- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional Pampeano Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional Pampeano

Torneo regional Pampeano 2019

Overview
Last results
Zona Reubicacion
06/10/2019Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca33-30
06/10/2019Santa Rosa - Uncas44-29

Teams variations
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019:El Nacional - Universitario Bahia Blanca
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018:Argentino Bahia Blanca - Bigua - Los Cardos - Uncas

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mar del Plata R.C.42990031313218160Qualified for Zona Campeonato
2Sporting Club3397022621729032
3Club Sociedad Sportiva3096032672145342
4San Ignacio2796032482222621
5Comercial2595132211804112
6Universitario Mar del Plata179306197214-1723Qualified for Zona Reclasificacion
7Bigua139306165247-8201
8Uncas109207179239-6002
9Argentino Bahia Blanca99207144270-12601
10Los Cardos79117140246-10601

Argentino
Bahia
Blanca
BiguaClub
Sociedad
Sportiva
ComercialLos
Cardos
Mar
del
Plata
R.C.
San
Ignacio
Sporting
Club
UncasUniversitario
Mar
del
Plata
Argentino
Bahia
Blanca
-8-2222-2013-3128-22
Bigua24-19-31-2224-1913-37
Club
Sociedad
Sportiva
36-10-21-2254-2033-3151-31
Comercial24-1425-1721-15-18-2431-11
Los
Cardos
33-33-13-3213-2510-34
Mar
del
Plata
R.C.
56-1424-2351-8-21-1631-3
San
Ignacio
52-2019-1032-2414-41-30-18
Sporting
Club
46-1328-2127-026-20-23-18
Uncas19-66-2423-3316-36-
Universitario
Mar
del
Plata
20-2721-733-3432-13-

Final phase
Zona Campeonato
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mar del Plata R.C.2686022331379620Qualified to final
2Club Sociedad Sportiva188404148173-2502
3Comercial168305178178013
4San Ignacio168305134170-3622
5Sporting Club168404143178-3500Qualified for Reubicacion

Matches
Final phase
11/05/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Comercial25-23
11/05/2019San Ignacio - Sporting Club29-7
18/05/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - San Ignacio13-10
18/05/2019Sporting Club - Club Sociedad Sportiva21-12
25/05/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Mar del Plata R.C.33-23
25/05/2019Comercial - Sporting Club22-10
01/06/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Comercial31-20
01/06/2019San Ignacio - Club Sociedad Sportiva18-15
08/06/2019Comercial - San Ignacio30-10
08/06/2019Sporting Club - Mar del Plata R.C.19-29
15/06/2019Comercial - Club Sociedad Sportiva19-26
15/06/2019Sporting Club - San Ignacio29-19
22/06/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Sporting Club18-22
22/06/2019San Ignacio - Mar del Plata R.C.8-48
29/06/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva38-3
29/06/2019Sporting Club - Comercial23-20
06/07/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - San Ignacio16-9
06/07/2019Comercial - Mar del Plata R.C.32-22
13/07/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Sporting Club29-12
13/07/2019San Ignacio - Comercial31-12

Zona Reclasificacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Los Cardos2786022441707421Qualified for Reubicacion
2Universitario Mar del Plata2385032061654121
3Argentino Bahia Blanca2084042271874022
4Uncas188404165193-2802
5Bigua58107126253-12701

Matches
Final phase
11/05/2019Uncas - Los Cardos21-26
12/05/2019Argentino Bahia Blanca - Bigua41-6
18/05/2019Bigua - Uncas10-18
18/05/2019Universitario Mar del Plata - Argentino Bahia Blanca25-8
25/05/2019Los Cardos - Bigua30-17
25/05/2019Uncas - Universitario Mar del Plata13-20
01/06/2019Argentino Bahia Blanca - Uncas55-27
01/06/2019Universitario Mar del Plata - Los Cardos20-29
08/06/2019Bigua - Universitario Mar del Plata20-35
08/06/2019Los Cardos - Argentino Bahia Blanca41-15
15/06/2019Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca21-15
15/06/2019Los Cardos - Uncas17-18
22/06/2019Argentino Bahia Blanca - Universitario Mar del Plata42-31
22/06/2019Uncas - Bigua32-17
29/06/2019Bigua - Los Cardos21-62
29/06/2019Universitario Mar del Plata - Uncas34-17
06/07/2019Los Cardos - Universitario Mar del Plata22-21
06/07/2019Uncas - Argentino Bahia Blanca19-14
13/07/2019Argentino Bahia Blanca - Los Cardos37-17
13/07/2019Universitario Mar del Plata - Bigua20-14


Zona Reubicacion
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Sporting Club30760129012516551
2Argentino Bahia Blanca2074121921662611
3Santa Rosa187412204195900
4Los Cardos157304157160-303
5Universitario Mar del Plata157313156166-1001
6Union del Sur147304170202-3211
7Bigua97205122185-6301Relegated
8Uncas87115137229-9202
Last results
Zona Reubicacion
06/10/2019Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca33-30
06/10/2019Santa Rosa - Uncas44-29

Argentino
Bahia
Blanca
BiguaLos
Cardos
Santa
Rosa
Sporting
Club
UncasUnion
del
Sur
Universitario
Mar
del
Plata
Argentino
Bahia
Blanca
-26-1635-2322-2236-22
Bigua33-30-17-278-18
Los
Cardos
-23-2918-1925-3221-13
Santa
Rosa
28-13-44-2933-27
Sporting
Club
29-2047-1524-2746-25-
Uncas12-186-49-32-35
Union
del
Sur
13-6043-17-15-23
Universitario
Mar
del
Plata
21-2323-1822-2219-35-

