- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo regional del NEA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo regional del NEA

Torneo regional del NEA 2008

Final results
Winner:CURNE
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009:Centro Cazadores - San Cipriano - Tacuru Social Club

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Regatas Resistencia4712101152415237250Qualified for Zona A
2CURNE4712100234311622761Qualified for Zona B
3Aranduroga4512100231015215841Qualified for Zona C
4Taraguy421290335318217142
5San Patricio R.C.371270538424913554Qualified for Zona B
6Aguarà37128132381479112Qualified for Zona A
7Caza y Pesca2912606223256-3332
8Sixty R.C.29126063112486332Qualified for Zona B
9CAPRI2412507279270922Qualified for Zona C
10Centro Cazadores1712309226373-14714
11Lomas R.C.13122010304334-3050Qualified for Zona B
12Tacuru Social Club5121011130632-50201Qualified for Zona A
13San Cipriano1120012114628-51401Relegated

AguaràArandurogaCAPRICaza
y
Pesca
Centro
Cazadores
CURNELomas
R.C.
Regatas
Resistencia
San
Cipriano
San
Patricio
R.C.
Sixty
R.C.
Tacuru
Social
Club
Taraguy
Aguarà-23-353-1114-614-1421-1815-3
Aranduroga11-7-23-315-1332-1734-1014-6
CAPRI3-17-29-2078-1219-1463-310-14
Caza
y
Pesca
24-12-22-2727-88-2324-149-19
Centro
Cazadores
17-2415-19-12-6728-525-3927-24
CURNE14-813-1242-843-047-3-7-18
Lomas
R.C.
30-4210-2717-30-0-2641-5825-34
Regatas
Resistencia
22-1262-1112-21-105-542-24104-0
San
Cipriano
5-1014-583-3810-81-12-6516-41
San
Patricio
R.C.
24-2927-1868-10-31-2984-2414-17
Sixty
R.C.
22-1927-3231-2410-1915-25-17-16
Tacuru
Social
Club
13-4810-485-513-4629-140-28-
Taraguy46-813-2222-2020-1816-1895-5-

Second phase
Zona A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Aguarà2465011901038731Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Caza y Pesca1964021481153321Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Regatas Resistencia1563032011069521Qualified to Copa de Bronce
4Tacuru Social Club1600657272-21501
Regatas Resistencia qualified for Copa de Oro having won the first phase.

Matches
Second phase
16/08/2008Caza y Pesca - Aguarà20-13
16/08/2008Tacuru Social Club - Regatas Resistencia0-74
23/08/2008Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club39-10
23/08/2008Regatas Resistencia - Caza y Pesca30-7
30/08/2008Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia29-28
30/08/2008Caza y Pesca - Tacuru Social Club48-19
06/09/2008Aguarà - Caza y Pesca15-14
06/09/2008Regatas Resistencia - Tacuru Social Club28-0
14/09/2008Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club62-9
14/09/2008Caza y Pesca - Regatas Resistencia38-19
20/09/2008Regatas Resistencia - Aguarà22-32
20/09/2008Tacuru Social Club - Caza y Pesca19-21

Zona B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CURNE236501173839021Qualified to Copa de Oro
2Sixty R.C.176402139156-1710Qualified to Copa de Plata
3San Patricio R.C.1663032271289922Qualified to Copa de Bronce
4Lomas R.C.36006106278-17212

Matches
Second phase
16/08/2008Lomas R.C. - CURNE7-18
16/08/2008Sixty R.C. - San Patricio R.C.22-48
23/08/2008CURNE - Sixty R.C.14-17
23/08/2008San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.26-20
30/08/2008San Patricio R.C. - CURNE13-20
30/08/2008Sixty R.C. - Lomas R.C.28-22
06/09/2008CURNE - Lomas R.C.57-15
06/09/2008San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.15-17
14/09/2008San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.112-14
14/09/2008Sixty R.C. - CURNE18-29
20/09/2008CURNE - San Patricio R.C.35-13
20/09/2008Lomas R.C. - Sixty R.C.28-37

Zona C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Taraguy246501185909531Qualified to Copa de Oro
2CAPRI1764021351142110Qualified to Copa de Plata
3Aranduroga1563031331042912Qualified to Copa de Bronce
4Centro Cazadores0600671216-14500
Aranduroga qualified for Copa de Plata being the 2nd best in the first phase
among the 3rd in the second phase.

