- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo Cuyano

Torneo Cuyano 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
24/08/2019Neuquen R.C. - C.P.B.M.
24/08/2019Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.
24/08/2019San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.
24/08/2019Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.
Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
24/08/2019Huazihul - Banco R.C.
24/08/2019Jockey Club San Juan - Rivadavia
24/08/2019San Jorge R.C. - Mercedes San Luis
24/08/2019Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.

Fixtures
10/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
San Jorge R.C. - HuazihulPostponed
24/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Neuquen R.C. - C.P.B.M.
Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.
San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.
Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.
24/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Huazihul - Banco R.C.
Jockey Club San Juan - Rivadavia
San Jorge R.C. - Mercedes San Luis
Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.
31/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
C.P.B.M. - San Juan R.C.
Marabunta R.C. - Mendoza R.C.
Teque R.C. - Peumayen
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.
31/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Belgrano R.C. - Jockey Club San Juan
Mercedes San Luis - Huazihul
Rivadavia - Universitario Mendoza
San Jorge R.C. - Banco R.C.
07/09/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.
Neuquen R.C. - San Juan R.C.
Peumayen - Marabunta R.C.
U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.
07/09/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Banco R.C. - Mercedes San Luis
Belgrano R.C. - Rivadavia
Huazihul - San Jorge R.C.
Jockey Club San Juan - Universitario Mendoza

Torneo Top 8
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tordos6214130150428022491Qualified to semifinals
2Marista R.C.461490541630311355
3U.N.S.J.37148063653422314
4Liceo Mendoza36148063963742222
5Teque R.C.3614806280330-5013Qualified for Zona Reclasificacion
6Marabunta R.C.18143011346390-4415
7San Juan R.C.18144010298436-13811
8Neuquen R.C.16143011303453-15022

Liceo
Mendoza
Los
Tordos
Marabunta
R.C.
Marista
R.C.
Neuquen
R.C.
San
Juan
R.C.
Teque
R.C.
U.N.S.J.
Liceo
Mendoza
-18-3329-2821-5052-2424-4030-024-29
Los
Tordos
35-15-39-1920-1552-1931-1850-1243-41
Marabunta
R.C.
22-3713-39-23-3346-1737-1017-1919-27
Marista
R.C.
25-3120-2346-21-51-3130-2112-1441-24
Neuquen
R.C.
22-2726-2913-3014-30-43-3122-1610-33
San
Juan
R.C.
27-2917-2925-2425-3410-36-12-4822-21
Teque
R.C.
28-2610-4528-2316-922-1423-26-31-28
U.N.S.J.11-3337-3628-2419-2024-1227-1416-13-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Los Tordos
7/6/2019 - 23-13Los Tordos
7/13/2019 - 12-20
Liceo MendozaMarista R.C.
Marista R.C.
7/7/2019 - 26-16
Marista R.C.
U.N.S.J.
3rd place final
Liceo Mendoza
7/13/2019 - 56-29Liceo Mendoza
U.N.S.J.

Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1C.P.B.M.103201101911011
2San Juan R.C.832019497-300
3Neuquen R.C.731021161031312Relegation
4U.N.S.J.531027292-2001
Next fixtures
Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
24/08/2019Neuquen R.C. - C.P.B.M.
24/08/2019San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.

Matches
Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
27/07/2019U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.23-25
28/07/2019C.P.B.M. - Neuquen R.C.40-36
03/08/2019San Juan R.C. - C.P.B.M.28-40
04/08/2019Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.46-22
10/08/2019C.P.B.M. - U.N.S.J.21-27
10/08/2019San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.41-34
24/08/2019Neuquen R.C. - C.P.B.M.
24/08/2019San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.
31/08/2019C.P.B.M. - San Juan R.C.
31/08/2019U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.
07/09/2019Neuquen R.C. - San Juan R.C.
07/09/2019U.N.S.J. - C.P.B.M.