Matches schedule
06/10/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca33-30
Santa Rosa - Uncas44-29
05/10/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Sporting Club - Los Cardos24-27
Union del Sur - Universitario Mar del Plata15-23
28/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Bigua - Los Cardos17-27
22/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Santa Rosa35-23
21/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Uncas - Universitario Mar del Plata32-35
Union del Sur - Sporting Club13-60
15/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Santa Rosa - Union del Sur33-27
14/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cardos - Uncas18-19
Sporting Club - Bigua47-15
Universitario Mar del Plata - Argentino Bahia Blanca21-23
08/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Universitario Mar del Plata - Santa Rosa22-22
07/09/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Los Cardos26-16
Bigua - Union del Sur8-18
Uncas - Sporting Club6-49
25/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Santa Rosa - Bigua28-13
24/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Los Cardos - Universitario Mar del Plata21-13
Sporting Club - Argentino Bahia Blanca29-20
Union del Sur - Uncas43-17
18/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Union del Sur36-22
Los Cardos - Santa Rosa23-29
Universitario Mar del Plata - Sporting Club19-35
17/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Uncas - Bigua12-18
04/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Sporting Club - Santa Rosa46-25
03/08/2019 - Zona Reubicacion
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Uncas22-22
Los Cardos - Union del Sur25-32
Universitario Mar del Plata - Bigua23-18
27/07/2019 - Final
Mar del Plata R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva11-14
13/07/2019 - Final phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Los Cardos37-17
Mar del Plata R.C. - Sporting Club29-12
San Ignacio - Comercial31-12
Universitario Mar del Plata - Bigua20-14
06/07/2019 - Final phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - San Ignacio16-9
Comercial - Mar del Plata R.C.32-22
Los Cardos - Universitario Mar del Plata22-21
Uncas - Argentino Bahia Blanca19-14
29/06/2019 - Final phase
Bigua - Los Cardos21-62
Mar del Plata R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva38-3
Sporting Club - Comercial23-20
Universitario Mar del Plata - Uncas34-17
22/06/2019 - Final phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Universitario Mar del Plata42-31
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Sporting Club18-22
San Ignacio - Mar del Plata R.C.8-48
Uncas - Bigua32-17
15/06/2019 - Final phase
Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca21-15
Comercial - Club Sociedad Sportiva19-26
Los Cardos - Uncas17-18
Sporting Club - San Ignacio29-19
08/06/2019 - Final phase
Bigua - Universitario Mar del Plata20-35
Comercial - San Ignacio30-10
Los Cardos - Argentino Bahia Blanca41-15
Sporting Club - Mar del Plata R.C.19-29
01/06/2019 - Final phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Uncas55-27
Mar del Plata R.C. - Comercial31-20
San Ignacio - Club Sociedad Sportiva18-15
Universitario Mar del Plata - Los Cardos20-29
25/05/2019 - Final phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Mar del Plata R.C.33-23
Comercial - Sporting Club22-10
Los Cardos - Bigua30-17
Uncas - Universitario Mar del Plata13-20
18/05/2019 - Final phase
Bigua - Uncas10-18
Mar del Plata R.C. - San Ignacio13-10
Sporting Club - Club Sociedad Sportiva21-12
Universitario Mar del Plata - Argentino Bahia Blanca25-8
12/05/2019 - Final phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Bigua41-6
11/05/2019 - Final phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Comercial25-23
San Ignacio - Sporting Club29-7
Uncas - Los Cardos21-26
04/05/2019 - First phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Club Sociedad Sportiva8-22
Bigua - Universitario Mar del Plata13-37
Los Cardos - Comercial33-33
Mar del Plata R.C. - Sporting Club21-16
Uncas - San Ignacio16-36
27/04/2019 - First phase
Bigua - Los Cardos31-22
Club Sociedad Sportiva - San Ignacio54-20
Comercial - Universitario Mar del Plata31-11
Mar del Plata R.C. - Argentino Bahia Blanca56-14
Sporting Club - Uncas23-18
20/04/2019 - First phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Los Cardos22-20
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Bigua36-10
San Ignacio - Comercial32-24
Uncas - Mar del Plata R.C.23-33
Universitario Mar del Plata - Sporting Club33-34
13/04/2019 - First phase
Bigua - Argentino Bahia Blanca24-19
Comercial - Club Sociedad Sportiva21-15
Los Cardos - Uncas10-34
Mar del Plata R.C. - Universitario Mar del Plata31-3
Sporting Club - San Ignacio26-20
06/04/2019 - First phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Sporting Club33-31
Comercial - Bigua25-17
San Ignacio - Mar del Plata R.C.14-41
Uncas - Argentino Bahia Blanca19-6
Universitario Mar del Plata - Los Cardos21-7
30/03/2019 - First phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Universitario Mar del Plata28-22
Bigua - Uncas24-19
Los Cardos - San Ignacio13-25
Mar del Plata R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva51-8
Sporting Club - Comercial28-21
23/03/2019 - First phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Los Cardos21-22
Comercial - Mar del Plata R.C.18-24
San Ignacio - Argentino Bahia Blanca52-20
Sporting Club - Bigua46-13
Universitario Mar del Plata - Uncas32-13
17/03/2019 - First phase
San Ignacio - Bigua19-10
16/03/2019 - First phase
Argentino Bahia Blanca - Sporting Club13-31
Los Cardos - Mar del Plata R.C.13-32
Uncas - Comercial6-24
Universitario Mar del Plata - Club Sociedad Sportiva20-27
10/03/2019 - First phase
Mar del Plata R.C. - Bigua24-23
09/03/2019 - First phase
Club Sociedad Sportiva - Uncas51-31
Comercial - Argentino Bahia Blanca24-14
San Ignacio - Universitario Mar del Plata30-18
Sporting Club - Los Cardos27-0