- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo Cuyano Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del Oeste

Torneo regional del Oeste 2004

Teams variations
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2003:Banco R.C.

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mendoza R.C.471190242119722492Qualified for Zona A
2Los Tordos4611101044820024840
3Teque R.C.431182132716116650
4Liceo Mendoza34116143342686662
5Peumayen3311713230240-1030
6U.N.S.J.32116052932781562
7Marista R.C.301150642719223564Qualified for Zona B
8Neuquen R.C.2311416230332-10241
9San Juan R.C.1911407200419-21921
10Banco R.C.1411128278367-8933
11Universitario Mendoza1011209193316-12302
12Roca R.C.1110011142553-41101

Banco
R.C.
Liceo
Mendoza
Los
Tordos
Marista
R.C.
Mendoza
R.C.
Neuquen
R.C.
PeumayenRoca
R.C.
San
Juan
R.C.
Teque
R.C.
U.N.S.J.Universitario
Mendoza
Banco
R.C.
-19-2158-2025-257-3524-29
Liceo
Mendoza
35-23-22-3019-1725-2569-1027-28
Los
Tordos
64-18-16-1332-2932-16121-019-19
Marista
R.C.
37-23-21-3081-367-532-4159-3
Mendoza
R.C.
44-3044-17-50-2665-527-3260-3
Neuquen
R.C.
17-1734-2923-32-23-1145-107-0
Peumayen20-186-2827-21-3-3331-22
Roca
R.C.
21-7412-2217-39-18-4311-37
San
Juan
R.C.
40-3427-3321-5512-2019-15-
Teque
R.C.
11-813-2239-742-7-43-331-22
U.N.S.J.15-3416-2236-2426-27-30-20
Universitario
Mendoza
15-2423-2513-2248-717-27-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Tordos62530223011611431Qualified to semifinals
2Mendoza R.C.6253021921137930
3Liceo Mendoza5554011901345641
4Teque R.C.5353021401192121
5Peumayen445203110182-7221Qualified for 5th place semifinals
6U.N.S.J.32500570268-19800
Points from first phase were maintained.
Teque R.C. had a 4 points penalization.

Matches
Second phase
10/07/2004Liceo Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.32-22
10/07/2004Los Tordos - Teque R.C.13-21
10/07/2004U.N.S.J. - Peumayen10-20
17/07/2004Los Tordos - U.N.S.J.88-12
17/07/2004Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.32-14
17/07/2004Peumayen - Liceo Mendoza29-33
24/07/2004Liceo Mendoza - U.N.S.J.56-12
24/07/2004Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos25-33
24/07/2004Teque R.C. - Peumayen33-34
31/07/2004Peumayen - Los Tordos12-53
31/07/2004Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza28-23
31/07/2004U.N.S.J. - Mendoza R.C.19-60
07/08/2004Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza43-46
07/08/2004Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen53-15
07/08/2004U.N.S.J. - Teque R.C.17-44

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marista R.C.5455002789818040Qualified for 5th place semifinals
2Neuquen R.C.385302109123-1421
3Banco R.C.3153021741096541Qualified for 9th place semifinals
4San Juan R.C.25510473128-5502
5Universitario Mendoza235203135149-1432
6Roca R.C.6510476238-16210
Points from first phase were maintained.

Matches
Second phase
10/07/2004Marista R.C. - Banco R.C.56-23
10/07/2004San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.11-16
10/07/2004Universitario Mendoza - Roca R.C.48-38
17/07/2004Roca R.C. - Neuquen R.C.9-33
17/07/2004San Juan R.C. - Marista R.C.16-34
17/07/2004Universitario Mendoza - Banco R.C.32-31
24/07/2004Banco R.C. - San Juan R.C.43-8
24/07/2004Marista R.C. - Roca R.C.113-3
24/07/2004Universitario Mendoza - Neuquen R.C.17-20
31/07/2004Neuquen R.C. - Marista R.C.34-38
31/07/2004Roca R.C. - Banco R.C.7-29
31/07/2004San Juan R.C. - Universitario Mendoza23-16
07/08/2004Banco R.C. - Neuquen R.C.48-6
07/08/2004Marista R.C. - Universitario Mendoza37-22
07/08/2004Roca R.C. - San Juan R.C.19-15