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mendoza R.C.12330091672400
2Marabunta R.C.10320172551711
3Teque R.C.531025663-701Relegation
4Peumayen230035892-3402
Next fixtures
Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
24/08/2019Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.
24/08/2019Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.

Matches
Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
27/07/2019Marabunta R.C. - Teque R.C.13-12
27/07/2019Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen30-26
03/08/2019Peumayen - Teque R.C.18-25
04/08/2019Mendoza R.C. - Marabunta R.C.29-22
10/08/2019Marabunta R.C. - Peumayen37-14
10/08/2019Teque R.C. - Mendoza R.C.19-32
24/08/2019Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.
24/08/2019Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.
31/08/2019Marabunta R.C. - Mendoza R.C.
31/08/2019Teque R.C. - Peumayen
07/09/2019Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.
07/09/2019Peumayen - Marabunta R.C.

Torneo Ascenso
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Banco R.C.4413100337225611631Qualified to semifinals
2C.P.B.M.43149054153278843
3Peumayen3714905320355-3510
4Mendoza R.C.34147163513114013
5Belgrano R.C.2814518368391-2333Qualified for Zona Reclasificacion
6Universitario Mendoza2514428304340-3605
7Huazihul2214509326391-6502
8San Jorge R.C.1913409218303-8530

Banco
R.C.
Belgrano
R.C.
C.P.B.M.HuazihulMendoza
R.C.
PeumayenSan
Jorge
R.C.
Universitario
Mendoza
Banco
R.C.
-34-1745-752-2427-2218-21Cancelled18-15
Belgrano
R.C.
25-17-33-3930-1015-2829-3013-334-34
C.P.B.M.30-3934-28-26-1321-2051-1036-2627-17
Huazihul34-2226-4120-15-54-2936-2216-3033-26
Mendoza
R.C.
24-3251-2427-2115-14-37-1828-1020-20
Peumayen10-2619-4027-2227-1726-17-26-1427-3
San
Jorge
R.C.
7-1629-165-3830-917-1624-33-6-16
Universitario
Mendoza
20-2637-2317-4826-2012-1721-2440-17-

Ascenso finals
SemifinalsFinal
Banco R.C.
7/6/2019 - 17-27Mendoza R.C.
7/14/2019 - 15-22
Mendoza R.C.Peumayen
C.P.B.M.
7/7/2019 - 7-51
Peumayen
Peumayen
3rd place final
Banco R.C.
7/14/2019 - 23-23C.P.B.M.
C.P.B.M.

Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Huazihul9220088177110
2Banco R.C.9320185523310
3San Jorge R.C.521015756110Relegation
4Mercedes San Luis0300337142-10500
Next fixtures
Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
24/08/2019Huazihul - Banco R.C.
24/08/2019San Jorge R.C. - Mercedes San Luis

Matches
Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
27/07/2019Banco R.C. - Huazihul10-22
28/07/2019Mercedes San Luis - San Jorge R.C.17-40
03/08/2019Huazihul - Mercedes San Luis66-7
04/08/2019Banco R.C. - San Jorge R.C.39-17
10/08/2019Mercedes San Luis - Banco R.C.13-36
10/08/2019San Jorge R.C. - HuazihulPostponed
24/08/2019Huazihul - Banco R.C.
24/08/2019San Jorge R.C. - Mercedes San Luis
31/08/2019Mercedes San Luis - Huazihul
31/08/2019San Jorge R.C. - Banco R.C.
07/09/2019Banco R.C. - Mercedes San Luis
07/09/2019Huazihul - San Jorge R.C.

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano R.C.113201143598421
2Universitario Mendoza93201121774410
3Jockey Club San Juan932019287510Relegation
4Rivadavia0300362195-13300
Next fixtures
Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
24/08/2019Jockey Club San Juan - Rivadavia
24/08/2019Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.