Matches
Second phase
16/08/2008CAPRI - Taraguy21-29
16/08/2008Centro Cazadores - Aranduroga10-27
23/08/2008Aranduroga - CAPRI13-14
23/08/2008Taraguy - Centro Cazadores34-26
30/08/2008CAPRI - Centro Cazadores25-9
30/08/2008Taraguy - Aranduroga22-10
06/09/2008Aranduroga - Centro Cazadores39-19
06/09/2008Taraguy - CAPRI38-7
14/09/2008CAPRI - Aranduroga26-25
14/09/2008Taraguy - Centro Cazadores49-7
20/09/2008Aranduroga - Taraguy19-13
20/09/2008Centro Cazadores - CAPRI0-42

Copa de Oro
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CURNE14330084345020Winner
2Taraguy10320164451911
3Regatas Resistencia531027492-1810
4Aguarà130033990-5110

Matches
Copa de Oro
27/09/2008Aguarà - Taraguy12-21
27/09/2008CURNE - Regatas Resistencia36-20
04/10/2008CURNE - Aguarà30-0
04/10/2008Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia29-15
11/10/2008Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia27-39
11/10/2008CURNE - Taraguy18-14

Copa de Plata
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CAPRI13330092425010
2Sixty R.C.10320177101-2420
3Aranduroga531025668-1201
4Caza y Pesca330036074-1403

Matches
Copa de Plata
27/09/2008Aranduroga - Caza y Pesca14-8
27/09/2008CAPRI - Sixty R.C.46-3
04/10/2008Caza y Pesca - CAPRI24-28
04/10/2008Sixty R.C. - Aranduroga42-27
11/10/2008CAPRI - Aranduroga18-15
11/10/2008Caza y Pesca - Sixty R.C.28-32

Copa de Bronce
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lomas R.C.13330062501210
2San Patricio R.C.123201131983331
3Centro Cazadores4310277108-3100Relegated
4Tacuru Social Club230034963-1402

Matches
Copa de Bronce
27/09/2008Lomas R.C. - Centro Cazadores28-19
27/09/2008San Patricio R.C. - Tacuru Social Club38-31
04/10/2008Centro Cazadores - Tacuru Social Club25-18
04/10/2008San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.31-34
11/10/2008San Patricio R.C. - Centro Cazadores62-33
11/10/2008Tacuru Social Club - Lomas R.C.Away team
walk over

