- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Cordoba

Torneo de Cordoba 2019

Overview
Last results
Zona Permanencia
17/08/2019Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-50
17/08/2019Carlos Paz - Club Social Rugby19-46
17/08/2019San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby27-35
17/08/2019Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba40-33
Next fixtures
Zona Permanencia
24/08/2019Club Social Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria
24/08/2019Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia
24/08/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.
24/08/2019Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz

Fixtures

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba A.C.4816101551139411742Qualified to semifinals
2Palermo Bajo471611054193516830
3Urú Curé46169164293319853
4Jockey Club Cordoba4616100653237715533
5La Tablada421683556336819522Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Jockey Club Villa Maria40168173813503133
7Tala R.C.36167094493836635
8Universitario Cordoba27165110317416-9914
9Cordoba Rugby2160115192823-63100Qualified for Zona Permanencia

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-75-1927-4835-2017-6133-1443-2217-3143-23
Cordoba
Rugby
17-43-7-5210-4213-4010-603-5217-1714-36
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
16-2666-12-26-2538-2830-1438-1529-2332-12
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
30-2643-1934-30-41-418-1434-2814-1913-28
La
Tablada
22-22103-544-2126-14-34-3522-1523-2131-31
Palermo
Bajo
26-2528-026-2427-820-36-15-2641-1925-20
Tala
R.C.
17-2376-1037-356-1730-2023-28-24-1710-27
Universitario
Cordoba
13-3933-1413-377-1718-1534-2423-43-29-31
Urú
Curé
15-1757-2234-108-2127-1721-2228-2531-0-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Cordoba A.C.
7/13/2019 - 28-23Cordoba A.C.
7/27/2019 - 16-38
Jockey Club CordobaUrú Curé
Palermo Bajo
7/13/2019 - 20-27
Urú Curé
Urú Curé
3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba
7/27/2019 - 22-18Jockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo
5th place semifinals5th place final
La Tablada
7/14/2019 - 34-10La Tablada
7/28/2019 - 19-17
Universitario CordobaLa Tablada
Jockey Club Villa Maria
7/14/2019 - 17-30
Tala R.C.
Tala R.C.
7th place final
Universitario Cordoba
7/28/2019 - 12-10Universitario Cordoba
Jockey Club Villa Maria

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria10220094108420
2Cordoba Rugby10220087424520
3Tala R.C.92200116338310
4Universitario Cordoba6210190553511Relegation
5Club Social Rugby521016171-1010
6San Martin Villa Maria020023779-4200
7Alta Gracia0200215107-9200
8Carlos Paz0200219122-10300
Last results
Zona Permanencia
17/08/2019Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-50
17/08/2019Carlos Paz - Club Social Rugby19-46
17/08/2019San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby27-35
17/08/2019Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba40-33
Next fixtures
Zona Permanencia
24/08/2019Club Social Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria
24/08/2019Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia
24/08/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.
24/08/2019Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz

Alta
Gracia
Carlos
Paz
Club
Social
Rugby
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Alta
Gracia
-31/08/20190-5028/09/2019
Carlos
Paz
14/09/2019-19-4631/08/2019
Club
Social
Rugby
-28/09/201924/08/201907/09/2019
Cordoba
Rugby
24/08/201928/09/201952-15-07/09/2019
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
07/09/201914/09/2019-44-1024/08/2019
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
07/09/201927-35-28/09/2019
Tala
R.C.
76-031/08/201914/09/2019-40-33
Universitario
Cordoba
57-1524/08/201914/09/201931/08/2019-

Matches schedule
17/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-50
Carlos Paz - Club Social Rugby19-46
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby27-35
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba40-33
03/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Cordoba Rugby - Club Social Rugby52-15
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria44-10
Universitario Cordoba - Alta Gracia57-15
02/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Tala R.C. - Carlos Paz76-0
28/07/2019 - 5th place final
La Tablada - Tala R.C.19-17
28/07/2019 - 7th place final
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria12-10
27/07/2019 - Final
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé16-38
27/07/2019 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo22-18
14/07/2019 - 5th place semifinals
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.17-30
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba34-10
13/07/2019 - Semifinals
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé20-27
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba28-23
06/07/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba17-31
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo30-14
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby76-10
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria8-21
29/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.17-43
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba34-30
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada20-36
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé29-31
22/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.43-22
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba29-23
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-14
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby57-22
15/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba7-52
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo8-14
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé10-27
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada18-15
08/06/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.38-15
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby103-5
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba41-19
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.15-17
01/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba27-48
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo10-60
Tala R.C. - La Tablada30-20
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria7-17
25/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé32-12
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby43-19
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.22-22
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.15-26
18/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo33-14
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba17-17
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria6-17
Urú Curé - La Tablada27-17
11/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.30-26
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba44-21
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé25-20
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.23-43
04/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.3-52
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé13-28
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba26-24
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.13-39
27/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby75-19
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-25
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo34-35
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba31-0
20/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé14-36
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada41-41
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.17-23
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba13-37
13/04/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby66-12
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba23-21
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-8
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.28-25
06/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé43-23
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada13-40
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba37-35
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo34-24
30/03/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.16-26
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba14-19
La Tablada - Tala R.C.22-15
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby28-0
23/03/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada17-61
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria10-42
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo23-28
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba34-10
16/03/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.34-28
La Tablada - Urú Curé31-31
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.26-25
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby33-14
09/03/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria35-20
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada38-28
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba24-17
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo21-22