- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cordobes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo de Cordoba

Torneo de Cordoba 2019

Overview
Last results
Zona Permanencia
14/09/2019Carlos Paz - Alta Gracia11-29
14/09/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby32-19
14/09/2019Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria70-15
14/09/2019Universitario Cordoba - Club Social Rugby87-0
Next fixtures
Zona Permanencia
28/09/2019Alta Gracia - Tala R.C.
28/09/2019Club Social Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria
28/09/2019Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz
28/09/2019San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba A.C.4816101551139411742Qualified to semifinals
2Palermo Bajo471611054193516830
3Urú Curé46169164293319853
4Jockey Club Cordoba4616100653237715533
5La Tablada421683556336819522Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6Jockey Club Villa Maria40168173813503133
7Tala R.C.36167094493836635
8Universitario Cordoba27165110317416-9914
9Cordoba Rugby2160115192823-63100Qualified for Zona Permanencia

Cordoba
A.C.
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
La
Tablada
Palermo
Bajo
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Urú
Curé
Cordoba
A.C.
-75-1927-4835-2017-6133-1443-2217-3143-23
Cordoba
Rugby
17-43-7-5210-4213-4010-603-5217-1714-36
Jockey
Club
Cordoba
16-2666-12-26-2538-2830-1438-1529-2332-12
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
30-2643-1934-30-41-418-1434-2814-1913-28
La
Tablada
22-22103-544-2126-14-34-3522-1523-2131-31
Palermo
Bajo
26-2528-026-2427-820-36-15-2641-1925-20
Tala
R.C.
17-2376-1037-356-1730-2023-28-24-1710-27
Universitario
Cordoba
13-3933-1413-377-1718-1534-2423-43-29-31
Urú
Curé
15-1757-2234-108-2127-1721-2228-2531-0-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Cordoba A.C.
7/13/2019 - 28-23Cordoba A.C.
7/27/2019 - 16-38
Jockey Club CordobaUrú Curé
Palermo Bajo
7/13/2019 - 20-27
Urú Curé
Urú Curé
3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba
7/27/2019 - 22-18Jockey Club Cordoba
Palermo Bajo
5th place semifinals5th place final
La Tablada
7/14/2019 - 34-10La Tablada
7/28/2019 - 19-17
Universitario CordobaLa Tablada
Jockey Club Villa Maria
7/14/2019 - 17-30
Tala R.C.
Tala R.C.
7th place final
Universitario Cordoba
7/28/2019 - 12-10Universitario Cordoba
Jockey Club Villa Maria

Zona Permanencia
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Villa Maria2766002555819730
2Tala R.C.24650128311516840
3Universitario Cordoba2264023229822442
4Cordoba Rugby156303173173030Relegation
5San Martin Villa Maria156303212223-1130
6Alta Gracia9620494235-14110
7Club Social Rugby66105152305-15311
8Carlos Paz0600663347-28400
Last results
Zona Permanencia
14/09/2019Carlos Paz - Alta Gracia11-29
14/09/2019Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby32-19
14/09/2019Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria70-15
14/09/2019Universitario Cordoba - Club Social Rugby87-0
Next fixtures
Zona Permanencia
28/09/2019Alta Gracia - Tala R.C.
28/09/2019Club Social Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria
28/09/2019Cordoba Rugby - Carlos Paz
28/09/2019San Martin Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba

Alta
Gracia
Carlos
Paz
Club
Social
Rugby
Cordoba
Rugby
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
Tala
R.C.
Universitario
Cordoba
Alta
Gracia
-31-290-5028/09/2019
Carlos
Paz
11-29-19-4621-51
Club
Social
Rugby
-28/09/201934-5728-59
Cordoba
Rugby
36-028/09/201952-15-14-61
Jockey
Club
Villa
Maria
83-732-19-44-1022-0
San
Martin
Villa
Maria
52-1927-35-28/09/2019
Tala
R.C.
76-038-1770-15-40-33
Universitario
Cordoba
57-1562-587-022-24-

