- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del NEA

Torneo regional del NEA 2006

Final results
Winner:Taraguy

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CAPRI421190236615820851Qualified for Zona A
2CURNE391190222912710212Qualified for Zona B
3Sixty R.C.371180325214410832Qualified for Zona C
4Aguarà37118032331914241
5Taraguy361180326312214131Qualified for Zona B
6San Patricio R.C.33117042481886032Qualified for Zona A
7Aranduroga261150634616618033
8Regatas Resistencia24114072612115035Qualified for Zona B
9Tacuru Social Club2211407231227415Qualified for Zona C
10Universitario Asuncion911209184338-15410Qualified for Copa de Bronce
11Centro Cazadores7111010210469-25921
12Caza y Pesca411101059541-48200
Universitario Asuncion partecipated as invited only to the first phase.

AguaràArandurogaCAPRICaza
y
Pesca
Centro
Cazadores
CURNERegatas
Resistencia
San
Patricio
R.C.
Sixty
R.C.
Tacuru
Social
Club
TaraguyUniversitario
Asuncion
Aguarà-10-3318-1232-1214-818-9
Aranduroga6-3-86-382-1411-1518-1971-8
CAPRI53-717-9-87-548-710-20
Caza
y
Pesca
3-47-11-99-240-360-527-26
Centro
Cazadores
20-29-21-6429-4622-3410-6849-24
CURNE-20-1912-1813-515-130-6
Regatas
Resistencia
24-1313-1660-541-17-30-23
San
Patricio
R.C.
18-2022-21-14-2027-60-1336-17
Sixty
R.C.
29-2020-2564-38-6-27-1417-8
Tacuru
Social
Club
23-2726-2023-3050-1322-12-
Taraguy8-1018-1530-115-2021-16-33-22
Universitario
Asuncion
12-2818-455-1339-245-15-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Aranduroga10420280671302Qualified to Copa de Oro
2San Patricio R.C.942026563201To repechage
3CAPRI942026984-1501

Matches
Second phase
02/07/2006Aranduroga - San Patricio R.C.8-13
09/07/2006CAPRI - Aranduroga26-21
16/07/2006San Patricio R.C. - CAPRI27-8
23/07/2006San Patricio R.C. - Aranduroga12-28
30/07/2006Aranduroga - CAPRI23-16
13/08/2006CAPRI - San Patricio R.C.19-13

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CURNE13430161303110Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Taraguy13430173413201To repechage
3Regatas Resistencia040042790-6300

Matches
Second phase
02/07/2006Regatas Resistencia - Taraguy12-21
09/07/2006CURNE - Regatas Resistencia10-0
16/07/2006Taraguy - CURNE20-8
23/07/2006Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia27-10
30/07/2006Regatas Resistencia - CURNE5-32
13/08/2006CURNE - Taraguy11-5

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tacuru Social Club13430178591901Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Aguarà1042028896-811To repechage
3Sixty R.C.841038798-1113

Matches
Second phase
02/07/2006Tacuru Social Club - Sixty R.C.21-22
09/07/2006Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club12-16
16/07/2006Sixty R.C. - Aguarà24-25
23/07/2006Sixty R.C. - Tacuru Social Club10-16
30/07/2006Tacuru Social Club - Aguarà25-15
13/08/2006Sixty R.C. - Aguarà31-36

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Taraguy13430173413201Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Aguarà1042028896-811Qualified for Copa de Plata
3San Patricio R.C.942026563201
4CAPRI942026984-1501
5Sixty R.C.841038798-1113
6Regatas Resistencia040042790-6300Qualified to Copa de Bronce


Copa de Oro
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Taraguy10320173442911Winner
2CURNE103201103673620
3Aranduroga1032016157411
4Tacuru Social Club130032998-6901

Matches
Copa de Oro
26/08/2006Tacuru Social Club - Aranduroga11-13
26/08/2006Taraguy - CURNE28-17
10/09/2006Aranduroga - CURNE29-30
10/09/2006Taraguy - Tacuru Social Club29-8
16/09/2006Aranduroga - Taraguy19-16
16/09/2006Tacuru Social Club - CURNE10-56

Copa de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1San Patricio R.C.10320166462020
2Sixty R.C.9320186612501
3Aguarà631025867-911
4CAPRI531025692-3610

Matches
Copa de Plata
27/08/2006Aguarà - San Patricio R.C.29-19
27/08/2006CAPRI - Sixty R.C.27-50
10/09/2006San Patricio R.C. - CAPRI25-0
10/09/2006Sixty R.C. - Aguarà19-12
17/09/2006Aguarà - CAPRI17-29
17/09/2006San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.22-17

Copa de Bronce
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Regatas Resistencia82200
2Centro Cazadores42101
3Caza y Pesca02002

Matches
Copa de Bronce
27/08/2006Regatas Resistencia - Centro CazadoresUnknown
home team
victory
10/09/2006Caza y Pesca - Regatas ResistenciaAway team
walk over
17/09/2006Centro Cazadores - Caza y PescaHome team
walk over