Matches
Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
27/07/2019Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza38-7
27/07/2019Rivadavia - Jockey Club San Juan23-40
03/08/2019Universitario Mendoza - Rivadavia82-21
04/08/2019Jockey Club San Juan - Belgrano R.C.34-32
10/08/2019Rivadavia - Belgrano R.C.18-73
10/08/2019Universitario Mendoza - Jockey Club San Juan32-18
24/08/2019Jockey Club San Juan - Rivadavia
24/08/2019Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.
31/08/2019Belgrano R.C. - Jockey Club San Juan
31/08/2019Rivadavia - Universitario Mendoza
07/09/2019Belgrano R.C. - Rivadavia
07/09/2019Jockey Club San Juan - Universitario Mendoza

Matches schedule
10/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
C.P.B.M. - U.N.S.J.21-27
Marabunta R.C. - Peumayen37-14
San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.41-34
Teque R.C. - Mendoza R.C.19-32
10/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Mercedes San Luis - Banco R.C.13-36
Rivadavia - Belgrano R.C.18-73
Universitario Mendoza - Jockey Club San Juan32-18
04/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Mendoza R.C. - Marabunta R.C.29-22
Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.46-22
04/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Banco R.C. - San Jorge R.C.39-17
Jockey Club San Juan - Belgrano R.C.34-32
03/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Peumayen - Teque R.C.18-25
San Juan R.C. - C.P.B.M.28-40
03/08/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Huazihul - Mercedes San Luis66-7
Universitario Mendoza - Rivadavia82-21
28/07/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
C.P.B.M. - Neuquen R.C.40-36
28/07/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Mercedes San Luis - San Jorge R.C.17-40
27/07/2019 - Reclasificacion Top 8 / Ascenso
Marabunta R.C. - Teque R.C.13-12
Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen30-26
U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.23-25
27/07/2019 - Reclasificacion Ascenso / Desarrollo
Banco R.C. - Huazihul10-22
Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza38-7
Rivadavia - Jockey Club San Juan23-40
14/07/2019 - Final Ascenso finals
Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen15-22
14/07/2019 - 3rd place final Ascenso finals
Banco R.C. - C.P.B.M.23-23
13/07/2019 - Final
Los Tordos - Marista R.C.12-20
13/07/2019 - 3rd place final
Liceo Mendoza - U.N.S.J.56-29
07/07/2019 - Semifinals
Marista R.C. - U.N.S.J.26-16
07/07/2019 - Semifinals Ascenso finals
C.P.B.M. - Peumayen7-51
06/07/2019 - Semifinals
Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza23-13
06/07/2019 - Semifinals Ascenso finals
Banco R.C. - Mendoza R.C.17-27
30/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - Marabunta R.C.39-19
Marista R.C. - Neuquen R.C.51-31
30/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Peumayen - Belgrano R.C.19-40
29/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
San Juan R.C. - Teque R.C.12-48
U.N.S.J. - Liceo Mendoza11-33
29/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - San Jorge R.C.Cancelled
C.P.B.M. - Universitario Mendoza27-17
Mendoza R.C. - Huazihul15-14
23/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Neuquen R.C. - San Juan R.C.43-31
23/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
San Jorge R.C. - C.P.B.M.5-38
22/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Marabunta R.C. - Marista R.C.23-33
Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza28-26
U.N.S.J. - Los Tordos37-36
22/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - Banco R.C.25-17
Huazihul - Peumayen36-22
Universitario Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.12-17
09/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
San Juan R.C. - Marabunta R.C.25-24
08/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - Neuquen R.C.52-24
Marista R.C. - Los Tordos20-23
Teque R.C. - U.N.S.J.31-28
08/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - Peumayen18-21
C.P.B.M. - Belgrano R.C.34-28
Mendoza R.C. - San Jorge R.C.28-10
Universitario Mendoza - Huazihul26-20
01/06/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - San Juan R.C.31-18
Marabunta R.C. - Liceo Mendoza22-37
Neuquen R.C. - Teque R.C.22-16
U.N.S.J. - Marista R.C.19-20
01/06/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - Mendoza R.C.15-28
Huazihul - Banco R.C.34-22