Matches schedule
14/09/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Carlos Paz - Alta Gracia11-29
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby32-19
Tala R.C. - San Martin Villa Maria70-15
Universitario Cordoba - Club Social Rugby87-0
07/09/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Club Social Rugby - Tala R.C.28-59
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba14-61
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Carlos Paz83-7
San Martin Villa Maria - Alta Gracia52-19
31/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Alta Gracia - Club Social Rugby31-29
Carlos Paz - San Martin Villa Maria21-51
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby38-17
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria22-24
24/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Club Social Rugby - San Martin Villa Maria34-57
Cordoba Rugby - Alta Gracia36-0
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.22-0
Universitario Cordoba - Carlos Paz62-5
17/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Alta Gracia - Jockey Club Villa Maria0-50
Carlos Paz - Club Social Rugby19-46
San Martin Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby27-35
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba40-33
03/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Cordoba Rugby - Club Social Rugby52-15
Jockey Club Villa Maria - San Martin Villa Maria44-10
Universitario Cordoba - Alta Gracia57-15
02/08/2019 - Zona Permanencia
Tala R.C. - Carlos Paz76-0
28/07/2019 - 5th place final
La Tablada - Tala R.C.19-17
28/07/2019 - 7th place final
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria12-10
27/07/2019 - Final
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé16-38
27/07/2019 - 3rd place final
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo22-18
14/07/2019 - 5th place semifinals
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.17-30
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba34-10
13/07/2019 - Semifinals
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé20-27
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba28-23
06/07/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Cordoba17-31
Jockey Club Cordoba - Palermo Bajo30-14
Tala R.C. - Cordoba Rugby76-10
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Villa Maria8-21
29/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Cordoba A.C.17-43
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Jockey Club Cordoba34-30
Palermo Bajo - La Tablada20-36
Universitario Cordoba - Urú Curé29-31
22/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Tala R.C.43-22
Jockey Club Cordoba - Universitario Cordoba29-23
La Tablada - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-14
Urú Curé - Cordoba Rugby57-22
15/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Cordoba7-52
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Palermo Bajo8-14
Tala R.C. - Urú Curé10-27
Universitario Cordoba - La Tablada18-15
08/06/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Tala R.C.38-15
La Tablada - Cordoba Rugby103-5
Palermo Bajo - Universitario Cordoba41-19
Urú Curé - Cordoba A.C.15-17
01/06/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba27-48
Cordoba Rugby - Palermo Bajo10-60
Tala R.C. - La Tablada30-20
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria7-17
25/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Urú Curé32-12
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba Rugby43-19
La Tablada - Cordoba A.C.22-22
Palermo Bajo - Tala R.C.15-26
18/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Palermo Bajo33-14
Cordoba Rugby - Universitario Cordoba17-17
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria6-17
Urú Curé - La Tablada27-17
11/05/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Cordoba A.C.30-26
La Tablada - Jockey Club Cordoba44-21
Palermo Bajo - Urú Curé25-20
Universitario Cordoba - Tala R.C.23-43
04/05/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Tala R.C.3-52
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Urú Curé13-28
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Cordoba26-24
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.13-39
27/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Cordoba Rugby75-19
Jockey Club Cordoba - Jockey Club Villa Maria26-25
La Tablada - Palermo Bajo34-35
Urú Curé - Universitario Cordoba31-0
20/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba Rugby - Urú Curé14-36
Jockey Club Villa Maria - La Tablada41-41
Tala R.C. - Cordoba A.C.17-23
Universitario Cordoba - Jockey Club Cordoba13-37
13/04/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby66-12
La Tablada - Universitario Cordoba23-21
Palermo Bajo - Jockey Club Villa Maria27-8
Urú Curé - Tala R.C.28-25
06/04/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Urú Curé43-23
Cordoba Rugby - La Tablada13-40
Tala R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba37-35
Universitario Cordoba - Palermo Bajo34-24
30/03/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Cordoba - Cordoba A.C.16-26
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Universitario Cordoba14-19
La Tablada - Tala R.C.22-15
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba Rugby28-0
23/03/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - La Tablada17-61
Cordoba Rugby - Jockey Club Villa Maria10-42
Tala R.C. - Palermo Bajo23-28
Urú Curé - Jockey Club Cordoba34-10
16/03/2019 - First phase
Jockey Club Villa Maria - Tala R.C.34-28
La Tablada - Urú Curé31-31
Palermo Bajo - Cordoba A.C.26-25
Universitario Cordoba - Cordoba Rugby33-14
09/03/2019 - First phase
Cordoba A.C. - Jockey Club Villa Maria35-20
Jockey Club Cordoba - La Tablada38-28
Tala R.C. - Universitario Cordoba24-17
Urú Curé - Palermo Bajo21-22