- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2015

Teams variations
Gained a place for descenso from Nacional de Clubes 2014:NOA
Lost a place for ascenso to Nacional de Clubes 2015:UCR (Cordoba)
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior B 2015:NEA
Gained a place for ascenso from Torneo del Interior B 2014:Pampeano

Final results
Winner:Cardenales
Lost a place for ascenso to Nacional de Clubes 2016:NOA
Lost a place for descenso to Torneo del Interior B 2016:URC (Cuyo)

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Universitario Tucuman143300132537920Qualified to quarter finals
2Mar del Plata R.C.9320180611910
3Santiago Lawn Tennis4310280104-2400Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Mendoza R.C.0300343117-7400

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Mendoza R.C. - Santiago Lawn Tennis24-33
04/04/2015Universitario Tucuman - Mar del Plata R.C.29-19
11/04/2015Mendoza R.C. - Mar del Plata R.C.12-30
11/04/2015Santiago Lawn Tennis - Universitario Tucuman27-49
18/04/2015Mar del Plata R.C. - Santiago Lawn Tennis31-20
18/04/2015Universitario Tucuman - Mendoza R.C.54-7

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cardenales143300104386620Qualified to quarter finals
2Los Tordos9320189692010
3La Tablada4310269108-3900Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Club Sociedad Sportiva1300368115-4701

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Cardenales - Club Sociedad Sportiva40-11
04/04/2015Los Tordos - La Tablada43-13
11/04/2015Cardenales - La Tablada36-12
11/04/2015Club Sociedad Sportiva - Los Tordos28-31
18/04/2015La Tablada - Club Sociedad Sportiva44-29
18/04/2015Los Tordos - Cardenales15-28

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marista R.C.10320179394011Qualified to quarter finals
2Los Tarcos10320194732120
3Neuquen R.C.832014558-1300Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4C.R.A.I.130033987-4801

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Los Tarcos - Neuquen R.C.37-14
04/04/2015Marista R.C. - C.R.A.I.30-8
11/04/2015Los Tarcos - C.R.A.I.38-16
11/04/2015Neuquen R.C. - Marista R.C.12-6
18/04/2015C.R.A.I. - Neuquen R.C.15-19
18/04/2015Marista R.C. - Los Tarcos43-19

Zona D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Huirapuca14330086563020Qualified to quarter finals
2Palermo Bajo731118986301
3Logaritmo431025987-2800Qualified for Zona Descenso quarter finals
4Sporting Club430127984-502

Matches
First phase
04/04/2015Huirapuca - Sporting Club25-21
04/04/2015Palermo Bajo - Logaritmo31-23
11/04/2015Logaritmo - Huirapuca10-31
11/04/2015Palermo Bajo - Sporting Club33-33
18/04/2015Huirapuca - Palermo Bajo30-25
18/04/2015Sporting Club - Logaritmo25-26

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Cardenales
4/25/2015 - 48-19Cardenales
5/9/2015 - 26-15
Mar del Plata R.C.Cardenales
Huirapuca5/16/2015 - 26-16
4/25/2015 - 13-12
Huirapuca
Los TarcosCardenales
Marista R.C.
4/25/2015 - 11-15Los Tordos
5/9/2015 - 30-19
Los Tordos
Universitario TucumanLos Tordos
4/25/2015 - 37-16
Universitario Tucuman
Palermo Bajo

Zona Descenso
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Logaritmo
4/25/2015 - 35-20Club Sociedad Sportiva
5/9/2015 - 70-10
Club Sociedad SportivaSantiago Lawn Tennis
Santiago Lawn Tennis5/16/2015 - 27-11
4/25/2015 - 30-36
Santiago Lawn Tennis
C.R.A.I.Santiago Lawn Tennis
Neuquen R.C.
4/25/2015 - 46-9Mendoza R.C.
5/9/2015 - 28-35
Mendoza R.C.
La TabladaMendoza R.C.
4/25/2015 - 44-38
Sporting Club
Sporting Club