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Liceo Mendoza
8/14/2004 - 20-33Mendoza R.C.
8/29/2004 - 19-25
Mendoza R.C.Los Tordos
Teque R.C.
8/14/2004 - 6-39
Los Tordos
Los Tordos
3rd place final
Teque R.C.
8/29/2004 - 34-14Teque R.C.
Liceo Mendoza

Reclasificatorio - 5th place
SemifinalsFinal
Neuquen R.C.
8/14/2004 - 20-31Peumayen
8/29/2004 - 15-42
PeumayenMarista R.C.
Marista R.C.
8/14/2004 - 66-8
8/21/2004 - 31-12
Marista R.C.
U.N.S.J.
7th place final
Neuquen R.C.
8/29/2004 - 38-43U.N.S.J.
U.N.S.J.

Reclasificatorio - 9th place
SemifinalsFinal
Roca R.C.
8/14/2004 - Walk OverBanco R.C.
8/29/2004 - Walk Over
Banco R.C.Banco R.C.
Universitario Mendoza
8/14/2004 - 21-27
8/21/2004 - 16-21
San Juan R.C.
San Juan R.C.
11th place final
Universitario Mendoza
8/29/2004 - Walk OverUniversitario Mendoza
Roca R.C.

Matches schedule
29/08/2004 - Final
Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos19-25
29/08/2004 - 3rd place final
Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza34-14
29/08/2004 - Final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Peumayen - Marista R.C.15-42
29/08/2004 - 7th place final Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Neuquen R.C. - U.N.S.J.38-43
29/08/2004 - Final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Banco R.C. - San Juan R.C.Walk Over
29/08/2004 - 11th place final Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Universitario Mendoza - Roca R.C.Walk Over
21/08/2004 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
U.N.S.J. - Marista R.C.12-31
21/08/2004 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 9th place
San Juan R.C. - Universitario Mendoza21-16
14/08/2004 - Semifinals
Liceo Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.20-33
Teque R.C. - Los Tordos6-39
14/08/2004 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 5th place
Marista R.C. - U.N.S.J.66-8
Neuquen R.C. - Peumayen20-31
14/08/2004 - Semifinals Reclasificatorio - 9th place
Roca R.C. - Banco R.C.Walk Over
Universitario Mendoza - San Juan R.C.21-27
07/08/2004 - Second phase
Banco R.C. - Neuquen R.C.48-6
Los Tordos - Liceo Mendoza43-46
Marista R.C. - Universitario Mendoza37-22
Mendoza R.C. - Peumayen53-15
Roca R.C. - San Juan R.C.19-15
U.N.S.J. - Teque R.C.17-44
31/07/2004 - Second phase
Neuquen R.C. - Marista R.C.34-38
Peumayen - Los Tordos12-53
Roca R.C. - Banco R.C.7-29
San Juan R.C. - Universitario Mendoza23-16
Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza28-23
U.N.S.J. - Mendoza R.C.19-60
24/07/2004 - Second phase
Banco R.C. - San Juan R.C.43-8
Liceo Mendoza - U.N.S.J.56-12
Marista R.C. - Roca R.C.113-3
Mendoza R.C. - Los Tordos25-33
Teque R.C. - Peumayen33-34
Universitario Mendoza - Neuquen R.C.17-20
17/07/2004 - Second phase
Los Tordos - U.N.S.J.88-12
