- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Challenge Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
European Rugby Challenge Cup

European Rugby Challenge Cup 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Agen - Wasps24-52
11/01/2020Bayonne - London Irish27-10
11/01/2020Bordeaux Begles - Edinburgh Rugby32-17
11/01/2020Bristol Bears - Brive52-3
11/01/2020Calvisano - Pau19-47
11/01/2020Castres - Dragons42-14
11/01/2020Scarlets - Toulon15-27
11/01/2020Stade Français - Zebre24-30
11/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Enisei STM66-10
12/01/2020Leicester Tigers - Cardiff Blues30-20
17/01/2020Dragons - Enisei STM47-5
17/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Castres27-33
Next fixtures
Group phase
18/01/2020Brive - Stade Français
18/01/2020Cardiff Blues - Calvisano
18/01/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Agen
18/01/2020London Irish - Scarlets
18/01/2020Pau - Leicester Tigers
18/01/2020Toulon - Bayonne
18/01/2020Wasps - Bordeaux Begles
18/01/2020Zebre - Bristol Bears

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Castres23650115910356221230Qualifying for quarter finals
2Dragons20640219413658241731To repechage
3Worcester Warriors16630320912782271431
4Enisei STM0600673269-196104000
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Castres - Dragons42-14
11/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Enisei STM66-10
17/01/2020Dragons - Enisei STM47-5
17/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Castres27-33

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Enisei STM - Worcester Warriors14-57
16/11/2019Dragons - Castres31-17
22/11/2019Enisei STM - Dragons22-49
23/11/2019Castres - Worcester Warriors17-9
06/12/2019Enisei STM - Castres12-28
07/12/2019Worcester Warriors - Dragons34-28
13/12/2019Castres - Enisei STM22-10
13/12/2019Dragons - Worcester Warriors25-16
11/01/2020Castres - Dragons42-14
11/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Enisei STM66-10
17/01/2020Dragons - Enisei STM47-5
17/01/2020Worcester Warriors - Castres27-33

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulon235500127814617830Qualifying for quarter finals
2Scarlets145302116764012911To repechage
3London Irish75104108141-33141812
4Bayonne7510487140-53122021
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Bayonne - London Irish27-10
11/01/2020Scarlets - Toulon15-27
Next fixtures
Group phase
18/01/2020London Irish - Scarlets
18/01/2020Toulon - Bayonne

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Bayonne - Toulon13-20
16/11/2019Scarlets - London Irish20-16
22/11/2019Toulon - Scarlets17-16
23/11/2019London Irish - Bayonne45-31
07/12/2019Bayonne - Scarlets11-19
07/12/2019Toulon - London Irish37-17
14/12/2019London Irish - Toulon20-26
14/12/2019Scarlets - Bayonne46-5
11/01/2020Bayonne - London Irish27-10
11/01/2020Scarlets - Toulon15-27
18/01/2020London Irish - Scarlets
18/01/2020Toulon - Bayonne

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bordeaux Begles2254101947212225640Qualifying for quarter finals
2Edinburgh Rugby165311104851911920To repechage
3Wasps11520314111823181321
4Agen0500557221-16463200
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Agen - Wasps24-52
11/01/2020Bordeaux Begles - Edinburgh Rugby32-17
Next fixtures
Group phase
18/01/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Agen
18/01/2020Wasps - Bordeaux Begles

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Agen - Edinburgh Rugby10-31
16/11/2019Bordeaux Begles - Wasps40-30
22/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Bordeaux Begles16-16
23/11/2019Wasps - Agen32-14
06/12/2019Agen - Bordeaux Begles3-73
06/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Wasps31-20
14/12/2019Bordeaux Begles - Agen33-6
14/12/2019Wasps - Edinburgh Rugby7-9
11/01/2020Agen - Wasps24-52
11/01/2020Bordeaux Begles - Edinburgh Rugby32-17
18/01/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Agen
18/01/2020Wasps - Bordeaux Begles

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bristol Bears2455002025115126540Qualifying for quarter finals
2Zebre115203100144-44141821To repechage
3Brive9520378136-5891801
4Stade Français6510475124-4971502
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Bristol Bears - Brive52-3
11/01/2020Stade Français - Zebre24-30
Next fixtures
Group phase
18/01/2020Brive - Stade Français
18/01/2020Zebre - Bristol Bears

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Stade Français - Brive11-27
16/11/2019Bristol Bears - Zebre59-21
22/11/2019Brive - Bristol Bears0-36
23/11/2019Zebre - Stade Français12-13
07/12/2019Bristol Bears - Stade Français37-11
07/12/2019Zebre - Brive27-24
13/12/2019Brive - Zebre24-10
14/12/2019Stade Français - Bristol Bears16-18
11/01/2020Bristol Bears - Brive52-3
11/01/2020Stade Français - Zebre24-30
18/01/2020Brive - Stade Français
18/01/2020Zebre - Bristol Bears

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Leicester Tigers225500164719321720Qualifying for quarter finals
2Pau15530218415331262130To repechage
3Cardiff Blues13520315211636201332
4Calvisano1500565225-16073301
Last results
Group phase
11/01/2020Calvisano - Pau19-47
12/01/2020Leicester Tigers - Cardiff Blues30-20
Next fixtures
Group phase
18/01/2020Cardiff Blues - Calvisano
18/01/2020Pau - Leicester Tigers

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Calvisano - Cardiff Blues16-38
16/11/2019Leicester Tigers - Pau41-20
22/11/2019Pau - Calvisano61-10
23/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Leicester Tigers11-14
07/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Pau54-22
07/12/2019Leicester Tigers - Calvisano59-7
14/12/2019Calvisano - Leicester Tigers13-20
14/12/2019Pau - Cardiff Blues34-29
11/01/2020Calvisano - Pau19-47
12/01/2020Leicester Tigers - Cardiff Blues30-20
18/01/2020Cardiff Blues - Calvisano
18/01/2020Pau - Leicester Tigers

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Dragons20640219413658241731Qualifying for quarter finals
2Edinburgh Rugby165311104851911920
3Pau15530218415331262130
4Scarlets145302116764012911
5Zebre115203100144-44141821