/2010La Tablada - Tucuman R.C.35-35

Zona Descenso
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Los Cardos8320192902
2Marista R.C.8320165650
3Sporting Club43102734627Qualified for Zona Descenso semifinals
4Liceo Mendoza431024574-29

Matches
Zona Descenso
09/10/2010Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.9-13
09/10/2010Los Cardos - Sporting Club25-23
16/10/2010Los Cardos - Marista R.C.43-34
16/10/2010Sporting Club - Liceo Mendoza37-3
23/10/2010Liceo Mendoza - Los Cardos33-24
23/10/2010Marista R.C. - Sporting Club18-13

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Universitario Tucuman832016079-19
2Tala R.C.832011129319
3Tucuman Lawn Tennis63111877314Qualified for Zona Descenso semifinals
4C.R.A.I.230125064-14

Matches
Zona Descenso
09/10/2010Tala R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis50-33
09/10/2010Universitario Tucuman - C.R.A.I.15-12
16/10/2010Tala R.C. - C.R.A.I.36-25
16/10/2010Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman41-10
23/10/2010C.R.A.I. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis13-13
23/10/2010Universitario Tucuman - Tala R.C.35-26

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Duendes
10/30/2010 - 16-25Cardenales
11/6/2010 - 18-25
CardenalesLa Tablada
La Tablada
10/30/2010 - 75-12
La Tablada
Santa Fe R.C.

Zona Descenso
SemifinalsFinal
Tucuman Lawn Tennis
10/30/2010 - 53-24Liceo Mendoza
11/6/2010 - 33-31
Liceo MendozaLiceo Mendoza
Sporting Club
10/30/2010 - 40-13
C.R.A.I.
C.R.A.I.