Peumayen - C.P.B.M.27-22
San Jorge R.C. - Universitario Mendoza6-16
26/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.24-12
26/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
San Jorge R.C. - Huazihul30-9
25/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - Los Tordos18-33
San Juan R.C. - Marista R.C.25-34
Teque R.C. - Marabunta R.C.28-23
25/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
C.P.B.M. - Banco R.C.30-39
Universitario Mendoza - Belgrano R.C.37-23
24/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen37-18
18/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - Teque R.C.50-12
Marista R.C. - Liceo Mendoza25-31
Neuquen R.C. - Marabunta R.C.13-30
San Juan R.C. - U.N.S.J.22-21
18/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - Mendoza R.C.27-22
Belgrano R.C. - San Jorge R.C.13-3
Huazihul - C.P.B.M.20-15
Peumayen - Universitario Mendoza27-3
12/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - Neuquen R.C.52-19
Marabunta R.C. - U.N.S.J.19-27
12/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - Huazihul30-10
Peumayen - San Jorge R.C.26-14
11/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
San Juan R.C. - Liceo Mendoza27-29
Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.16-9
11/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Mendoza R.C. - C.P.B.M.27-21
Universitario Mendoza - Banco R.C.20-26
04/05/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - U.N.S.J.24-29
Marabunta R.C. - Los Tordos13-39
Neuquen R.C. - Marista R.C.14-30
Teque R.C. - San Juan R.C.23-26
04/05/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - Peumayen29-30
Huazihul - Mendoza R.C.54-29
San Jorge R.C. - Banco R.C.7-16
Universitario Mendoza - C.P.B.M.17-48
28/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Marista R.C. - Marabunta R.C.46-21
San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.10-36
27/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - Teque R.C.30-0
Los Tordos - U.N.S.J.43-41
27/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - Belgrano R.C.34-17
C.P.B.M. - San Jorge R.C.36-26
Mendoza R.C. - Universitario Mendoza20-20
Peumayen - Huazihul27-17
14/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Marabunta R.C. - San Juan R.C.37-10
14/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Huazihul - Universitario Mendoza33-26
13/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - Marista R.C.20-15
Neuquen R.C. - Liceo Mendoza22-27
U.N.S.J. - Teque R.C.16-13
13/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - C.P.B.M.33-39
Peumayen - Banco R.C.10-26
San Jorge R.C. - Mendoza R.C.17-16
07/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Teque R.C. - Neuquen R.C.22-14
07/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Mendoza R.C. - Belgrano R.C.51-24
Universitario Mendoza - San Jorge R.C.40-17
06/04/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - Marabunta R.C.29-28
Marista R.C. - U.N.S.J.41-24
San Juan R.C. - Los Tordos17-29
06/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - Huazihul52-24
C.P.B.M. - Peumayen51-10
02/04/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Huazihul - San Jorge R.C.16-30
31/03/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Belgrano R.C. - Universitario Mendoza34-34
30/03/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza35-15
Marabunta R.C. - Teque R.C.17-19
Marista R.C. - San Juan R.C.30-21
Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.10-33
30/03/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - C.P.B.M.45-7
Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.26-17
23/03/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.21-50
Marabunta R.C. - Neuquen R.C.46-17
Teque R.C. - Los Tordos10-45
U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.27-14
23/03/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
C.P.B.M. - Huazihul26-13
Mendoza R.C. - Banco R.C.24-32
San Jorge R.C. - Belgrano R.C.29-16
Universitario Mendoza - Peumayen21-24
17/03/2019 - Torneo Top 8
U.N.S.J. - Marabunta R.C.28-24
17/03/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
San Jorge R.C. - Peumayen24-33
16/03/2019 - Torneo Top 8
Liceo Mendoza - San Juan R.C.24-40
Marista R.C. - Teque R.C.12-14
Neuquen R.C. - Los Tordos26-29
16/03/2019 - Torneo Ascenso
Banco R.C. - Universitario Mendoza18-15
C.P.B.M. - Mendoza R.C.21-20
Huazihul - Belgrano R.C.26-41