Matches schedule
11/10/2008 - Copa de Oro
Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia27-39
CURNE - Taraguy18-14
11/10/2008 - Copa de Plata
CAPRI - Aranduroga18-15
Caza y Pesca - Sixty R.C.28-32
11/10/2008 - Copa de Bronce
San Patricio R.C. - Centro Cazadores62-33
Tacuru Social Club - Lomas R.C.Away team
walk over
04/10/2008 - Copa de Oro
CURNE - Aguarà30-0
Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia29-15
04/10/2008 - Copa de Plata
Caza y Pesca - CAPRI24-28
Sixty R.C. - Aranduroga42-27
04/10/2008 - Copa de Bronce
Centro Cazadores - Tacuru Social Club25-18
San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.31-34
27/09/2008 - Copa de Oro
Aguarà - Taraguy12-21
CURNE - Regatas Resistencia36-20
27/09/2008 - Copa de Plata
Aranduroga - Caza y Pesca14-8
CAPRI - Sixty R.C.46-3
27/09/2008 - Copa de Bronce
Lomas R.C. - Centro Cazadores28-19
San Patricio R.C. - Tacuru Social Club38-31
20/09/2008 - Second phase
Aranduroga - Taraguy19-13
Centro Cazadores - CAPRI0-42
CURNE - San Patricio R.C.35-13
Lomas R.C. - Sixty R.C.28-37
Regatas Resistencia - Aguarà22-32
Tacuru Social Club - Caza y Pesca19-21
14/09/2008 - Second phase
Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club62-9
CAPRI - Aranduroga26-25
Caza y Pesca - Regatas Resistencia38-19
San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.112-14
Sixty R.C. - CURNE18-29
Taraguy - Centro Cazadores49-7
06/09/2008 - Second phase
Aguarà - Caza y Pesca15-14
Aranduroga - Centro Cazadores39-19
CURNE - Lomas R.C.57-15
Regatas Resistencia - Tacuru Social Club28-0
San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.15-17
Taraguy - CAPRI38-7
30/08/2008 - Second phase
Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia29-28
CAPRI - Centro Cazadores25-9
Caza y Pesca - Tacuru Social Club48-19
San Patricio R.C. - CURNE13-20
Sixty R.C. - Lomas R.C.28-22
Taraguy - Aranduroga22-10
23/08/2008 - Second phase
Aguarà - Tacuru Social Club39-10
Aranduroga - CAPRI13-14
CURNE - Sixty R.C.14-17
Regatas Resistencia - Caza y Pesca30-7
San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.26-20
Taraguy - Centro Cazadores34-26
16/08/2008 - Second phase
CAPRI - Taraguy21-29
Caza y Pesca - Aguarà20-13
Centro Cazadores - Aranduroga10-27
Lomas R.C. - CURNE7-18
Sixty R.C. - San Patricio R.C.22-48
Tacuru Social Club - Regatas Resistencia0-74
03/08/2008 - First phase
Aranduroga - Centro Cazadores32-17
Caza y Pesca - CAPRI24-12
CURNE - San Patricio R.C.7-18
Lomas R.C. - Taraguy25-34
Regatas Resistencia - Tacuru Social Club104-0
San Cipriano - Sixty R.C.12-65
26/07/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - San Patricio R.C.21-18
CAPRI - San Cipriano78-12
Lomas R.C. - Caza y Pesca30-42
Sixty R.C. - CURNE10-19
Tacuru Social Club - Aranduroga10-48
Taraguy - Centro Cazadores22-20
19/07/2008 - First phase
Aranduroga - Lomas R.C.34-10
Caza y Pesca - Regatas Resistencia22-27
Centro Cazadores - CAPRI17-24
San Cipriano - Aguarà5-10
Tacuru Social Club - Sixty R.C.0-28
Taraguy - CURNE20-18
12/07/2008 - First phase
Aranduroga - Caza y Pesca15-13
CAPRI - Tacuru Social Club63-3
CURNE - Aguarà14-8
Lomas R.C. - Centro Cazadores10-27
Regatas Resistencia - San Cipriano105-5
San Patricio R.C. - Taraguy14-17
05/07/2008 - First phase
Centro Cazadores - Caza y Pesca15-19
Regatas Resistencia - CURNE12-21
San Cipriano - Aranduroga14-58
San Patricio R.C. - Sixty R.C.31-29
Tacuru Social Club - Lomas R.C.3-46
Taraguy - Aguarà46-8
28/06/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - Regatas Resistencia14-14
CAPRI - San Patricio R.C.19-14
Caza y Pesca - Tacuru Social Club24-14
Centro Cazadores - San Cipriano28-5
CURNE - Aranduroga13-12
Sixty R.C. - Taraguy17-16
21/06/2008 - First phase
Aranduroga - Aguarà11-7
CURNE - Centro Cazadores47-3
San Patricio R.C. - Lomas R.C.27-18
Sixty R.C. - CAPRI22-19
Tacuru Social Club - San Cipriano29-14
Taraguy - Regatas Resistencia16-18
07/06/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - Centro Cazadores53-11
CAPRI - Taraguy10-14
Caza y Pesca - San Patricio R.C.8-23
Lomas R.C. - Sixty R.C.41-58
Regatas Resistencia - Aranduroga22-12
Tacuru Social Club - CURNE5-51
31/05/2008 - First phase
CAPRI - Lomas R.C.29-20
Centro Cazadores - Regatas Resistencia12-67
San Patricio R.C. - San Cipriano68-10
Sixty R.C. - Caza y Pesca27-32
Tacuru Social Club - Aguarà13-48
Taraguy - Aranduroga13-22
11/05/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - Sixty R.C.15-3
Caza y Pesca - Taraguy9-19
Centro Cazadores - Tacuru Social Club27-24
CURNE - CAPRI42-8
Regatas Resistencia - San Patricio R.C.42-24
San Cipriano - Lomas R.C.10-81
04/05/2008 - First phase
CAPRI - Aguarà3-17
Caza y Pesca - San Cipriano27-8
Lomas R.C. - CURNE17-30
San Patricio R.C. - Aranduroga24-29
Sixty R.C. - Regatas Resistencia15-25
Taraguy - Tacuru Social Club95-5
27/04/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - Lomas R.C.14-6
Aranduroga - Sixty R.C.14-6
Centro Cazadores - San Patricio R.C.25-39
CURNE - Caza y Pesca43-0
Regatas Resistencia - CAPRI62-11
San Cipriano - Taraguy16-41
20/04/2008 - First phase
Aguarà - Caza y Pesca23-3
Aranduroga - CAPRI23-3
Lomas R.C. - Regatas Resistencia0-26
San Cipriano - CURNE3-38
San Patricio R.C. - Tacuru Social Club84-24
Sixty R.C. - Centro Cazadores31-24