Matches schedule
17/09/2006 - Copa de Plata
Aguarà - CAPRI17-29
San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.22-17
17/09/2006 - Copa de Bronce
Centro Cazadores - Caza y PescaHome team
walk over
16/09/2006 - Copa de Oro
Aranduroga - Taraguy19-16
Tacuru Social Club - CURNE10-56
10/09/2006 - Copa de Oro
Aranduroga - CURNE29-30
Taraguy - Tacuru Social Club29-8
10/09/2006 - Copa de Plata
San Patricio R.C. - CAPRI25-0
Sixty R.C. - Aguarà19-12
10/09/2006 - Copa de Bronce
Caza y Pesca - Regatas ResistenciaAway team
walk over
27/08/2006 - Copa de Plata
Aguarà - San Patricio R.C.29-19
CAPRI - Sixty R.C.27-50
27/08/2006 - Copa de Bronce
Regatas Resistencia - Centro CazadoresUnknown
home team
victory
26/08/2006 - Copa de Oro
Tacuru Social Club - Aranduroga11-13
Taraguy - CURNE28-17
13/08/2006 - Second phase
CAPRI - San Patricio R.C.19-13
CURNE - Taraguy11-5
Sixty R.C. - Aguarà31-36
30/07/2006 - Second phase
Aranduroga - CAPRI23-16
Regatas Resistencia - CURNE5-32
Tacuru Social Club - Aguarà25-15
23/07/2006 - Second phase
San Patricio R.C. - Aranduroga12-28
Sixty R.C. - Tacuru Social Club10-16
Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia27-10
16/07/2006 - Second phase
San Patricio R.C. - CAPRI27-8
Sixty R.C. - Aguarà24-25
Taraguy - CURNE20-8
09/07/2006 - Second phase
Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club12-16
CAPRI - Aranduroga26-21
CURNE - Regatas Resistencia10-0
02/07/2006 - Second phase
Aranduroga - San Patricio R.C.8-13
Regatas Resistencia - Taraguy12-21
Tacuru Social Club - Sixty R.C.21-22
11/06/2006 - First phase
Caza y Pesca - San Patricio R.C.0-36
Centro Cazadores - CURNE21-64
Regatas Resistencia - Tacuru Social Club30-23
Sixty R.C. - CAPRI20-25
Taraguy - Aranduroga8-10
Universitario Asuncion - Aguarà12-28
04/06/2006 - First phase
Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia18-12
Aranduroga - Universitario Asuncion71-8
CAPRI - Caza y Pesca87-5
CURNE - Sixty R.C.13-5
San Patricio R.C. - Taraguy0-13
Tacuru Social Club - Centro Cazadores22-12
27/05/2006 - First phase
Aranduroga - San Patricio R.C.18-19
Caza y Pesca - CURNE9-24
Centro Cazadores - Aguarà20-29
Sixty R.C. - Tacuru Social Club27-14
Taraguy - CAPRI18-15
Universitario Asuncion - Regatas Resistencia39-24
20/05/2006 - First phase
Aguarà - Sixty R.C.14-8
CAPRI - Aranduroga17-9
CURNE - Taraguy0-6
Regatas Resistencia - Centro Cazadores41-17
San Patricio R.C. - Universitario Asuncion36-17
Tacuru Social Club - Caza y Pesca50-13
13/05/2006 - First phase
Aranduroga - CURNE11-15
Caza y Pesca - Aguarà3-47
Centro Cazadores - Universitario Asuncion49-24
San Patricio R.C. - CAPRI18-20
Sixty R.C. - Regatas Resistencia8-6
Taraguy - Tacuru Social Club21-16
06/05/2006 - First phase
Aguarà - Taraguy18-9
Centro Cazadores - Sixty R.C.22-34
CURNE - San Patricio R.C.12-18
Regatas Resistencia - Caza y Pesca60-5
Tacuru Social Club - Aranduroga26-20
Universitario Asuncion - CAPRI18-45
30/04/2006 - First phase
Aranduroga - Aguarà6-3
CAPRI - CURNE10-20
Caza y Pesca - Centro Cazadores11-9
San Patricio R.C. - Tacuru Social Club27-6
Sixty R.C. - Universitario Asuncion17-8
Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia30-11
23/04/2006 - First phase
Aguarà - San Patricio R.C.32-12
Centro Cazadores - Taraguy10-68
Regatas Resistencia - Aranduroga24-13
Sixty R.C. - Caza y Pesca64-3
Tacuru Social Club - CAPRI23-30
Universitario Asuncion - CURNE5-13
16/04/2006 - First phase
Aranduroga - Centro Cazadores82-14
CAPRI - Aguarà53-7
Caza y Pesca - Universitario Asuncion7-26
CURNE - Tacuru Social Club15-13
San Patricio R.C. - Regatas Resistencia22-21
Taraguy - Sixty R.C.5-20
08/04/2004 - First phase
Aranduroga - Caza y Pesca86-3
San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.14-20
01/04/2004 - First phase
Aguarà - CURNE10-33
Caza y Pesca - Taraguy0-52
Centro Cazadores - San Patricio R.C.29-46
Regatas Resistencia - CAPRI13-16
Sixty R.C. - Aranduroga29-20
Universitario Asuncion - Tacuru Social Club5-15
25/03/2004 - First phase
CAPRI - Centro Cazadores48-7
CURNE - Regatas Resistencia20-19
Tacuru Social Club - Aguarà23-27
Taraguy - Universitario Asuncion33-22