Mendoza R.C. - Teque R.C.32-14
Peumayen - Liceo Mendoza29-33
Roca R.C. - Neuquen R.C.9-33
San Juan R.C. - Marista R.C.16-34
Universitario Mendoza - Banco R.C.32-31
10/07/2004 - Second phase
Liceo Mendoza - Mendoza R.C.32-22
Los Tordos - Teque R.C.13-21
Marista R.C. - Banco R.C.56-23
San Juan R.C. - Neuquen R.C.11-16
U.N.S.J. - Peumayen10-20
Universitario Mendoza - Roca R.C.48-38
03/07/2004 - First phase
Banco R.C. - Universitario Mendoza24-29
Los Tordos - Mendoza R.C.32-29
Neuquen R.C. - San Juan R.C.45-10
Peumayen - Teque R.C.3-33
Roca R.C. - Marista R.C.21-74
U.N.S.J. - Liceo Mendoza15-34
26/06/2004 - First phase
Banco R.C. - Teque R.C.25-25
Neuquen R.C. - Liceo Mendoza34-29
Peumayen - Marista R.C.20-18
Roca R.C. - Mendoza R.C.12-22
U.N.S.J. - Los Tordos16-22
Universitario Mendoza - San Juan R.C.17-27
19/06/2004 - First phase
Liceo Mendoza - Roca R.C.69-10
Los Tordos - Banco R.C.64-18
Marista R.C. - Neuquen R.C.81-3
Mendoza R.C. - U.N.S.J.27-32
San Juan R.C. - Peumayen12-20
Teque R.C. - Universitario Mendoza31-22
05/06/2004 - First phase
Liceo Mendoza - Los Tordos22-30
Marista R.C. - U.N.S.J.32-41
Mendoza R.C. - Banco R.C.44-30
San Juan R.C. - Roca R.C.19-15
Teque R.C. - Neuquen R.C.39-7
Universitario Mendoza - Peumayen13-22
29/05/2004 - First phase
Banco R.C. - Peumayen19-21
Los Tordos - Marista R.C.16-13
Mendoza R.C. - Liceo Mendoza44-17
Neuquen R.C. - Universitario Mendoza7-0
Roca R.C. - Teque R.C.18-43
U.N.S.J. - San Juan R.C.26-27
22/05/2004 - First phase
Liceo Mendoza - Banco R.C.35-23
Marista R.C. - Mendoza R.C.21-30
Peumayen - Neuquen R.C.27-21
San Juan R.C. - Los Tordos21-55
Teque R.C. - U.N.S.J.43-3
Universitario Mendoza - Roca R.C.48-7
15/05/2004 - First phase
Liceo Mendoza - Marista R.C.19-17
Los Tordos - Teque R.C.19-19
Mendoza R.C. - San Juan R.C.65-5
Neuquen R.C. - Banco R.C.17-17
Roca R.C. - Peumayen17-39
U.N.S.J. - Universitario Mendoza30-20
08/05/2004 - First phase
Marista R.C. - Banco R.C.37-23
Neuquen R.C. - Roca R.C.23-11
Peumayen - U.N.S.J.31-22
San Juan R.C. - Liceo Mendoza27-33
Teque R.C. - Mendoza R.C.13-22
Universitario Mendoza - Los Tordos23-25
01/05/2004 - First phase
Banco R.C. - Roca R.C.58-20
Liceo Mendoza - Teque R.C.27-28
Los Tordos - Peumayen32-16
Marista R.C. - San Juan R.C.67-5
Mendoza R.C. - Universitario Mendoza60-3
U.N.S.J. - Neuquen R.C.36-24
24/04/2004 - First phase
Neuquen R.C. - Los Tordos23-32
Peumayen - Mendoza R.C.6-28
Roca R.C. - U.N.S.J.11-37
San Juan R.C. - Banco R.C.40-34
Teque R.C. - Marista R.C.11-8
Universitario Mendoza - Liceo Mendoza15-24
17/04/2004 - First phase
Banco R.C. - U.N.S.J.7-35
Liceo Mendoza - Peumayen25-25
Los Tordos - Roca R.C.121-0
Marista R.C. - Universitario Mendoza59-3
Mendoza R.C. - Neuquen R.C.50-26
Teque R.C. - San Juan R.C.42-7